2022 5th ISRITI logo
IEEE

Program

Time Breakout Room 1 Breakout Room 2 Breakout Room 3 Breakout Room 4 Breakout Room 5 Breakout Room 6 Breakout Room 7 Breakout Room 8

Thursday, December 8

07:45-08:00 Prep: Preparing Login to Zoom
08:00-09:00 1-1: Parallel Session 1-1 1-2: Parallel Session 1-2 1-3: Parallel Session 1-3 1-4: Parallel Session 1-4 1-5: Parallel Session 1-5 1-6: Parallel Session 1-6 1-7: Parallel Session 1-7 1-8: Parallel Session 1-8
09:15-12:00 OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker
12:00-12:30 Lunch Break
12:30-14:30 2-1: Parallel Session 2-1 2-2: Parallel Session 2-2 2-3: Parallel Session 2-3 2-4: Parallel Session 2-4 2-5: Parallel Session 2-5 2-6: Parallel Session 2-6 2-7: Parallel Session 2-7 2-8: Parallel Session 2-8
14:30-15:00 Break: Break
15:00-16:30 3-1: Parallel Session 3-1 3-2: Parallel Session 3-2 3-3: Parallel Session 3-3 3-4: Parallel Session 3-4 3-5: Parallel Session 3-5 3-6: Parallel Session 3-6 3-7: Parallel Session 3-7 3-8: Parallel Session 3-8
16:30-17:00 CLOSING: Awarding + Closing the Conference

Thursday, December 8

Thursday, December 8 7:45 - 8:00

Prep: Preparing Login to Zoom

The time used refers to Jakarta-Indonesia Time (GMT+7)####

Zoom Link : https://bit.ly/isriti2022 Meeting ID: 982 3556 8474 Passcode: 2022

Thursday, 8 December 2022 - Starting at 07:45 AM## 07:45 AM Log in To Zoom### 08:00 AM Parallel Session 1 09:15 AM Opening Ceremony & Plenary Session 12:30 PM Parallel Session 2 15:00 PM Parallel Session 3

Thursday, December 8 8:00 - 9:00

1-1: Parallel Session 1-1

Breakout Room 1
Chair: Robby Cokro Buwono (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 The Analysis of Attacks against Port 80 Webserver with SIEM Wazuh Using Detection and OSCAR Methods
Tri Suryantoro (Islamic University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Bambang Purnomosidi Dwi Putranto (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia & PT Zenit Merdeka Raya, Indonesia); Widyastuti Andriyani (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia & UTDI, Indonesia)
8:15 Secure User Management Gateway for Microservices Architecture APIs using Keycloak on XYZ
Amerta Bian Kretarta (National Cyber & Crypto Institute of Indonesia, Indonesia); Herman Kabetta (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
8:30 Formal Analysis and Improvement of Zero-Knowledge Password Authentication Protocol
Ikhwanul Hakim Masri (Badan Siber Dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Sepha Siswantyo (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Syafira Mardhiyah (Politeknik Siber Dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
8:45 The Impact of Video Advertising's Information Quality Content and Risk on Customer Trust and Intention to Buy during the Covid
Surjandy Surjandy, Cadelina Cassandra and Genoveva Koo (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

1-2: Parallel Session 1-2

Breakout Room 2
Chair: Bagas Triaji (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Congestion Control in VANETs based on Message Rate Adaptation by the Exponential Function
Noor Mohammed and Rasim Azeez Kadhim (University of Babylon, Iraq)
8:15 Implementation of IoT Sensored Data Integrity for Irrigation in Precision Agriculture Using Blockchain Ethereum
Alifia Puspaningrum (Politeknik Negeri Indramayu, Indonesia); A Sumarudin (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia & Politeknik Negeri Indramayu, Indonesia); Willy Permana Putra, Adi Suheryadi, Mohammad Yani, Icha Syahrotul Anam and Ibrahim Hanif (Politeknik Negeri Indramayu, Indonesia)
8:30 Wireless Ad hoc Networks on Motorcycle Ride-Hailing Services: A Comparative Analysis of 802.11n and 802.11p
Ananto Tri Sasongko (Universitas Pelita Bangsa, Indonesia); Ahmad Turmudi Zy (Pelita Bangsa University, Indonesia); Agung Nugroho and Muhamad Ekhsan (Universitas Pelita Bangsa, Indonesia)
8:45 Cluster selection technique with fuzzy logic-based wireless sensor network to increase the lifetime of networks
Sounthone Phommasan (Universitas Gadja Madah, Indonesia & Ministry of Technology and Communication, Laos); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); I Wayan Mustika (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)

1-3: Parallel Session 1-3

Breakout Room 3
Chair: Agung Budi Prasetyo (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Determination of Attack Points on IoT Devices based on Particle Swarm Optimization to Support Intrusion Prevention System
Ronald Adrian, Ahmad Jayadi Okke, M. Allaam Rasyaad Somardani and Tasya Widiasari (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
8:15 Development Education of Blind Adaptive Data Rate for LoRaWAN Network on Mobile Node
Puput Dani Prasetyo Adi (National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN-RI), Indonesia); Dwi Arman Prasetya (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia); Fairuz Iqbal Maulana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
8:30 Power Consumption Optimization for Monitoring System using NB-IoT
Rudi Hernowo, Amin Suharjono, Bambang Supriyo, Muhammad Mukhlisin, Sidiq Syamsul Hidayat, Eni Dwi Wardihani and Samuel Beta (Politeknik Negeri Semarang, Indonesia)
8:45 Network Quality Prediction with QoS and QoE Data for Digital Television Using WebGIS
Nurul Istiqomah and Martianda Anggraeni (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Ida Anisah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Rini Satiti (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)

1-4: Parallel Session 1-4

Breakout Room 4
Chair: Basuki Heri Winarno (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 The Implementation of UTAUT-2 in Cashback Program on E-Commerce Platform
Ridho Bramulya Ikhsan, RBI, Erna Sudirman and Desty Andaresta (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Helen Helen (BINUS Online Learning, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Rininta Ayu Pradhani (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Hardiyansyah Hardiyansyah (Binus University, Indonesia)
8:15 Impact of Power and Expertise on Perceived Celebrity Credibility on Digital Brand Awareness
Ridho Bramulya Ikhsan, RBI, Yudi Fernando and Mega Chris Sedela (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Teguh Sriwidadi and Hartiwi Prabowo (Bina Nusantara University & BINUS Online Learning, Indonesia)
8:30 Impact Of Celebrity Attractiveness and Celebrity Credibility on Digital Brand Awareness on Perceived Celebrity Digital Branding
Ridho Bramulya Ikhsan, RBI, Yudi Fernando and Firman Laksono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Hartiwi Prabowo and Teguh Sriwidadi (Bina Nusantara University & BINUS Online Learning, Indonesia)
8:45 Sustainability at Branchless Banking Service
Laurensia Baby Putri Kaiin, Pebri Yanto Panataran Naiborhu and Ratna Sari (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Lianna Wijaya (Binus University, Indonesia)

1-5: Parallel Session 1-5

Breakout Room 5
Chair: Domy Kristomo (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 IP Hash Algorithm Optimization Analysis On P4 Using The Round Robin Algorithm
Mohammad Rifki Baihaqi (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia); Ridha Muldina Negara and Rohmat Tulloh (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:15 Bitcoin Investment Instrument in Indonesia: The Impact of Perceived Risk and Benefit on Investor Behaviour
Sekar W Prasetyaningtyas (Binus Business School, Binus University, Indonesia); Haris Munandar (BINUS University, Indonesia)
8:30 Energy Efficiency Management with Smart Outdoor Lighting System (SOLS)
Ima Nur Sa'diah, Mike Yuliana, Mochammad Zen Samsono Hadi, Dimas Okky Anggriawan and Eka Prasetyono (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:45 Detecting the Effect of Internet Skill and e-Leadership on Productivity of Working from Home
Evi Satispi (Universitas Muhammadiyah Jakarta, Indonesia); Nopriadi Saputra (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Rahmat Salam (Universitas Muhammadiyah Jakarta, Indonesia)

1-6: Parallel Session 1-6

Breakout Room 6
Chair: Adiyuda Prayitna (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Transformer Model Fine-Tuning for Indonesian Automated Essay Scoring with Semantic Textual Similarity
Abdul Hamid Nugroho, Indriana Hidayah and Sri Suning Kusumawardani (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
8:15 Google Trends Data About Mental Health During COVID-19 Pandemic Using Time Series Regression
Tenia Wahyuningrum, Novian Adi Prasetyo and Arief Rais Bahtiar (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Leny Latifah and Diah Yunitawati (National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia); Ira Dewi Ramadhani (Sriwijaya University, Indonesia)
8:30 NOMA Implementation in OFDM-MIMO-VLC Network Serving 9 User Equipments
Assaidah Assaidah (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia)
8:45 Critical Success Factor Using Career-Oriented Social Networking Site (CSNS) for Fresh Graduates
Brigita Intan Prahesti Yaningtyas, Desi Derius and Livia Livia (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Erwin Halim (Bina Nusantara University & School of Information Systems, Indonesia)

1-7: Parallel Session 1-7

Breakout Room 7
Chair: Edy Prayitno (Universitas Teknologi DIgital Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Classification of Sentiment Analysis Against Omnibus Law on Twitter Social Media and News Websites Using the Naïve Bayes Method
Afdhal Syamdiwita Setiawan and Hilal H. Nuha (Telkom University, Indonesia); Marastika Wicaksono Aji bawono (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology (ITS), Indonesia & Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:15 Usage of LSTM Method On Hand Gesture Recognition For Easy Learning of Sign Language Based On Desktop Via Webcam
Bradika Almandin Wisesa (AKAKOM Jogja, Indonesia); Widyastuti Andriyani (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia & UTDI, Indonesia); Bambang Purnomosidi Dwi Putranto (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia & PT Zenit Merdeka Raya, Indonesia)
8:30 Mobile Robot-Ackerman Steering Navigation Using Localization based on Kalman Filter and PID Controller
Tirta Yudha Hernanda, Muhammad Ridho Rosa and Azam Zamhuri Fuadi (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:45 Development of Learning Media for The Deaf Using a Webcam
Bradika Almandin Wisesa (AKAKOM Jogja, Indonesia); Widyastuti Andriyani (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia & UTDI, Indonesia); Totok Suprawoto (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Hamdani Hamdani (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)

1-8: Parallel Session 1-8

Breakout Room 8
Chair: Faizal Makhrus (Universitas Gadjah mada, Indonesia)
8:00 Evaluation with NIST Statistical Test on Pseudorandom Number Generators based on DMP-80 and DMP-128
Mareta Wahyu Ardyani and Bety Hayat Susanti (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Jimmy Jimmy (Badan Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
8:15 A Flexible Lungs Shape Radiator Structure Printed on a Textile Materials
Nurul Aisyah Jafar (Hasanuddin, Indonesia); Elyas Palantei (Universitas Hasanuddin, Indonesia); Intan Sari Areni and Zulfahmi Rizal (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
8:30 The Quality Measurement of Digital Television during Television Migration Session in Sub-Urban Area
Muhammad Irsyad Akmal Nurizzaman (Politeknik Elektronika Negri Surabaya, Indonesia); Martianda Anggraeni and Ari Wijayanti (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Ida Anisah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:45 Product Placement Across Digital Media: The Impact of Prominence, Modality, and Plot Connection toward Brand Recall on Korean Drama ‘Business Proposal'
Ono Supriadi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 8 9:15 - 12:00

OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker

1st Plenary Speaker : Dr. Petrus Usmanij Lecturer of Management Information Systems, La Trobe University, Australia

2nd Plenary Speaker : Dr. Bambang Purnomosidi D.P. Head of Magister Teknologi Informasi Study Program, Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia

Thursday, December 8 12:00 - 12:30

Lunch Break

Thursday, December 8 12:30 - 14:30

2-1: Parallel Session 2-1

Breakout Room 1
Chair: Adiyuda Prayitna (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:30 Trajectory Tracking of Autonomous Vehicle That Uses State Feedback Linearization with Ackerman Methode and Observer Feedback
Hasnawiya Hasan (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia); Faizal Arya Samman (University of Hasanuddin, Indonesia); Muh Anshar and Rhiza Sadjad (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
12:45 Computer Vision for Autonomous Vehicles - Semantic Segmentation using Jetson Nano
Roshan V, Avinash R and Rajasekar S (SASTRA University, India)
13:00 A Novel Method for Predicting Smart Grid Stability Via DNN and Hybrid Ensemble Strategy
Hui Wang (Huaxin Consulting CO., Ltd, China)
13:15 Prediction analysis of Diabetes Mellitus Based on Machine Learning Algorithm
Rumini Rumini (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Sri Ngudi Wahyuni, Bambang Sudaryatno and Arvi Pramudyantoro (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
13:30 The Data Leakage Sentiment Analysis Using Naive Bayes Algorithm Based on Machine Learning Approach
Yuli Astuti (Yogyakarta Amikom University, Indonesia); Sri Ngudi Wahyuni (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Fajar Muhammad Sidiq (University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Dina Maulina (Universitas AMIKOM YOgyakarta, Indonesia)
13:45 Twitter-based Sentiment Analysis for Indonesian Drug Products using Supervised Feature Engineering
Kartika Purwandari, Nicholaus Hendrik Jeremy, Panji Arisaputra, Samuel Philip and Derwin Suhartono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
14:00 Analysis of Community Satisfaction with the Use of Peduli Lindung Applications During the Covid-19 Pandemic
Tanty Oktavia (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

2-2: Parallel Session 2-2

Breakout Room 2
Chair: Muhammad Agung Nugroho (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:30 A Campaign Mining in Social Media using Improved K-Means: The Perspective of Candidate President's Mission
Badrus Zaman (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia); Cendra Devayana Putra (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan); Army Justitia (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia)
12:45 Evaluation of Short Circuit Fault Current in Selayar Island Power System after Connecting to Photovoltaic
Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Ian Jack Permana (PT PLN & Pusat Sertifikasi, Indonesia)
13:00 Implementation of FCL in Hybrid AC/DC Distribution Network System
Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Stieven Netanel Rumokoy (Manado State Polytechnic, Indonesia); Dezetty Monika (State Polytechnic of Jakarta, Indonesia)
13:15 Two-Dimensional Direction-of-Arrival Estimation for More Sources Than Sensors
Hasbi Nur Prasetyo Wisudawan (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia); Dyonisius Dony Ariananda (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia)
13:30 Facial expression in tourism destinations using a deep learning approach
Budi Dwi Satoto (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia & Trunojoyo University of Madura, Indonesia); Muhammad Yusuf (University of Trunojoyo, Madura, Indonesia); Mohammad Syarief (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia); Budi Irmawati (University of Mataram, Indonesia)
13:45 Effect of Signal Shape Modulation on Received Power Efficiency in Wireless Power Transfer Systems Using Radio Frequency
Eko Setijadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
14:00 Why Do People Want to Buy Green Cosmetics? Exploring The Role of Social Media and Motivation
Fety Misesa and Karina Indriani (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Hartiwi Prabowo (Bina Nusantara University & BINUS Online Learning, Indonesia); Monica Chalista Rumui (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

2-3: Parallel Session 2-3

Breakout Room 3
Chair: Yohakim Marwanta (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:30 Gamelan Melodic Phrase Representation based on The Question-and-Answer Segmentation Rule
Khafiizh Hastuti and Arry Maulana Syarif (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Rustopo Rustopo (Institut Seni Indonesia Surakarta, Indonesia)
12:45 Sentiment Analysis Using Learning Vector Quantization Method
Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
13:00 The Effect of E-Commerce and Purchase Effectiveness on Student Learning
Arif Ridho Lubis, Santi Prayudani and Julham Julham (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Okvi Nugroho (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Yuyun Lase (Polytechnic State Of Medan & Education, Indonesia); Muharman Lubis (Telkom University, Indonesia)
13:15 Comparative Analysis of Bone Age Assessment Techniques using Hand X-Ray Images and Gender Feature
Devvi Sarwinda (Universitas Indonesia & Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Indonesia); Muhammad Nur Ichsan, Gregorino Al Josan and Alhadi Bustamam (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
13:30 A New Deep Learning-Based Mobile Application for Komering Character Recognition
Yesi Novaria Kunang (Universitas Bina Darma); Ilman Zuhri Yadi (Universitas Bina Darma, Indonesia); Mahmud Mahmud (OXY Creative inc, Indonesia); Mansyur Husin (Provincial Archives Service, Indonesia)
13:45 Comparison of Model in Predicting Customer Churn Based on Users' habits on E-Commerce
Arif Ridho Lubis, Santi Prayudani and Julham Julham (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Okvi Nugroho (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Yuyun Lase (Polytechnic State Of Medan & Education, Indonesia); Muharman Lubis (Telkom University, Indonesia)
14:00 A Comparative Study of Supervised Machine Learning Algorithms for Fake Review Detection
Frederic Setievi, Jessica Natalia and Theodore Raynard Tjhang (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ivan Sebastian Edbert (Computer Science, Indonesia & Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Derwin Suhartono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
14:15 Outdoor Social Distancing Violation System Detection using YOLO Algorithm
Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)

2-4: Parallel Session 2-4

Breakout Room 4
Chair: Basuki Heri Winarno (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:30 Opinion-based sentiment analysis related to 2024 Indonesian Presidential Election on YouTube
Agus Sigit Wisnubroto, Arsad Saifunas and Aris Budi Santoso (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Prabu Kresna Putra (National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN) & Research Center for Geospatial, Indonesia); Indra Budi (Faculty of Computer Science & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:45 Determination of Relevant Feature Combinations For Detection Stunting Status of Toddlers
Maftahatul Hakimah and Nanang Fakhrur Rozi (Institut Teknologi Adhi Tama Surabaya, Indonesia)
13:00 Development of Website for COVID-19 Detection on Chest X-Ray Images
Denis Eka Cahyani, Darmawan Satyananda, Anjar Dwi Hariadi and Faisal Farris Setyawan (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Samsul Setumin (UITM, Malaysia)
13:15 A Comparison of LSTM and BiLSTM for Forecasting of Air Quality Index and Meteorological Conditions in Jakarta
Teny Handhayani and Irvan Lewenusa (Universitas Tarumanagara, Indonesia); Dyah Herwindiati (Tarumanagara University, Indonesia); Janson Hendryli (Universitas Tarumanagara, Indonesia)
13:30 Optimization of Feature Extraction in Indonesian Speech Recognition Using PCA and SVM Classification
Ali Nur Fathoni (Universitas Gadjah Mada); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Agus Bejo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
13:45 An Ensemble Model for Software Development Cost Estimation
Mohammed Maher (University of Mosul, Iraq); Jamal Salahaldeen Alneamy (University of Mosul & Dean of IT at University of Ninevah, Iraq)
14:00 Predicting Potential Blood Donors Who Can Attend Blood Donation Activities using a Support Vector Machine
Andreas Handojo (Petra Christian University, Indonesia)
14:15 Predicting Halal Critical Control Points of Microbial-based Ingredients: A Self-Assessment for MSMEs
Adhatus Solichah Ahmadiyah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

2-5: Parallel Session 2-5

Breakout Room 5
Chair: Aloysius Agus Subagyo (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:30 Implementing Machine Learning in Students Qur'an Memorization Prediction
Yulherniwati Yulherniwati (Politeknik Negeri Padang & Universitas Negeri Padang, Indonesia); Nadilla C. Putri, Dwiny Meidelfi, Rasyidah Rasyidah and Humaira Humaira (Politeknik Negeri Padang, Indonesia)
12:45 Latency and RAM Usage Comparison of Advanced and Lightweight Service Mesh
Firdaus Adinegoro, Ikhwan Nashir Zaini, Cyla Rahmania, Ridha Muldina Negara, Sofia Hertiana and Rohmat Tulloh (Telkom University, Indonesia)
13:00 Multiple Climacteric Fruits Classification by Using Machine Learning Approach
Hendrick Hendrick, Randi Randi, Rahmat Hidayat and Humaira Humaira (Politeknik Negeri Padang, Indonesia)
13:15 Dry Cannabis Detection by Using Portable Electronic Nose
Hendrick Hendrick, Humaira Humaira and Surfa Yondri (Politeknik Negeri Padang, Indonesia); Hutrila Adhal (Badan Narkotika Nasional Padang, Indonesia); Defri Rahmatullah (Politeknik Negeri Padang, Indonesia)
13:30 A Recommendation Model of REST API Testing Framework Based On Resource Utilization of ISO / IEC 25010
Hazna At Thooriqoh (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Novembe, Indonesia); Chastine Fatichah, Siti Rochimah and Muhammad Alfian (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
13:45 Modeling Sales Person Performance Based On Sales Data Clustering
Kadek Cahya Dewi, Putu Indah Ciptayani and Ni Wayan Dewinta Ayuni (Bali State Polytechnic, Indonesia); Ida Bagus Putu Sandhi Yudistira (PT Telkom Indonesia, Indonesia)
14:00 Deep Learning Approach based Classification of Alzheimer's Disease Using Brain MRI
Jessica Ilone Zena, Eveline Lucky and Christ Gracelia Ellaine (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ivan Sebastian Edbert (Computer Science, Indonesia & Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Derwin Suhartono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
14:15 Extreme Learning Machine for Hourly Water Level Forecast in Madura Coastal Area
Imam Wahyudi Farid (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Indonesia, Indonesia)

2-6: Parallel Session 2-6

Breakout Room 6
Chair: Edy Prayitno (Universitas Teknologi DIgital Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:30 Aspect-based Sentiment Analysis in Tourism Industry for Tourism Recommender System
Choirul Huda and Yaya Heryadi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Lukas Lukas (Universitas Katolik Indonesia Atma Jaya, Indonesia); Widodo Budiharto (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
12:45 Detection of Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Subtypes using YOLO and Mask R-CNN
Chastine Fatichah, Nanik Suciati and Tanzilal Mustaqim (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Aldinata Rizky Revanda (Institute of Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
13:00 Identification of Macro-Nutrient Deficiency in Onion Leaves (Allium cepa L.) Using Convolutional Neural Network (CNN)
Cyrel O. Manlises, Kristin Clarisse H Mateo and Laurence Kobe B Navarro (Mapúa University, Philippines)
13:15 Imbalanced Text Classification based on Corporate Culture by using Support Vector Machine, Case Study: PT XYZ, Indonesia
Isman Kurniawan (Telkom University, Indonesia); Iis Nurhayati (Telkom University & Padjadjaran University, Indonesia); Mohamad Yusuf Fahreza (PT Nutrifood Indonesia, Indonesia); Nurul Ikhsan and Kemas Lhaksmana (Telkom University, Indonesia)
13:30 Underwater Wireless Optical Communication Using Li-Fi Technology In Data Transmission
Lissa Sri Julia Intaniawati, Arjuni Budi Pantjawati and Aip Saripudin (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia); Nurhidayatulloh Nurhidayatulloh (Indonesia University of Education, Indonesia)
13:45 Factors Affecting Purchase Intention In Social Commerce
Nickholas Inzaghi (BINUS, Indonesia); Dyah Wahyu Sukmaningsih (School of Information Systems BINUS University, Indonesia)
14:00 Text to Image Latent Diffusion Model with Dreambooth Fine Tuning for Automobile Image
Muhammad Fariz Sutedy and Nunung Nurul Qomariyah (Binus International University, Indonesia)
14:15 Consumer Intention to Use Online Food Delivery Ordering (OFDO) Services In Indonesia: The Impact Of Covid-19 Pandemic
Bryna Meivitawanli and Aditya Hamdani (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

2-7: Parallel Session 2-7

Breakout Room 7
Chair: Emy Susanti (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:30 Ability of Detuned Reactors and Harmonic Filters to Improve Power Quality in Hybrid AC/DC Power Systems
Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Dezetty Monika (State Polytechnic of Jakarta, Indonesia); Denis Eka Cahyani (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Stieven Netanel Rumokoy (Manado State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
12:45 Sequential Topic Modelling: A Case Study on One Health Conversation on Twitter
Kartika Purwandari (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ika Nurlaila (The National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN), Indonesia)
13:00 Combination Of Markov Random Field And K-Means Clustering In Water Bacteria Image Segmentation
Sepyan Purnama Kristanto and Lutfi Hakim (Politeknik Negeri Banyuwangi, Indonesia); Dianni Yusuf (Banyuwangi State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
13:15 Towards Robust Diabetic Retinopathy Classifier Using Natural Gradient Langevin Dynamics
Hanif Amal Robbani and Alhadi Bustamam (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Risman Adnan (Samsung Research and Development Indonesia, Indonesia)
13:30 Conveyor Frame Simulation of Magnetic Separator Machine for Recycling Lithium-Ion Batteries Model 18650
Angga Wisnu Ardyanto (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Budi Arifvianto (UGM, Indonesia); Muslim Mahardika (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Muhammad Muflikhun (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
13:45 Optimal Trajectory Planning for Autonomous Vehicle using Frenet Reference Path
Zulfirahma Dyah Septi Kusuma (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Katherin Indriawati (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya & Faculty of Industrial Technology, Indonesia); Bambang W (Institut Teknologi 10 Nopember, Indonesia); Akhmad Ibnu Hija (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Engineering Physics Departement, Indonesia); Hendro Nurhadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (ITS) Surabaya, Indonesia)
14:00 Design and Building a Stair-lift Prototype for Disabilities at Bandung Institute of Technology
Gilang Ramadhany Hakim (Institute Technology Bandung, Indonesia); Hilwadi Hindersah and Hardi Kurnianto (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
14:15 Classification And Clustering Performances on The Protocol of The Wireless Sensor Network - Chimpanzee Leader Election Optimization
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Wihayati Wihayati (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)

2-8: Parallel Session 2-8

Breakout Room 8
Chair: Yagus Cahyadi (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
12:30 Prediction of Perceived Synthesized Speech Quality with Wav2Vec2 Features on Small Dataset
Ivan Halim Parmonangan (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Jennifer Santoso (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
12:45 Solving Agricultural Route Planning with Improved Particle Swarm Optimization
Amalia Utamima, Nita Fernanda and Edwin Riksakomara (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
13:00 Camera-based Object Detection and Identification using YOLO Method for Indonesian Search And Rescue Robot Competition
Yudanta Ina Putra (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Ali Husein Alasiry (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Adytia Darmawan and Hary Oktavianto (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Zakha Maisat Eka Darmawan (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya & Politeknik Negeri Madura, Indonesia)
13:15 Gabor Filter-Based Caries Image Feature Analysis Using Machine Learning
Yessi Jusman (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Masayu Alya Nur Aini (Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia & Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Sartika Puspita (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
13:30 Balancing Control Strategy of Lithium-Ion using Proportional Derivative-Fuzzy Logic Controller
Wiwit Yuni Safitri, Heri Suryoatmojo and Vita Lystianingrum (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
13:45 A Comparison of Distributed, PAM, and Trie Data Structure Dictionaries in Automatic Spelling Correction for Indonesian Formal Text
Mukhlizar Nirwan Samsuri (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
14:00 Design and Implementation of Hybrid Equalization Battery Management System for Lithium-Ion Batteries
Chico Hermanu Brillianto Apribowo, Sony Adyatama and Agus Ramelan (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Feri Adriyanto (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia); Muhammad Nizam (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
14:15 Sentiment Analysis of Airline Ticket and Hotel Booking of Traveloka Using Support Vector Machine
Akhmad Dahlan, Arif Gunawan and Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 8 14:30 - 15:00

Thursday, December 8 15:00 - 16:30

3-1: Parallel Session 3-1

Breakout Room 1
Chair: Mesti Woro Mahatmi (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:00 Irrigation Management: A Pilot Study for Automatic Water Level Measurement and Report System Development Using Machine Learning Associated with Modified Images
Therdpong Daengsi (Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon, Thailand); Kanokpon Cheevanichapan (The Brainstem Company Limited, Thailand); Urin Soteyome (Royal Irrigation Department, Thailand); Tharis Thimthong (The Brainstem Company Limited, Thailand)
15:15 Simulation and Experimentation of Fire Fighting with Early Detection Based on MobileNetV2
Arif Sumardiono (Politeknik Negeri Cilacap, Indonesia); Hera Susanti (Cilacap State Polytechnic, Indonesia); Zaenurrohman Zaenurrohman (Politeknik Negeri Cilacap, Indonesia); Muhamad Yusuf (Cilacap State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
15:30 Design of Wearable Device for Monitoring the Position of A Person with Dementia
Ratna Aisuwarya (Universitas Andalas, Indonesia)
15:45 Proposed Artificial Intelligence Algorithm for Developing Higher Education
Amin Al Ka'bi (Australian University - Kuwait, Kuwait)
16:00 NLP Text Classification for COVID-19 Automatic Detection from Radiology Report in Indonesian Language
Nunung Nurul Qomariyah (Bina Nusantara University Jakarta, Indonesia); Ardelia Shaula Araminta, Raphael Reynaldi and Monique Senjaya (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Sri Dhuny Atas Asri (Pasar Minggu Hospital, Indonesia); Dimitar Kazakov (University of York, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
16:15 Information Security Evaluation Using the Information Security Index: A Case Study in Indonesia
Nanik Qodarsih (The Research and Development and Education and Training Agency for Law and Judiciary & Mahkamah Agung RI, Indonesia)

3-2: Parallel Session 3-2

Breakout Room 2
Chair: Yagus Cahyadi (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:00 Combining Support Vector Machine - Fast Fourier Transform (SVM - FFT) For Improving Accuracy on Broken Bearing Diagnosis
Pramudyana A Harlianto, Noor Akhmad Setiawan and Teguh Bharata Adji (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
15:15 Twitter Data Sentiment Analysis of COVID-19 Vaccination using Machine Learning
Fairuz Iqbal Maulana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Puput Dani Prasetyo Adi (National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN-RI), Indonesia); Dian Lestari (Airlangga University, Indonesia); Agung Purnomo (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Sukeipah Yuli Prihatin (Politeknik Kota Malang, Indonesia)
15:30 Protecting Smart Homes: Attack Scenarios, Risks & Threat Modeling
Meera Waleed Alblooshi (Abu Dhabi & Adpoly, United Arab Emirates); Iman Alhammadi, Naema Alsuwaidi, Sara Sedrani and Alia Alaryani (Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates); Deepa Pavithran (Abu Dhabi Polytechnic, United Arab Emirates)
15:45 Gaussian Mixture Model in Dynamic Background of Video Sequences for Human Detection
Bimo Haryo Setyoko (Dian Nuswantoro University & UIN Salatiga, Indonesia); Edi Noersasongko (Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Guruh Fajar Shidik and Budiman Fikri (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Moch Arief Soeleman (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology & Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Pulung Nurtantio Andono (Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Pujiono Pujiono (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)
16:00 Synergizing Digital Competence and Teamwork for Accelerating Workforce Agility
Nopriadi Saputra (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
16:15 Classification of Tsunami Warning Level using Artificial Neural Network and its Comparison in Southern Java Region
Ittaka Aldini (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Adhistya Erna Permanasari (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Andri Ramdhani (Badan Meteorologi Klimatologi dan Geofisika, Indonesia)

3-3: Parallel Session 3-3

Breakout Room 3
Chair: Cosmas Haryawan (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:00 Tomato Ripeness and Size Classification Using Image Processing
Jericho Legaspi, John Raphael Pangilinan and Noel Linsangan (Mapua University, Philippines)
15:15 InceptionV3, ResNet50, and VGG19 Performance Comparison on Tomato Ripeness Classification
John Raphael Pangilinan, Jericho Legaspi and Noel Linsangan (Mapua University, Philippines)
15:30 Variance-Based Geometric Feature Selection for Face Recognition System
Efa Maydhona Saputra (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Agus Bejo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
15:45 Task Allocation and Path Planning Method For Multi-Autonomous Forklift Navigation
Hardi Kurnianto (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Pranoto Rusmin (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
16:00 Determination of COVID-19 Transmission Status in East Java Using the Fuzzy Inference System
Isnaini Muhandhis (Universitas Wijaya Putra & Wijaya Putra University, Indonesia); Ishaq Agastyan Maulana Pratama, Suryo Atmojo, Suzana Dewi, Muhammad Harist Murdani, Nurwahyudi Widhiyanta, Alven Savik Ritonga and Muhammad Hasan Abdullah (Universitas Wijaya Putra, Indonesia)
16:15 Implementation Brute Force-KNN Method for Scholarship Program Selection
Dadang Syarif Sihabudin Sahid, Yohana Dewi Lulu Widyasari and Purwanto Purwanto (Politeknik Caltex Riau, Indonesia)

3-4: Parallel Session 3-4

Breakout Room 4
Chair: Basuki Heri Winarno (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:00 Machine Learning Models for Classifying Imbalanced Class Datasets Using Ensemble Learning
Aditya Yulis Kusdiyanto and Yoga Pristyanto (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
15:15 Training Deep Energy-Based Models Through Cyclic Stochastic Gradient Langevin Dynamics
Karimul Makhtidi (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:30 Age Estimation from Face Image using Discrete Cosine Transform Feature and Artificial Neural Network
Simeon Yuda Prasetyo, Ghinaa Zain Nabiilah, Zahra Nabila Izdihar and Nurhasanah Nurhasanah (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
15:45 Identification of Musaceae Species using YOLO Algorithm
Regina Bianca A. Alde and Kyle Deniel L. De Castro (Mapúa University, Philippines); Meo Vincent Caya (Mapua University, Philippines)
16:00 Performance evaluation and analysis of LBP utilization in face spoofing detection with deep learning
Trisya Balqis and Kahlil Muchtar (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia); Ahmadiar Ahmadiar and Syahrial Syahrial (Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia); Yagus Cahyadi (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia); Safrizal Razali (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia)
16:15 The Factors Affect Customer Interest in using Mobile Banking in Indonesia
Bryan Leonardo Sunata, Frensen Antonio and Bagus Chaindra Tanuwijaya (School of Information Systems, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Anderes Gui (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Muhammad Shabir Shaharudin (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia); Angelina Permatasari (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

3-5: Parallel Session 3-5

Breakout Room 5
Chair: Fx. Henry Nugroho (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:00 Face Recognition and Face Spoofing Detector for Attendance System
Jane Chrestella Marutotamtama and Iwan Setyawan (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia); Handoko Handoko (Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana, Indonesia)
15:15 Text Classification for Edentulous and Comorbids Disease Systematic Literature Review based on Machine Learning Algorithm
Chandra Prasetyo Utomo (Universitas YARSI, Indonesia); Chaerita Maulani (Fakultas Kedokteran Gigi Universitas YARSI, Indonesia); Cortino Sukotjo (University of Illinois Chicago, USA); Muhamad Fathurahman and Cut Yunan (Universitas YARSI, Indonesia)
15:30 Optimal Coordination PID-PSS Control Based on Craziness Particle Swarm Optimization In Sulselrabar System
Makmur Saini and Muhammad Ruswandi Djalal (Politeknik Negeri Ujung Pandang, Indonesia); A. M. Shiddiq Yunus (Politeknik Negeri Ujung Pandang & Center of Sustainable Energy and Smart Grid Applications, Indonesia)
15:45 A Novel Subtraction Method for Signal Fluctuation
Melinda Melinda, Yunidar Yunidar and Zaky Naufal (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia); Agung Budi Prasetyo (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia); Muhammad Irhamsyah (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia)
16:00 K-Means Clustering Based on Distance Measures: Stunting Prevalence Clustering in South Kalimantan
Akhmad Yusuf (Lambung Mangkurat University, Indonesia)
16:15 Edge Classification of Non-Invasive Blood Glucose Levels Based On Photoplethysmography Signals
Ernia Susana (Universitas Indonesia & Poltekkes Kemenkes Jakarta II, Indonesia); Kalamullah Ramli and Prima Dewi Purnamasari (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Nursama Heru Apriyanto (Poltekkes Kemenkes Jakarta II, Indonesia)

3-6: Parallel Session 3-6

Breakout Room 6
Chair: Agnes Nora Eko Wahyu Utami (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:00 Canned Food Surface Defect Classification Using YOLOv4
Aljohn G. Asenci and Joshua Emmanuel D.C. Bulawan (Mapúa University, Philippines); Dionis A. Padilla (Mapua University, Philippines)
15:15 A Scrutinized Outliers Rate for One Class Classification of Green Landscape
Bayu Adhi Nugroho (Universitas Islam Negeri (UIN) Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia)
15:30 Evaluation of State of Charge Estimation of Lithium-ion Batteries using Deep Learning
Devi Yesitasari (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Adha Imam Cahyadi and Eka Firmansyah (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
15:45 Mitigating electrical energy cost for residential building based on wall composition
Marwan Marwan (Polytechnic State of Ujung Pandang Makassar, Indonesia); Jamal Jamal (Polytechnic State of Ujung Pandang, Indonesia); Nurhayati Jabir (Polytechnic ATI Makassar, Indonesia); Hamdani Hamdani, Muhammad Thahir and Ruslan Ruslan (Polytechnic State of Ujung Pandang, Indonesia)
16:00 Data Mining Using C4.5 Algorithm in Predicting Student Graduation
Laurentinus Laurentinus (ISB Atma Luhur, Indonesia); Okkita Rizan (STMIK Atma Luhur, Indonesia); Sarwindah Sarwindah (ISB Atma Luhur, Indonesia); Hamidah Hamidah (STMIK Atma Luhur, Indonesia); Rahmat Sulaiman and Poberth Fuston (ISB Atma Luhur, Indonesia)
16:15 Position Control System On Autonomous Electric Vehicle Movement Using Fuzzy Logic Methods
Bhakti Yudho Suprapto (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia); Suci Dwijayanti (Sriwijaya University, Indonesia)

3-7: Parallel Session 3-7

Breakout Room 7
Chair: Asyahri Hadi Nasyuha (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:00 Age Detection of Catfish Breeding Based on Size Using The YOLO V3
Yaddarabullah Yaddarabullah, Muhammad Rizky Firdaus, Silvester Dian Handy Permana and Ade Syahputra (Universitas Trilogi, Indonesia); Budi Arifitama (Universitas Trilogi & Program Studi Teknik Informatika, Indonesia); Erneza Krishnasari (Universitas Trilogi, Indonesia)
15:15 The EfficientNet Performance For Facial Expressions Recognition
Pipit Utami (Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta & Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Rudy Hartanto (Gadjah Mada University & Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Departmen, Faculty of Engineering Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Indah Soesanti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
15:30 E-Service Quality, Trust and Perceived Value Impact on Customer Satisfaction
Danang Prihandoko and Andhika A Siwabessy (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
15:45 Improving Parallel Pattern Discovery from Directly Follows Graph Model
Indra Waspada (Universitas Diponegoro, Indonesia); Riyanarto Sarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Endang Astuti (Brawijaya University, Indonesia); Hanung Nindito Prasetyo (Telkom University, Indonesia); Raden Budiraharjo (Institut Teknologi Nasional (Itenas) Bandung, Indonesia)
16:00 Machine Learning Model using Times Series Analytics for Prediction of ATM Transactions
Puspa Pratiwi (Indonesian International Institute of Life Science, Indonesia); Chandra Prasetyo Utomo (Universitas YARSI, Indonesia)
16:15 Aspect based Extraction of Implicit Opinions using Opinion Co-occurrence Algorithm
Yuliana Setiowati (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)

3-8: Parallel Session 3-8

Breakout Room 8
Chair: Pulut Suryati (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:00 Smart Economy Implementation in Supporting SMEs Growth: Case Study in Indonesia & Malaysia Smart Cities
Ika Diyah Candra Arifah, Anita Safitri and Hujjatullah Fazlurrahman (Universitas Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Kai Chen Goh and Md Asrul Nasid Masrom (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia); Fresha Kharisma (Universitas Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
15:15 Mathematical Model of Traffic Management-Perfect Substitute-Selfish User Scheme
Fitri Maya Puspita (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia)
15:30 Information Services Financing Scheme Model with Marginal Costs and Supervisory Costs for Modified Cobb-Douglas and Linear Utility Functions
Fitri Maya Puspita (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia)
15:45 Virtual Reality as A Social Learning Tools For Individuals with Autism
Erwin Halim (Bina Nusantara University & School of Information Systems, Indonesia); Tiara Natasha Muliawan, Yohannes Kurniawan and Tri Pujadi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Pauline Phoebe Halim (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Daniel Kartawiguna (Binus University, Indonesia)
16:00 Chronic Disease Prediction using Data Mining and Machine Learning's Algorithm
Erwin Halim (Bina Nusantara University & School of Information Systems, Indonesia); Lucinda Artahni, Yohannes Kurniawan and Rudy Tjahyadi (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Pauline Phoebe Halim (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
16:15 Predicting Computer Science Student's Performance using Logistic Regression
Noviyanti Tri Maretta Sagala, Syarifah Diana Permai and Alexander Agung Santoso Gunawan (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Rehnianty Barus (Binus University, Indonesia); Cito Meriko (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 8 16:30 - 17:00

CLOSING: Awarding + Closing the Conference