ICECREAM 2018 logo
IRSI

Program

Time Mulia 1 A Mulia 1 B Mulia 2 Mulia 3

Thursday, November 22

07:00 am-07:30 am REG: REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 3.00 PM
07:30 am-08:45 am Plenary: Opening Ceremony and Plenary Speaker
08:45 am-09:15 am Coffee Break: Coffee Break 1
09:15 am-12:00 pm Parallel Session 1-A: Parallel Session 1-A Parallel Session 1-B: Parallel Session 1-B    
12:00 pm-01:00 pm LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK
01:00 pm-03:00 pm     Parallel Session 2-A: Parallel Session 2-A Parallel Session 2-B: Parallel Session 2-B
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Coffee Break: Coffee Break 2
03:30 pm-05:00 pm     Parallel Session 3-A: Parallel Session 3-A Parallel Session 3-B: Parallel Session 3-B
05:00 pm-05:15 pm CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING

Friday, November 23

09:00 am-12:00 pm NETDAY: NETWORKING DAY from 09:00 - 12:00

Thursday, November 22

Thursday, November 22 7:00 - 7:30

REG: REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 3.00 PM

REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 3.00 PM

Thursday, November 22 7:30 - 8:45

Plenary: Opening Ceremony and Plenary Speaker

Thursday, November 22 8:45 - 9:15

Coffee Break: Coffee Break 1

Coffee Break 1

Thursday, November 22 9:15 - 12:00

Parallel Session 1-A: Parallel Session 1-A

Room: Mulia 1 A
9:15 Fault Tolerant Dynamic Scheduling on Real Time Hierarchical System Proposals for Fault Tolerant Mechanism on Safety-Critical System
Catur Wijiutomo (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Bambang Trilaksono and Achmad Imam Kistijantoro (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
9:30 Review on 3D Facial Animation Techniques
Noor Adibah Najihah Mat Noor, Norhaida Mohd Suaib and Muhammad Anwar Ahmad (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Ibrahim Ahmad (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
9:45 Online Monitoring System on PV Smart Grid
Eka Maulana, Sholeh Pramono, Goegoes Dwi Nusantoro and Sapriesty Sari (Brawijaya University, Indonesia)
10:00 Internet of Things (IoT) Scheme in Blank Spot Area for PV Smart Grid System
Eka Maulana (Brawijaya University, Indonesia); Sholeh Hadi Pramono (Universitas Brawijaya & Engineering Faculty, Indonesia); Rini Nur Hasanah (Brawijaya University & Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia); Akhmad Zainuri and Fakhriy Hario (Brawijaya University, Indonesia)
10:15 Selection Drought Index Calculation Methods Using Electre, Topsis and Analytic Hierarchy Process
Addy Suyatno Hadisuwito and Fadratul Hafinaz Hassan (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia)
10:30 Increase Robustness SDAE with Imputing Missing Value to Eliminate Users Sparse Data in Case E-Commerce Recommender System
Muh Hanafi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
10:45 Web Browser Vulnerabilities and Weakness Descriptive Analysis: Is It Chrome Keep Dominant?
Abdullah Fajar and Setiadi Yazid (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
11:00 E-Satisfaction as A Reflection of E-Marketing and E-Sequal in Influencing E-Loyalty on E-Commerce
Peri A. Manaf, Ivany Rachmawati, Marcella Witanto and Adityo Nugroho (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
11:15 Twitter Country Information Based on Long-term Short-term Memory(LSTM)
Hojae Son (Kyungpook National University, Korea); Anand Paul (Kyungpook National University & Hanyang University, Korea); Gwanggil Jeon (University of Ottawa, Canada)
11:30 State-feedback Control with a Full-State Estimator for a Cart-Inverted Pendulum System
Indrazno Siradjuddin, Zakiyah Amalia and Awan Setiawan (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Budhy Setiawan (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Ratna Ika Putri (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Erni Yudaningtyas (Brawijaya University, Indonesia)
11:45 Implementation of Automatic Targeting System of Gun Turret
Muhammad Labiyb Afakh (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Muhajir (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia); Edi Sutoyo (Telkom University, Indonesia); Muhammad Abdussalam, Aulia Khilmi Rizgi, Anhar Risnumawan, Didik Purnomo, Endah Suryawati Ningrum and Zaqiatud Darojah (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)

Parallel Session 1-B: Parallel Session 1-B

Room: Mulia 1 B
Chair: Faisal Rahutomo (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
9:15 Cellular Automaton Based Fire Spreading Simulation in Closed Area: Clogging Region Detection
Najihah Ibrahim (Universiti Sains Malaysia & School of Computer Sciences, Malaysia); Fadratul Hafinaz Hassan (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia); Nor Muzlifah Mahyuddin (Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM), Malaysia); Noorhazlinda Abd Rahman (USM, Malaysia)
9:30 A Novel Design of Energy Management and Control for Smart Microgrids in Urban Buildings
Venkata Pavan Kumar Yellapragada (Vellore Institute of Technology - Andhra Pradesh (VIT-AP) University)
9:45 Log Data Structure for Illegal Logging Tracking System
Giva Andriana Mutiara and Rini Handayani (Telkom University, Indonesia); Yunanta Nugraha (Applied Science School, Indonesia)
10:00 Design of SCADA Based Solar Power Plant for Clean Water Irrigation System in Remote Areas
Rais Mu'ammar and Prapto Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Lesnanto Multa Putranto (UGM, Indonesia)
10:15 Feasibility Study of Fiber to the Home Networks for Optical Fiber Loss and Attenuation
Medi Taruk (Mulawarman University, Indonesia); Herman Santoso Pakpahan, Haviluddin Haviluddin and Masna Wati (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia); Hario Jati Setyadi (Mulawarman University, Indonesia); Edy Budiman (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
10:30 Design of Wireless Vital Signs Monitoring System for Indoor Monitoring Activity
Philip T. Daely (Institut Teknologi Telkom Surabaya, Indonesia & Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea); Achmad Rizal (Telkom University, Indonesia); Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
10:45 Thin Client System for Education Purpose Using Raspberry Pi
Rini Handayani and Simon Siregar (Telkom University, Indonesia); Marlindia Sari (Telkom Unversity, Indonesia); Gaous Afrizal (Bandung Insitute of Technology, Indonesia)
11:00 Sugeno Fuzzy for Non Playable Character Behaviors in a 2D Platformer Game
Ridwan Rismanto (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Rudy Ariyanto and Awan Setiawan (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Melcinsiasih Elinggar Zari (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
11:15 The Development of Classification System of Student Final Assignment Using Naïve Bayes Classifier Case Study: State Community Academy of Bojonegoro
Pramana Yoga Saputra (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Yoppy Yunhasnawa (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Windy Fatmila (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Dewi Cahyandari (University of Brawijaya, Indonesia); Faisal Rahutomo (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Rosa Asmara, Dimas Wahyu Wibowo and Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Indrazno Siradjuddin, Awan Setiawan and Ahmad Hafidh Ayatullah (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Arie Rachmad Syulistyo (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
11:30 Implementation IoT in System Monitoring Hydroponic Plant Water Circulation and Control
Usman Nurhasan (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Arief Prasetyo (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Gilang Lazuardi (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Hendra Pradibta (State Polytechnics of Malang, Indonesia); Satrio Suryadi (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
11:45 Speed-Robust Controllers Design for A Ladder-Secondary Double-Sided Linear Induction Motor for Precision Motion Control
Mochammad Rusli, Moch. Agus Choiron, Muhammad Aziz Muslim and I Nyoman Gde Wardana (Brawijaya University, Indonesia); Rudy Yuwono (University of Brawijaya, Indonesia); Sigit Kusmaryanto (Universitas Brawijaya, Indonesia)

Thursday, November 22 12:00 - 1:00

LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK

LUNCH BREAK

Thursday, November 22 1:00 - 3:00

Parallel Session 2-A: Parallel Session 2-A

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Eko Sediyono (Satyawacana Christian University, Indonesia)
1:00 Homogeneity Property Based Two Wheeler Detection Research Using Histogram of Oriented Gradients and Soft Computing
Yeunghak Lee (Andong National University, Korea); Israfil Ansari (Andong National University, India); Jaechang Shim (Andong National University, Korea)
1:15 Rear Approaching Vehicle Detection Using Frame Similarity Base on Faster R-CNN
Yeunghak Lee (Andong National University, Korea); Israfil Ansari (Andong National University, India); Jaechang Shim (Andong National University, Korea)
1:30 Skew Detection Based on Vertical Projection in Latin Character Recognition of Text Document Image
Farica Putri, Ronny Susanto and Yustinus Wiratama (Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia)
1:45 Premature Ventricular Contraction Classification Based on ECG Signal Using Multilevel Wavelet Entropy
Achmad Rizal (Telkom University, Indonesia); Riandini Riandini (Politeknik Negeri Jakarta (PNJ), Indonesia); Teni Tresnawati (Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 Knowledge Management of Traditional Batik in Central Java
Eko Sediyono (Satyawacana Christian University, Indonesia); Tundjung Mahatma (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia); Arianti Hunga (Satyawacana Christian University, Indonesia)
2:15 Shallow Classifier with Sampling for Sleep Stage Classification of Autism Patients
Intan Nurma Yulita (Universitas Indonesia & Universitas Padjadjaran); Ivan Fanany (Fakultas Ilmu Komputer, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Aniati M. Arymurthy (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:30 Biodiversity Information System for Management of Medicinal Plants Data Tropical Rainforest Borneo
Joan Angelina Widians, Masna Wati, Andi Tejawati and Edy Budiman (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
2:45 Effects of Eye Massaging Device Towards Brain Rhythms
Fatin Afiqa Mansor and Rubita Sudirman (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)

Parallel Session 2-B: Parallel Session 2-B

Room: Mulia 3
1:00 Study of E-mail Data Services Based on Delay Tolerant Network in the Riau Province Border Region
Oktaf Brillian Kharisma (UIN Sultan Syarif Kasim, Indonesia); Folkes Laumal (Politeknik Negeri Kupang, Indonesia); Triawan Adi Cahyanto (University Of Muhammadiyah Jember, Indonesia); Dwi Susilo (STIE PGRI Dewantara Jombang, Indonesia)
1:15 Measuring the Design of Online Meeting Application Using Golden Ratio and Silver Ratio
Gede Riska Wiradarma (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Teguh Bharata Adji (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Silmi Fauziati (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
1:30 Use of Virtualization Technology for Linux Firewall Implementation in Teaching Computer Network
Yuri Ariyanto, Budi Harijanto, Yan Watequlis Syaifudin, Awan Setiawan and Erfan Rohadi (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
1:45 Anomaly Technique for Expression the Indian Ocean Dipole in South Java Sea
Aida Sartimbul (Brawijaya University & Marine Resources Exploration and Management (MEXMA) Reseach Group, Indonesia); Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Zulfan Khaidar (Brawijaya University, Indonesia); Mochammad Firdaus Ali (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
2:00 Implementation of Naive Bayes Classifier and Log Probabilistic for Book Classification Based on the Title
Ridwan Rismanto, Dimas Wahyu Wibowo and Arie Rachmad Syulistyo (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
2:15 Open Problems in Indonesian Automatic Essay Scoring System
Faisal Rahutomo and Trisna Ari Roshinta (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Indrazno Siradjuddin, Rudy Ariyanto, Awan Setiawan and Supriatna Adhisuwignjo (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
2:30 N-Gram Accuracy Analysis in the Method of Chatbot Response
Dhebys Suryani, Eka Larasati Amalia and Luqman Affandi (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
2:45 Study of Performance of Real Time Streaming Protocol (RTSP) in Learning Systems
Yan Watequlis Syaifudin (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Rudy Ariyanto, Imam Fahrur Rozi and Supriatna Adhisuwignjo (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia)

Thursday, November 22 3:00 - 3:30

Coffee Break: Coffee Break 2

Coffee Break 2

Thursday, November 22 3:30 - 5:00

Parallel Session 3-A: Parallel Session 3-A

Room: Mulia 2
3:30 Design and Implementation of Blind Runner Guide Android Mobile Application for the Visual Impairment User Experience
Rosa Asmara (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Fais Al Huda (Universitas Brawijaya & Multimedia, game, and Mobile Technology, Indonesia); Anik Nur Handayani (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
3:45 Raspberry Pi-Based Farming Automation and Monitoring System Using Automatic Weather System (AWS) (Case Study: Chili Plants)
Erfan Rohadi and Raka Admiral Abdurrahman (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Ekojono Ekojono (Lecturer, Indonesia); Awan Setiawan and Rudy Ariyanto (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Aida Sartimbul (Brawijaya University & Marine Resources Exploration and Management (MEXMA) Reseach Group, Indonesia)
4:00 Visual Perception System of EROS Humanoid Robot Soccer
Aulia Khilmi Rizgi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Muhajir (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia); Edi Sutoyo (Telkom University, Indonesia); Ilham Fakhrul Arifin, Ryan Satria Wijaya, Anhar Risnumawan, Anggraeni Martianda and Muarifin M (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
4:15 Design and Analysis of Ultra Low Profile ILA on a Rectangular Conducting Plane
Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Mochammad Firdaus Ali, Indrazno Siradjuddin, Awan Setiawan, Amalia Amalia and Yudhi Darmawan (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
4:30 Design and Analysis of the IFA Bandwidth Enhancement for 639 MHz UHF Channel
Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Amalia Amalia, Indrazno Siradjuddin, Awan Setiawan and Ferdian Ronilaya (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Rosa Asmara (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Chairul Saleh (Islamic University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Mochammad Firdaus Ali and Adzikirani Adzikirani (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
4:45 Rainfall Information System Based on Weather Radar for Debris Flow Disaster Mitigation
Ratih Hapsari (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Satoru Oishi (Kobe University, Japan); Gerard Aponno (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Rosa Asmara (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia)

Parallel Session 3-B: Parallel Session 3-B

Room: Mulia 3
3:30 Development of Android-based Rabbit Disease Expert System
Dyah Ayu Irawati (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Yan Watequlis Syaifudin (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Fabiola Esther Tomasila and Awan Setiawan (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Erfan Rohadi (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
3:45 Decision Trees for the Early Identification of University Students at Risk of Desertion
Mayra Alban (Technical University of Cotopaxi & National University of San Marcos, Ecuador); David Mauricio (National University of San Marcos, Peru)
4:00 Clustering Analysis of Premier Research Fields
Terttiaavini Saputra, Fakhry Zamzam, Mustafa Ramadhan, Tedy Saputra and Azrai’ie K. Rosni (Universitas Indo Global Mandiri, Indonesia)
4:15 Analysis of Transient Stability in Synchronous Generator Using Nyquist Method
Mohammad Hidayat and Syarifatul Izza (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Ratna Ika Putri (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
4:30 Geo-Sentiment Analysis as a Location-Based Opinion Analysis System on Public Opinion Data About Governor Candidates
Imam Fahrur Rozi and Dika Rizky Yunianto (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia); Mustika Mentari (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Rudy Ariyanto, Awan Setiawan and Indrazno Siradjuddin (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
4:45 An Enhanced K-Means Clustering Algorithm for Pattern Discovery in Big Data Analysis of 3-Phase Electrical Quantities
Dikpride Despa and Gigih Forda Nama (University of Lampung, Indonesia)

Thursday, November 22 5:00 - 5:15

CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING

Friday, November 23

Friday, November 23 9:00 - 12:00

NETDAY: NETWORKING DAY from 09:00 - 12:00

NETWORKING DAY from 09:00 - 12:00

Networking Time for each participant to make a research collaboration and Exploring Yogyakarta