2021 4th ISRITI logo
IEEE

Program

Time Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F

Thursday, December 16

06:45-07:00 Reg: Registration & Log In ZOOM Meeting
07:00-09:00 1A: Parallel Session 1-A 1B: Parallel Session 1-B 1C: Parallel Session 1-C 1D: Parallel Session 1-D 1E: Parallel Session 1-E 1F: Parallel Session 1-F
09:00-12:00 OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker
12:00-13:00 Lunch Break
13:00-15:00 2A: Parallel Session 2-A 2B: Parallel Session 2-B 2C: Parallel Session 2-C 2D: Parallel Session 2-D 2E: Parallel Session 2-E 2F: Parallel Session 2-F
15:00-15:30 Break: Break
15:30-16:30 3A: Parallel Session 3-A 3B: Parallel Session 3-B 3C: Parallel Session 3-C 3D: Parallel Session 3-D 3E: Parallel Session 3-E 3F: Parallel Session 3-F
16:30-17:00 CLOSING: Awarding + Closing the Conference

Thursday, December 16

Thursday, December 16 6:45 - 7:00

Reg: Registration & Log In ZOOM Meeting

Rooms: Room A, Room B, Room C, Room D, Room E, Room F

Thursday, December 16 7:00 - 9:00

1A: Parallel Session 1-A

Room A
Chair: Bambang Purnomosidi Dwi Putranto (STMIK Akakom, Indonesia)
7:00 Firebase Authentication Cloud Service for RESTful API Security on Employee Presence System
Luthfan Hadi Pramono and Yohanes Krisna Yana Javista (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:15 Capacity Analysis of Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access (NOMA) Network over Rayleigh Fading Channel with Dynamic Power Allocation and Imperfect SIC
Rummi Sirait (Universitas Indonesia)
7:30 Performance Evaluation of Visible Light Communication System Deployment using Multipower Multiple LED Scenario
Berlian Nurfadhilah, Muhammad Imam Nashiruddin and Brian Pamukti (Telkom University, Indonesia); Muhammad Adam Nugraha (PERURI Research Institute for Authenticity, Indonesia)
7:45 A New Approach for ARP Poisoning Attack Detection Based on Network Traffic Analysis
Yohanes Priyo Atmojo, I Made Darma Susila, Ida Bagus Suradarma, Lilis Yuningsih, Erma Sulistyo Rini and Dandy Pramana Hostiadi (Institut Teknologi dan Bisnis STIKOM Bali, Indonesia)
8:00 Channel Characteristics for 5G Systems in Urban Rail Viaduct Based on Ray-Tracing
Pei Tang (China Railway Siyuan Survey and Design Group Co., LTD, China)
8:15 Design and Implementation of Post-Detection of Denial of Service (DoS) as a Mitigation System (PDDMS) Based on Dynamic Access Control List Algorithm
Adian Fatchur Rochim, Fahmi Maghrizal Mochtar and Adnan Fauzi (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
8:30 Sensor Placement Strategy to Detect Corrosion in Water Distribution Networks
Ary Mazharuddin Shiddiqi (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Deddy Aditya Pramana (Indonesia); Royyana Ijtihadie (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tohari Ahmad (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (ITS), Indonesia); Hudan Studiawan, Bagus Jati Santoso and Baskoro Adi Pratomo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:45 Forensic Event Reconstruction for Drones
Hudan Studiawan (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tohari Ahmad (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (ITS), Indonesia); Ary Mazharuddin Shiddiqi (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Bagus Jati Santoso and Baskoro Adi Pratomo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

1B: Parallel Session 1-B

Room B
Chair: Emy Susanti (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Sentiment Analysis in Indonesian on Jakarta Culinary as A Recommender System
Boby Siswanto (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
7:15 Recommendation System for Elective Courses using Content-based Filtering and Weighted Cosine Similarity
Aina Musdholifah and Yusfi Adilaksa (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:30 Solving the Capacitated Vehicle Routing Problem (CVRP) with Guided Local Search and Simulated Annealing for Optimizing the Distribution of Fishing Vessels
Hozairi MT (Islamic University of Madura, Indonesia)
7:45 Sentiment Analysis on Social Media (Twitter) about Vaccine-19 Using Support Vector Machine Algorithm
Emny Yossy (Universitas Bina Nusantara, Indonesia)
8:00 Similarity Normalized Euclidean Distance on KNN Method to Classify Image of Skin Cancer
Arif Ridho Lubis and Santi Prayudani (Politeknik Negeri Medan, Indonesia); Al-Khowarizmi Al-Khowarizmi (Universitas Muhammadiyah Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Yuyun Lase (Polytechnic State Of Medan & Education, Indonesia); Yulia Fatmi (Politeknik Negeri Medan Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:15 Region Proposal Convolutional Neural Network with augmentation to identifying Cassava leaf disease
Budi Dwi Satoto (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia & Trunojoyo University of Madura, Indonesia); Bain Khusnul Khotimah (Trunojoyo of University, Indonesia); Mohammad Syarief (University of Trunojoyo Madura, Indonesia)
8:30 Filter Selection And Feature Extraction To Distinguish Types Of CT Scan Images
Oky Nurhayati (Diponegoro University, Indonesia); Bayu Surarso (Universitas Diponegoro, Indonesia)
8:45 Mining User Reviews for Software Requirements of A New Mobile Banking Application
Andika Elok Amalia (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Muhammad Zidny Naf'an (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia)

1C: Parallel Session 1-C

Room C
Chair: Yohakim Marwanta (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Vessel Detection Based on Deep Learning Approach
Irwan Priyanto (LAPAN, Indonesia); Aniati M. Arymurthy (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:15 Odor Source Localization in Low Computational Controller Micro Quadrotor
Nurrizal Alqindi, Muhamad Rausyan Fikri and Djati Wibowo Djamari (Sampoerna University, Indonesia)
7:30 Analysis of Color and Texture Features for Samarinda Sarong Classification
Anindita Septiarini (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia); Rizqi Saputra, Andi Tejawati and Masna Wati (Mulawarman University, Indonesia); Hamdani Hamdani and Novianti Puspitasari (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
7:45 Comparison of Case-Based Reasoning and Certainty Factor Methods for Dengue Diagnosis
Hamdani Hamdani and Anindita Septiarini (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia); Heliza Rahmania Hatta (Mulawarman University, Indonesia); Novianti Puspitasari (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia); Widyastuti Andriyani (STMIK AKAKOM & Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Unmanned Surface Vehicle Autopilot and Guidance System Design with Disturbance Using Fuzzy Logic Sliding Curve
Mochammad Sahal, Briliant Haqiqi and Rusdhianto Effendi Abdul Kadir (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:15 An Enhanced Classification of Bacteria Pathogen on Microscopy Images Using Deep Learning
Son Ali Akbar (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia); Kamarul Hawari Ghazali (Universiti Malaysia Pahang & Vision and Intelligent System Research Group, Malaysia); Habsah Hasan (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Indonesia); Zeehaida Mohamed (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia); Wahyu Sapto Aji (Ahmad Dahlan University, Indonesia)
8:30 The handwriting of Image Segmentation Using the K-Means Clustering Algorithm with Contrast Stretching and Histogram Equalization
Muhammad Munsarif (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Moch Arief Soeleman (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology & Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Pulung Nurtantio Andono (Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Muljono Muljono (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Pujiono Pujiono and Edi Noersasongko (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)
8:45 Semantic Inpainting of Images using Deep Learning
Sumathi G and UmaDevi M (SRM Institute of Science and Technology, India)

1D: Parallel Session 1-D

Room D
Chair: Domy Kristomo (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:00 Detection pests system for Local Mayas Rice Plants East Kalimantan using Dempster Shafer
Novianti Puspitasari and Hamdani Hamdani (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia); Heliza Rahmania Hatta (Mulawarman University, Indonesia); Anindita Septiarini and Masna Wati (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
7:15 Object Detection for Autonomous Vehicle using Single Camera with YOLOv4 and Mapping Algorithm
Mochammad Sahal, Ade Oktavianus Kurniawan and Rusdhianto Effendi Abdul Kadir (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
7:30 East Nusa Tenggara Weaving Image Retrieval Using Convolutional Neural Network
Silvester Tena (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Rudy Hartanto (Gadjah Mada University & Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Departmen, Faculty of Engineering Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Igi Ardiyanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia)
7:45 Detection of Covid-19 Based on Lung Ultrasound Image Using Convolutional Neural Network Architectures
Chastine Fatichah, Muhammad Fadhlan Min Robby, Shintami Chusnul Hidayati and Tanzilal Mustaqim (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:00 An Improved Algorithm for Chest X-Ray Image Classification
Bayu Adhi Nugroho (Universitas Islam Negeri (UIN) Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:15 Automatic Personality Prediction using Deep Learning Based on Social Media Profile Picture and Posts
Nicholaus Hendrik Jeremy, George Christian, Derwin Suhartono, Muhammad Kamal and Kristien Suryaningrum (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
8:30 Classification of Lung Opacity, COVID-19, and Pneumonia from Chest Radiography Images Based on Convolutional Neural Networks
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Wihayati Wihayati (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)
8:45 Detection of Fake News and Hoaxes on Information from Web Scraping using Classifier Methods
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo and Akhmad Dahlan (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Wihayati Wihayati (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)

1E: Parallel Session 1-E

Room E
Chair: Muhammad Agung Nugroho (STMIK Akakom, Indonesia)
7:00 Sentiments Analysis of Indonesian Tweet About Covid-19 Vaccine Using Support Vector Machine and Fasttext Embedding
Dikih Arif Wibowo (University of Gadjah Mada & Qiscus, Indonesia); Aina Musdholifah (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:15 Stock Price Prediction During the Pandemic Period with the SVM, BPNN and LSTM Algorithm
Icha Mailinda (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:30 A Customized DeepICF+a with BiLSTM for Better Recommendation
Maria Anastasia Manullang and Mario E. S. Simaremare (Institut Teknologi Del, Indonesia); Teamsar Panggabean (Del Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Christina Clara and Reza Oktovian Siregar (Institut Teknologi Del, Indonesia)
7:45 Text Classification and Similarity Algorithms in Essay Grading
Husni Thamrin (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia); Naufal Azmi Verdikha (Universitas Muhammadiyah Kalimantan Timur, Indonesia); Agus Triyono (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 Improving Clustering Method Performance Using K-Means, Mini batch K-Means, BIRCH and Spectral
Tenia Wahyuningrum and Siti Khomsah (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Suyanto Suyanto, Prasti Eko Yunanto and Wikky Fawwaz Al Maki (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:15 NFR Classification using Keyword Extraction and CNN on App Reviews
Taufik Hidayat and Siti Rochimah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:30 Data Mining Using Apriori Algorithm and Linear Regression in Product Recommendations
Laurentinus Laurentinus (ISB Atma Luhur, Indonesia); Okkita Rizan and Hamidah Hamidah (STMIK Atma Luhur, Indonesia); Sarwindah Sarwindah, Rahmat Sulaiman and Hengki Hengki (ISB Atma Luhur, Indonesia)
8:45 Comparison of Kernels Function between of Linear, Radial Base and Polynomial of Support Vector Machine Method Towards COVID-19 Sentiment Analysis
Khoirunisa Widyaningrum, Adian Fatchur Rochim and Dania Eridani (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)

1F: Parallel Session 1-F

Room F
Chair: Al Agus Subagyo (STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
7:00 Input Feature Selection in ECG Signal Data Modelling using Long Short Term Memory
Ahmad Saikhu and Cinthia Vairra Hudiyanti (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Arya Yudhi Wijaya (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia)
7:15 Study on Factors Affecting Purchase Intention of Indonesian Consumers on Instagram
Ono Supriadi and Bryna Meivitawanli (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Hayati binti Monong (International Business Program, Indonesia)
7:30 Online Retail Pattern Quality Improvement: From Sequential Pattern to High-Utility Sequential Pattern
Ridowati Gunawan (Sanata Dharma University, Indonesia)
7:45 Prediction of Bontang City COVID-19 Data Time Series Using the Facebook Prophet Method
Kurnia Kasturi, Ihsan Alfani Putera and Sri Rahayu Natasia (Institut Teknologi Kalimantan, Indonesia)
8:00 Indonesian Clickbait Detection Using Improved Backpropagation Neural Network
Bellatasya Unrica Nadia and Irene Anindaputri Iswanto (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
8:15 Sentiment Analysis for Twitter Chatter During the Early Outbreak Period of COVID-19
Fahed Jubair (University of Jordan, Jordan & Purdue University, USA); Nesreen A Salim, Omar Al-karadsheh, Yazan Hassona, Ramzi Saifan and Mohammad Abdel-Majeed (University of Jordan, Jordan)
8:30 Estimate the Survival and Hazard functions by using the Simulation Technique for Modified Weibull Extension Distribution
Shaimaa B Yass and Iden Al Kanani (University of Baghdad, Iraq)
8:45 Analysis of Factors on Continuance Intention in Mobile Payment DANA Using Structural Equation Modeling
Sri Rahayu Natasia and Muhammad Gilvy Langgawan Putra (Institut Teknologi Kalimantan); Aidil Saputra Kirsan and Rizkya Salsabila (Institut Teknologi Kalimantan, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 16 9:00 - 12:00

OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker

1st Plenary Speaker : Ts. Dr. Madihah Mohd Saudi Associate Professor/CIO at Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia

2nd Plenary Speaker : Prof. Yoni Nazarathy Associate Professor at the School of Mathematics and Physics of The University of Queensland, AUstralia

Thursday, December 16 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

Thursday, December 16 13:00 - 15:00

2A: Parallel Session 2-A

Room A
Chair: Basuki Heri Winarno (Jl. Raya Janti Karang Jambe no 143 & STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
13:00 Performance Evaluation of Visible Light Communication System Design in Indoor Scenario
Muhammad Imam Nashiruddin, Berlian Nurfadhilah and Brian Pamukti (Telkom University, Indonesia); Muhammad Adam Nugraha (PERURI Research Institute for Authenticity, Indonesia)
13:15 The Effect of Discounting Actor-loss in Actor-Critic Algorithm
Jordi Yaputra and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
13:30 HELIUS: A Blockchain Based Renewable Energy Trading System
Yash Gupta, Marko Javorac, Shaun Cyr and Yassine Abdulsalam (Lakehead University, Canada)
13:45 Discrete Cosine Transform-Based Key Generation Scheme for Indoor Environment
Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia); Mike Yuliana (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Iwan Wirawan (ITS, Indonesia)
14:00 Fast-Recovery and Optimization Multipath Circuit Networks Environments Using Routing Policies Different Administrative Distance and Internal BGP
Hillman Akhyar Damanik (Budi Luhur University, Indonesia)
14:15 Improved HEVC Video Encoding Quality With Multi Scalability Techniques
Agus Purwadi (Politeknik Negeri Jember, Indonesia & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (ITS) Surabaya, Indonesia); Wirawan Wirawan (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia)
14:30 Review on Control Strategy for Improving The Interleaved Converter Performances
Rizky Ajie Aprilianto and Eka Firmansyah (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Danang Wijaya (UGM, Indonesia)
14:45 Power Flow Analysis in Centralized and Distributed Renewable Energy Placement
Langlang Gumilar and Arya Kusumawardana (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Rachmat Triharto (National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia)

2B: Parallel Session 2-B

Room B
Chair: Maria Mediatrix (STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
13:00 ENT Randomness Test on DM-PRESENT-80 and DM-PRESENT-128-based Pseudorandom Number Generator
Bety Hayat Susanti (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Jimmy Jimmy (Badan Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Mareta Wahyu Ardyani (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
13:15 Implementation of the Bresenham's Algorithm on a Four-Legged Robot to Create a KRPAI Arena Map
Adytia Darmawan and Andre Faqih Ilham Suparman (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Ali Husein Alasiry (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya & Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia); Eko Henfri Binugroho and Zikri Nasution (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Giffar Aji Prasetyo (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia)
13:30 Integration CLAHE and Seeded Region Growing for Segmentation Of Rubber Tree in HSI Color Space
Wanvy Arifha Saputra, Rahimi Fitri, Agus Setiyo Budi Nugroho and Siti Kustini (Politeknik Negeri Banjarmasin, Indonesia)
13:45 Design of Transformer Oil Purification Equipment
Yulianta Siregar (University Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
14:00 EEG Data Analytics to Distinguish Happy and Sad Emotions Based on Statistical Features
Yuri Pamungkas (ITS Surabaya, Indonesia); Adhi Dharma Wibawa (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
14:15 Intelligent Diabetic Retinopathy Detection using Deep Learning
Hanung Adi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Eka Legya Frannita (Politeknik ATK Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
14:30 Utilizing Chest X-rays for Age Prediction and Gender Classification
Chris Solomou and Dimitar Kazakov (University of York, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
14:45 A Multi-channel Adaptive Equalization Method
Shanghui Xiao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China & Chengdu Technological University, China); Mengyao Zhang, Jian Liu, Qiang Xu, Wensheng Pan, Wanzhi Ma, Ying Liu and Shihai Shao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)

2C: Parallel Session 2-C

Room C
Chair: Cosmas Haryawan (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
13:00 The Intention to Use Online Groceries Shopping during the COVID19 Pandemic
Lianna Wijaya (Binus University, Indonesia); Helen Helen (BINUS Online Learning, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Sakti Pramudya (Binus Online Learning, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Andina Sulistiowati (BINUS Online Learning, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
13:15 Implementation of Chatbot on University Website Using RASA Framework
Lia Fauzia and Raden Budiarto Hadiprakoso (Poltek Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Giri Noto (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
13:30 Twitter Bot Account Detection Using Supervised Machine Learning
Febriora Nevia (Poltek Siber Dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Raden Budiarto Hadiprakoso (Poltek Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Giri Noto (Politeknik Siber dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia); Nurul Qomariasih (Poltek Siber Dan Sandi Negara, Indonesia)
13:45 Non-Hermitian Symmetry(NHS)-OFDM Application in MIMO-NOMA-VLC System
Assaidah Assaidah (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia)
14:00 Cheat Detection on Online Chess Games using Convolutional and Dense Neural Network
Reyhan Patria, Sean Favian, Anggoro Caturdewa and Derwin Suhartono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
14:15 Supervised Machine Learning Algorithms to Detect Instagram Fake Accounts
Angela Susanto, Michael Jonathan Ekosputra, Ferdiana Haryanto and Derwin Suhartono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
14:30 Analysis of Fuzzy Logic Algorithm for Load Balancing in SDN
Ian Agung Prakoso, Sofia Hertiana and Favian Dewanta (Telkom University, Indonesia)
14:45 Modeling of Multiple Cantilevers System for Broadband Vibration Energy Harvester
Li Wah Thong (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

2D: Parallel Session 2-D

Room D
Chair: Agung Budi Prasetyo (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
13:00 Tableware Ceramics Defect Detection Using Morphological Operation Approach
Novita Rahmayuna and Kusworo Adi (Diponegoro University, Indonesia); Retno Kusumaningrum (Universitas Diponegoro, Indonesia)
13:15 Interline Feeder of Shunt Passive Harmonic Filter and Detuned Reactor to Reduce Harmonic Distortion
Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
13:30 Fuzzy Based Wide Range Voltage Control Of DC Step-Up Zeta Converter For Energy Management System
Jumiyatun Jumiyatun (Institute Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Mochamad Ashari (Sepuluh November Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Soedibyo Soedibyo (Institute Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Indonesia, Indonesia); Ontoseno Penangsang (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Irwan Mahmudi (Universitas Tadulako, Indonesia)
13:45 Analysis of Short Circuit Current Fault Components on Centralized and Distributed Renewable Energy
Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Stieven Netanel Rumokoy (Manado State Polytechnic, Indonesia); Dezetty Monika (State Polytechnic of Jakarta, Indonesia)
14:00 Influence of Wind Turbine Pitch Angle on DFIG Output Stability under Load Changes
Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Dezetty Monika (State Polytechnic of Jakarta, Indonesia); Achmad Fahrul Aji (Politeknik Negeri Semarang, Indonesia); Stieven Netanel Rumokoy (Manado State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
14:15 A slow Cooker Design based on Fuzzy Logic Control Temperature System
Ratna Aisuwarya (Andalas University, Indonesia)
14:30 An XGBoost Model for Age Prediction from COVID-19 Blood Test
Nunung Nurul Qomariyah (Bina Nusantara University Jakarta, Indonesia); Ardimas Andi Purwita (University of Strathclyde, Indonesia); Maria Seraphina Astriani (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Sri Dhuny Atas Asri (Pasar Minggu Hospital, Indonesia); Dimitar Kazakov (University of York, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
14:45 Sentiment Analysis Of Indonesian Government Policies In Handling Covid 19 Through Twitter Data
Bagus Sujiwo (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Antoni Wibowo (Bina Nusantara University & Jakarta, Indonesia); Dewi Retno Sari Saputro (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia)

2E: Parallel Session 2-E

Room E
Chair: Adiyuda Prayitna (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
13:00 Comparison of Renewable Energy Output Power Transmission to Loads Via HVAC and HVDC
Langlang Gumilar, Denis Eka Cahyani, Arya Kusumawardana and Muhammad Afnan Habibi (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
13:15 Multi Label Classification Of Retinal Disease On Fundus Images Using AlexNet And VGG16 Architectures
Reyhansyah Prawira and Alhadi Bustamam (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Prasnurzaki Anki (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
13:30 Analysis of Resistivity, Dielectric Strength and Tensibility of Insulator Materials of A Mixture of Epoxy Resin, Silicone Rubber, and Coal Ash
Yulianta Siregar (University Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
13:45 Retinal Disease for Clasification Multilabel with Applying Convolutional Neural Networks Based Support Vector Machine and DenseNet
Alicia A Lumbantoruan (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Alhadi Bustamam (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Prasnurzaki Anki (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
14:00 Virtual Inertia Enhancement using DC-Link Capacitors in Wind Integrated Power Plants
Sidratul Montaha Silmee (Daffodil International University, Bangladesh); Md Sabbir Hosen (University of Science & Technology Beijing, China)
14:15 Operating Switched Reluctance Motor in Proper Excitation Angles
Slamet Riyadi (Soegijapranata Catholic University, Indonesia)
14:30 Mechanical vibration control and second-order LTI system analysis of an SDOF with harmonic motion
Ömer Ayvacı and Paweł Szulczyński (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
14:45 Implementation of Fuzzy Logic on Microcontroller for Quails Coop Temperature Control
Nisa Fadhliana (Institut Teknologi Kalimantan, Indonesia); Sayekti Harits Suryawan (Universitas Muhammadiyah Kalimantan Timur, Indonesia); Ariyadi Ariyadi (Institut Teknologi Kalimantan, Indonesia)

2F: Parallel Session 2-F

Room F
Chair: Yohakim Marwanta (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
13:00 Classification of Stress in Office Work Activities Using Extreme Learning Machine Algorithm and One-way ANOVA F-Test Feature Selection
Dariswan Janweri Perangin-Angin (Faculty Of Computer Science Universitas Brawijaya, Indonesia); Fitra A. Bachtiar (Brawijaya University, Indonesia)
13:15 Classification Of Covid Patients Based On Detection Of Lung X-Rays Using Local Binary Pattern Method
Dhian Satria Yudha Kartika (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional (UPN) Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia); Anita Wulansari and Eristya Maya Safitri (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia); Hendra Maulana (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional (UPN) Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia); Nur Cahyo Wibowo (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia)
13:30 Design of Microcontroller-Based Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR) Practice Tool
Ratna Aisuwarya and Mohammad Hafiz Hersyah (Andalas University, Indonesia)
13:45 Polynomial Tope (PT) Key Group Generation Based Received Signal Strength (RSS)
Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia); Mike Yuliana (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Iwan Wirawan (ITS, Indonesia)
14:00 Quasi Linear Utility Function Based-Wireless Internet Incentive-Pricing Models
Fitri Maya Puspita (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia); Evi Yuliza (Universitas Sriwjaya, Indonesia)
14:15 COVID-19 Detection Model on Chest CT Scan and X-ray Images Using VGG16 Convolutional Neural Network
Shannen Latisha, Albert Halim, Regan Ricardo and Derwin Suhartono (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
14:30 Development of Intrusion Detection System using Residual Feedforward Neural Network Algorithm
Rushendra Rustam and Kalamullah Ramli (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Nur Hayati (Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Eko Ihsanto (Universitas Mercu Buana, Indonesia); Teddy Surya Gunawan and Asmaa Hani Halbouni (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
14:45 Peatland Data Fusion for Forest Fire Susceptibility Prediction Using Machine Learning
Nurdeka Hidayanto (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Adhi Harmoko Saputro (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Danang Eko Nuryanto (BMKG, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 16 15:00 - 15:30

Thursday, December 16 15:30 - 16:30

3A: Parallel Session 3-A

Room A
Chair: Basuki Heri Winarno (Jl. Raya Janti Karang Jambe no 143 & STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
15:30 Development of a Non-contact Two-Tier Biometric Security System for the DSWD 4Ps using Iris recognition and Speech Recognition
Alfonso J Enriquez III, Gerard Edilbert Hayag Tuazon, Ericson D Dimaunahan and Alejandro H. Ballado, Jr. (Mapua University, Philippines)
15:45 Pneumonia Detection using Dense Convolutional Network (DenseNet) Architecture
Maria Susan Anggreainy (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Ajeng Wulandari (BINUS University, Indonesia)
16:00 Classification of Speech Signal based on Feature Fusion in Time and Frequency Domain
Domy Kristomo (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia); Fx. Henry Nugroho (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
16:15 Spectro-temporal Filtering based on The Beta-divergence for Speech Separation using Nonnegative Matrix Factorization
Mahmoud Fakhry (Aswan University, Egypt)

3B: Parallel Session 3-B

Room B
Chair: Mesti Woro Mahatmi (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
15:30 Text-Based Emotion Recognition in Indonesian Tweet using BERT
Kuncahyo Setyo Nugroho and Fitra A. Bachtiar (Brawijaya University, Indonesia)
15:45 Sentiment Analysis on Social Security Administrator for Health Using Recurrent Neural Network
Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
16:00 Efficient Scaling of Convolutional Neural Network for Detecting and Classifying Pneumonia Disease
Sofia Sa'idah (Telkom University, Indonesia); I Putu Yowan Nugraha Suparta and Syifa Rezki Fauziah (Telkom University & Universitas Telkom, Indonesia)

3C: Parallel Session 3-C

Room C
Chair: Luthfan Hadi Pramono (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:30 High Detection of Hydroponic Plant Pak Choy Using Morphological Image Processing
Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
15:45 Data Distribution Modelling in Supervised Learning Algorithm is for The Classification of Prospective Recipient Candidate
Nurfadila Utamii (Universitas Islam Negeri Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau, Indonesia); Mustakim Mustakim (Universitas Islam Negeri Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau, Indonesia & Puzzle Research Data Technology, Indonesia)
16:00 Cryptocurrency Price Prediction using Time Series Forecasting (ARIMA)
Sampat Kumar U, Aanandhi Sonduri Panthangi and Akhilaa Sonduri Panthangi (India); Vijayakumar Varadarajan (University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia); Mithileysh Sathiyanarayanan (MIT Square, United Kingdom (Great Britain))

3D: Parallel Session 3-D

Room D
Chair: Citrasari Andadari (Universitas Teknologi Digital Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:30 Developing NEO Smart Contract for Weather-Based Insurance
Mukuan Junior Salem, Fajar Eranmus Ndolu and Diar Eka Risqi Hidayatullah (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Riri Fitri Sari (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
15:45 A Conceptual Digital Library Model for Validated Content-based Preservation of Traditional Javanese Songs
Khafiizh Hastuti and Arry Maulana Syarif (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Muslih Muslih (Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Aton Rustandi Mulyana (Institut Seni Indonesia Surakarta, Indonesia)
16:00 Spectrum Sensing Using Adaptive Threshold Based Energy Detection in Cognitive Radio System
Budi Bayu Murti (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Sigit Basuki Wibowo (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
16:15 Application of Clustering Method on Vehicular Ad-hoc Network (VANET) on Mobility of Medical Vehicles in Urban Environment
Achmad Affandi, Devon Suardi and Eko Setijadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); E Endroyono (ITS & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Gatot Kusrahardjo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia)

3E: Parallel Session 3-E

Room E
Chair: Adiyuda Prayitna (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
15:30 Eye Tracking and Head Movement-Orientation Solution Design To Perceive People's Mind While Seeing COVID-19 Advertisements
Maria Seraphina Astriani (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia)
15:45 Design of an IoT-based Body Mass Index (BMI) Prediction Model
Glorious Musangi Mark and Pierre Bakunzibake (University of Rwanda, Rwanda); Chomora Mikeka (Directorate of Science, Technology & Innovation (DSTI), Malawi)
16:00 Optimization Placement of SVC and TCSC in Power Transmission Network 150 kV SUMBAGUT using Artificial Bee Colony Algorithm
Yulianta Siregar (University Sumatera Utara, Indonesia); Zulkarnaen Pane (Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia)
16:15 The Compact 2.4 GHz Hybrid Electromagnetic Solar Energy Harvesting (HES-EH) circuit using Seven Stage Voltage Doubler and Organic Thin Film Solar Cell
Irfan Mujahidin (Kanazawa University, Japan)

3F: Parallel Session 3-F

Room F

Thursday, December 16 16:30 - 17:00

CLOSING: Awarding + Closing the Conference