Organizing Committee
General Chair Leo Motus Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia |
Honorary Chair Gabriel Jakobson CyberGem Consulting, USA |
|
Vice Chair Scott Fouse Independent Consultant, USA |
Vice Chair Kellyn Rein Fraunhofer Gesellschaft, Germany |
TPC Co-Chair Kirstie Bellman Topcy House Consulting, USA |
TPC Co-Chair Nicolette McGeorge Charles River Analytics, Inc., USA |
TPC Co-Chair Alicia Ruvinsky ERDC US Army, USA |
TPC Co-Chair Mare Teichmann Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia |
Keynotes/Tutorial Chair Galina Rogova The State University of New York at Buffalo, USA |
Finance Chair Ken Baclawski Northeastern University, USA |
Publications Chair Mary Freiman Aptima, Inc., USA |
Publicity Chair Giuseppe D'Aniello University of Salerno, Italy |
Industry/Government Liaisons Chair Michael Kozak Lockheed Martin Advanced Technology Laboratories, USA |
Student Program Chair Ahmet Köse IEEE Estonia, Estonia |
International Liaisons | ||
International Liaisons Chair Andrea Salfinger Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria |
International Liaisons Patricia Dockhorn Costa Federal University of Espirito Santo Brazil |
International Liaisons Peter Erdi Kalamazoo College USA |
Local Organizing Committee | ||
Local Chair Peeter Lorents Estonian Business School, Estonia |
Local OC member Monika Perkman Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia |
Local OC member Mari-Anne Meister Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia |
|
||
Focus Session Organizers | ||
Kirstie Bellman Topcy House Consulting, USA |
Alicia Ruvinsky ERDC US Army, USA |
Mare Teichmann Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia |
Dorothea Thomas-Aniola HENSOLDT Analytics, Vienna, Austria |
Technical Program Committee
Thomas L Arnold, United States, USA, Thomas L ArnoldMichael Bernard, Sandia National Laboratories, USA, Michael Bernard
Joachim Biermann, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany, Joachim Biermann
Eloi Bosse, University McMaster, Canada, Eloi Bosse
Dave Braines, IBM UK Ltd, United Kingdom (Great Britain), Dave Braines
Goutam Chakraborty, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan, Goutam Chakraborty
Jin-Hee Cho, Virginia Tech, USA, Jin-Hee Cho
Michael Clement, United States Army Engineer Research and Development Center (ERDC), USA, Michael Clement
Nancy Cooke, Arizona State University, USA, Nancy Cooke
Patricia Dockhorn Costa, Federal University of Espirito Santo, Brazil, Patricia Dockhorn Costa
Valentina Dragos, ONERA, France, Valentina Dragos
Robert F Erbacher, Army Research Laboratory, USA, Robert F Erbacher
Timothy W Garton, US Army Corps of Engineers & Engineer Research Development Center, USA, Timothy W Garton
Olivier Grisvard, Thales Defence Mission Systems France, France, Olivier Grisvard
Odd Erik Gundersen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway, Odd Erik Gundersen
Melita Hadzagic, OODA Technologies Inc., Canada, Melita Hadzagic
Georg Hägele, Husqvarna Group, Sweden, Georg Hägele
Jaanus Kaugerand, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia, Jaanus Kaugerand
Mieczyslaw Kokar, Northeastern University, USA, Mieczyslaw Kokar
Robert Kozma, U of Memphis, USA, Robert Kozma
Achim Kuwertz-Wolf, Fraunhofer IOSB & Fraunhofer Institute of Optronics, System Technologies and Image Exploitation (IOSB), Germany, Achim Kuwertz-Wolf
Christian Lebiere, Carnegie Mellon University, USA, Christian Lebiere
Matthew Little, US Army Engineer Research and Development Center, USA, Matthew Little
Itamara Lochard, George Mason University, USA, Itamara Lochard
Gaëlle Lortal, Thales R&T, France, Gaëlle Lortal
Patrick Philipp, University of Applied Sciences Koblenz, Germany, Patrick Philipp
Brandon Randle, United States Army Engineer Research and Development Center (ERDC), USA, Brandon Randle
Kalev Rannat, TALTECH, Estonia, Kalev Rannat
Andri Riid, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia, Andri Riid
Arezoo Sarkheyli-Hägele, Malmö universitet, Sweden, Arezoo Sarkheyli-Hägele
Maria Seale, United States Army Engineer Research and Development Center (ERDC) & Information Technology Laboratory, USA, Maria Seale
Alexander Smirnov, SPIIRAS, Russia, Alexander Smirnov
Lauro Snidaro, University of Udine, Italy, Lauro Snidaro
Dirk Soeffker, University Duisburg-Essen, Germany, Dirk Soeffker
Alan N. Steinberg, Alan Steinberg, Independent Consultant, USA, Alan N. Steinberg
Krishnaprasad Thirunarayan, Wright State University, USA, Krishnaprasad Thirunarayan
Robert Thomson, United States Military Academy & Army Cyber Institute, USA, Robert Thomson
Risto Vaarandi, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia, Risto Vaarandi
Rob Vingerhoeds, ISAE-SUPAERO, France, Rob Vingerhoeds
Chen Zhong, University of Tampa, USA, Chen Zhong