3rd ICOIACT 2020 logo
IEEE
 

Program

Time Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E

Monday, November 23

01:00 pm-03:00 pm Practice: Free Practice + Simulation

Tuesday, November 24

06:30 am-07:00 am Log In: Log In to ZOOM Meeting
07:00 am-09:00 am 1A: Parallel Session 1-A 1B: Parallel Session 1-B 1C: Parallel Session 1-C 1D: Parallel Session 1-D 1E: Parallel Session 1-E
09:00 am-12:00 pm Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speakers
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Break: Break Time
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 2A: Parallel Session 2-A 2B: Parallel Session 2-B 2C: Parallel Session 2-C 2D: Parallel Session 2-D 2E: Parallel Session 2-E
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Break: Break Time
03:30 pm-04:30 pm 3A: Parallel Session 3-A 3B: Parallel Session 3-B 3C: Parallel Session 3-C 3D: Parallel Session 3-D 3E: Parallel Session 3-E
05:00 pm-05:30 pm Awarding + Closing Ceremony

Monday, November 23

Monday, November 23 1:00 - 3:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

Practice: Free Practice + Simulation

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C, Room D, Room E
Chair: Rifda Faticha Alfa Aziza (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Meet with The Committee Team.

Preparing for Conference Day.

Simulation and Check Connection for Zoom Meeting.

Contact Center : Open Q & A all about conference.

Etc

Tuesday, November 24

Tuesday, November 24 6:30 - 7:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

Log In: Log In to ZOOM Meeting

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C, Room D, Room E
Chair: Sumarni Adi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

All participant Login to Zoom Meeting Room

Tuesday, November 24 7:00 - 9:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

1A: Parallel Session 1-A

Room A
Chair: Akhmad Dahlan (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Clustering Spatial Temporal Distribution of Fishing Vessel Based On VMS Data Using K-Means
Sunarmo Sunarmo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Achmad Affandi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Surya Sumpeno (Institute Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
7:15 Classification of Graduates Student on Entrance Selection Public Higher Education Through Report Card Grade Path Using Support Vector Machine Method
Rachmawati Findiana (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Eko Mulyanto Yuniarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November, Indonesia); E Endroyono (ITS & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
7:30 Implementation of Data Cleansing Null Method for Data Quality Management Dashboard using Pentaho Data Integration
Haidar Sulistyo, Tien Fabrianti Kusumasari and Ekky Novriza Alam (Telkom University, Indonesia)
7:45 Ensemble Model Approach For Imbalanced Class Handling on Dataset
Yoga Pristyanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Anggit Ferdita Nugraha (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Irfan Pratama (Universitas Mercubuana Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Akhmad Dahlan (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 Effect of Stemming Nazief & Adriani on the Ratcliff/Obershelp algorithm in identifying level of similarity between slang and formal words
Wahyu Hidayat, Ema Utami and Anggit Dwi Hartanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 Poverty Level Prediction Based on E-Commerce Data Using K-Nearest Neighbor and Information-Theoretical-Based Feature Selection
Tiara Fatehana Aulia, Dedy Rahman Wijaya, Elis Hernawati and Wahyu Hidayat (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:30 An Automated Interview Grading System in Talent Recruitment using SVM
Muhammad Yusuf and Kemas Lhaksmana (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:45 Development of Youtube Sentiment Analysis Application using K-Nearest Neighbors (Nokia Case Study)
Irene Irawaty, Rachmadita Andreswari and Dita Pramesti (Telkom University, Indonesia)

1B: Parallel Session 1-B

Room B
Chair: Aditya Hasymi (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Decision Support System for Selection of Staples Food and Food Commodity Price Prediction Post-COVID-19 Using Simple Additive Weighting and Multiple Linear Regression Methods
Wahyu Hidayat and Mursyid Ardiansyah (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Kusrini Kusrini (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia)
7:15 Accuracy Enhancement of Correlated Naive Bayes Method by Using Correlation Feature Selection (CFS) for Health Data Classification
Hairani Hairani and Muhammad Innuddin (Universitas Bumigora, Indonesia); Majid Rahardi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:30 Data Analysis for Corruption Indications on Procurement of Goods and Services
Agus Purwanto and Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:45 KIP Recipient Decision Making For Students Affected by Covid_19 Pendemi Using Fuzzy MADM Method
Noor Abdul Haris, Muhammad Nidhom and Arif Setia Sandi, Ariyanto (University Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Hari Asgar (STMIK Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Kusrini Kusrini (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia)
8:00 Optimization Convolutional Neural Network For classification Diabetic Retinopathy Severity
Tinuk Agustin and Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 Identification of Disease in Potato Leaves Using Convolutional Neural Network (CNN) Algorithm
Abdul Jalil Rozaqi (University of Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:30 Optimizing Single Exponential Smoothing Method by Using Genetics Algorithm for Object Selling Prediction
Harliana Harliana (University Muhadi Setiabudi, Indonesia); Hartatik Hartatik and Akhdan Krisna Aditama (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:45 Implementation of Data Augmentation to Improve Performance CNN Method for Detecting Diabetic Retinopathy
Tinuk Agustin and Ema Utami (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Hanif Fatta (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

1C: Parallel Session 1-C

Room C
Chair: Rhisa Aidilla (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 The Comparison of Distance Measurement for Optimizing KNN Collaborative Filtering Recommender System
Zauvik Rizaldi Maruf and Arif Dwi Laksito (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:15 Classification of Personality Type Based on Twitter Data Using Machine Learning Techniques
Hermawan Setiawan and Achmad Abdul Wafi (Sekolah Tinggi Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
7:30 A Review of Expert System for Identification Various Risk in Pregnancy
Galih Malela Damaraji, Adhistya Erna Permanasari and Indriana Hidayah (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:45 Improved Classification of Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) based on Combination of Texture Features using CT Scan and X-ray Images
Luqy Nailur Rohmah and Alhadi Bustamam (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Feature Selection Optimization for Identification of Citation Sentences in Scientific Journals
Raynaldi Fatih Amanullah (Amikom University, Indonesia); Ema Utami (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Suwanto Raharjo (Institut Sains & Teknologi AKPRIND Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 The Performance of Brain Tumor Diagnosis Based on Machine Learning Techniques Evaluation - A Systematic Review
Mohammad omid Khairandish (Chandigarh University, India); Meenakshi Sharma (Galgotias University, India); Kusrini Kusrini (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia)
8:30 Decision Support System for Covid19 Affected Family Cash Aid Recipients Using the Naïve Bayes Algorithm and the Weight Product Method
Muhammad Ibnu Sa'ad II (AMIKOM Yogyakarta & FKIP Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia); Dony Bryan (AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Kusrini Kusrini (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia); Supriatin Supriatin (AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:45 An Implementation of C4.5 Classification Algorithm to Analyze Student's Performance
Latifaestrelita Indi Pramesti Aji and Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

1D: Parallel Session 1-D

Room D
Chair: Tonny Hidayat (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Improving ARIMA Forecasting Accuracy Using Decomposed Signal on PH and Turbidity at SCADA Based Water Treatment
Junaidi Junaidi, Joko Buliali and Ahmad Saikhu (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
7:15 Low Complexity Named-Entity Recognition for Indonesian Language using BiLSTM-CNNs
Sahrul Sukardi, Meredita Susanty, Ade Irawan and Randi Putra (Universitas Pertamina, Indonesia)
7:30 Face Anti-Spoofing Using CNN Classifier & Face liveness Detection
Raden Budiarto Hadiprakoso (Poltek Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Hermawan Setiawan (Sekolah Tinggi Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Giri Noto (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
7:45 Implementation of Stacking Ensemble Learning for Classification of COVID-19 using Image Dataset CT Scan and Lung X-Ray
Annisa Utama Berliana (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Alhadi Bustamam (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Implementation of ANN for Optimization MPPT Using Zeta Converter
Dewi Rahmatika Yunitasari, Epyk Sunarno and Indra Ferdiansyah (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Putu Agus Mahadi Putra (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya-Indonesia, Indonesia); Lucky Pradigta Setiya Raharja (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:15 Lead Forecasting using LSTM based Deep Learning Architecture for Sentiment Analysis
Rajesh Puravankara and Narendra babu C (MS Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences, India)
8:30 Deep Learning based System Identification of Quadcopter Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Brilian Putra Amiruddin (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Eka Iskandar (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Ali Fatoni and Ari Santoso (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:45 Survey of Performance Measurement Indicators for Lossless Compression Technique based on the Objectives
Tonny Hidayat (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Mohd Hafiz Zakaria and Naim Che Pee (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)

1E: Parallel Session 1-E

Room E
Chair: Gardyas Adninda (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Pre-processing Task for Classifying Satire in Indonesian News Headline
Mas Siti Imrona (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Lukito Edi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:15 Multilingual Named Entity Recognition Model for Indonesian Health Insurance Question Answering System
Budi Sulistiyo Jati (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Muhammad Nur Rizal (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Australia)
7:30 Implementing Term Frequency-Inverse Term Frequency at Tweets in Indonesian Fraud Crime Cases
Hesty Ulfatriyani, Hanung Adi Nugroho and Indah Soesanti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:45 Performance Analysis of Implementation Model Architecture Reference and Master Data Management using Open Source Platform
Immanuela Christiantari Perdana, Tien Fabrianti Kusumasari and Ekky Novriza Alam (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:00 Analysis and Design of Master Data Monitoring Application using Open Source Tools: A Case Study at Government Agency
Muhammad Ariq Naufal, Tien Fabrianti Kusumasari and Ekky Novriza Alam (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:15 Optimization of Decision Tree Algorithm in Text Classification of Job Applicants Using Particle Swarm Optimization
Wikan Kuncara Jati and Kemas Lhaksmana (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:30 Impact of Feature Extraction and Feature Selection on Indonesian Personality Trait Classification
Ahmad Fikri Iskandar, Ema Utami and Agung Budi Prasetio (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:45 E-Service Quality Assesment of Mobile-based Smart Regency with M-S-QUAL Approach
Aang Kisnu Darmawan, Dr (Madura Islamic University & Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia); Daniel Siahaan (Institut teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tony Dwi Susanto (ITS, Indonesia); Hoiriyah Hoiriyah, Busro Umam and Anwari Anwari (Madura Islamic University, Indonesia)

Tuesday, November 24 9:00 - 12:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speakers

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C, Room D, Room E

Plenary

Tuesday, November 24 12:00 - 1:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

Break: Break Time

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C, Room D, Room E

Break Time

Tuesday, November 24 1:00 - 3:00 (Asia/Jakarta)

2A: Parallel Session 2-A

Room A
Chair: Tonny Hidayat (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Decision Making Framework Based On Sentiment Analysis in Twitter Using SAW and Machine Learning Approach
Erna Daniati (Indonesia & Universitas Nusantara PGRI Kediri, Indonesia); Hastari Utama (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:15 Product Segmentation Based on Sales Transaction Data Using Agglomerative Hierarchical Clustering and FMC Model (Case Study: XYZ Company)
Crisnandra Rahmita Mardiantien (Telkom University, Indonesia); Imelda Atastina (School of Electrical Engineering and Informatics, Bandung Institute of Technology & Telkom University, Indonesia); Ibnu Asror (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:30 Measuring Software Size and Effort Estimation on Islamic Banking Application
Renny Sari Dewi, Yogantara Dharmawan and Siti Aisah (Universitas Internasional Semen Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:45 Exploring Factors Influencing Smart Sustainable City Adoption using E-Government Services Effectiveness Evaluation Framework (E-GEEF)
Aang Kisnu Darmawan, Dr (Madura Islamic University & Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia); Daniel Siahaan (Institut teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tony Dwi Susanto (ITS, Indonesia); Hoiriyah Hoiriyah, Busro Umam and Bakir Bakir (Madura Islamic University, Indonesia)
2:00 A Project-level Investigation of Software Commit Comments and Code Quality
Dan Chen and Sally Elizabeth Goldin (School of Engineering, Thailand)
2:15 Assessing User Experience of a Secure Mobile Exam Application using UEQ+
Bayu Setiaji and Mardhiya Hayaty (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Arief Setyanto (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Krisnawati Krisnawati (University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Harry Budi Santoso (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:30 Android Malware Detection Using Hybrid-Based Analysis & Deep Neural Network
Raden Budiarto Hadiprakoso and I Komang Buana (Poltek Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Yogha Restu Pramadi (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)

2B: Parallel Session 2-B

Room B
Chair: Bety Wulan Sari (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Smart Kost: a Proposed New Normal Boarding House Controlling and Monitoring System in Industry 4.0 Era
Alfredo Gormantara (Universitas Atma Jaya Makassar, Indonesia); Julius Galih Prima Negara and Suyoto Suyoto (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:15 Performance Analysis on x86 Architecture Microprocessor for Lightweight Encryption
Nyoman Karna, Shafira Febriani and Ramdhan Nugraha (Telkom University, Indonesia); Dong Seong Kim (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea (South))
1:30 Terahertz Imaging Simulation on A Rectangular Metal Object with Bowtie Antenna Coupled Bolometer Sensor
Hendry Steven Marbun and Catur Apriono (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:45 Simulation of Fiber Optic Chemical Sensor for Monitoring of pH Level
Harisa Rahmah, Budi Mulyanti, Roer Eka Pawinanto and Arjuni Budi Pantjawati (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia); Lilik Hasanah (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Malaysia); Wawan Purnama (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:00 Design System Body Temperature and Blood Pressure Monitoring Based on Internet of Things
Alamsyah Alamsyah, Mery Subito and Ardi Amir (Tadulako University, Indonesia)
2:15 Quadruped Robot Control Base on Adaptive Neuro-Fuzzy Inference System With V-REP Simulator
Sigit Wasista (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Handayani Tjandrasa (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Waskitho Wibisono (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
2:30 Fishing and Military Ship Recognition using Parameters of Convolutional Neural Network
Adinda Maharani Dwi Yuan Syah (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Meirista Wulandari and Dadang Gunawan (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:45 Blinking Eyes Detection using Convolutional Neural Network on Video Data
Firman Matiinu Sigit (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Eko Mulyanto Yuniarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November, Indonesia); Reza Fuad Rachmadi and Ahmad Zaini (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

2C: Parallel Session 2-C

Room C
Chair: Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Multiclass Classification of Modulation Formats in the presence of Rayleigh and Rician Channel Noise using Deep Learning Methods
Rahim Khan, Yang Qiang, Ahsan Bin Tufail and Alam Noor (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
1:15 Detection Of CT - Scan Lungs COVID-19 Image Using Convolutional Neural Network And CLAHE
Ronaldus Morgan James and Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:30 Performance Comparison of Mushroom Types Classification Using K-Nearest Neighbor Method and Decision Tree Method
Nadya Chitayae and Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:45 Accent Recognition by Native Language Using Mel-Frequency Cepstral Coefficient and K-Nearest Neighbor
Dwi Sari Widyowaty and Andi Sunyoto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:00 Machine Learning Based Decision Support System for Determining the Priority of Covid-19 Patients
Arham Rahim and Muhamad Kurniawan (AMIKOM, Indonesia); Kusrini Kusrini (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia)
2:15 The Using of Gaussian Pyramid Decomposition, Compact Watershed Segmentation Masking and DBSCAN in Copy-Move Forgery Detection with SIFT
Firstyani Imannisa Rahma and Ema Utami (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Hanif Fatta (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:30 Measurement and Classification Retinal Blood Vessel Tortuosity in Digital Fundus Images
Rezty Amalia Aras (Institut Teknologi dan Bisnis Kalla, Indonesia); Hanung Adi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Igi Ardiyanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia)
2:45 Feature Extraction Performance to Differentiate Spinal Curvature Types using Gray Level Co-occurrence Matrix Algorithm
Yessi Jusman, Julnila Husna Lubis and Anna Nur Nazilah Chamim (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Siti Nurul Aqmariah Mohd Kanafiah (Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia)

2D: Parallel Session 2-D

Room D
Chair: Aditya Hasymi (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Optimized Deep Transfer Learning for Covid-19 Screening using Chest X-Ray Image
Stephany Octaviani Ngesthi and Iwan Setyawan (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)
1:15 Deep Neural Network of Earthquake Signal Identification using Stridenet
Hajar Nimpuno Adi and I Wayan Mustika (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Sigit Basuki Wibowo (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
1:30 Roof Materials Identification Based on Pleiades Spectral Responses Using Specular Correction
Ayom Widipaminto (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space, Indonesia); Yohanes Fridolin Hestrio and Yuvita Dian Safitri (National Institute of Aeronautics and Space, Indonesia); Donna Monica (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space, Indonesia); Rokhmatuloh Rokhmatuloh (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Djoko Triyono (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Erna Sri Adiningsih (National Institute of Aeronautics and Space, Indonesia)
1:45 Speech Age-Gender Classification Using Long Short-Term Memory
Galih Nitisara and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia); Kurniawan Nur Ramadhani (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia)
2:00 Improved Residual Neural Network for Breast Cancer Classification
Reynold Erwandi and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:15 Discretizing Whale Optimization Algorithm to Optimize a Long Short-Term Memory
Rizki Achmad Riyanto and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:30 Detection of COVID-19 on Chest X-Ray Images using Inverted Residuals Structure-Based Convolutional Neural Networks
Tita Karlita (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia); Eko Mulyanto Yuniarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November, Indonesia); I Ketut Eddy Purnama (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Mauridhi Hery Purnomo (Institut of Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
2:45 Classification of Diabetic Retinopathy through Deep Feature Extraction and Classic Machine Learning Approach
Radifa Hilya Paradisa (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Devvi Sarwinda (Universitas Indonesia & Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Indonesia); Alhadi Bustamam (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Terry Argyadiva (Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)

2E: Parallel Session 2-E

Room E
Chair: Kumara Ari Yuana, Yun (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 High Accuracy Conversational AI Chatbot Using Deep Recurrent Neural Networks Based on BiLSTM Model
Prasnurzaki Anki (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Alhadi Bustamam and Herley Shaori Al-Ash (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Devvi Sarwinda (Universitas Indonesia & Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Indonesia)
1:15 Complexity Based Multilevel Signal Analysis for Epileptic Seizure Detection
Inung Wijayanto (Telkom University & Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Rudy Hartanto (Gadjah Mada University & Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Departmen, Faculty of Engineering Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Hanung Adi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
1:30 A Comparative Study of Deepfake Video Detection Method
Kurniawan Nur Ramadhani (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia); Rinaldi Munir (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
1:45 Vehicle Type Classification in Surveillance Image based on Deep Learning Method
Edmund Ucok Armin (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Agus Bejo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia)
2:00 Degradation Classification on Ancient Document Image Based on Deep Neural Networks
Khairun Saddami (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia); Khairul Munadi (Syiah Kuala University, Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia); Fitri Arnia (Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia)
2:15 A comparative study of two meta-heuristic algorithms for MRI and CT images registration
Hedifa Dida, Charif Fella and Abderrazak Benchabane (Kasdi Merbah University, Algeria)
2:30 Applying Neural Network on Wheelchair Control System using Eye Blink and Movement Command
Ilham Ari Elbaith Zaeni, Arizal Wijanarko and Ahsan Walad (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Qi-Sheng An (Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan); Anik Nur Handayani (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
2:45 Analysis of Gender Identification in Bahasa Indonesia using Supervised Machine Learning Algorithm
Evawaty Tanuar and Edi Abdurachman (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ford Gaol (Bina Nusantara University, Jakarta, Indonesia); Lukas Lukas (Universitas Katolik Indonesia Atma Jaya, Indonesia)

Tuesday, November 24 3:00 - 3:30 (Asia/Jakarta)

Break: Break Time

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C, Room D, Room E

Break Time

Tuesday, November 24 3:30 - 4:30 (Asia/Jakarta)

3A: Parallel Session 3-A

Room A
Chair: Widiyana Riasasi (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Secure Microservices Deployment for Fog Computing Services in a Remote Office
Favian Dewanta (Telkom University, Indonesia)
3:45 Mobility Awareness in Cellular Networks to Support Service Continuity in Vehicular Users
Nandish P. Kuruvatti (University of Kaiserslautern, Germany); Sachinkumar Bavikatti Mallikarjun and Sai Charan Kusumapani (Technical University of Kaiserslautern, Germany); Hans D. Schotten (University of Kaiserslautern, Germany)
4:00 Near Distance Digital Data Transmission of A Low-Cost Wireless Communication Optical System
Patar Parlindungan Sianturi and Catur Apriono (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
4:15 Deceiving Smart Lock Trusted Place in Android Smartphones with Location Spoofing
Muhammad Yusuf Bambang Setiadji and Bayu Aji (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Amiruddin Amiruddin (Sekolah Tinggi Sandi Negara & Badan Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)

3B: Parallel Session 3-B

Room B
Chair: Dhani Ariatmanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Implementation Analysis of Available Bandwidth Estimation for Multimedia Service on VANET Network using A-STAR Routing Protocol
Ida Nurcahyani (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia)
3:45 Analysis of Modulation Performance of Underwater Visible Light Communication with Variable Wavelength
Arya Maulana Ibrahimy, Budi Ikhwan Fadilah and Brian Pamukti (Telkom University, Indonesia)
4:00 Resource Allocation with Random Orientation Using the Greedy Algorithm Method for Visible Light Communication
Raga Filydevilia Putra (Telkom University, Indonesia); Nachwan Mufti Adriansyah (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia); Brian Pamukti (Telkom University, Indonesia)
4:15 Android Assets Protection Using RSA and AES Cryptography to Prevent App Piracy
Afrig Aminuddin (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

3C: Parallel Session 3-C

Room C
Chair: Aditya Hasymi (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Modified LSB on Audio Steganography using WAV Format
Rini Indrayani (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:45 Vulnerability Analysis Using The Interactive Application Security Testing (IAST) Approach For Government X Website Applications
Hermawan Setiawan (Sekolah Tinggi Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Lytio Enggar Erlangga and Ido Baskoro (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
4:00 Design and Characterization of Rectangular Array Microstrip Antenna for Cubesat S-Band Transmitter
Sherin Benyamin, Heroe Wijanto, Edwar Edwar, Vinsensius Sigit Widhi Prabowo, Haris Prananditya and Shindi Marlina Oktaviani (Telkom University, Indonesia)
4:15 Dual Polarized Antenna Decoupling of Planar Antenna for 5G-NR Band N77
Muhsin Muhsin, Aulia Saharani and Indah Rahmawati Utami (Institut Teknologi Telkom Surabaya, Indonesia)

3D: Parallel Session 3-D

Room D
Chair: Rhisa Aidilla (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Enhancing Trust Model of Information Vehicular Ad-Hoc Networks Through Blockchain Consensus Algorithm
Muhammad Sulkhan Nurfatih and Mohd. Yazid Idris (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Deris Stiawan (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia); Eko Arip Winanto (Uiversiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
3:45 Normalized Data Technique Performance for Covid-19 Social Assistance Decision Making
Edy Budiman, Joan Angelina Widians, Masna Wati and Novianti Puspitasari (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
4:00 A Preliminary Study of Meteotsunami Using Fuzzy Logic Algorithm over Sunda Strait, Indonesia
Nur Arifin Akbar (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta & Idenitive Mashable Prototyping, Indonesia); Ema Utami (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Wahyu Sasongko Putro (Institut Teknologi Sumatera (ITERA), Indonesia); Zadrach Ledoufij Dupe (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Andi Cahyadi (Meteorological Climatological and Geophysical Agency (BMKG), Indonesia); Hendra Achiari (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
4:15 Increasing Residential Capacity in Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network using High Splitting Ratio
Nurul Putri (Akademi Telkom Sandhy Putra Jakarta, Indonesia); Catur Apriono (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Yus Natali (Akademi Teknik Telekomunikasi Sandhy Putra Jakarta & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)

3E: Parallel Session 3-E

Room E
Chair: Gardyas Adninda (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Design and Performance Evaluation of Visible Light Communication Analog Front-End (AFE) Receiver using IC LM741
Muhammad Hamka Ibrahim and Miftahuddin Irfani (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Feri Adriyanto and Hari Maghfiroh (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia); Agus Ramelan (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
3:45 PoAS: Enhanced Consensus Algorithm for Collaborative Blockchain Intrusion Detection System
Eko Arip Winanto (Uiversiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Mohd. Yazid Idris (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Deris Stiawan (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Sulkhan Nurfatih (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Sharipuddin Sharipuddin (STIKOM Dinamika Bangsa, Indonesia)
4:00 GCRFP Cache Algorithm Simulation using User Space Filesystem
Wahyu Suadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Supeno Djanali (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Waskitho Wibisono (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

Tuesday, November 24 5:00 - 5:30 (Asia/Jakarta)

Awarding + Closing Ceremony

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C, Room D, Room E

Closing Ceremony Awarding Best Paper