2021 ISMODE logo
IEEE

Program

Time Room A Room B Room C

Saturday, January 29

07:15 am-07:30 am Reg: REGISTRATION
07:30 am-09:30 am 1A: Parallel Session 1A 1B: Parallel Session 1B 1C: Parallel Session 1C
09:30 am-11:30 am 2A: Parallel Session 2A 2B: Parallel Session 2B 2C: Parallel Session 2C
11:30 am-12:15 pm Lunch: Lunch Break
12:30 pm-02:45 pm Opening: Opening & Keynote Speaker Session
03:15 pm-04:15 pm 3A: Parallel Session 3A 3B: Parallel Session 3B 3C: Parallel Session 3C
04:30 pm-04:45 pm Closing: Closing Ceremony & Awarding

Saturday, January 29

Saturday, January 29 7:15 - 7:30 (Asia/Jakarta)

Reg: REGISTRATION

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C

Saturday, January 29 7:30 - 9:30 (Asia/Jakarta)

1A: Parallel Session 1A

Room A
Straight Two-Points Distance Calculation in 3D Space Using Midpoint Proximity of Stereo Image
Efa Maydhona Saputra (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Agus Bejo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
Optimization Of Classification Results By Minimizing Class Imbalance On Decision Tree Algorithm
Budiman Fikri (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)
Lightweight Convolution Neural Network for Image-Based Malware Classification on Embedded Systems
Agung Fathurrahman, Agus Bejo and Igi Ardiyanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
Effects of Data Preprocessing on the Prediction Accuracy of Lubricant Service Life of Water Injection Pump in Enhanced Crude Oil Recovery Facility
Yusuf Hermawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Fransisco Danang Wijaya and Noor Akhmad Setiawan (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Rini Dharmastiti (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
Sentiment Analysis of Madura Tourism in New Normal Era using Text Blob and KNN with Hyperparameter Tuning
Fika Rachman (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia); Imamah Imamah (Institut of Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Bagus Setya Rintyarna (Universitas Muhammadiyah Jember, Indonesia)
Implementation of Trie Automation Algorithm for Problem Solving Scriptio Continua
Muhammad Anggia Muchtar, Opim Salim Sitompul, Maya Lydia and Syahril Effendi (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
Stock Market Statistical Analysis: Investing Versus Trading Strategies
Christensen Mario Frans (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Patrick A Nigo (BINUS International, Indonesia); Nunung Nurul Qomariyah (Bina Nusantara University Jakarta, Indonesia)
CNN Architecture Comparison for Covid-19 Image Classification
Hanun Masitha Ramadhani, Adinda Putri Pratiwi, Shintami Chusnul Hidayati and Darlis Herumurti (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

1B: Parallel Session 1B

Room B
Level of Priority based Leader-Following Behavior using Reciprocal Velocity Obstacles in Multi-Agents Navigation
Moch Fachri (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & University of Krisnadwipayana, Indonesia); Susi Juniastuti (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology & NONE, Indonesia); Supeno Mardi Susiki Nugroho (Sepuluh Nopember Institute Of Technology, Indonesia); Mochamad Hariadi (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
Multi-Attribute Group Decision Making Using Fuzzy Numbers at Arithmetic Intervals for Determining Thesis Examination
Edy Winarno, Wiwien Hadikurniawati and Setyawan Wibisono (Universitas Stikubank Semarang, Indonesia); Anindita Septiarini (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
Simulation Based Estimation of GMPP Using ANFIS Technique for Photovoltaic System under Varying Weather Conditions
Sarhan M. Musa and Adeyemi Taylor (Prairie View A&M University, USA)
dHash-based Anti-Counterfeiting Scheme: Against Tag Re-application Attacks on Batik Tulis
Genta Nazwar Tarempa (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
Fuzzy Logic Controller for Light Intensity and Humidity Control System of Greenhouse and Its Monitoring using LoRa communication protocol
Asep Najmurrokhman (Universitas Jenderal Achmad Yani, Indonesia); Kusnandar Kusnandar, k (UNJANI, Indonesia); Udin Komarudin, Heli Subarli and Rima Rachmalia (Universitas Jenderal Achmad Yani, Indonesia)
COVID-19 Classification from CT-Scan Images Using Convolutional Neural Networks
Rifki Ilham Baihaki (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Dwi Ratna Sulistyaningrum (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
Constructing 3D Diffusion Tensor Imaging using DICOM Files Directly and Linear Interpolation
Maurendra Retawan Waluyo, Salsabiil Hasanah, Aziz Fajar, Riyanarto Sarno and Chastine Fatichah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Sri Andreani Utomo (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia); Kelly Rossa Sungkono (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Francisca Notopuro (National Hospital, Indonesia)
iQurNet: A Deep Convolutional Neural Network for Text Classification on the Indonesian Holy Quran Translation
Oddy Virgantara Putra, Fajar Deny Elfianita, Triana Harmini and Asif Trisnani (Universitas Darussalam Gontor, Indonesia); Aryo Nugroho (Universitas Narotama, Indonesia)

1C: Parallel Session 1C

Room C
Image Processing Techniques For Tomato Segmentation Applying K-Means Clustering and Edge Detection Approach
Anindita Septiarini and Hamdani Hamdani (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia); Heliza Rahmania Hatta (Mulawarman University, Indonesia); Wiwien Hadikurniawati (Universitas Stikubank Semarang, Indonesia); Novianti Puspitasari (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
Reversible Audio Steganography using Least Prime Factor and Audio Interpolation
Fariz Ardin Adhiyaksa (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tohari Ahmad (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (ITS), Indonesia); Ary Mazharuddin Shiddiqi (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Bagus Jati Santoso, Hudan Studiawan and Baskoro Adi Pratomo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
Fall Motion Detection in Humans with Long-Short Term Memory
Dony Agus Rivai (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Keraton Karya Solusi, Indonesia)
Fault Detection Algorithm on Lithium-Polymer (Li-Po) Battery based on Luenberger Observer
Pramudika Alfian Kumara and Adha Imam Cahyadi (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Oyas Wahyunggoro (UGM, Indonesia)
Detecting Indiscriminate Disposal of Waste Using Computer Vision
Syariful Mujaddid (Jl. Racing Centre No. 19E, Choice Coffee, Indonesia); Zahir Zainuddin (University of Hasanuddin, Indonesia); Zulkifli Tahir (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia)
Optimization Power System Stabilizer and Energy Storage Using Ant Colony Optimization
Muhammad Ruswandi Djalal and Makmur Saini (Politeknik Negeri Ujung Pandang, Indonesia); A. M. Shiddiq Yunus (Politeknik Negeri Ujung Pandang & Center of Sustainable Energy and Smart Grid Applications, Indonesia)
A Review of Adaptive Filter Algorithm-Based Battery State of Charge Estimation
Sifaus Wulaning Arsri (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Oyas Wahyunggoro (UGM, Indonesia); Adha Imam Cahyadi (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
Feature Extraction and Classification of Tissue Mammograms Based on Grayscale and Gray Level Co-occurrence Matrix
Ali Khumaidi (University of Krisnadwipayana, Indonesia); Herwanto Herwanto and Harjono Putro (Universitas Krisnadwipayana, Indonesia)

Saturday, January 29 9:30 - 11:30 (Asia/Jakarta)

2A: Parallel Session 2A

Room A
Least Absolute Shrinkage and Selection Operator (LASSO) and k-Nearest Neighbors (k-NN) Algorithm Analysis Based on Feature Selection for Diamond Price Prediction
Shafilah Ahmad Fitriani (University of AMIKOM, Indonesia); Yuli Astuti (Yogyakarta Amikom University, Indonesia); Irma Rofni Wulandari (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
Handling Missing and Imbalanced Data to Improve Generalization Performance of Machine Learning Classifier
Andri Aryarasyid Dharmasaputro, Nadhif Muhammad Fauzan, Meta Kallista, Ig. Prasetya Dwi Wibawa and Purba Kusuma (Telkom University, Indonesia)
Machine-Learning Prediction of Informatics Students Interest to the MBKM Program: A Study Case in Universitas Pembangunan Jaya
Nur Uddin, Safitri Jaya, Edi Purwanto, Ananda Arta Dwi Putra, Muhammad Wildan Fadhilah and Abimanyu Luthfi Rizq Ramadhan (Universitas Pembangunan Jaya, Indonesia)
Machine Learning-based Approach on Dealing with Binary Classification Problem in Imbalanced Financial Data
Ivan Reginald Budianto (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Russell Kenael Azaria (Binus University, Indonesia); Dennis (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Alexander Agung Santoso Gunawan (Bina Nusantara University & University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
Skyrim Game Mods Endorsement Prediction with Machine Learning
Vincentius Gabriel Tandra and Gardyan Akbar (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Nunung Nurul Qomariyah (Bina Nusantara University Jakarta, Indonesia)
Sentiment Analysis on Online Transportation Reviews Using Word2Vec Text Embedding Model Feature Extraction and Support Vector Machine (SVM) Algorithm
Styawati Styawati, Andi Nurkholis, Ahmad Ari Aldino, Selamet Samsugi, SS, Emi Suryati and Ryan Puji Cahyono (Universitas Teknokrat Indonesia, Indonesia)
The Improvement of Character Recognition on ANPR Algorithm using CNN Method with Batch Normalization
Ardiyan Rofiq Mulyana, Agus Bejo and Hanung Adi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
Covid-19 Patient Mortality Risk Classification Using Linear Regression & Exponential Smoothing Methods
Maria Susan Anggreainy (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Hanif Musyaffa (Universitas BIna Nusantara, Indonesia); Abdullah M. Ilyasu (Tokyo Institute of Technology Yokohama, Japan)

2B: Parallel Session 2B

Room B
Bottleneck Analysis of Lectures Grades Input Process at Information System Academic using Inductive Miner
Muhammad Difagama Ivanka, Rachmadita Andreswari and Rokhman Fauzi (Telkom University, Indonesia)
Comparative Analysis of Grid-based Decision Tree and Support Vector Machine for Crime Category Prediction
Noviyanti Tri Maretta Sagala (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
Object Detection Experiment in CBIR Works using Gradation Contour Line
Fachruddin Fachruddin (Sekolah Tinggi Ilmu Komputer Dinamika Bangsa Jambi, Indonesia); Saparudin Saparudin (Telkom University, Indonesia); Errissya Rasywir (Sekolah Tinggi Ilmu Komputer Dinamika Bangsa Jambi, Indonesia); Yovi Pratama (Stikom Dinamika Bangsa, Indonesia)
Comparative Analysis of Risk Assessment Methods in StrokIndo Case Study
Muhammad I Akbar, Retno A Vinarti and Rully Hendrawan (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Riris Rachmayanti (Public Health Faculty, Indonesia)
Forecasting of Sales Based on Long Short Term Memory Algorithm with Hyperparameter
Ali Khumaidi (University of Krisnadwipayana, Indonesia); Ika Nirmala and Herwanto Herwanto (Universitas Krisnadwipayana, Indonesia)
Hatespeech Detection using Convolutional Neural Network Algorithm Based on Image
Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
Sales Forecasting Web Application in Small and Medium Enterprise
Tora Fahrudin, Nelsi Wisna, Dedy Rahman Wijaya and Patrick Adolf Telnoni (Telkom University, Indonesia)
Implementation of ECLAT Algorithm to Determine Product Purchasing Pattern at Coffee Shop
Sarah Juliandiny, Pritasari Palupiningsih, Budi Prayitno, Eka Putra and Herman Bedi Agtriadi (Institut Teknologi PLN, Indonesia)

2C: Parallel Session 2C

Room C
Predicting Creditworthiness of Smartphone Users in Indonesia during the COVID-19 Pandemic using Machine Learning
Kartika Kusuma Winahyu, Maman Somantri and Oky Nurhayati (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
Perceived Mobility of Mobile Payments: Mediation Model of User Usefulness
Reggy Tjandra, Doni Purnama Alamsyah and Leni Susanti (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
An Empirical Study on The Perceived Usefulness of E-Wallet as Mobile Payment
Xaverius Suhadi, Doni Purnama Alamsyah and Indriana Indriana (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
The Continuous Usage of E-Wallet Support by Relative Advantage of Mobile Payment
Arif Sujana, Doni Purnama Alamsyah and Satrio Matin Utomo (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
Analysis and Implementation of Telkom University Lecture Business Processes Evaluation on Heuristic Miner Algorithm: A Process Mining Approach
Rizalrasyd Dwiselia Ridwanah, Rachmadita Andreswari and Rokhman Fauzi (Telkom University, Indonesia)
Are University Students Independent: Twitter Sentiment Analysis of Independent Learning in Independent Campus Using RoBERTa Base IndoLEM Sentiment Classifier Model
Lidia Sandra (Universitas Kristen Krida Wacana, Indonesia & Ukrida I, Indonesia); Marcel Marcel (Krida Wacana Christian University, Indonesia & Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
Quick Classification Of Xceptionnet And Resnet-50 Models On Deepfake Video Using Local Binary Pattern
Arini Arini (State Islamic University (UIN) Syarif Hidayatullah Jakarta & APTIKOM, Indonesia); Javid Al Haq (Syarif Hidayatullah State Islamic University, Indonesia); Rizal Broer Bahaweres (UIN Jakarta - IPB University, Indonesia & Computer-iEEE, Indonesia)
A Situation Awareness Approach for Smart Home Management
Mario Casillo (Università degli Studi di Salerno, Italy); Francesco Colace (University of Salerno, Italy); Brij B. Gupta (Asia University, Taiwan); Angelo Lorusso and Francesco Marongiu (University of Salerno, Italy); Domenico Santaniello (Università degli Studi di Salerno, Italy); Carmine Valentino (Universityof Salerno, Italy)

Saturday, January 29 11:30 - 12:15 (Asia/Jakarta)

Lunch: Lunch Break

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C

Saturday, January 29 12:30 - 2:45 (Asia/Jakarta)

Opening: Opening & Keynote Speaker Session

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C

Opening Greeting
National Anthem of Republic Indonesia: "Indonesia Raya"
Speech from The Committee as General Chair: Dr. Harjono P. Putro, ST, M.Kom
Speech from The Rector of Universitas Krisnadwipayana Jakarta Dr. Ir. Ayub Muktiono, M.SiP
Speech from The Chair of The IEEE Indonesia Section: Dr.-Ing Wahyudi Hasbi, S.Si, M.Kom.
Speech form Director General of Higher Education, Research, and Technology Prof. Ir. Nizam, M.Sc., DIC, Ph.D., IPU, Asean Eng.
Plenary Session by Moderator
The 1st Plenary Speaker: Dr. Zilu Liang
Associate Professor at Kyoto University of Advanced Science, JAPAN
1st Discussion : Q & A
The 2nd Plenary Speaker: Dr. Domenico Santaniello
University of Salerno, ITALY
2nd Discussion : Q & A
Closing and Photo Session

Saturday, January 29 3:15 - 4:15 (Asia/Jakarta)

3A: Parallel Session 3A

Room A
Blind Modulation Classification via Combined Machine Learning and Signal Feature Extraction
Jafar Norolahi (Tarbiat Modares University, Iran); Mehri Mehrnia (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA); Paeiz Azmi (Tarbiat Modares University, Iran)
Data Quality Improvement: Case Study Financial Regulatory Authority Reporting
Haryani Diah Sitawati and Yova Ruldeviyani (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Achmad Hidayanto (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Rizaldy Septa Amanda and Anggoro Gagah Nugroho (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
The Antecedent of Relative Advantage in Mobile Payment E-Wallet
Mira Rustine (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Nur Azmi Karim and Chyntia Ika Ratnapuri (BINUS Bandung School of Creative Technology, Indonesia); Doni Purnama Alamsyah (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
Analysis of Factors Affecting Consumer Online Purchase Intention in Indonesia
Ario Bijak Prabawa, Christian Marthanagara, Muhamad Chrifwan Biagi, Anderes Gui, Suryanto Suryanto and I Gusti Karmawan (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)

3B: Parallel Session 3B

Room B
Predictive Analytics Comparison of Achieving Herd Immunity from COVID-19 in Indonesia and India Based on Fully Vaccinated People
Alex Budiyanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Melviana Anggraini and Achmad Hidayanto (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
Crab Molting Identification using Machine Learning Classifiers
Runal Rezkiawan Baharuddin and Muhammad Niswar (Universitas Hasanuddin, Indonesia); Amil Ahmad Ilham (Hasanuddin University, Indonesia); Shigeru Kashihara (Osaka Institute of Technology, Japan)
Analysis of Factors Affecting Intention to Use Internet Banking in Indonesia
Yael Raharja Hartono, Vanesa Hwang and Anderes Gui (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Muhammad Shabir Shaharudin (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia); Muhamad Fairuz Ahmad Jasmi (Universiti Utara Malaysia, Indonesia); Faizah Shahudin (Xiamen University Malaysia, Malaysia)
Maximally Permissive Deadlock Prevention Controlled in FMSs Based on the Siphons Petri Nets
Mowafak Hassan Abdul-Hussin (University of Technology, Baghdad, Iraq)
Detection of Indonesian Dangdut Music Genre with Foreign Music Genres Through Features Classification Using Deep Learning
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Wihayati Wihayati (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)

3C: Parallel Session 3C

Room C
Automated Car using Artificial Intelligence
Satyam Mishra, Thanh Tung Nguyen, Cao Sy Minh, Hoang Thi Chuc and Tran Viet Long (Vietnam National University - International School, Vietnam)
Comparative study of xAI layer-wise algorithms with a Robust Recommendation framework of Inductive Clustering for Polyp Segmentation and Classification
Shiddalingeshwar Javali (Accenture Technology, India); Raghavender Surya Upadhyayula and Tanusree De (Accenture, India)
Bidirectional Long Short-Term Memory for Entailment Identification in Requirement Specifications Using Information from Use Case Diagrams
Dony Bahtera Firmawan (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Daniel Siahaan (Institut teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
Comparative Performance Analysis of Machine Learning Classifier for COVID-19 Detection using Chest X-Ray Images
Maria Susan Anggreainy and Florence Kansil (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Abdullah M. Ilyasu (Tokyo Institute of Technology Yokohama, Japan)
Association Rules Mining on Multimodal Quantified-Self Data
Zilu Liang (Kyoto University of Advanced Science & The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Saturday, January 29 4:30 - 4:45 (Asia/Jakarta)

Closing: Closing Ceremony & Awarding

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C