ICOST 2019 logo
Conference

Program

Time Elsewhere

Saturday, November 2

07:00 am-07:30 am REG: REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM
07:30 am-09:45 am 1-A: Parallel Session 1-A
09:45 am-10:15 am CB-1: Coffee Break 1
10:15 am-11:00 am Plenary Session
11:00 am-12:00 pm 2-A: Parallel Session 2-A
12:00 pm-01:00 pm LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 3-A: Parallel Session 3-A
03:00 pm-03:30 pm CB-2: Coffee Break 2
03:30 pm-04:30 pm 4-A: Parallel Session 4-A
04:30 pm-04:45 pm CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING

Saturday, November 2

Saturday, November 2 7:00 - 7:30

REG: REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM

REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM

Saturday, November 2 7:30 - 9:45

1-A: Parallel Session 1-A

Chair: Rosyidah Vijaya (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:30 Whirlwind Classification with Imbalanced Upper Air Data Handling Using SMOTE Algorithm and SVM Classifier
Dian Candra Rini Novitasari (Universitas Islam Negeri Sunan Ampel, Indonesia); Ahmad Zoebad Foeady (UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia); Rinda Nariswari (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ahmad Hanif Asyhar and Nurissaidah Ulinnuha (Universitas Islam Negeri Sunan Ampel, Indonesia); Yuniar Farida, Dwi Santi and Ilham Ilham (UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia); Fajar Setiawan (Meteorological Climatological and Geophysics Agency, Indonesia)
7:45 Rainfall Prediction Based on Himawari-8 IR Enhanced Image Using Backpropagation
Dian Candra Rini Novitasari (Universitas Islam Negeri Sunan Ampel, Indonesia); Budi Darmawan Supatmanto (Balai Besar Teknologi Modifikasi Cuaca - BPPT, Indonesia); Muhammad Fahrur Rozi (UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia); Hermansah Hermansah (University of Riau Island, Indonesia); Yuniar Farida, Rr Nugraheni, Ilham Ilham and Rahmad Junaidi (UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia); Ahmad Zaenal Arifin (Universitas PGRI Ronggolawe, Indonesia); Arrizal Fatoni (Meteorological Climatological and Geophysics Agency, Indonesia)
8:00 Weather Parameters Forecasting as Variables for Rainfall Prediction Using Adaptive Neuro Fuzzy Inference System (ANFIS) and Support Vector Regression (SVR)
Dian Candra Rini Novitasari (Universitas Islam Negeri Sunan Ampel, Indonesia); Hetty Rohayani (Bina Nusantara University & Muhammadiyah Jambi University, Indonesia); Suwanto Suwanto (UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia); Arnita Arnita (Universitas Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Rico Rico (Adiwangsa Jambi University, Indonesia); Rahmad Junaidi and Rr Nugraheni (UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia); Rahmat Pramulya (Universitas Teuku Umar, Indonesia); Fajar Setiawan (Meteorological Climatological and Geophysics Agency, Indonesia)
8:15 Application of Fuzzy Logic to Electrical Protection Devices
AN Afandi (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia & Kumamoto University, Japan); Ardhi Catur Kurniawan (State University of Malang, Indonesia); Siti Sendari (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Aji P Wibawa (Indonesia & Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Irham Fadlika (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
8:30 Planar Dipole Array Antenna Design for Mobile Robot Communications at 5.6 GHz
Muhsin Muhsin, Walid Maulana Hadiansyah, Aulia Saharani, Indah Rahmawati Utami and Prasasti Desta Srihadi (Institut Teknologi Telkom Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:45 Design of Low Cost Pulse Oximetry Based on Raspberry Pi
Syaiful Bakhri (Program Studi Teknik Elektro, Pamulang University & Centre for Nuclear Reactor Technology and Safety, National Nuclear Energy Agency, Indonesia)
9:00 Robust IHWT- CRT Image Watermarking Using YCbCr Color Space
Christy Atika Sari, Utariyanto Utariyanto, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Md Kamruzzaman Sarker (Wright State University, USA)
9:15 An Analysis of Imperceptibility and Robustness Performance in CRT Image Watermarking Based on Color Space Theory
Budi Handoko (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Utariyanto Utariyanto, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Rabei Raad Ali (American University of Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates)
9:30 An IoT Based Coastal Weather and Air Quality Monitoring Using GSM Technology
Hollanda Kusuma, Rian Anjasmara, Anton Yunianto, Tonny Suhendra and Sapta Nugraha (Universitas Maritim Raja Ali Haji, Indonesia)

Saturday, November 2 9:45 - 10:15

Saturday, November 2 10:15 - 11:00

Plenary Session

Saturday, November 2 11:00 - 12:00

2-A: Parallel Session 2-A

Chair: Rosyidah Vijaya (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
11:00 2 Way Wilkinson Power Divider for X Band Navigation Radar
Winy Desvasari (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia); Sulis Tyaningsih (Indonesian Institute of Science (LIPI), Indonesia); Taufiqqurrachman Taufiq (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology & Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia); Deni Permana Kurniadi (LIPI, Indonesia); Dadin Mahmudin (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia); Eko Pristianto, Pamungkas Daud, Prasetyo Putranto and Arie Setiawan (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia); Fajri Darwis (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia); Sri Hardiati (Indonesian Institute of Science (LIPI), Indonesia); Yusuf Nur Wijayanto (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia); Dayat Kurniawan (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
11:15 The Silica-Filled Natural Rubber in Presence of Epoxidized Natural Rubbers: Curing, Swelling and Tensile Properties
Indra Surya (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Hanafi Ismail (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia)
11:30 Parijoto Fruits Classification Using K-Nearest Neighbor Based on Gray Level Co-Occurrence Matrix Texture Extraction
Ibnu Utomo Wahyu Mulyono, Tatas Candra Lukita, Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Ajib Susanto (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); M. Dalvin Marno Putra (South China University of Technology, China); Dewi Santoso (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)
11:45 LSB-based Bit Flipping Methods for Color Image Steganography
Erna Zuni Astuti, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Md Kamruzzaman Sarker (Wright State University, USA)

Saturday, November 2 12:00 - 1:00

LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK

LUNCH BREAK

Saturday, November 2 1:00 - 3:00

3-A: Parallel Session 3-A

Chair: Rosyidah Vijaya (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Enhancing the Reinforcing Efficiency of Silica on Styrene-Butadiene Rubber Through the Use of Palmitamide
Indra Surya and Mimpin Ginting (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
1:15 Day Care Recommendation System in Surabaya Based on Temporal Sentiment Analysis
Kholid Fathoni, Ira Prasetyaningrum, Anastasia Pratama and Choirunnisaa Hariyati (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
1:30 Metaheuristic Algorithms for the Many-to-one IRP with Dynamic Velocity
Fadillah Ramadhan and Arif Imran (Institut Teknologi Nasional (Itenas), Indonesia)
1:45 Smart Control of Temperature and Humidity for Opak Dryer Oven
Afritha Amelia and Roslina Roslina (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Nurul Fahmi (Politeknik Negeri Bengkalis - Indonesia, Indonesia); Muhammad Zarlis (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Bakti Viyata Sundawa (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia)
2:00 Merging of IoT and WSN for Real-Time Air Condition Monitoring Systems Towards Medan Smart City
Afritha Amelia (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Nurul Fahmi (Politeknik Negeri Bengkalis - Indonesia, Indonesia); Roslina Roslina (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Muhammad Zarlis (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Bakti Viyata Sundawa, Regina Sirait and Zumhari Zumhari (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia)
2:15 Design of Smart System to Control Energy in Idle Time
Roslina R and Afritha Amelia (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Dedy Hartama (STIKOM Tunas Bangsa, Indonesia); Nurul Fahmi (Politeknik Negeri Bengkalis - Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:30 Emotion Recognition Based on DEAP Database Using EEG Time-Frequency Features and Machine Learning Methods
Benyamin Kusumoputro (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Theresia Diah Kusumaningrum (Universitas Indonesia & Swiss German University, Indonesia); Akhmad Faqih (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:45 A Dynamical Machine Control System Using Simple Processing Unit Based-on FPGA
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Saturday, November 2 3:00 - 3:30

Saturday, November 2 3:30 - 4:30

4-A: Parallel Session 4-A

Chair: Rosyidah Vijaya (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Fanaticism Category Generation by Using Tree-Based Machine Learning Method
Agus Sasmito Aribowo (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Halizah Basiron and Nana Suryana Herman (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Siti Khomsah (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia)
3:45 Question Answering Systems on Holy Quran: A Review of Existing Frameworks, Approaches, Algorithms, and Research Issues
Fandy Setyo Utomo (Universitas AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia & Center for Advanced Computing Technology (C-ACT), Fakulti Teknologi Maklumat dan Komunikasi, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Nana Suryana Herman and Mohd Sanusi Azmi (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
4:00 Investigation of Medical Image Segmentation Using Machine Learning Based Fuzzy Reliability Function for MIoT
Salman Hussien Omran (Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Reasearch, Iraq); Moaz H. Ali (AlSafwa University College & Assistant Dean, Iraq); Muatamed Abed Hajer (Academic, Iraq)

Saturday, November 2 4:30 - 4:45

CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING