6th ICOIACT 2023 logo
IEEE
 

Program

Time Onsite Room A Onsite Room B Virtual Zoom 1 Virtual Zoom 2 Virtual Zoom 3 Virtual Zoom 4 Virtual Zoom 5 Virtual Zoom 6 Vitrual Zoom 7

Friday, November 10

07:00 am-08:30 am 1-A: Parallel Session 1-A 1-B: Parallel Session 1-B 1-C: Parallel Session 1-C 1-D: Parallel Session 1-D 1-E: Parallel Session 1-E 1-F: Parallel Session 1-F 1-G: Parallel Session 1-G 1-H: Parallel Session 1-H 1-I: Parallel Session 1-I
08:30 am-12:00 pm Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speakers
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Break: Lunch Break Time
01:00 pm-02:00 pm 2nd Plenary Speakers
02:00 pm-04:00 pm 2-A: Parallel Session 2-A 2-B: Parallel Session 2-B 2-C: Parallel Session 2-C 2-D: Parallel Session 2-D 2-E: Parallel Session 2-E 2-F: Parallel Session 2-F 2-G: Parallel Session 2-G 2-H: Parallel Session 2-H 2-I: Parallel Session 2-I
04:00 pm-04:30 pm Break: Break Time
04:30 pm-05:00 pm Closing Ceremony: Awarding + Closing Ceremony, and Another Announcement

Friday, November 10

Friday, November 10 7:00 - 8:30 (Asia/Jakarta)

1-A: Parallel Session 1-A

Onsite Room A

1-B: Parallel Session 1-B

Onsite Room B

1-C: Parallel Session 1-C

Room: Virtual Zoom 1
Chair: Tonny Hidayat (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Basketball Arm Shooting Robot Design by Implementing Parabolic Motion
Patricia Justin Rustam, Dania Eridani and Adian Fatchur Rochim (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
7:15 Design and Metrological Analysis of An Automatic Air Pressure Measurement Instrument Using Arduino Mega 2560
Iswanto Iswanto, Is and Furqaan Alhakim (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Prisma Megantoro and Sigit Dani Perkasa (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia)
7:30 Battery Sizing Calculation and Consideration for the Electric Apron Bus System
Muhammad Rizani Rusli (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Evi Nafiatus Sholikhah (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia & Universitas Billfath, Indonesia); Luthfi Aminulloh (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia & PT. VKTR Teknologi Mobilitas, Indonesia); Raden Sanggar Dewanto (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya (EEPIS), Indonesia); Eko Henfri Binugroho (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Dadet Pramadihanto (PENS, Indonesia)
7:45 IoT-based Keyless Security System for Motorcycle
Adika Akbar Saputra (Telkom University, Indonesia); Vera Suryani (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia); Andrian Rakhmatsyah (School of Computing - Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:00 Power Quality Evaluation in Electrical Power System after Interconnection with Wind Farm
Langlang Gumilar and Muhammad Afnan Habibi (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Sujito Sujito (State University of Malang, Indonesia); AN Afandi (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia & Kumamoto University, Japan)
8:15 Towards Sustainable Energy Distribution: IoT-Based Monitoring of Electrical Load Parameters in a Hybrid Renewable Power Plant
Sigit Dani Perkasa (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia); Iswanto Iswanto, Is (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Prisma Megantoro (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia); Ahmad Rahmad Muzadi (Airlangga University, Indonesia); Irfan Helmi Sukmawan (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia)

1-D: Parallel Session 1-D

Room: Virtual Zoom 2
Chair: Alva H Muhammad (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Towards Improved Age Verification System for Security in Social Media using Convolutional Neural Network (CNN)
Vincen Elfan Tananjaya, Rayson Calvianto Lim, Felicia Edelyne, Galih Dea Pratama and Silviya Hasana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:15 Identifying Facial and Body Movement Through CNN And Monocular Tracking Algorithm
Agnes Fortuna Fu, Samantha Rochelle Wibisono, Eryn Angela, Galih Dea Pratama and Silviya Hasana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:30 Distance Metric Analysis in Recommendation System Using Content-Based Filtering Method
Febrian Sanjaya (Bina Nusantara University & Binus, Indonesia); Christina Christina Christina and Valentina Tiara Cahyaningtyas (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ivan Sebastian Edbert (Computer Science, Indonesia & Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Derwin Suhartono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:45 Performance and Accuracy Analysis of the ResNet50 Transfer Learning Model for Melanoma Cancer Classification
Ahmad Febri Diansyah (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Ema Utami (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Dhani Ariatmanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 Segmentation of White Blood Cells in M1, M2, and M3 Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML) Images Using Deep Convolutional Neural Network
Nur Habib Rizki Saputro (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Esti Suryani (University of Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Wiharto Wiharto (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Niniek Yusida (Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah Kabupaten Karanganyar, Indonesia); Nurcahya Pradana Taufik Prakisya (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
8:15 Combination of CRITIC and PROMETHEE II Methods as An Early Detection of Potential Dropout Students
Mochammad Yusa, Funny Farady Coastera and Deni Ramadani (University of Bengkulu, Indonesia); Julia Purnama Sari (The University of Bengkulu, Indonesia); Kusrini Kusrini (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Anggit Dwi Hartanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

1-E: Parallel Session 1-E

Room: Virtual Zoom 3
Chair: Anggit Ferdita Nugraha (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Design of a Fiber to the Home (FTTH) Network for Housing in the BDN Sawangan Residence, Depok
Thooriq Maulana (Universitas of Indonesia, Indonesia); Teuku Muhammad Ferdiansyah, Kresna Bayu Erlangga, Muhammad Farras Zhafran, Achmad Fauzan Azima and Afdalio Reza Nadiwa (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Catur Apriono (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:15 Comparison Analysis of Plastic Optical Fiber as a Replacement for Copper Cables for Car Communication Links
Catur Apriono, Ahmad Fahrezi, Mahardhika Adhi Prabowo, Wina Ranti Suwandi, Muhammad Akmal Zuhdi, Rakha Fadhli and Mohammad Septa Andrian Maulana (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:30 Real-time Fall Detection using Keyjoint Position Transition Time in the Elderly Activity Monitoring System
Muhammad Idris Siddiq and Achmad Rizal (Telkom University, Indonesia); Bayu Erfianto (TELKOM University & School of Computing, Indonesia); Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University, Indonesia)
7:45 Analysis of LTE Performance of V2V Communications on Indonesia Toll Road
Agit Amrullah (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Fadhilah Azhar (Universitas Amikom Yogykarta, Indonesia); Afrig Aminuddin (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Ferda Ernawan (Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia); Haithm Elhadi (Jazan University, Saudi Arabia)
8:00 A Modified Artificial Potential Field using Perpendicular Force for Leader-Follower System
Gilang Nugraha Putu Pratama (Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Mentari Putri Jati (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan); Oktaf Agni Dhewa, Ardy Seto Priambodo and Arya Sony (Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 Comparing the Efficiency of State-Feedback Controllers in Stabilizing Two-Wheeled Robot
Gilang Nugraha Putu Pratama (Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Yohannes Chrysostomos Hendro Yuwono (Politeknik Negeri Pontianak, Indonesia)

1-F: Parallel Session 1-F

Room: Virtual Zoom 4
Chair: I Made Artha Agastya (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Augmented Reality in Mobile Apps for Fashion Industry: A Quality Assessment based on ISO 25010
Bintang Sumargi, Yohanes Chen and Dendy Candra (BINUS University, Indonesia); Maryani Maryani (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:15 The Impact of Playing Multiplayer Online Battle Arena Video Games on the Enhancement of Computational Thinking Skills Among Students in Indonesia
Athaillah Adhar Jumana, Josua Golden Umboh, I Ketut Dharma Wijaya Kusuma, Alexander Agung Santoso Gunawan and Karen Etania Saputra (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:30 Evaluation Quality Of E-Learning X Using ISO/IEC 25010 Framework And Design Thinking Approach
Baenil Huda (Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana & Universitas Buana Perjuangan Karawang, Indonesia); Eko Sediyono and Kristoko Dwi Hartomo (Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana, Indonesia); Irwan Sembiring (Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana Salatiga, Indonesia); Ahmad Fauzi (Universitas Buana Perjuangan Karawang, Indonesia); April Lia Hananto (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia & Universitas Buana Perjuangan Karawang, Indonesia)
7:45 UI/UX Development Based on Design Thinking Framework for Mentor on Demand Service
Bima Pramudya Asaddulloh, Afrig Aminuddin, Majid Rahardi and Ferian Fauzi Abdulloh (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Dhanar Intan Surya Saputra (Universitas Amikom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Faza Ridha Alfana (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 Systematic Review of IT Risk Management Using a Scientometric Approach
Ahmad Cucus and Wenny Permata Sari (Universitas Bandar Lampung, Indonesia); Afrig Aminuddin (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Dhanar Intan Surya Saputra (Universitas Amikom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Waleed A Hammood (University of Anbar, Iraq); Rifda Faticha Alfa Aziza (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 Construction and Consumption of FAQ Knowledge Graphs in the E-Commerce Domain
Amanda C Ashardian (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Fariz Darari (Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Douglas R Faisal and Hadi S Putra (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)

1-G: Parallel Session 1-G

Room: Virtual Zoom 5
Chair: Aditya Hasymi (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Analysis of factors influencing the use of the Online Learning Management System after Covid-19 with the D&M Model
Drajad Wiryawan (Bina Nusantara University & PT. Kemuning Tours and Travel, Indonesia); Zaky Rizky Akbar, Siti Elda Hiererra, Devyano Luhukay and Richard Richard (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Anwar Allah Pitchay (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia)
7:15 Analysis of Factors in TikTok Shopping Cart and Live Streaming that Affect TikTok Application User Satisfaction
Drajad Wiryawan (Bina Nusantara University & PT. Kemuning Tours and Travel, Indonesia); Angela Aysha Kamal, Alif Fauqi Raihandhika, Komang Wahyu Mangku Luhur and Devyano Luhukay (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Anwar Allah Pitchay (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia)
7:30 Power Flow Evaluation in Selayar Island Power System as a Result of Wind Farm Installation
Ian Jack Permana (PT PLN & Pusat Sertifikasi, Indonesia); Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
7:45 Study on Effect of Degradation of Time Synchronization in IEEE 802.1AS Caused by Congestion on QoS of TAS and CBS
Yohei Ozawa and Yoshihiro Ito (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan); Tatsuya Izumi and Yojiro Suyama (Sumitomo Electric Industries, Japan)
8:00 Forecasting the effect of parameters on AQI values with Machine Learning: Multiple Linear Regression
Rahmat Sobirin, Dimas Prayoga, Muhammad Abdul Basit and Kusrini Kusrini (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 Comparative Analysis of Hybrid Long Short-Term Memory Models for Fire Danger Index Forecasting with Weather Data
Dwi Ahmad Dzulhijjah (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Muhammad Nurkholis Majid (Amikom University, Indonesia); Almi Yulistia Alwanda, Dimas Candra Kusuma, Fariz Zakaria and Kusrini Kusrini (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Kusnawi Kusnawi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

1-H: Parallel Session 1-H

Room: Virtual Zoom 6
Chair: Yoga Pristyanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Improving Traffic Management Efficiency: A Simplified Approach Utilizing Convolutional Neural Networks
Alfito Devin Danendra, Joaquin Ezra Kaurow, Nelson Osvaldo, Galih Dea Pratama and Silviya Hasana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:15 YOLOv7 and EfficientNet Based Program For Detecting and Classifying Fish in Aquaculture Environment
Kayla Adira Syifa, Justin Winata Susanto, Kevin Praditha Giuniano, Galih Dea Pratama and Silviya Hasana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:30 Interpretation and Performance Machine Learning Model for Detection of Brain Stroke Based on Classifier
Mochammad Haldi Widianto, Vito Hafizh Cahaya Putra and Marvelius Putra Kenardi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:45 Caries Level Classification using Combination of Hue and Zernike Invariant Moments Features and Machine Learning
Yessi Jusman, Devie Nur Aini, Anna Nur Nazilah Chamim and Sartika Puspita (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 Forest Fire Disaster Classification Using Artificial Neural Network Method
Andi Sunyoto and Fernandus Paian Sitorus (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Bayu Setiaji (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 Deep Learning Techniques for Lung Cancer Detection: A Systematic Literature Review
Sabilla Halimatus Mahmud and Indah Soesanti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Rudy Hartanto (Gadjah Mada University & Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Departmen, Faculty of Engineering Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)

1-I: Parallel Session 1-I

Room: Vitrual Zoom 7
Chair: Rhisa Aidilla Suprapto (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Measuring Meaning Similarity Using TF/IDF and Term Synonym ID
Ardi Sanjaya, Ahmad Bagus Setiawan, Danar Putra Pamungkas, Intan Nur Farida and Made Ayu Dusea Widyadara (University of Nusantara PGRI Kediri, Indonesia)
7:15 Mall Customer Clustering Using Gaussian Mixture Model, K-Means, and BIRCH Algorithm
Nathanael D Sugiharto (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Darian Elbert (BINUS, Indonesia); Juan Arnold (Universitas Bina Nusantara, Indonesia); Ivan Sebastian Edbert (Computer Science, Indonesia & Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Derwin Suhartono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:30 Exploring the Accuracy of Artificial Intelligence in Detecting Lies Through Micro-expression Analysis
Katriel Serafina Widjaja, Carla Chika Alamo, Anderies Anderies and Andry Chowanda (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:45 Analysis of Intensity of Monthly Rain Variables in the Palangkaraya Area Using Multiple Regression Methods and MLR, NN, KNN, Random Forest, SVM Algorithms
Anjar Setiawan, Yudikha Andalantama, Muhammad Sidiq and Kusrini Kusrini (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 A Systematic Literature Review of Convolutional Neural Network Architecture for Lung Disease Detection
Yahya Sugandi Y, Indah Soesanti and Hanung Adi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
8:15 Predict Wildfires in Kalimantan using MODIS Products with Linear Regression, Gradient Boosting and Decision Tree algorithms
Syamsul Syahab Mangun (University of Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Kusrini Kusrini (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Mulia Sulistiyono (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Friday, November 10 8:30 - 12:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speakers

Chairs: Muhammad Fajar Ash Shiddiq (Amikom Yogyakarta University, Indonesia), Rifda Faticha Alfa Aziza (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Dhanu Ahsan Fatih (University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Rahma Hardiyanti (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Plenary

Friday, November 10 12:00 - 1:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

Break: Lunch Break Time

Chairs: Muhammad Fajar Ash Shiddiq (Amikom Yogyakarta University, Indonesia), Dhanu Ahsan Fatih (University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Rahma Hardiyanti (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Indah Susilowati (University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Break Time

Friday, November 10 1:00 - 2:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

2nd Plenary Speakers

Chair: Arief Setyanto (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Friday, November 10 2:00 - 4:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

2-A: Parallel Session 2-A

Onsite Room A
Chair: Anggit Ferdita Nugraha (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 An Evaluation on the Wind Speed Forecasting Model Using the ARIMA and SARIMA Methods Based on the MSE Value
Martaleli Bettiza, Anisa Febryanti Suci Pramesti, Riani Fitri Ibnul Malik and Nurfalinda Nurfalinda (Universitas Maritim Raja Ali Haji, Indonesia)
2:15 A New Approach to Modify Post Transfer Learning with MobileNetV2 Architecture to Classify Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
Arif Muntasa (Trunojoyo University & Informatics Department Trunojoyo University, Indonesia); Rima Tri Wahyuningrum (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia); Zabrina Tuzzahra, S. Kom (ITS & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Fatin Zahidah Masud (Universitas Trunojoyo, Indonesia); Abdelwahed Motwakel (Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia); Muhammad Yusuf (University of Trunojoyo, Madura, Indonesia)
2:30 Rice Pest and Disease Classification using Transfer Learning Inception V3 with data augmentation
Budi Dwi Satoto (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia & Trunojoyo University of Madura, Indonesia); Devie Rosa Anamisa (Universitas of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia); Muhammad Yusuf (University of Trunojoyo, Madura, Indonesia); Mochammad Kautsar Sophan (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia); Budi Irmawati (University of Mataram, Indonesia)
2:45 Disaster Tweet Classification using LSTM: A Comparative Study of Imbalanced Data Handling Techniques
Hanif Al Irsyad (University Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Arif Dwi Laksito (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:00 Breast Cancer Detection on Mammographic Image using Convolutional Neural Network
Dewi Purnamasari (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta & Timedoor Academy, Indonesia); Kusrini Kusrini (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:15 Rare Event Classification Based on Binary Generalized Extreme Value-Additive Models
Prilyandari Dina Saputri, Dedy Dwi Prastyo, Pratnya Oktaviana, Ulil Azmi and Galuh Oktavia Siswono (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
3:30 Alcoholism Detection in EEG Signals using GLCM-Based Texture Analysis of Image-Converted Signals
Achmad Rizal, Inung Wijayanto and Istiqomah Istiqomah (Telkom University, Indonesia)
3:45 Study on IoT: Applications and Security Risks
Fabrice Yengayenga and Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

2-B: Parallel Session 2-B

Onsite Room B
Chair: Kumara Ari Yuana (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 GIS data support technique for forest fire management and decision support system: A Sebangau National Park, Kalimantan case
Kumara Ari Yuana (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Kusrini Kusrini and Arief Setyanto (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Arif Dwi Laksito, Zauvik Rizaldi Maruf and Muhammad Zuhdi Fikri Johari (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Gardyas Adninda (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Renindya Azizza Kartikakirana (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Fitria Nucifera (AMIKOM University, Indonesia); Wiwi Widayani (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Theofanis G Orphanoudakis (The Hellenic Open University, Greece)
2:15 Utilizing GIS For Geospatial Data Visualization Of Student's Origin Areas
Ni Ketut Dewi Ari Jayanti and Gde Sastrawangsa (Institute of Technology and Business STIKOM Bali, Indonesia)
2:30 Interactive Augmented Reality Implementation for Geomorphology by Using Open Data Source
Fitria Nuraini Sekarsih (University of Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Sadewa Purba Sejati (Amikom University of Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Afrinia Lisditya Permatasari (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Fitria Nucifera (AMIKOM University, Indonesia)
2:45 Bridging the Power Gap: Evaluating the Efficiency and Cost-Effectiveness of PV-Based Smart Grid Integration as a Solution for Power Deficiency in Catanduanes Province, Philippines
Ellah Marie S Tatualia (Philippines); Abigail J Mendoza, Xavier Lorenzo C Jose, Daryl Andrei M Banzon and Geanne Bea Erica D. Tamayo (Polytechnic University of the Philippines, Philippines); Paul Carlo R. Salonga (Polythecnic University of the Philippines, Philippines); Vince Dhyzel V. Igano, Orland D Tubola and Jo-Ann Magsumbol (Polytechnic University of the Philippines, Philippines)
3:00 E-Government Service Management System (E-GovService) to Improve Local e-Government Using DevOps Approach
Muhammad Yusuf (University of Trunojoyo, Madura, Indonesia); Mochammad Kautsar Sophan (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia); Aang Kisnu Darmawan, Sr (Madura Islamic University, Indonesia & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Budi Dwi Satoto (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia & Trunojoyo University of Madura, Indonesia); Arif Muntasa (Trunojoyo University & Informatics Department Trunojoyo University, Indonesia); Rino A Nugroho (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
3:15 Impact of Data Augmentation on Prototypical Networks for Open-Set Face Identification
Muhammad Djamaluddin (Universitas Hamzanwadi, Indonesia); Rinaldi Munir (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Nugraha Priya Utama (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia); A. Imam Kistijantoro (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
3:30 Enhanced Teaching Learning Based Optimization for Localization in Wireless Sensor Network
Muhammad Shahkhir Mozamir and Muhammad Fuad Abdullah (Faculty of Engineering, Built Environment and Information Technology, SEGi University)
3:45 Digital Watermarking using Unsigned Integer for Image Authentication
Prajanto Wahyu Adi (Universitas Diponegoro, Indonesia); De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Septian Enggar Sukmana (Politeknik Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Fajar Agung Nugroho (University of Diponegoro, Indonesia & Radboud University, The Netherlands)

2-C: Parallel Session 2-C

Room: Virtual Zoom 1
Chair: Tonny Hidayat (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 Droughts Level Prediction Based on Standardized Precipitation Evapotranspiration Index Using Long Short-Term Memory Based on Time-Series Split
Ulul Azmiati Auliyah, Anggit Rianansyah, Melinne Maldini Rosadi and Kusrini Kusrini (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Rodrigo Martínez-Béjar (University of Murcia, Spain)
2:15 Performance Analysis of Deep Neural Network based Gamelan Musical Instruments Separation
Agit Amrullah, Bima Wiratama and Arif Akbarul Huda (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:30 A Multi-scalar SPEI Drought Index Prediction Using Long Short-Term Memory
Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Ulul Azmiati Auliyah (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:45 Multi-Class Classification of Skin Diseases Using ResNet50
Andi Sunyoto and Dendi Anggriandi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:00 Uncovering Customer Issues in E-Commerce: Sentiment Analysis and Topic Modeling Approach
Andry Alamsyah (Telkom University, Indonesia); Meike Nur Zahratul Jannah (Telkom University Bandung, Indonesia); Dian Puteri Ramadhani (Telkom University, Indonesia)
3:15 Diabetes Classification Problem with CatBoost Method and Optuna Gradient Boosting Optimization
Safar Dwi Kurniawan (Politeknik Harapan Bersama, Indonesia); Purwono Purwono (Universitas Harapan Bangsa, Indonesia); Alfian Ma'arif (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia); Iswanto Iswanto, Is (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Rice Disease Image Classification using MobileNetV2 Pretrained Model with Attention Visualization using Gradient-weighted Class Activation Mapping (Grad-CAM)
Fahmi Noor Fiqri (IPB University & Telkom Indonesia, Indonesia); Sri Setyaningsih and Asep Saepulrohman (Pakuan University, Indonesia)
3:45 Utilization of Body Posture Feature Extraction with Movenet for Silat Movement Classification Using Artificial Neural Network (ANN)
Nuha Lina Atqia (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia); Esti Suryani (University of Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Wiharto Wiharto (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)

2-D: Parallel Session 2-D

Room: Virtual Zoom 2
Chair: Yoga Pristyanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 An Enhanced Approach for Divorce Prediction: Implementing XGBoost Machine Learning Model with Particle Swarm Optimization on the 54 Divorce Predictors Scale Dataset
Jason Made Situmeang, Brychan Artanto, Frenrico Chang, Meiliana Meiliana and Said Achmad (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
2:15 Automatic License Plate Recognition System in Indonesia Using YOLOv8 and EasyOCR Algorithm
Andi Sunyoto and Alief Dewana Iriawan (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:30 Deep Learning Based Car Detection System Using Convolutional Neural Network and Haar Cascade Classifier
Andi Sunyoto and Indra Irawanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Bayu Setiaji (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:45 Skin Cancer Classification using EfficientNetV2 And ViT b16
Andi Sunyoto and Rajnaparamitha Kusumastuti (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:00 Active Contour-Based Analysis of Stent Characterization in Cardiac Coronary Arteries from 2D Intravascular Ultrasound Images
Randy Muhammad Rizki (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Tri Sardjono and Nada Fitrieyatul Hikmah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
3:15 Revenge Pornography Matching Using Computer Vision
Rammya Sakpal (University Of Mumbai & Shah & Anchor Kutchhi Engineering College, India); Nilakshi Jain (Mumbai University & Shah And Anchor Kutchhi Engineering College, India)
3:30 Optimizing Hyperparameters of YOLO to Improve Performance of Brain Tumor Detection in MRI Images
Dwi Wahyudi, Indah Soesanti and Hanung Adi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
3:45 Hyperparameter Optimalization on Transfer Learning Method to Classify Mango Varieties
Irvan Cahaya Putra and Guruh Fajar Shidik (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)

2-E: Parallel Session 2-E

Room: Virtual Zoom 3
Chair: Arif Dwi Laksito (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 Performance Analysis of Transformer Based Models (BERT, ALBERT and RoBERTa) in Fake News Detection
Shafna F. N. Azizah (Universitas Sebelas Maret & Research Group Data Information Knowledge and Engineering (RG DIKE), Indonesia); Hasan Dwi Cahyono (Universitas Sebelas Maret (UNS) Surakarta, Indonesia); Sari Sihwi and Wisnu Widiarto (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia)
2:15 Performance Comparison of Attention Mechanism and Multihead Attention Seq2seq Models for Fog Application Placement Problem
Michael Stephen Moses Pakpahan and Lukito Edi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Ajie Kusuma Wardhana (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Muhammad Ardian Rizaldy Azhar (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Rangga Satria Astagenta (University of Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
2:30 Hotel Reviews Classification and Review-based Recommendation Model Construction using BERT and RoBERTa
Yudinda Gilang Pramudya and Andry Alamsyah (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:45 Easy Data Augmentation in Sentiment Analysis of Cyberbullying Using Support Vector Machine
Alwan Wirawan (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Hasan Dwi Cahyono (Universitas Sebelas Maret (UNS) Surakarta, Indonesia); Winarno Winarno (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
3:00 Hybrid Sentiment Analysis: Majority Voting with Multinomial Naive Bayes and Logistic Regression on IMDB Dataset
Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Zakaria Zakaria (Univerrsitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:15 Detecting Fake Reviews Using N-gram Model and Chi-Square
Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Zulpan Hadi (Univeristas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 The Impact of Text Preprocessing on Personality Analysis on Twitter Social Media Posts in Bahasa Indonesia
Muhammad Ryandy Ghonim Asgar (Amikom University, Indonesia); Ema Utami (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:45 Implementation of Bidirectional Gated Recurrent Units for Text Classification
Andi Sunyoto and Hannan Asrawi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Bayu Setiaji (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

2-F: Parallel Session 2-F

Room: Virtual Zoom 4
Chair: Aditya Hasymi (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 From Diverse Sources to a Unified Framework: Constructing an Operational Ontology for Fire Management
Simone M. Marotta, Vincenzo Masucci, Ciro Caterino and Maria Serafina Cefarelli (Expert.AI, Italy)
2:15 Layout Analysis for Robust Resume Parsing
Merve Elmas Erdem (Huawei, Turkey); Rabia Bayraktar, Sr. (Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd., Turkey)
2:30 Answering Why-Not Questions on Range-Based Skyline Queries for Incomplete Data in Road Networks
Bagus Jati Santoso and Julian Enggarrio Putra Pratama (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Retno Mumpuni (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia)
2:45 Transfer Learning and Fine-tuning Effect Analysis on Classification of Cat Breeds using a Convolutional Neural Network
Andi Sunyoto, D. Diffran Nur Cahyo and Dhani Ariatmanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:00 Type-2 Fuzzy Sliding Mode Control Design for Self-Balancing Mobile Robot
Hartono Hartono, Edi Leksono and Endra Joelianto (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
3:15 Fake Video Detection Model Using Hybrid Deep Learning Techniques
Omar Sh. Ahmed Aboosh and Ahmed Nazar Hassan (University of Mosul, Iraq); Dalya Khalid Sheet (Ministry of Education, Iraq)
3:30 Supervised STDP Learning with Weight Decay for Spiking Neural Networks
Hiroshi Araki (Sony Digital Network Applications, Inc., Japan); Motonobu Hattori (University of Yamanashi & Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medicine, Engineering and Agriculture, Japan)
3:45 Denoising Autoencoder-based Feature Compression for Enhanced Performance of Vehicle License Plate Image Recognition
Nisausysyakiroh Nisausysyakiroh (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Esti Suryani (University of Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Hasan Dwi Cahyono (Universitas Sebelas Maret (UNS) Surakarta, Indonesia)

2-G: Parallel Session 2-G

Room: Virtual Zoom 5
Chair: I Made Artha Agastya (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 A Systematical Review on Round Robin as Task Scheduling Algorithms in Cloud Computing
Villy Satria Praditha (Telkom University, Indonesia); Taufik Safar Hidayat (Jalan Wijaya Kusuma No 216 RT03/05 Desa Cangkuang Kulon Jawa Barat - Kab. Bandung - Dayeuhkolot - 40 & Telkom University, Indonesia); Moh Adli Akbar, Hanif Fajri and Muharman Lubis (Telkom University, Indonesia); Fahdi Saidi Lubis (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia); Muhammad Fakhrul Safitra (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:15 Sentiment Analysis in Product Reviews with Maximum Entropy and Naive Bayes Using N-gram Method
Guilbert Nicanor A Atillo (Technological Institute of the Philippines, Philippines)
2:30 Development of a Data Transmission Security System on a Mobile Smart Trash Bin Using an Elliptic Curve Cryptography Algorithm
Rezkytadewi Puspita, Indra Hermawan, Anggi Mardiyono, Fachroni Arbi Murad and Ratna Widya Iswara (Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, Indonesia)

2-H: Parallel Session 2-H

Room: Virtual Zoom 6

2-I: Parallel Session 2-I

Room: Vitrual Zoom 7

Friday, November 10 4:00 - 4:30 (Asia/Jakarta)

Break: Break Time

Chairs: Dhanu Ahsan Fatih (University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Rahma Hardiyanti (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Prita Widia Kusuma (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Indah Susilowati (University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Friday, November 10 4:30 - 5:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

Closing Ceremony: Awarding + Closing Ceremony, and Another Announcement

Chair: Akhmad Dahlan (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Closing Ceremony Awarding Best Paper