ISRITI 2018 logo
IEEE

Program

Time Mulia 1 A Mulia 1 B Mulia 2 Mulia 3

Wednesday, November 21

07:00 am-07:30 am Registration Day 1
07:30 am-09:30 am 1A: Parallel Session 1-A 1B: Parallel Session 1-B 1C: Parallel Session 1-C 1D: Parallel Session 1-D
09:30 am-10:00 am Snack + Coffee Break
10:00 am-12:00 pm OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Lunch Break
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 2A: Parallel Session 2-A 2B: Parallel Session 2-B 2C: Parallel Session 2-C 2D: Parallel Session 2-D
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Snack + Coffee Break
03:30 pm-05:30 pm 3A: Parallel Session 3-A 3B: Parallel Session 3-B 3C: Parallel Session 3-C 3D: Parallel Session 3-D
05:30 pm-05:31 pm End of Day 1

Thursday, November 22

07:00 am-07:30 am Registration Day 2
07:30 am-09:30 am     4A: Parallel Session 4-A 4B: Parallel Session 4-B
09:30 am-10:00 am Snack + Coffee Break
10:00 am-12:00 pm     5A: Parallel Session 5-A 5B: Parallel Session 5-B
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Lunch Break
01:00 pm-02:15 pm     6A: Parallel Session 6-A  
02:15 pm-02:45 pm Awarding + Closing Ceremony

Wednesday, November 21

Wednesday, November 21 7:00 - 7:30

Wednesday, November 21 7:30 - 9:30

1A: Parallel Session 1-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1 A
Chair: Maria Mediatrix (STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
7:30 Comparison K-Nearest Neighbors (K-NN) and Artificial Neural Network (ANN) in Real Time Entrants Recognition
Christin Erniati Panjaitan (Del Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
7:45 Roundness and Eccentricity Feature Extraction for Javanese Handwritten Character Recognition based on K-Nearest Neighbor
Christy Atika Sari, Muhamad Wahyu Kuncoro, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
8:00 An Effective MRI Brain Image Segmentation using Joint Clustering (K-Means and Fuzzy C-Means)
Mustofa Alisahid Almahfud, Robert Setyawan, Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
8:15 LatAksLate: Javanese Script Translator based on Indonesian Speech Recognition using Sphinx-4 and Google API
Arif Nursetyo and De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
8:30 Pathogenic Bacteria Genus Classification using Support Vector Machine
Novita Rahmayuna, Dewangga Satriya Rahardwika, Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
8:45 Face Authentication in E-Learning using Local Binary Pattern and Haar Cascade
Sucianna Ghadati Rabiha, Aditya Kurniawan, Jurike Moniaga, Daud Wahyudi, Eric Wilson and Sasmoko Sasmoko (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
9:00 A Survey: Effect of the Number of GLCM Features on Classification Accuracy of Lasem Batik Images using K-Nearest Neighbor
Candra Irawan, Ericha Ardyastiti, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
9:15 Information as a Service on Cloud Computing Technology: A Review
Ujang Taryana (Universitas Mercu Buana, Indonesia); Ahmad Nurul Fajar and Ditdit Nugeraha Utama (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

1B: Parallel Session 1-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1 B
Chair: Cosmas Haryawan (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:30 Performance Comparison of Genetic Algorithm Operator Combinations for Optimization Problems
Ica Hildayanti, Indah Soesanti and Adhistya Erna Permanasari (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:45 Determine The Winner of The Construction Tender in Central Kalimantan Using Analysis Network Process (Case Study: LPSE Central Kalimantan)
Citra Amalia (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta Indonesia, Indonesia); Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi and Albertus Joko Santoso (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 Multi-Method Approach for Visual Detection to Improve M-Banking Application Among Students in Yogyakarta
Abdul M Saleh, Elika Thea Kirana and Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 The Consistency of Using Failure Mode Effect Analysis (FMEA) on Risk Assessment of Information Technology
Apol Pribadi Subriadi, Nina Najwa and Brigitta Cahyabuana (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:30 The Need to Critical Review of Function Point Analysis
Anggi Yhurinda Perdana Putri (Institute Technology of Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Apol Pribadi Subriadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:45 Development of Knowledge Management Application for Agricultural Indramayu
I Zahra (University of Cumputer, Indonesia)
9:00 Landslide Risk Mapping in East Java, Indonesia, Using Analytic Hierarchy Process - Natural Breaks Classification
Arif Basofi, Arna Fariza and Erika Safitri (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
9:15 Optimizing Outlier in K-Means Clustering Using Simulated Annealing Algorithm
Dion Christian and Yulison Chrisnanto (Jenderal Achmad Yani University, Indonesia); Asri Maspupah (Universitas Jenderal Ahmad Yani, Indonesia)

1C: Parallel Session 1-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Edi Faizal (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:30 The Success Factors in Implementation of The E-Government Master Plan
Afifah Nurul Izzati (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tony Dwi Susanto (ITS, Indonesia)
7:45 A Proposed Stages to Develop E-Government Master Plan in Indonesia
Ari Cahaya Puspitaningrum (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tony Dwi Susanto (ITS, Indonesia)
8:00 Key Factor Adoption Blockchain Technology In Smart Supply Management: Literature Review
Erick Fernando and Surjandy Surjandy (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Harco Leslie Hendric Spits Warnars (Bina Nusantara University & Doctor of Computer Science, Indonesia); Meyliana Meyliana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Raymond Kosala (Faculty of Computing & Media, Indonesia); Edi Abdurachman (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Suhono Harso (, Indonesia)
8:15 A Study of Tracking Technology in Supply Chain Management
Suziyanti Marjudi, Dr (Universiti Selangor & Faculty of Communication, Visual Art and Computing, Malaysia); Wan Azlan Wan Hassan (Universiti Selangor, Malaysia); Raja Mohd Tariqi Raja Lope Ahmad (University Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia); Roziyani Setik (University Selangor, Malaysia); Azhar Hamid (Universiti Selangor, Malaysia); Muhammad Sauffi (University of Selangor, Malaysia)
8:30 IT/E-Leadership Indicators to Explore Leadership Experience in E-Government Project
Endah Septa Sintiya (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
8:45 Factors Influencing The Adoption of e-Government by Indonesian Agribusiness Companies
Nugroho Setyabudhi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
9:00 Blockchain Based Traceability System in Food Supply Chain
Hashri Hayati and I Gusti Bagus Baskara Nugraha (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
9:15 Evaluation Of Proof Of Work (Pow) Blockchains Security Network On Selfish Mining
I Gusti Ayu Kusdiah Gemeliarana and Riri Fitri Sari (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)

1D: Parallel Session 1-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3
Chair: Yohakim Marwanta (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:30 Robustness of Steganography Image Method Using Dynamical Management Position of Least Significant Bit (LSB)
R Rizal Isnanto and Risma Septiana (Diponegoro University, Indonesia); Ahmad Hastawan (Universitas Negeri Semarang, Indonesia)
7:45 Comparative Implementation Tiny Encryption Algorithm (TEA) And Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) For Open Source Develop Cryptomator Library Based On Android
Dani Budiyanto (Sekolah Tinggi Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Prasetyo Adi Wibowo Putro (National Crypto Institute of Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Secure Mobile Payment Based on Elliptic Curve Cryptography
Dani Ilman Naviangga (National Crypto Institute, Indonesia); Prasetyo Adi Wibowo Putro (National Crypto Institute of Indonesia, Indonesia); Dhimas Riksa Prathama (National Crypto Institute, Indonesia)
8:15 Design and Implementation of AES and SHA-256 Cryptography for Securing Multimedia File over Android Chat Application
Noveline Aziz Fauziah, Eko Hari Rachmawanto, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
8:30 Super Encryption using Transposition-Hill Cipher for Digital Color Image
Vike Maylana Putrie, Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
8:45 Improved Message Payload and Security of Image Steganography using 3-3-2 LSB and Dual Encryption
Puteri Awaliatush Shofro, Kiki Widia, Dwi Astuti, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
9:00 Secured PVD Video Steganography Method based on AES and Linear Congruential Generator
Eko Hari Rachmawanto, Khabib Prasetyo, Christy Atika Sari and De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Nova Rijati (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)
9:15 Design of Secure Electronic Disposition Applications by Applying Blowfish, SHA-512, and RSA Digital Signature Algorithms to The Y Institution
Hermawan Setiawan (Sekolah Tinggi Sandi Negara, Indonesia)

Wednesday, November 21 9:30 - 10:00

Wednesday, November 21 10:00 - 12:00

OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speakergo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1 A, Mulia 1 B, Mulia 2, Mulia 3

Wednesday, November 21 12:00 - 1:00

Lunch Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1 A, Mulia 1 B, Mulia 2, Mulia 3

Wednesday, November 21 1:00 - 3:00

2A: Parallel Session 2-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1 A
Chair: Danny Kriestanto (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Software Metrics Classification for Agile Scrum Process: A Literature Review
Reni Kurnia, Ridi Ferdiana and Sunu Wibirama (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
1:15 Fair Assessment in Collaboration Novice Teams for Basic Learning of UML Use Case Diagrams
Danang Wahyu Utomo (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Egia Rosi Subhiyakto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
1:30 Effort Distribution per Activities for Small Software Development Project Which Uses Prototype Model
Sholiq Sholiq (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
1:45 Quality Measurement of Software is Based on Characteristics of Functionality, Reliability, and Maintainability
Sholiq Sholiq (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
2:00 Analysis And Design Of Online Exam System At School Using Unified Model
Ramadhan Rakhmat Sani (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Defri Kurniawan (Universitas Dian Nuwantoro, Indonesia)
2:15 The Comparison Analysis of Estimation Effort Among Software Development Using Function Point Method
Apol Pribadi Subriadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
2:30 Modeling flexibility on internal quality assurance system business process
Yulherniwati Yulherniwati (Politeknik Negeri Padang & Universitas Negeri Padang, Indonesia)
2:45 Big Data Architecture for Indonesia Online Travel Agent based on Cloud Computing
Aldian Nurcahyo (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Sfenrianto Sfenrianto (Bina Nusntara University, Indonesia); Ahmad Nurul Fajar, Septia Sriratnasari and Azmi Guntoro (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

2B: Parallel Session 2-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1 B
Chair: Agung Budi Prasetyo (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Effect Of Education, Performance, Position And Information Technology Competency Of Information Systems To Performance Of Information System
Nia Komalasari (Universitas Islam Syekh Yusuf (UNIS), Indonesia); Dina Fitria Murad, DFM (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
1:15 Information Technology Governance For Smart Village in Indonesia
Endi Putro and Yudhi Windarto (Krida Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)
1:30 Data Quality Assessment on Higher Education: A Case Study of Institute of Statistics
Wiluyaningtyas Wijayanti, Achmad Hidayanto, Nori Wilantika and Infaz Adawati (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Satrio B Yudhoatmojo (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:45 Exploring Factors Influence Behavioral Intention to Use E-Government Services Using Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology 2 (UTAUT2)
Ruci Meiyanti (Mercu Buana University & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Syamsudin S (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Dana Sensuse (Laboratory of E-Government, Indonesia); Rinda Wahyuni (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:00 Error Message Quality of Web Form: Assessment on Existing Parameters
Briansyah Wiyono and Siti Rochimah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
2:15 The Components of Smart City Initiative: A Literature Review
Ruci Meiyanti (Mercu Buana University & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:30 An Investigation of Factors Affecting the Success of Regional Financial Management Information System (Case Study of Palangka Raya Government)
Ressa Priskila, Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi and Albertus Joko Santoso (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:45 Analysis Distribution Traders and Population Density in Dharmasraya District of West Sumatera Province Using Exploratory Spatial Data Analysis
Boffin Kharsananda, Adhistya Erna Permanasari and Silmi Fauziati (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)

2C: Parallel Session 2-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Sri Redjeki (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia & University Selangor (UNISEL), Malaysia)
1:00 Design and Implementation Educational Games E-Learning Using Learning Experience Design (LXD) Towards Student Learning Experience
Ashri Dinimaharawati (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
1:15 E-learning Governance of Universitas Negeri Malang Using Cobit 4.1 Through Deliver and Support Domain
Wahyu Nur Hidayat and Syaad Patmanthara (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Mukhamad Angga Gumilang (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Eddy Sutadji (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
1:30 Hybrid Method of Undersampling AND Oversampling for Handling Imbalanced Dataset
Shabrina Choirunnisa (Institute of Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Joko Buliali (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
1:45 Exploiting Malay Corpus On Islamic Issue using Sketch Engine
Roziyani Setik (University Selangor, Malaysia); Raja Mohd Tariqi Raja Lope Ahmad (University Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia); Suziyanti Marjudi, Dr (Universiti Selangor & Faculty of Communication, Visual Art and Computing, Malaysia); Azhar Hamid, Zuraidy Adnan and Wan Azlan Wan Hassan (Universiti Selangor, Malaysia); Wan Basri Wan Ismail (Jalan Timur Tamabahan, Bestari Jaya Selangor Malaysia & University of Selangor, Malaysia)
2:00 The effect of embedding dimension reduction on increasing LSTM performance for Sentiment Analysis
Widi Widayat (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Teguh Bharata Adji (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
2:15 Student Satisfaction on E-learning Website Sasmoko.com
Emny Yossy (Universitas Bina Nusantara, Indonesia); Dwi Kusumastuti (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Andi Wiliam (STMIK Kuwera, Indonesia); Mukhneri Mukhneri (Universitas Negeri Jakarta, Indonesia); Sasmoko Sasmoko (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Yasinta Indrianti (Research Interest Group in Educational Technology Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
2:30 Institutional Evaluation System with Data Analytics: Input to Continuous Quality Improvement
Jonalyn Joy Labayne (Technological Institute of the Philippines, Philippines)
2:45 Random Subspace Method for Sleep Stage Classification of Autism Patients
Intan Nurma Yulita (Universitas Indonesia & Universitas Padjadjaran); Ivan Fanany (Fakultas Ilmu Komputer, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Aniati M. Arymurthy (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)

2D: Parallel Session 2-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3
Chair: Dina Fitria Murad, DFM (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
1:00 Analysis of Tuberculosis Cases in Indonesian by Using K-means Clustering Technique
Prihandoko Prihandoko and Bertalya Bertalya (University of Gunadarma, Indonesia); Lilis Setyowati (Universitas Gunadarma, Indonesia)
1:15 MADM Model For Evaluation of Non-Permanent Teacher Performance Using Fuzzy AHP and TOPSIS Methods
Sunardi Sunardi (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:30 Measuring Hybrid SC-FCM Clustering with Cluster Validity Index
Victor Utomo (Universitas Semarang, Indonesia); Dhendra Marutho (Universitas Dian Nuwantoro, Indonesia)
1:45 Consumer Segmentation Using Case Base Reasoning Approach To Printing Company
Sucianna Ghadati Rabiha, Imanuel Murmanto and Sasmoko Sasmoko (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Emny Yossy (Universitas Bina Nusantara, Indonesia); Dwi Kusumastuti (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
2:00 The system of Classification of Diseases With Fever Symptoms In Children Using Methods Fuzzy K-Nearest Neighbor
Sri Mulyati and Rizky Karunia Putra (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:15 Decision Support System of Complementary Breastfeeding Based on Ontology Modeling
Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia)
2:30 Decision support system for selection of dog breeds
Phie Chyan (Atma Jaya University of Makassar, Indonesia)
2:45 Agricultural Strategic Commodity Price Forecasting Using Artificial Neural Network
Wiwik Anggraeni, Faizal Mahananto and M Aunu Rofiq (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Kuntoro Andri (Agriculture Technology Assessment Center, Riau, Indonesia); Sumaryanto Sumaryanto (Center of Economic Study and Agriculture Policy, Indonesia); Zulkifli Zaini (International Rice Research Institute, Indonesia); Apol Pribadi Subriadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

Wednesday, November 21 3:00 - 3:30

Wednesday, November 21 3:30 - 5:30

3A: Parallel Session 3-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1 A
Chair: Akhmad Dahlan (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Development of A Warning Receiver System for Public Display Based on Application-Controlled Video Switcher
Moh Hasbi Assidiqi, Mochamad Mobed Bachtiar, Muchamad Chaninul Fuad, Indra Ferdiansyah and Mohamad Nasyir Tamara (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
3:45 Radio Frequency Communication for Data Transceiver in Fluid Pressure Monitoring on U-tube
Christin Erniati Panjaitan (Del Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
4:00 Real-Time Monitoring and Automated Control Of Greenhouse Using Wireless Sensor Network: Design and Implementation
Windi Puspitasari (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
4:15 Round-robin Algorithm in HAProxy and Nginx Load Balancing Performance Evaluation: a Review
Luthfan Hadi Pramono and Robby Cokro Buwono (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Yanuar Waskito (STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
4:30 The Antecedents of Cloud Storage's Continued Use on Higher Education
Anggar Riskinanto, Bayu Kelana and Indah Lestari (STIMIK ESQ, Indonesia)
4:45 Intelligent Library Systems with Data Analytics for Enhanced Customer Relation Management Towards Continuous Quality Improvement
Lester Lanto Mercado (Technological Institute of the Philippines, Philippines)
5:00 Multidimensional Earcon Interaction Design for The Blind: a Proposal and Evaluation
Isna Alfi Bustoni (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Indra Hidayatulloh (Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Azhari Azhari (UGM, Indonesia); Nia Augoestien (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
5:15 A Dynamic Intelligent Control Analysis on the Wireless Smart Machine Environments in The Industry 4.0
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

3B: Parallel Session 3-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1 B
Chair: Edi Iskandar (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Development of Regional Public Election Analytics Application In Indonesia Using Data from Twitter
Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia)
3:45 Identification of Influencers in Social Media using Social Network Analysis (SNA)
Andre Maureen Pudjajana, Daniel Manongga, Ade Iriani and Hindriyanto D Purnomo (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)
4:00 The Spread Path of Hoax News in Social Media (Facebook)Using Social Network Analysis (SNA)
Jusia Amanda Ginting (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia); Danny Manongga (Faculty of Information Technology, Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia); Irwan Sembiring (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)
4:15 The Impact of Facebook and Whatsapp Utilization to The Learning Effectiveness
Devyano Luhukay (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Yuliana Lisanti (Bina Nusantara University & Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Fransisca Fransisca (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
4:30 Elasticsearch Analyzer In Broad Match Advertising System
Dina Fitria Murad, DFM, Taufik Darwis, M Zulfa Achsani and Febyana Utami (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
4:45 Text Mining Analysis Log Discussion Forum for Online Learning Recommendation Systems Using Machine Learning
Dina Fitria Murad, DFM, Yaya Heryadi, Sani Muhammad Isa, Widodo Budiharto and Bambang Wijanarko (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
5:00 Service Extraction and Sentiment Analysis to Indicate Hotel Service Quality in Yogyakarta based on User Opinion
Yuliana Setiowati and Fitri Setyorini (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
5:15 Sentiment Analysis for 2016's SPM and STPM leavers
Zuraidy Adnan (Universiti Selangor, Malaysia); Roziyani Setik and Muhammad Fairuz Abd Rauf (University Selangor, Malaysia); Mohd Fahmi Mohamad Amran and Yamunah Kathiravan (Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia, Malaysia)

3C: Parallel Session 3-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Pius Dian Widi Anggoro (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Performance Comparison of Dalvik and ART on Different Android-Based Mobile Devices
Alfan Presekal (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Ahmad Fikri (Computer Engineering, Indonesia); Ruki Harwahyu (Universitas Indonesia & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Riri Fitri Sari (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
3:45 PaLife: A Mobile Application for Palay (Rice) Health Condition Classification Utilizing Image Processing and Pigment Analysis Towards Sustainability of Palay Production
Loyd Echalar (Technological Institute of the Philippines, Philippines); Marco Antonio Teodoro Subion (Technological Institute of the Philippines Manila, Philippines)
4:00 The Safe and Trust factors of Mobile Transportation System for user behavior in Indonesia
Surjandy Surjandy, Erick Fernando, Meyliana Meyliana, Vivien Vivien, Ivan Edbert and A. Raharto Condrobimo (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
4:15 VIP READY: A Mobile Leisure Search Engine for Visually Impaired Persons Utilizing Phone Motion and Speech Recognition
Gene Marck Catedrilla (Technological Institute of the Philippines, Philippines); Marco Antonio Teodoro Subion (Technological Institute of the Philippines Manila, Philippines)
4:30 Logic Scoring of Preference Method for Determining Landfill with Geographic Information System
Dovel Pirmanto, Jatmiko Suseno and Kusworo Adi (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
4:45 Optimization of Naïve Bayes Classifier To Classify Green Open Space Object Based on Google Earth Image
Irwan Budi Santoso and Supriyono Supriyono (State Islamic University Maulana Malik Ibrahim, Indonesia); Cahyo Crysdian (UIN MALIKI Malang, Indonesia); Khadijah Fahmi Hayati Holle (State Islamic University Maulana Malik Ibrahim, Indonesia)
5:00 RESEARCH++: An Academic Social Networking Research Community Portal for Profiling and Expertise Classification
Jonardo Ricasa Asor (Technological Institute of the Philippines, Philippines); Marco Antonio Teodoro Subion (Technological Institute of the Philippines Manila, Philippines)

3D: Parallel Session 3-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3
Chair: Domy Kristomo (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Pattern Recognition from Radiology Reports towards Predictive Lung Disease Manifestation in Municipal Settings
Jonardo Ricasa Asor and Gene Marck Catedrilla (Laguna State Polytechnic University – Los Baňos)
3:45 Implementation of One Orde Extraction for Identification of Coal Batik Method with Backpropagation Method
Nirma Ceisa Santi (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Gregah Adiaksa, Rohman Hadi Alhaq and Yuzi Rosfitasari (University of Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Novita Ningrum (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro (UDINUS), Indonesia); Moch Arief Soeleman (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology & Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
4:00 Electrical Conductivity Prediction System of Honey using Hyperspectral Imaging
Adhi Harmoko Saputro (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Irfan Sriyono Putro (Faculty Mathematics and Natural Science, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Cuk Imawan (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
4:15 Classification of Batik Image using Grey Level Co-occurrence Matrix Feature Extraction and Correlation Based Feature Selection
Nani Sulistianingsih and Indah Soesanti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Rudy Hartanto (Gadjah Mada University & Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Departmen, Faculty of Engineering Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
4:30 Image fusion for Classification Accuracy
Yuhendra Yuhendra (Padang Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
4:45 Clasification Of Typical Food From Sulawesi Using Artificial Neural Network And Wavelet Haar
Trisno Trisno (Universitas AtmaJaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
5:00 Decisions Support System To Determine Anxiety Levels Based On Fuzzy Preference Relations
Kahfi Yordan (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia); Elyza Wahyuni (University of Islam Indonesia, Indonesia)

Wednesday, November 21 5:30 - 5:31

Thursday, November 22

Thursday, November 22 7:00 - 7:30

Thursday, November 22 7:30 - 9:30

4A: Parallel Session 4-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Deborah Kurniawati (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:30 Compressive Sensing L1 Norm for 2D-DCT Huffman Coding Medical Image Watermarking
Irma Safitri (Telkom University, Indonesia)
7:45 Fragile Watermarking Technique using a Linear Block Mapping for Document Image Authentication with Recovery Capability
Lusia Rakhmawati, Wiryanto Wiryanto, Naim Rochmawati and Euis Ismayati (Universitas Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:00 Image Watermarking using Triple Transform (DCT-DWT-SVD) to Improve Copyright Protection Performance
Adli Azhar Arrasyid and De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Moch Arief Soeleman (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology & Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Christy Atika Sari and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
8:15 Image Watermarking using CRT through Gradient Magnitude of Laplacian Filter
Prajanto Wahyu Adi and Pramudi Arsiwi (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro (UDINUS), Indonesia); Edy Winarno (Universitas Stikubank Semarang, Indonesia)
8:30 Visual Perception Evaluation from The Synthesis of Realistic Facial Expressions Based On Feature Point Clusters
Samuel Gandang Gunanto (Department of Animation, Institut Seni Indonesia Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Arif Sulistiyono and Agnes Widyasmoro (Institut Seni Indonesia Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Aditya Mahastama (Universitas Kristen Duta Wacana, Indonesia); Lucia Krisnawati (Colleague, Indonesia)
8:45 Payload and Antena Tracker System Development for Indonesia Tropopause Baloon Competition
Adytia Darmawan and Eko Budi Utomo (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Hendhi Hermawan (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya (PENS), Indonesia)
9:00 Solar Cell-Wind Turbine Hybrid Generation as a Solution of the Energy Audit Analysis at Hospital
Husein Mubarok and Wisnu Priyatama (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia)
9:15 Compressive Sensing and Histogram Adaptive Fuzzy Image Steganography
Irma Safitri (Telkom University, Indonesia)

4B: Parallel Session 4-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 3
Chair: Pius Dian Widi Anggoro (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:30 Data Communication Protocols Supporting Monitoring Service of Traffic Management Center
Achmad Affandi and Eko Setijadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Michael Ardita (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember - Surabaya & Institut Teknologi Nasional - Malang, Indonesia); Gatot Kusrahardjo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia)
7:45 Adaptive DOCR Coordination in Loop Electrical Distribution System With DG Using Artificial Neural Network LMBP
Daeng Rahmatullah, Belly Yan Dewantara and Iradiratu Diah Prahmana karyatanti (Universitas Hang Tuah, Indonesia)
8:00 Mathematical Modeling and Simulation of Missile Firing Impact Force on Warship
Heri Purnawan, Tahiyatul Asfihani, Dieky Adzkiya and Subchan Subchan (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:15 Ship Heading Control of Warship Using Disturbance Compensating Model Predictive Control Method
Subchan Subchan, Giska Aulia, Tahiyatul Asfihani and Dieky Adzkiya (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:30 Balance Control of Humanoid Dancing Robot ERISA while Walking on Sloped Surface using PID
Ali Husein Alasiry, Novian Fajar Satria and Agung Sugiarto (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:45 Design and development the IoT-based smart hydroponic system
Aris Munandar (Technical Implementation Unit for Instrumentation Development, LIPI, Indonesia); Hanif Fakhrurroja (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia); Irfan Asfy Fakhry Anto and Rian Pratama (Indonesian Institute of Science, Indonesia); Jony Winaryo Wibowo (Technical Implementation Unit for Instrumentation Development & Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia); Taufik Ibnu Salim and Muhammad Ilham Rizqyawan (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
9:00 Performance of Sensors Monitoring System using Raspberry Pi through MQTT Protocol
Dania Eridani and Eko Widianto (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
9:15 OFDM based Signal Detection Performance in Cognitive Radio Systems
Nasrullah Armi and Chaeriah Bin Ali Wael (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia); Wajeb Gharibi (Jazan University, Jazan, Saudi Arabia); Wazir Zada Khan (Jazan University, Saudi Arabia); Yusuf Nur Wijayanto (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia); Taufiqqurrachman Taufiq (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology & Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)

Thursday, November 22 9:30 - 10:00

Thursday, November 22 10:00 - 12:00

5A: Parallel Session 5-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Edy Prayitno (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
10:00 Visual Adjustment Tools Selection for Multi-format Distributed World Framework
Mursid W Hananto (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia); Ahmad Ashari (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Khabib Mustofa (UGM, Indonesia)
10:15 Activity Diagram Similarity Measurement: A Different Approach
Reza Fauzan (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Politeknik Negeri Banjarmasin, Indonesia); Daniel Siahaan (Institut teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Siti Rochimah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Evi Triandini (STMIK STIKOM Bali, Indonesia)
10:30 Challenges for Implementation of The Draft of Presidential Regulation on Indonesia One Data
Reni Setyowati and Achmad Hidayanto (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Edi Surya Negara (Universitas Bina Darma, Indonesia); Nur Fitriah Ayuning Budi (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
10:45 Legal Protection Policy on Computer Programming of Document Security System Based On Law No. 28 Copyright
Syaifudin Abdullah, Trubus Trubus and Dian Pratiwi (University of Trisakti, Indonesia)
11:00 Success Factors of the Blockchain Adoption for Smart Manufacture
Surjandy Surjandy, Erick Fernando and Meyliana Meyliana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Raymond Kosala (Faculty of Computing & Media, Indonesia); Harco Leslie Hendric Spits Warnars (Bina Nusantara University & Doctor of Computer Science, Indonesia); Edi Abdurachman (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Suhono Harso (, Indonesia)
11:15 Waqf Lands Assets Classification Based On Productive Value For Business Development Using Naïve Bayes
Amiq Fahmi, Edi Sugiarto and Agus Winarno (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Surya Sumpeno (Institute Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Mauridhi Hery Purnomo (Institut of Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
11:30 Review on Food Recommender System for Diabetes Mellitus
Aulia Zikri Rahman and Indah Soesanti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Oyas Wahyunggoro (UGM, Indonesia)
11:45 Indonesia Stock Exchange Securities Buy/ Sell Signal Detection using Bollinger Bands and Williams Percent Range
Ike Windasari (Diponegoro University, Indonesia); Agung Prasetijo (Universitas Diponegoro, Saudi Arabia)

5B: Parallel Session 5-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 3
Chair: Pulut Suryati (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
10:00 Information Extraction of Traffic Condition from Social Media using Bidirectional LSTM-CNN
M. Riza Alifi (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Suhono Harso (, Indonesia)
10:15 Smart Chatbot System for E-Commerce Assitance based on AIML
Arif Nursetyo, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Egia Rosi Subhiyakto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
10:30 SEMAR: An Interface for Indonesian Hate Speech Detection Using Machine Learning
Sari Sihwi and Umu Amanah (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia)
10:45 Virtual Assistant Using LSTM Networks In Indonesian
Mirwan A (Narotama University & SAb, Indonesia)
11:00 Similarity Detector On The Student Assignment Document Using Levenshtein Distance Method
Dewi Soyusiawaty and Fathur Rahmawanto (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia)
11:15 Proper Buffer Size and Time To Live on the Scheduled Train System using Delay-Tolerant Networks
Agus Urip Ari Wibowo (Politeknik Caltex Riau, Indonesia); Selo Sulistyo (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); I Wayan Mustika (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
11:30 The Implementation of Data Mining for Association Patterns Determination Using Temporal Association Methods in Medicine Data
Lisna Zahrotun, LZ (University of Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia)
11:45 A Fuzzy base Approach to Reduce the Domain of Ambiguities in Software Requirement
Yasir Ahmad (University of Technology Malaysia-UTM & Jazan University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Saudi Arabia)

Thursday, November 22 12:00 - 1:00

Thursday, November 22 1:00 - 2:15

6A: Parallel Session 6-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Adiyuda Prayitna (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 A comparison between evolutionary-algorithms parallelization in CUDA architecture
Mohammad Khalily Dermany (Islamic Azad University, Khomein Branch, Iran); Roya Darabpour (Khomein Branch, Islamic Azad University, Khomein, Iran., Iran)
1:15 A Proposed Effective Framework for Elderly with Dementia Using Data Mining Technique
Samaa Shohieb (Mansoura University & Faculty of Computers and Information, Egypt)
1:30 Theoretical Model of Determinants Factors of Health Information Technology (HIT) Acceptance
Nina Sevani and Budi Marpaung (Krida Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)
1:45 Massive DDoS Occurrence Investigation in Future IoT devices
Hamid Reza Ghorbani (Azad University of Tehran, Iran); Marzieh Izadyar (Azad University of Tehran Iran, Iran); Hossein Amini Deilami (Islamic Azad University E-Campus, Iran); Mohammad Hossein Ahmadzadegan (University of Oulu & Printed Intelligence Research Group, Finland)
2:00 An empirical metaheuristic assessment for solving of multi type DGs allocation problem
Yuli Asmi Rahman (University of Tadulako, Indonesia)

Thursday, November 22 2:15 - 2:45