2023 6th ISRITI logo
IEEE

Program

Time Room 1 Hotel Santika Room 2 Hotel Santika ZOOM 3 ZOOM 4 ZOOM 5 ZOOM 6 ZOOM 7

Monday, December 11

07:00-07:30 Prep: Preparing Login to Zoom
07:30-09:30 1-1: Parallel Session 1-1 1-2: Parallel Session 1-2 1-3: Parallel Session 1-3 1-4: Parallel Session 1-4 1-5: Parallel Session 1-5 1-6: Parallel Session 1-6 1-7: Parallel Session 1-7
09:30-12:00 OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker
12:00-12:30 Lunch Break
13:00-16:00 2-1: Parallel Session 2-1 2-2: Parallel Session 2-2 2-3: Parallel Session 2-3 2-4: Parallel Session 2-4 2-5: Parallel Session 2-5 2-6: Parallel Session 2-6 2-7: Parallel Session 2-7
16:00-16:03 LEAVE ZOOM: LEAVE ZOOM
16:03-16:05 The END of CONFERENCE: The END of CONFERENCE

Monday, December 11

Monday, December 11 7:00 - 7:30

Prep: Preparing Login to Zoom

The time used refers to Jakarta-Indonesia Time (GMT+7)####

https://zoom.us/j/99673425932?pwd=UFJDZGR5TUhrQjk1U0ErVFl1VFNVZz09 Meeting ID: 996 7342 5932 Passcode: 123456

Monday, 11 December 2023 - Starting at 07:15 AM## 07:00 AM Log in To Zoom### 07:30 AM Parallel Session 1 09:30 AM Opening Ceremony & Plenary Session 12:05 PM LUNCH BREAK 13:00 PM Parallel Session 2

Monday, December 11 7:30 - 9:30

1-1: Parallel Session 1-1

Room 1 Hotel Santika
Chair: Muhammad Agung Nugroho (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:30 Predicting the Intention of Clinic Patients to Adopt Clinic Self-Service Appointment and Payment Kiosks using the modified UTAUT framework
Chien Tang and Chun-Ching Chen (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
7:45 A Concurrent Perspective on Collaborative Learning with Smart Contracts
Sandi Rahmadika, Winda Agustiarmi, Delsina Faiza, Putra Jaya, Thamrin Thamrin and Ryan Fikri (Universitas Negeri Padang, Indonesia)
8:00 Enhancing Customer Satisfaction in Hotel Industry Through Chatbot as E-Services Agent and Communication Credibility
Tiurida Lily Anita (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Muslikhin Dewantara (Binus University, Indonesia); Arif Zulkarnain (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Tri Wiyana (Binus University, Indonesia)
8:15 Development of Ice Hockey Robot as Interactive Learning Media in Higher Vocational Education
Senanjung Prayoga and Rifqi Amalya Fatekha (Politeknik Negeri Batam, Indonesia); Ryan Satria Wijaya (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia); Hendawan Soebhakti and Anugerah Wibisana (Politeknik Negeri Batam, Indonesia); Eko Rudiawan Jamzuri (Politeknik Negeri Batam, Indonesia & National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
8:30 An Object Oriented Floating Fuzzy Decision Model for Evaluating the Student Performance
Ditdit Nugeraha Utama (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
8:45 Multi-Criteria based Decision Model for Evaluation
Ditdit Nugeraha Utama and Muhamad Akbar Bin Widayat (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
9:00 IGBT Losses Analysis of A Three-Phase Rectifier Converter on Hybrid Train
Sigit Doni Ramdan, Eka Firmansyah, Fransisco Danang Wijaya, Yohan Fajar Sidik, Musyaffa' Ahmad and Mudarris Mudarris (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
9:15 Kmeans - Chimpanzee Leader Election Optimization Algorithms-Based Data Analysis in Clustering Model
Akhmad Dahlan and Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

1-2: Parallel Session 1-2

Room 2 Hotel Santika

1-3: Parallel Session 1-3

Room: ZOOM 3
Chair: Imelda Imelda (Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia)
7:30 Heart Rate Variability Analysis Through Upsampling on Electrocardiogram Data
Umar Zaky and Muhammad Zakariyah (Universitas Teknologi Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Edi Noersasongko (Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Purwanto Purwanto and Abdul Syukur (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)
7:45 Food Text-to-Image Synthesis Using VQGAN and CLIP
Claudia Rachel Wijaya, Ida Bagus Kerthyayana Manuaba and Ardimas Andi Purwita (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
8:00 Segmentation of Stacked Leaf Images for Enhanced Visual Monitoring using Gaussian Mixture Models (GMM) Algorithms
Suyud Widiono (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro & Universitas Teknologi Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Edi Noersasongko (Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Purwanto Purwanto (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Moch Arief Soeleman (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology & Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
8:15 Serverless Autoscaling Metrics for Optimum Performance on Edge Computing
Mega Pranata, Aditya Wijayanto and Muhammad Fajar Sidiq (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia)
8:30 EDITH: AI for Detecting Accident Through CCTV Using MobileNetV2 with WhatsApp-WebJS as an Auto Reporting System
Ardelia Beatrice, Galang Nurbudi Utomo, Christian Chandra Kusuma, Diana Diana and Ivan Halim Parmonangan (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
8:45 Technology Acceptance in Film Production: Analysis of the Technology Acceptance Model for Artificial Intelligence Applications in the Film Industry
Adele Mailangkay (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
9:00 Optimization of Random Forest Hyperparameters with Genetic Algorithm in Classification of Lung Cancer
Dhiyaussalam Dhiyaussalam and Shofwatul Uyun (UIN Sunan Kalijaga Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
9:15 A Deep Dive into Electra: Transfer Learning for Fine-Grained Text Classification on SST-2
Muhammad Arya Fikriansyah and Hilal H. Nuha (Telkom University, Indonesia); Muhammad Husni Santriaji (University of Central Florida, USA)

1-4: Parallel Session 1-4

Room: ZOOM 4
Chair: Ahmad Chusyairi (IPB University, Indonesia)
7:30 Presenting a Reliability Evaluation Framework for Cloud-based Machine Learning in Microservices
Putu Krisna Andyartha, Umi Laili Yuhana, Agus Budi Raharjo and Diana Purwitasari (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
7:45 Spectrum Sensing Using SVM Based Energy Detection in Cognitive Radio Systems
Budi Bayu Murti (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Sigit Basuki Wibowo (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
8:00 Effect of Distance and Light Intensity on Multiple Detection Object
Yo Ceng Giap (Universitas Buddhi Dharma, Indonesia); Muljono Muljono (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Affandy Affandy (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Ruri Basuki (University of Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Moch. Soeleman (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)
8:15 Patient Detection Using Inhalations or Exhalations in a Series of Respirations
Masaru Yamashita (Nagasaki University, Japan)
8:30 E-Service Quality Analysis for Video Players and Editor App Using Sentiment Analysis and Topic Modeling
Maya Ariyanti, Nurvita Nurvita Trianasari and Lidya Sri Mulyani (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:45 Formal Modeling on Improvements of Route Discovery Algorithm for AODV using UPPAAL
Rachmat Wahid Saleh Insani, Alda Cendekia Siregar and Barry Ceasar Octariadi (Universitas Muhammadiyah Pontianak, Indonesia); Sucipto M Kom (UM Pontianak & Universitas UM Pontianak, Indonesia); Rodibelle F Leona (Nueva Ecija University of Science and Technology, Indonesia)
9:00 FPGA-based Digital Circuit Design for UAV Pilot-in-Loop System with Field Test Verification
Fadjar Rahino Triputra (National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia); Rifki Firdaus (National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN), Indonesia); Irfansyah Yudhi Tanasa (The Agency for National Research and Innovation, Indonesia); Yomi Guno and Frandi Adi Kaharjito (National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia); Asyaraf Hidayat (The Agency for National Research and Innovation, Indonesia); Karyawan Karyawan, Widyawasta Widyawasta and Mohamad Dahsyat (National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia)
9:15 Influence of Mean First Passage Time and Shape Parameter on Mutual Information in Biomolecular Signaling
Hassan Rizky Putra and Hilal H. Nuha (Telkom University, Indonesia); Abdi T Talib Abdalla (University of Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania)

1-5: Parallel Session 1-5

Room: ZOOM 5
Chair: Lila Setiyani (President University, Indonesia & Horizon University Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:30 The Implementation of Machine Learning for Optimizing Network-Based Intrusion Detection in the Snort Application
Ruth Ema Febrita, Lukman Hakim and Agus Priyo Utomo (Politeknik Negeri Banyuwangi, Indonesia)
7:45 Evaluation of Load Balancing Optimization with Resource-Based Algorithms on a P4-Based Programmable Data Plane
Shafira Rahma Febriyanti, Meti Hervina, Wilda Bela Nusadina, Ridha Muldina Negara and Rohmat Tulloh (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:00 Implementation of Virtual Reality on Housing Purchase Intentions: An Empirical Study
Ridho Bramulya Ikhsan, RBI (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Hartiwi Prabowo (Bina Nusantara University & BINUS Online Learning, Indonesia); Stephanie Bangapadang (Binus Online Learning, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Anderes Gui and Yudi Fernando (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Yudhita Valen Prasarry (Binus University, Indonesia)
8:15 Classification of Batik Industry Wastewater Quality Using Machine Learning and IoT
M. Febriantono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
8:30 Comparison of 5G-QoS After Merger Between Two Mobile Network Operators in Urban Areas Using Mobility Tests
Surachai Chatchalermpun (Southeast Asia University (SAU), Thailand); Phisit Pornpongtechavanich (Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin, Thailand & Industry and Technology, Thailand); Kritphon Phanrattanachai (Phetchabun Rajabhat University, Thailand & Electronics and Automation Engineering, Thailand); Therdpong Daengsi (Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon, Thailand)
8:45 Disinformation Classification Using Transformer based Machine Learning
Mohammed Al-Alshaqi and Danda B. Rawat (Howard University, USA)
9:00 Influence of physical form of Unit-Cell elements for Reflectarray in radar applications
Eka Setia Nugraha, Catur Apriono and Fitri Yuli Zulkifli (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
9:15 Reseller Segmentation for A Strategy to Increase Purchase Deposit of A Telecommunications Company Using The LRFM and K-Means Algorithm
Hari Soetanto, Rusdah Rusdah, Painem Painem and Ameliana Ameliana (Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia)

1-6: Parallel Session 1-6

Room: ZOOM 6
Chair: Rusdah Rusdah (Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia)
7:30 Miniaturization Microstrip Antenna for WPT Implantable Antenna by Using Fractal and DGS Techniques
Herman Yuliandoko (Departement of Electrical Engineering Institute Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Eko Setijadi and Puji Handayani (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
7:45 Clustering Satellite Images of Forest Area Change in Nabire Regency with NDVI, SAVI, MSAVI, VCI, TCI, dan VHI Method
Gunawan Prayitno (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia); Eko Sediyono (Satyawacana Christian University, Indonesia); Irwan Sembiring and Sri Yulianto Prasetyo (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia); Puput Dani Prasetyo Adi (BRIN, Indonesia)
8:00 Bandwidth and Gain Enhancement of Rectangular Antenna with Upper Corner Etching and Partial Ground for Microwave Breast Imaging Applications
Muntaqo Alfin Amanaf and Eko Setijadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Achmad Mauludiyanto (ITS, Indonesia); Fannush Shofi Akbar (Institut Teknologi Telkom Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:15 Bandwidth Enhancement of U-Slot Rectangular Antenna for 5G Base Station Communication System at 3.5 GHz
Angga Fianza Zulmuqaddis (Institute Sepuluh Nopember of Technology, Indonesia); Eko Setijadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:30 The Impact of Interest Flooding Attack (IFA) and Collusive IFA on Named Data Networking (NDN)
Jupriyadi Jupriyadi (Universitas Teknokrat Indonesia, Indonesia); Eueung Mulyana (ITB, Indonesia); Nana Rachmana Syambas (Institute of Technology Bandung, Indonesia)
8:45 The Development of A Mobile Music Streaming Application Using Machine Learning
Abdurrahman Jalil (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia); Anees Abdul Aziz (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia); Raenu Kolandaisamy (UCSI University & University of Malaya, Malaysia); Kasthuri Subaramaniam (UCSI University, Malaysia)
9:00 Prognosis Model of The Treatment Period of Tuberculosis Patients with Medication Compliance Parameters using The Gradient Boosting Algorithm
Rusdah Rusdah, Brian Agni Bregastantyo and Jan Everhard Riwurohi (Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia)
9:15 Real-Time BISINDO Sign Language Recognition: A Dynamic Approach with GRU and LSTM Models Leveraging MediaPipe
Yoses Dwi Maheswara (Telkom University & Jl. Telekomunikasi, Indonesia); M. Abid Al-Sutlhon, Pradayan Adhimas Wicaksono, Khilda Afifah and Novi Prihatiningrum (Telkom University, Indonesia)

1-7: Parallel Session 1-7

Room: ZOOM 7

Monday, December 11 9:30 - 12:00

OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker

1st Plenary Speaker : Prof. Dr. Naomie Salim Professor of Computing, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

2nd Plenary Speaker : Dr. Ferry Wahyu Wibowo Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Monday, December 11 12:00 - 12:30

Lunch Break

Monday, December 11 13:00 - 16:00

2-1: Parallel Session 2-1

Room 1 Hotel Santika

2-2: Parallel Session 2-2

Room 2 Hotel Santika

2-3: Parallel Session 2-3

Room: ZOOM 3
Chair: Triawan Adi Cahyanto (Universitas Muhammadiyah Jember, Indonesia)
13:00 An Evaluation: RSA Private Key Exposure Impacts all key Vulnerabilities
Martin Suhartana (Binus Online Learning, Indonesia)
13:15 K-Nearest Neighbor Algorithm for Heart Disease Detection: A Comparative Evaluation of Minkowski and Manhattan Distances
Simeon Yuda Prasetyo, Ghinaa Zain Nabiilah, Zahra Nabila Izdihar, Abram Setyo Prabowo and Hafizh Ash Shiddiqi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
13:30 Automatic Creation of LSTM Game Level Based on Attention Mechanism
Zhu Jiahui (Northeastern University, China); Tianhan Gao (Northeastern University of China, China); Qingwei Mi (Northeastern University, China)
13:45 A Comparative Analysis of Modern and Traditional Sorting Algorithms for Optimizing Automobile Production Scheduling
Jeremy Ponto and Ida Bagus Kerthyayana Manuaba (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
14:00 Design of LoRa Technology as GPS Tracker and SoS Panic Button on Fish Lift Nets
Umar Ali Ahmad (Telkom University, Indonesia); Anggun Fitrian Isnawati and Wahyu Pamungkas (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Agus Virgono (Telkom University, Indonesia)
14:15 State of The Art: Fragility Function of Electrical Power System
Elvy Sahnur Nasution (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia & Universitas Muhammadiyah Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Yuwaldi Away, Syahrial Syahrial and Ira Sara (Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia)
14:30 Optimizing Extract, Transform, and Load Process Using Change Data Capture
Yohana Dewi Lulu Widyasari and Fikri Muhaffizh Imani (Politeknik Caltex Riau, Indonesia); Satria Perdana Arifin (Politeknik Caltex Riau, Germany)
14:45 Nuclear Power Plant Implication on Supply and Demand Projection Analysis: A Case Study in the Sumatra Region
M Aldy Wildan Maulana and Kevin Marojahan Banjar-Nahor (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Rizky Rahmani (Quadran Energi Rekayasa, Indonesia); Nike Diah Agustin (IESR, Indonesia); Fuad Afif Herya (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Alravi Febiorama (Bandung Institute of Technology & PLN Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Rifqi Taufiqurrahman (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Nanang Hariyanto (STEI ITB, Indonesia)
15:00 Influence of Processing Parameter on Microstructure and Physical properties of Electrospun SnO2 Nanofibers
Anees Abdul Aziz (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia)
15:15 SRAG: Speech Retrieval Augmented Generation for Spoken Language Understanding
Hao Yang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China); Daimeng Wei (Huawei Co. Ltd., China); Min Zhang (Huawei co. LTD, China)
15:30 A Logistic Regression Model using Pearson Correlation for Breast Cancer Classification
Maria Susan Anggreainy and Devi Fitrianah (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

2-4: Parallel Session 2-4

Room: ZOOM 4
Chair: Ahmad Chusyairi (IPB University, Indonesia)
13:00 Vehicle-Named Data Network Case Study in Traffic Management System
Ghivari Faiz Gusrian and Ridha Muldina Negara (Telkom University, Indonesia); Syaiful Ahdan (Universitas Teknokrat Indonesia, Indonesia)
13:15 A Comprehensive Exploration of Fine-Tuning WavLM for Enhancing Speech Emotion Recognition
Fadel Muhammad Ali (Universitas Indonesia & PT. Pitik Digital Indonesia, Indonesia); Aniati M. Arymurthy (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Radityo Eko Prasojo (PT. Pitik Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
13:30 Design and Development of AUDI'S AUV as an Underwater Robot Prototype
Fendi Achmad, Agus Wiyono, Edy Sulistiyo, Arif Kurniawan, Vincent Septian and Muhammad Syariffuddien Zuhrie (Universitas Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
13:45 Docker Swarm Orchestration for High Performance Computing Cluster as Container
Dani Adhipta (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Infotech Research Group, Indonesia); Selo Sulistyo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
14:00 Real Time Facial Expression Recognition on Raspberry Pi using DeepFace Framework
Ranny Ranny and Sean Kristian Anderson (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
14:15 Design and Implementation of MIL-STD-1553B Bus Remote Monitoring Through Ethernet on FPGA
Pillutla Narasimhulu (Hyderabad & Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Hyderabad, India); Shishir Kumar (IIT Hyderabad, India)
14:30 The Effect of Zn Doping to TiO2 Thin Film Band Gap and Photocatalytic Performance: Experiment and Density Functional Theory Simulation
Jaka Fajar Fatriansyah (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Rudy Syah Putra (Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia); Ahmad Nabil Shahab and Ahmad Ramadhani (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia); Agrin Febrian Pradana, Andreas Federico and Helya Chafshoh Nafisah (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Iping Suhariadi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Fairuz Septiningrum and Donanta Dhaneswara (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
14:45 Angle Calculation of Interferometry System Based on Trigonometry Functions
Rustamaji Rustamaji (BRIN, Indonesia); Romi Wiryadinata and Imamul Muttakin (Universitas Sultan Ageng Tirtayasa, Indonesia); Haris Setyawan (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Sri Kliwati and Wahyu Widada (BRIN, Indonesia)
15:00 Integration of Software-Defined Networking with Named Data Network for Implementing Forwarding Strategies in Wireless Networks
Reza Maharani Susilo, Farraz Rizky Kusumaputra, Muhammad Hendrawan Adiwijaya, Ratna Mayasari, Ridha Muldina Negara and Sri Astuti (Telkom University, Indonesia)
15:15 Implementation of Simplest Bidirectional Associative Memory (BAM) in Determining Last Vowel Marks of Two Nouns in Arabic
Noor S Halimah (Gadjah Mada University & UGM, Indonesia); Sri Redjeki (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia & University Selangor (UNISEL), Malaysia); Elfira Nureza Ardina (Politeknik Negeri Semarang, Indonesia)
15:30 Analysis of The Utilization of Human Motion Tracking in The Security Sector: Examining The Accuracy Level and Key Factors in Operation
Maria Susan Anggreainy, Nicholas Indradjaja, Michael Chen, Hossey Masada and Afdhal Kurniawan (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

2-5: Parallel Session 2-5

Room: ZOOM 5
Chair: Falahah Suprapto (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia)
13:00 The Cybercrime and Trust on Repurchase Intention in E-Commerce: Online Experience As Moderator
Ridho Bramulya Ikhsan, RBI (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Hartiwi Prabowo (Bina Nusantara University & BINUS Online Learning, Indonesia); Dara Savor and Anderes Gui (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Erick Fernando (Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia); Yudi Fernando (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
13:15 Seafloor Imaging Maps by Incorporating Side Scan Sonar Technology on Hybrid Autonomous Underwater Glider
Ardian Budi Atmaja (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
13:30 Evaluation of Short Circuit Current due to Wind Farm Interconnection to Selayar Island Power System
Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Ian Jack Permana (PT PLN & Pusat Sertifikasi, Indonesia); A. Aripriharta (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); AN Afandi (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia & Kumamoto University, Japan); Arya Kusumawardana (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
13:45 Detection of Defects in Work-in-Process Products Using Deep Learning: A Case of a Tap Production Line
Annop Piyasinchart (Southeast Bangkok University, Thailand); Paradorn Boonpoor (Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon & THE BRAIN STEM COMPANY LIMITED, Thailand); Thantorn Thammachai (The Brainstem Company Limited, Thailand); Therdpong Daengsi (Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon, Thailand)
14:00 Comparative Study of Deep Learning Methods through Improvement of Skin Image Quality of Basal Cell Carcinoma
Ade Miftahul Jannah, Kahlil Muchtar and Maulisa Oktiana (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia); Aulia Rahman (University of Syiah Kuala, Indonesia); Yagus Cahyadi (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia); Novi Maulina (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia)
14:15 Performance Evaluation of Hardhat Image Classification using Deep Learning and Grad-CAM
Akmal Yafi, Kahlil Muchtar, Khairun Saddami, Rahmad Dawood and Nadhila Nurdin (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia); Al Bahri (Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia)
14:30 Factors Influencing the Adoption of Mobile Augmented Reality in Rattan Industry Using Mobile Augmented Reality Acceptance Model
Muhammad Nurjaman (University Technology of Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Muhammad Zakariyah (Universitas Teknologi Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Adam Sekti Aji (University Technology of Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
14:45 Adaptive E-Learning System in Corporate using SALM
Rudy Tjahyadi, Yohannes Kurniawan and Cadelina Cassandra (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
15:00 Expert System for Diagnosis of Diphtheria Disease Using Fuzzy Logic
R Rizal Isnanto and Mustafid Mustafid (Diponegoro University, Indonesia); Agung Prasetijo (Universitas Diponegoro, Saudi Arabia)
15:15 Gastritis Diagnosis Expert System Using Android-Based Certainty Factor Method
R Rizal Isnanto (Diponegoro University, Indonesia); Purwanto Purwanto (Universitas Diponegoro, Indonesia); Yudi Windarto (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
15:30 Performances of Chimpanzee Leader Election Optimization and K-Means in Multilevel Color Image Segmentation
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Wihayati Wihayati (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)

2-6: Parallel Session 2-6

Room: ZOOM 6
Chair: Bradika Almandin Wisesa (AKAKOM Jogja, Indonesia)
13:00 In-Depth Network Traffic Analysis using Machine Learning Perspective: Characterization and Classification
Fransiska Sisilia Mukti (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya); Eko Setijadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Achmad Affandi (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Achmad Basuki (Brawijaya University, Indonesia)
13:15 Geometry Prediction of The Antenna Design Using Machine Learning Method
Agusriandi Agusriandi and Eko Setijadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Achmad Affandi (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
13:30 Experimental Results of LoRa Network Radio Propagation Modeling in Campus Area
Ida Anisah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Iwan Wirawan and Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia); Mike Yuliana (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
13:45 Abnormality Detection of Effluent Dialysate Images on Continuous Ambulatory Peritoneal Dialysis Using Deep Learning
Dini Adni Navastara, Fiqey Indriati Eka Sari, Chastine Fatichah and Muchamad Maroqi Abdul Jalil (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Mochammad Thaha, Satriyo Dwi Suryantoro, Sr and Wahyu Putri Sulistyaning (Universitas Airlangga & Universitas Airlangga Hospital, Indonesia); Mutiara R Haryati (Airlangga University Hospital & Airlangga University, Indonesia)
14:00 The Impact of E-Trust and E-Service Quality Mediated by E-Satisfaction on User's Loyalty in TikTok Shop
Danang Prihandoko (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Nayla Nur Alifah and Fadhila Bunga Ambary (IPB University, Indonesia)
14:15 Aerial Insights: Precision Cattle Monitoring Using UAV Imagery and Single Shot Detection
Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
14:30 Empowering Elderly Care: Innovative Fall Detection with OpenPose and YOLO
Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
14:45 Optimizing the Parameters of Relay Selection Model in OLSRv2 D2D Network
Sanusi Mohammed Bunu (University of Salford Manchester, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Mo Saraee (University of Salford - Manchester, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Omar Younis Alani (University of Salford, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
15:00 Extracted Phytodyes from Carabao Grass (Paspalum conjugatum) as Photosensitizers for Fabrication of Dye-Sensitized Solar Cells
John Arby D. Rico, Dai B. Sato and John Christian Y Nicdao (Mapua University, Philippines)
15:15 Exploring Spatial and Temporal based Clustering Algorithm for Forest Fire Event Identification Imstagrid, clustering, L spatial, spatio temporal
Muhammad Edo Syahputra (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ade Putera Kemala (Binus University, Indonesia); Devi Fitrianah (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Rozita Jailani (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia)
15:30 Clickbait Detection in Indonesia Headline News Using BERT Ensemble Models
Muhammad Edo Syahputra and Farrel Alexander Tjan (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ade Putera Kemala (Binus University, Indonesia); Rudy Susanto (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

2-7: Parallel Session 2-7

Room: ZOOM 7
Chair: Muhammad Agung Nugroho (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
13:00 Optimization Techniques for Data Consistency and Throughput Using Kafka Stateful Stream Processing
Adetiya Bagus Nusantara, Rida Adila and Umi Laili Yuhana (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
13:15 Leukocoria Identification: A 5-Fold Cross Validation CNN and Adaboost Hybrid Approach
Indah Purnama Sari and Al-Khowarizmi Al-Khowarizmi (Universitas Muhammadiyah Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Fanny Ramadhani (Universitas Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Andy Satria (Universitas Dharmawangsa, Indonesia); Oris Krianto Sulaiman (Universitas Islam Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
13:30 Synthetic Batik Pattern Generator using Wasserstein Generative Adversarial Network with Gradient Penalty
Kus Andriadi (Binus University, Indonesia); Yaya Heryadi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Lukas Lukas (Universitas Katolik Indonesia Atma Jaya, Indonesia); Wayan Suparta (Institut Teknologi Nasional Yogyakarta, Indonesia & Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ilvico Sonata (BINUS University, Indonesia)
13:45 Transfer Learning and On-Fly Data Augmentation for Scene Understanding Using InceptionResNet
Michael Nachipyangu, Zheng Jiangbin and Palme Mawagali (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
14:00 Enhancing Restaurant Customer Review Analysis: Multi-Class Text Classification with BERT
Uswatun Hasanah, Budi Sunarko and Syahroni Hidayat (Universitas Negeri Semarang, Indonesia)
14:15 Power Energy Export Import Metering Performance System On PLTS On Grid In The Laboratory Renewable Energy Institute Of Technology PLN
Retno Aita Diantari, RAD (Institut Teknologi PLN, Indonesia); Heri Suyanto (Institut Teknologi PLN & IT PLN, Indonesia); Erlina St Mt (Institut Teknologi PLN, Indonesia)
14:30 Comparative Analysis of Image Processing Methods Using GLCM and LBP Feature Extraction for Lung Cancer Detection
Elvira Sukma Wahyuni and Kern Cesarean Ahnaf (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia)
14:45 Time series forecasting for daily to monthly temporal hourly-based solar PV output power
Yusak Tanoto (Electrical Engineering Department, Petra Christian University, Indonesia); Gregorius Satia Budhi (University of Newcastle, Australia & Petra Christian University, Indonesia); Jimlee Christanto Widjaya (Petra Christian University, Indonesia)
15:00 The Role of the SECoS Algorithm in Forecasting Budgeting Costs for Official Trips Orders
Tri Andre Anu (Universitas Potensi Utama, Indonesia); Wanayumini Wanayumini (Universitas Asahan, Indonesia); Roslina R (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia)
15:15 Comparative Algorithms for Stock Price Prediction Based on Market Sentiment Analysis
Abba Suganda Girsang (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

Monday, December 11 16:00 - 16:03

Monday, December 11 16:03 - 16:05

The END of CONFERENCE: The END of CONFERENCE