2020 3rd ISRITI logo
IEEE

Program

Time Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F Room G

Thursday, December 10

06:45 am-07:00 am Log In: Log in to Zoom Meeting
07:00 am-09:00 am 1A: Parallel Session 1-A 1B: Parallel Session 1-B 1C: Parallel Session 1-C 1D: Parallel Session 1-D 1E: Parallel Session 1-E 1F: Parallel Session 1-F 1G: Parallel Session 1-G
09:00 am-12:00 pm OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Lunch Break
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 2A: Parallel Session 2-A 2B: Parallel Session 2-B 2C: Parallel Session 2-C 2D: Parallel Session 2-D 2E: Parallel Session 2-E 2F: Parallel Session 2-F 2G: Parallel Session 2-G
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Break: Break
03:30 pm-04:30 pm 3A: Parallel Session 3-A 3B: Parallel Session 3-B 3C: Parallel Session 3-C 3D: Parallel Session 3-D 3E: Parallel Session 3-E 3F: Parallel Session 3-F 3G: Parallel Session 3-G
04:30 pm-04:50 pm CLOSING: Awarding + Closing the Conference

Thursday, December 10

Thursday, December 10 6:45 - 7:00

Log In: Log in to Zoom Meeting

The 3rd ISRITI 2020 is held virtually using the ZOOM Meeting Application. Please pay attention and follow the instructions below:

  1. Use the latest version of the ZOOM app: Update version 5.4.3. (Required)
  2. Set the Zoom Username by following the format: Session Code Your Full Name. Example: 2A Michael Jordan (Required). For details of the session code, please check the Program Schedule below.
  3. The time shown refers to the Jakarta Indonesia time zone (GMT+7)

Thursday, December 10 7:00 - 9:00

1A: Parallel Session 1-A

Room A
Chair: Emy Susanti (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Resource-Aware Pareto-Optimal Automated Machine Learning Platform
Yao Yang (Accenture Tech Labs, USA); Andrew H Nam (Accenture, USA); Mohamad Nasr-Azadani (Accenture Tech Labs, USA); Teresa Tung (Accenture, USA)
7:15 Blackbox Testing Model Boundary Value of Mapping Taxonomy Applications and Data Analysis of Art and Artworks
Elta Sonalitha and B. Nurdewanto (University of Merdeka Malang, Indonesia); Anis Zubair (Universitas Merdeka Malang, Indonesia); Salnan Asriningtias (Brawijaya University, Indonesia); Kukuh Yudhistiro and Irfan Mujahidin (University of Merdeka Malang, Indonesia)
7:30 Distributed Alternating Direction Multiplier Method Based on Optimized Topology and Nodes Selection Strategy
Shuai Zeng and Haitao Lin (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
7:45 Comparison of PSO, FA, and BA for Discrete Optimization Problems
Denni Huda Pratama and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:00 PSO-Learned Artificial Neural Networks for Activity Recognition
Raki Ekaniza and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:15 The Multimodal Transfer Learning for Diagnosing COVID-19 Pneumonia from Chest CT-Scan and X-Ray Images
Naufal Hilmizen (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Alhadi Bustamam (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Devvi Sarwinda (Universitas Indonesia & Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Indonesia)
8:30 Prediction of Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in Indonesia Using Deep Learning Algorithm
Siti Sa'adah and Muhammad Satrio Wibowo (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:45 Prediction of Liver Cancer Based on DNA Sequence Using Ensemble Method
Lailil Muflikhah (Veteran & Brawijaya University, Indonesia); Nassi Widodo (University of Brawijaya, Indonesia); Wayan Firdaus Mahmudy and Solimun Solimun (Universitas Brawijaya, Indonesia)

1B: Parallel Session 1-B

Room B
Chair: Pulut Suryati (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Papaya Disease Detection Using Fuzzy Naïve Bayes Classifier
Wahyuni Eka Sari (Politeknik Pertanian Negeri Samarinda, Indonesia); Yulia Ery Kurniawati (Institut Teknologi dan Bisnis Kalbis, Indonesia)
7:15 Prediction of forest fire occurrence in peatlands using machine learning approaches
Dedi Rosadi (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Widyastuti Andriyani (STMIK AKAKOM & Indonesia, Indonesia); Deasy Arisanty (Faculty of Teaching and Education & Universitas Lambung Mangkurat, Indonesia); Dina Agustina (State University of Padang, Indonesia)
7:30 Speaker Recognition Using Mel Frequency Cepstral Coefficient and Self-Organising Fuzzy Logic
Siti Rochimah Hasibuan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Agus Bejo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:45 Indonesian Parsing using Probabilistic Context-Free Grammar (PCFG) and Viterbi-Cocke Younger Kasami (Viterbi-CYK)
Denis Eka Cahyani (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
8:00 Leveraging Side Information to Anime Recommender System using Deep learning
Nuur Shadieq (Telkom University, Indonesia); Agung Toto Wibowo (Telkom University - Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:15 Risk Prediction of Major Depressive Disorder using Artificial Neural Network
Fatima Hamed (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Eko Supriyanto (UTM, Malaysia); Safaa Osman (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Tarig Ahmed El Khider Ali (Letterkenny University Hospital, Ireland)
8:30 Hybrid Method for Flower Classification in High Intra-class Variation
Faisal Ridwan Siregar and Wikky Fawwaz Al Maki (School of Computing, Telkom University, Bandung, Indonesia)
8:45 Personality Dimensions Classification with EEG Analysis using Support Vector Machine
Fadhilah Qalbi Annisa (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Eko Supriyanto (UTM, Malaysia); Sahar Taheri (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)

1C: Parallel Session 1-C

Room C
Chair: Al Agus Subagyo (STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
7:00 Performance Comparison of Data Mining Techniques for Rain Prediction Models in Indonesia
Muchamad Taufiq Anwar (Politeknik STMI Jakarta, Indonesia); Edy Winarno and Wiwien Hadikurniawati (Universitas Stikubank Semarang, Indonesia); Wahyu Widiyatmoko (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia)
7:15 Website Design for Locating Tuna Fishing Spot Using Naïve Bayes and SVM Based on VMS Data on Indonesian Sea
Samuel Lukas (Pelita Harapan University, Indonesia); Hery Hery (Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia); Dion Krisnadi (University of Pelita Harapan, Indonesia); Pujianto Yugopuspito and I Made Murwantara (Universitas Pelita Harapan, Indonesia)
7:30 The Best Parameter Tuning on RNN Layers for Indonesian Text Classification
Awaliyatul Hikmah (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Sumarni Adi and Mulia Sulistiyono (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:45 Influence Distribution Training Data on Performance Supervised Machine Learning Algorithms
Ignasius Suban and Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 Analytic Predictive of Hepatitis using The Regression Logic Algorithm
Goldy Valendria Nivaan and Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:15 Comparison of The Classification Data Mining Methods to Identify Civil Servants in Indonesian Social Insurance Company
Adityan Iguh Sasmito (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:30 Implementation of Maximum Power Point Tracking on PV System using Artificial Bee Colony Algorithm
M. Rizal Fanani, Indhana Sudiharto and Indra Ferdiansyah (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:45 Predicting User Preferences with XGBoost Learning to Rank Method
Nunung Nurul Qomariyah (Bina Nusantara University Jakarta, Indonesia)

1D: Parallel Session 1-D

Room D
Chair: Edy Prayitno (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Real-time Testing on Improved Data Transmission Security in the Industrial Control System
E. Hadiyono Riyadi (Universitas Gadjah Mada & BAPETEN, Indonesia); Tri K Priyambodo and Agfianto Eko Putra (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:15 Interference Mitigation in Cognitive Radio Network Based on Grey Wolf Optimizer Algorithm
Gregorius Dwi Perkasa (Universitas Gadjah mada, Indonesia); I Wayan Mustika (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Niki Robbi (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:30 Experimental Security Analysis for Fake eNodeB Attack on LTE Network
Fardan Fardan (Telkom University, Indonesia); Ikbal Mawaldi (Indonesia Digital Network Association (idNSA), Indonesia); Istikmal Istikmal (Telkom University, Indonesia); Tides Anugraha (Indonesia Digital Network Association (idNSA), Indonesia); Nyoman Karna and Ishak Ginting (Telkom University, Indonesia)
7:45 Improving Classification Attacks in IOT Intrusion Detection System using Bayesian Hyperparameter Optimization
Yesi Novaria Kunang (Universitas Sriwijaya & Universitas Bina Darma, Indonesia); Siti Nurmaini, Deris Stiawan and Bhakti Yudho Suprapto (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia)
8:00 Comparative Analysis of DDoS Detection Techniques Based on Machine Learning in OpenFlow Network
Fauzi Dwi Setiawan Sumadi and Christian Sri Kusuma Aditya (University of Muhammadiyah Malang, Indonesia)
8:15 Performance Analysis FSR and DSR Routing Protocol in VANET with V2V and V2I Models
Renal Akbar, Istikmal Istikmal and Sussi Sussi (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:30 DDoS Attack Detection in Software Defined Network using Ensemble K-means++ and Random Forest
Diash Firdaus, Rendy Munadi and Yudha Purwanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:45 Measurement of Information Security Awareness Level: A Case Study of Online Transportation Users
Rahardi Prakoso, Yova Ruldeviyani, Khairunnisa F Arisya and Amanda L Fadhilah (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)

1E: Parallel Session 1-E

Room E
Chair: Bambang Purnomosidi Dwi Putranto (STMIK Akakom, Indonesia)
7:00 Performance Analysis of Temporally Ordered Routing Algorithm Protocol and Zone Routing Protocol On Vehicular Ad-Hoc Network in Urban Environment
Heru Nurwarsito and Mohammad Yanuar Umam (University of Brawijaya, Indonesia)
7:15 Initial Access in 5G mmWave Communication using Hybrid Genetic Algorithm and Particle Swarm Optimization
Muhammad Farras Archi (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Dadang Gunawan (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:30 TwoChain: Leveraging Blockchain and Smart Contract for Two Factor Authentication
Yustus Eko Oktian, Sang-Gon Lee and HoonJae Lee (Dongseo University, Korea (South))
7:45 Performance Enhancement of Multi-User Key Extraction Scheme (MKES) Based on Imperfect Signal Reciprocity
Mike Yuliana (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia)
8:00 Roadside Unit Power Saving using Vehicle Detection System in Vehicular Ad-hoc Network
Ronald Adrian, Selo Sulistyo and I Wayan Mustika (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Sahirul Alam (UGM, Indonesia)
8:15 Network Attack Detection System Using Filter-based Feature Selection and SVM
Ventje Jeremias Lewi Engel, Firhat Hidayat and Richard Dwiputra (Institut Teknologi Harapan Bangsa, Indonesia)
8:30 Development of Smart Energy Meter Based on LoRaWAN in Campus Area
I Wayan Mustika and Wisang Jati Anggoro (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Eka Maulana (Brawijaya University, Indonesia); Fitri Yuli Zulkifli (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:45 Performance Enhancement in Macro-Femto Network Using a Modified Discrete Moth-flame Optimization Algorithm
I Wayan Mustika, Fajar Budi Setiawan and Khampaserth Xaphakdy (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)

1F: Parallel Session 1-F

Room F
Chair: Adiyuda Prayitna (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:00 Designing Wireless Sensor Network Routing on Agriculture Area Using The LEACH Protocol
Made Santo Gitakarma (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Universitas Pendidikan Ganesha, Indonesia); Tri K Priyambodo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Yohanes Suyanto (Math dan Natural Sciences Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Raden Sumiharto and Danur Wijayanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:15 Quality Assessment of Digital Terrestrial Television Broadcast in Surabaya
Farah Nur Alfi and Martianda Anggraeni (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
7:30 Android Forensic Tools Analysis for Unsend Chat on Social Media
Tofan Hermawan and Yohan Suryanto (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Linda Rosselina (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Fahdiaz Alief (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:45 Performance Evaluation of IPTV Multicast Service Testing for XGS-PON Optical Line Termination
Nomarhinta Solihah (Telkom Indonesia, Indonesia); Muhammad Imam Nashiruddin (Telkom University, Indonesia); Eliandri Shintani Wulandari (Telkom Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 Single Snapshot-Spatial Compressive Beamforming for Azimuth Estimation and Backscatter Reconstruction
Eny Sukani Rahayu (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Dyonisius Dony Ariananda (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
8:15 Performance Evaluation of XGS-PON Optical Network Termination for Enterprise Customer
Muhammad Imam Nashiruddin (Telkom University, Indonesia); Nomarhinta Solihah (Telkom Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:30 Detection of Sensor Node-less Area Using A Genetic Algorithm for Wireless Sensor Network
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Eko Sediyono (Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana, Indonesia); Hindriyanto D Purnomo (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)
8:45 Performance Evaluation of Cell-Edge Femtocell Densely Deployed in OFDMA-Based Macrocellular Network
Sitronella Hasim and Misfa Susanto (University of Lampung, Indonesia)

1G: Parallel Session 1-G

Room G
Chair: Maria Mediatrix (STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
7:00 A Combination of Defected Ground Structure and Line Resonator for Mutual Coupling Reduction
Nur Muhamad Ziko Iskandar and Eko Setijadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Achmad Affandi (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
7:15 Techno-Economic 5G New Radio Planning at 26 GHz Frequency in Pulogadung Industrial Area
Desi Rianti (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Alfin Hikmaturokhman (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Dina Rachmawaty (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia)
7:30 5G New Radio (NR) Network Planning at Frequency 2,6 GHz in The Gold Triangle Area of Jakarta
Ferdinanta Karo Karo (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Alfin Hikmaturokhman (Institut Teknologi Telkom Purwokerto & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Muntaqo Alfin Amanaf (Institut of Technology Telkom Purwokerto, Indonesia)
7:45 Modification of 2.2 GHz S-Band Rectangular Patch Microstrip Antenna using Truncated Corner Method for Satellite Applications
Farid Armin, Astriany Noer and Kamirul Kamirul (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space, Indonesia); Suisbiyanto Prasetya (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronanutics and Space (LAPAN), Indonesia)
8:00 Design of Optimal Satellite Constellation for Indonesian Regional Navigation System based on GEO and GSO Satellites
Astriany Noer, Farid Armin and Kamirul Kamirul (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space, Indonesia)
8:15 Particle Filter Based Speed Estimator for Speed Sensorless Control in Induction Motor
Josua Simbolon (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Katherin Indriawati (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya & Faculty of Industrial Technology, Indonesia); Bambang W (Institut Teknologi 10 Nopember, Indonesia)
8:30 Disturbance Observer-Based Speed Estimator for Controlling Speed Sensorless Induction Motor
Nanang Rifa'i (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Katherin Indriawati (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya & Faculty of Industrial Technology, Indonesia); Bambang W (Institut Teknologi 10 Nopember, Indonesia)
8:45 Ship Heading Control Using Nonlinear Model Predictive Control
Tahiyatul Asfihani (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Khusnul Chotimah and Irma Fitria (Institut Teknologi Kalimantan, Indonesia); Subchan Subchan (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 10 9:00 - 12:00

OC: Opening Ceremony + Plenary Speaker

1st Plenary Speaker : Dr. Zoohan Gani Victoria University, Sydney - Australia

2nd Plenary Speaker : Assoc.Prof.Dr. Ahmad Hoirul Basori King Abdulaziz University, Rabigh, Makkah - Saudi Arabia

Thursday, December 10 12:00 - 1:00

Lunch Break

Thursday, December 10 1:00 - 3:00

2A: Parallel Session 2-A

Room A
Chair: Maria Mediatrix (STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
1:00 On Parameter Estimation of Stochastic Delay Difference Equation using the Two m-delay Autoregressive Coefficients
Manlika Ratchagit, Benchawan Wiwatanapataphee and Darfiana Nur (Curtin University, Australia)
1:15 The N-Sheet Model in Capacitated Multi-Period Cutting Stock Problem with Pattern Set-Up Cost
Sisca Octarina (Universitas SriwijayaLef, Indonesia)
1:30 Some Numerical and Analytical Solutions to an Enzyme-Substrate Reaction-Diffusion Problem
Sudi Mungkasi (Sanata Dharma University, Indonesia)
1:45 Optimization of SV-kNNC using Silhouette Coefficient and LMKNN for Stock Price Prediction
Frans Mikael Sinaga (STMIK Mikroskil, Indonesia); Pahala Sirait (Information Techology, Indonesia); Arwin Halim (STMIK Mikroskil, Indonesia)
2:00 Extraction Dependency Based on Evolutionary Requirement Using Natural Language Processing
Rakha Asyrofi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Daniel Siahaan (Institut teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Yudi Priyadi (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia)
2:15 Multivariate Time Series Forecasting Based Cloud Computing For Consumer Price Index Using Deep Learning Algorithms
Soffa Zahara and Sugianto Sugianto (Universitas Islam Majapahit, Indonesia)
2:30 Indonesian Stock Price Prediction including Covid19 Era Using Decision Tree Regression
Kartika Maulida Hindrayani (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia); Tresna Maulana Fahrudin (UPN Veteran Jawa Timur & Raya Rungkut Madya Street, Gunung Anyar, Surabaya, Indonesia); Prismahardi Aji Riyantoko and Eristya Maya Safitri (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia)
2:45 Students Academic Performance Prediction with k-Nearest Neighbor and C4.5 on SMOTE-balanced data
Utomo Pujianto and Wisnu Prasetyo (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Agusta Rakhmat Taufani (Universitas Negeri Malang & Teknik Informatika, Indonesia)

2B: Parallel Session 2-B

Room B
Chair: Luthfan Hadi Pramono (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 The User Experience effect of Applying Floating Action Button (FAB) into Augmented Reality Anatomy Cranium Media Learning Prototype
Muhammad Haris Nasri (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Rudy Hartanto (Gadjah Mada University & Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Departmen, Faculty of Engineering Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Adhistya Erna Permanasari (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Nur Arfian (Medical Faculty Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
1:15 Development and Implementation of Kalman Filter for IoT Sensors: Towards a Better Precision Agriculture
Gilang Nugraha Putu Pratama, Anggun Winursito and Ibnu Masngut (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
1:30 Proximity-based COVID-19 Contact Tracing System Devices for Locally Problems Solution
Ainul F Lubis and Basari Basari (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:45 Development of The Personnel Monitoring System Using Mobile Application and Real-Time Database During the COVID19 Pandemic
Muladi Muladi (State University of Malang & Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); A. Aripriharta, Ilham Ari Elbaith Zaeni and Siti Sendari (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Abd Kadir Mahamad (Parit Raja & Faculty of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Malaysia); Fahmi Fahmi (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia); Yusrandi Yusrandi (State University of Malang, Indonesia)
2:00 Prototype Design of IoT (Internet of Things)-based Load Monitoring System
Husein Mubarok and Agus Ardiansyah (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:15 A Comparative Study of Java and Kotlin for Android Mobile Application Development
Bambang Purnomosidi Dwi Putranto (STMIK Akakom, Indonesia); Widyastuti Andriyani (STMIK AKAKOM & Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:30 Design and prototype development of internet of things for greenhouse monitoring system
Dewi Kania Widyawati, Agus Ambarwari and Anung Wahyudi (Politeknik Negeri Lampung, Indonesia)
2:45 Smart Safe Prototype Based Internet of Things (IoT) with Face and Fingerprint Recognition
Istikmal Istikmal and Arif Indra Irawan (Telkom University, Indonesia)

2C: Parallel Session 2-C

Room C
Chair: Basuki Heri Winarno (Jl. Raya Janti Karang Jambe no 143 & STMIK AKAKOM, Indonesia)
1:00 Minimization of Power Losses through Optimal Placement and Sizing from Solar Power and Battery Energy Storage System in Distribution System
Mahardira Dewantara and Lesnanto Multa Putranto (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Roni Irnawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Sarjiya Sarjiya (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
1:15 Three Phase Induction Motor Dynamic Speed Regulation Using IP Controller
Satriya Herayudha Samudera (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Mochammad Machmud Rifadil (Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia); Indra Ferdiansyah and Syechu Nugraha (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Ony Qudsi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Era Purwanto (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute Of Surabaya, Indonesia)
1:30 Design and Implementation of SVPWM Inverter to Reduce Total Harmonic Distortion (THD) on Three Phase Induction Motor Speed Regulation Using Constant V/F
Arif Sudaryanto (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Era Purwanto (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute Of Surabaya, Indonesia); Indra Ferdiansyah and Syechu Nugraha (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Ony Qudsi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Mochammad Machmud Rifadil (Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Rizani Rusli (PT. Garda Energi Nasional Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:45 The Single Tuned Filter Planning to Mitigate Harmonic Pollution in Radial Distribution Network Using Particle Swarm Optimization
Muhira Faraby M (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Polytechnic of Bosowa Makassar, Indonesia); Andi Fitriati (Politeknik Bosowa & Bosowa, Indonesia); Andi Nur Putri (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Universitas Patria Artha, Indonesia); Christiono R. (Institut Teknologi PLN, Indonesia); U Usman (Politeknik Negeri ujung Pandang, Indonesia); Akhyar Muchtar (Universitas Negeri Makassar, Indonesia)
2:00 Analysis of Performance Index in Transmission Expansion Planning of Sulawesi's Electricity System
Damai Nusantara, Lesnanto Multa Putranto and Sarjiya Sarjiya (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Suroso Isnandar (PT. PLN (Persero), Indonesia); Thomas Kristian Yudhantomo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
2:15 Design and Development of Bit Error Measurement using FPGA for Visible Light Communication
Muhammad Hamka Ibrahim, Annisa Hanifa, Subuh Pramono, Meiyanto Eko Sulistyo and Irwan Iftadi (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
2:30 Optimization Coagulation Process of Water Treatment Plant Using Neural Network and Internet of Things (IoT) Communication
Radityo Putro Wibisono (Bandung Institute of Technology)
2:45 Multilayer Secure Hardware Network Stack using FPGA
Shreyus Yadaveerappa Kouty (Collins Aerospace Inc)
3:00 Robust Control Design Procedure and Simulation of PRES Controller having Phase-Locked Loop(PLL) control technique in Grid-Tied Converter
Uma Yadav (JC Bose University of Science & Technology, YMCA, Faridabad, Haryana, India); Anju Gupta (YMCA University Of Science & Technology, Faridabad, India)

2D: Parallel Session 2-D

Room D
Chair: Cosmas Haryawan (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Gender recognition based on ear images: a comparative experimental study
Huy Nguyen-Quoc and Vinh Truong Hoang (Ho Chi Minh City Open University, Vietnam)
1:15 Benchmarking Explicit Rating Prediction Algorithms for Cosmetic Products
Raditya Nurfadillah and Fariz Darari (Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Radityo Eko Prasojo (Kata.ai & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Yasmin Amalia (Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:30 Speech Emotion Detection Using Mel-Frequency Cepstral Coefficient and Hidden Markov Model
Didik Muttaqin and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:45 Firefly Algorithm-based Optimization of Base Transceiver Station Placement
Muh. Muharram and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:00 Removing Noise, Reducing dimension, and Weighting Distance to Enhance k-Nearest Neighbors for Diabetes Classification
Syifa Khairunnisa, Suyanto Suyanto and Prasti Eko Yunanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:15 Topic-Based Tweet Clustering for Public Figures Using Ant Clustering
Diaz Firdaus and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:30 Dayak Onion (Eleutherine palmifolia (L) Merr) as An Alternative Treatment in Early Detection of Dental Caries using Certainty Factor
Novianti Puspitasari, Joan Angelina Widians, Edy Budiman and Masna Wati (Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia)
2:45 Aspect-based Opinion Mining on Beauty Product Reviews
Syiti Liviani Mahfiz and Ade Romadhony (Telkom University, Indonesia)

2E: Parallel Session 2-E

Room E
Chair: Agung Budi Prasetyo (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Royale Heroes: A Unique RTS Game Using Deep Reinforcement Learning-based Autonomous Movement
Firdiansyah Ramadhan and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:15 Supervised Deep Learning for Thyroid Nodules Classification Based on Margin Characteristic
Hanung Adi Nugroho, Eka Legya Frannita and Augustine Herini Tita Hutami (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
1:30 Combined Firefly Algorithm-Random Forest to Classify Autistic Spectrum Disorders
Mochammad Farrell (Telkom University, Indonesia); Kurniawan Nur Ramadhani (Universitas Telkom, Indonesia); Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:45 Convolutional Network and Moving Object Analysis for Vehicle Detection in Highway Surveillance Videos
Kahlil Muchtar (Syiah Kuala University & Nodeflux, Indonesia); Afdhal Afdhal (Universitas Syiah Kuala, Indonesia); Nasaruddin Nasaruddin (Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia)
2:00 Speaker Recognition For Digital Forensic Audio Analysis Using Support Vector Machine
Rinda Mardhotillah, Burhanuddin Dirgantoro and Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:15 Indonesian Traffic Sign Recognition For Advanced Driver Assistent (ADAS) Using YOLOv4
Agus Mulyanto, Purwono Prasetyawan and Rohmat Borman (Universitas Teknokrat Indonesia, Indonesia); Wisnu Jatmiko (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Petrus Mursanto (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:30 Text-Independent Speaker Identification Using PCA-SVM Model
Muhammad Akhsanta and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:45 Center of Gravity Method for Finding Center of Laser Beam Projection on Landslide Measurement
Florentinus Budi Budi Setiawan, Maria Wahyuni and Suyanto Antonius (Soegijapranata Catholic University, Indonesia)

2F: Parallel Session 2-F

Room F
Chair: Robby Cokro Buwono (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Effect of Android and Social Media User Growth on the Financial Technology Lending Borrowers and its Financing
Indra Surya Permana (Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Cirebon, Indonesia); Taufik Hidayat (Universitas Wiralodra, Indonesia); Rahutomo Mahardiko (Platinumetrix Pte. Ltd, Indonesia)
1:15 Consumer Behavior in Social Commerce Adoption: Systematic Literature Review
Shinta Amalia Kusuma Wardhani and Apol Pribadi Subriadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
1:30 Analysis of Indonesia's Internet Topology Borders at the Autonomous System Level
Timotius Witono (Maranatha Christian University, Indonesia); Setiadi Yazid (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:45 Development of Temperature and Humidity Control System in Internet-of-Things based Oyster Mushroom Cultivation
Asep Najmurrokhman (Universitas Jenderal Achmad Yani, Indonesia); Kusnandar Kusnandar, k (UNJANI, Indonesia); Ahmad Daelami, Elin Nurlina, Udin Komarudin and Hasbi Ridhatama (Universitas Jenderal Achmad Yani, Indonesia)
2:00 Modification of Wireless Reverse Charging Scheme with Bundling Optimization Issues
Fitri Maya Puspita (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia)
2:15 Measuring Instagram Activity and Engagement Rate of Hospital: A Comparison Before and During COVID-19 Pandemic
Badra Al Aufa, Wahyu Sulistiadi and Faizah Abdullah Djawas (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:30 Comparison Of Eight Elements Array Structure Design For Coastal Surveillance Radar
Dian Rusdiyanto (Universitas Mercu Buana, Indonesia)
2:45 Implementation of Fuzzy-PID Based MPPT for Stand Alone 1.75 kWP PV System
Arif Indro Sultoni (Balai Riset dan Standardisasi Industri Surabaya, Industrial Research and Development Body & Ministry of Industry of Indonesia, Indonesia)

2G: Parallel Session 2-G

Room G
Chair: Fx. Henry Nugroho (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:00 Case Study: AppDynamics Application as Business Intelligence to Support Digital Business Operations at PT PGD
Yogaswara Shahputra Pratama (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Yova Ruldeviyani (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Corry Elsa and Eveline Kristiani (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:15 Guided Genetic Algorithm to Solve University Course Timetabling with Dynamic Time Slot
Muhammad Fachrie and Anita Waluyo (Universitas Teknologi Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
1:30 Decision Support System for Power Plant Improvement Investment Using Life-Cycle Cost
Ponsuda Prutphongs and Daricha Sutivong (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
1:45 Multi-Point Travel Destination Recommendation System In Yogyakarta Using Hybrid Location Based Service-Floyd Warshall Method
Raditya Arief Pratama (University of Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Rudy Hartanto (Gadjah Mada University & Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Departmen, Faculty of Engineering Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Lukito Edi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
2:00 Application For Detection Of Pedestrian Position On Zebra Cross
Puji Hastuti (University of Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Lukito Edi Nugroho and I Wayan Mustika (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
2:15 Comparison of the Latest DTM with DEM Pleiades in Monitoring the Dynamic Peatland
Atriyon Julzarika (Universitas Gadjah Mada (UGM) & LAPAN, Indonesia); Trias Aditya, Subaryono S and Harintaka Harintaka (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
2:30 Model Development of Information Technology Value for Downstream Petroleum Industry
Taufik Hidayat (Universitas Wiralodra, Indonesia); Rahutomo Mahardiko (Platinumetrix Pte. Ltd, Indonesia)
2:45 Validation of Information Technology Value Model for Petroleum Industry
Taufik Hidayat (Universitas Wiralodra, Indonesia); Rahutomo Mahardiko (Platinumetrix Pte. Ltd, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 10 3:00 - 3:30

Thursday, December 10 3:30 - 4:30

3A: Parallel Session 3-A

Room A
Chair: Yohakim Marwanta (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Facial Expression Recognition and Face Recognition Using a Convolutional Neural Network
Suci Dwijayanti (Sriwijaya University, Indonesia); Rahmad Abdillah, Hera Hikmarika and Hermawati Hermawati (Universitas Sriwijaya, Indonesia); Zaenal Husin and Bhakti Yudho Suprapto (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia)
3:45 Stemming Javanese: Another Adaptation of the Nazief-Adriani Algorithm
Mohammad Arifin NQ (STMIK Nusa Mandiri Jakarta, Indonesia); Lindung Parningotan Manik (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia); Dany Widiyatmoko (STMIK Nusa Mandiri Jakarta, Indonesia)
4:00 A bio-motivated vision system and artificial neural network for autonomous UAV obstacle avoidance
Mate Petho (Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary); Adam Nagy and Tamas Zsedrovits (Pázmány Péter Catholic University, Hungary)
4:15 A Kubernetes Algorithm for scaling Virtual Objects
Badr El Khalyly (Hassan II University, Morocco); Abdessamad Belangour (University Hassan II, Morocco)

3B: Parallel Session 3-B

Room B
Chair: Yagus Cahyadi (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Comparison of Feature Extraction for Speaker Identification System
Yenni Astuti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia); Agus Bejo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
3:45 Speech Gender Classification Using Bidirectional Long Short Term Memory
Rangga Alamsyah and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
4:00 Detection of Multi-Class Glaucoma Using Active Contour Snakes and Support Vector Machine
Fakhira Zulfira and Suyanto Suyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
4:15 A Robust Iris Segmentation Algorithm Based on Pupil Region for Visible Wavelength Environments
Hala N. Fathee (Mosul University, Iraq); Shaaban Sahmoud (Fatih Sultan Mehmet Vakif University & Marmara University, Turkey); Jassim M. Abdul-Jabbar (University of Mosul, Iraq)

3C: Parallel Session 3-C

Room C
Chair: Mesti Woro Mahatmi (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 The Use of Pre and Post Processing to Enhance Mandible Segmentation using Active Contours on Dental Panoramic Radiography Images
Nur Nafi'iyah, Chastine Fatichah and Darlis Herumurti (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Eha Renwi Astuti (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia)
3:45 COVID-19 Chest X-Ray Classification Using Convolutional Neural Network Architectures
Devi Nurtiyasari (Sunan Kalijaga State Islamic University & UIN Sunan Kalijaga, Indonesia); Dedi Rosadi (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
4:00 The Head Posture System Based on 3 Inertial Sensors and Machine Learning Models: Offline Analyze
Ionuț-Cristian Severin (Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania)
4:15 Classification of Customer Actions on Digital Money Transactions on PaySim Mobile Money Simulator using Probabilistic Neural Network (PNN) Algorithm
Siti Sa'adah and Melati Pratiwi (Telkom University, Indonesia)

3D: Parallel Session 3-D

Room D
Chair: Edi Faizal (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Fruits Classification from Image using MPEG-7 Visual Descriptors and Extreme Learning Machine
Joko Siswantoro and Heru Arwoko (Universitas Surabaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Zain F. N. Siswantoro (University of Surabaya, Indonesia)
3:45 Unstructured Road Detection and Steering Assist Based on HSV Color Space Segmentation for Autonomous Car
Andi Asvin Mahersatillah (Postgraduate Student of Department of Electrical Engineering Hasanuddin University Makassar, Indonesia); Zahir Zainuddin (Department of Informatics Engineering Hasanuddin University Makassar, Indonesia); Yusran Yusran (Department of Electrical Engineering Hasanuddin University Makassar, Indonesia)
4:00 Feature Selection on Magelang Duck Egg Candling Image Using Variance Threshold Method
Shofwatul Uyun (UIN Sunan Kalijaga Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
4:15 A Modified Deep Convolutional Network for Covid-19 detection based on chest X-ray images
Hindriyanto D Purnomo (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia); Fian Santoso (Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana, Indonesia)

3E: Parallel Session 3-E

Room E
Chair: Luthfan Hadi Pramono (STMIK AKAKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
3:30 Features of the Use of Solar Panels at Low Temperatures in the Arctic
Alexey Lagunov (Northern Arctic Federal University named after M. V. Lomonosov, Russia)
3:45 Variations in the Placement of DFIG in the Power System to Changes of Short Circuit Current
Langlang Gumilar (Universitas Negeri Malang, Indonesia)
4:00 Energy Management Efficiency and Stability Using Passive Filter in Standalone Photovoltaic Sudden Cloud Condition
Rezi Delfianti, Avian Lukman Setya Budi and Adi Soeprijanto (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Ardyono Priyadi (ITS, Indonesia); Imam Abadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya (ITS), Indonesia)
4:15 A Stacking Ensemble of Multi Layer Perceptrons to Predict Online Shoppers' Purchasing Intention
Siddartha Mootha (College of Engineering, Guindy, India); Sashank Sridhar (Anna University, India); Karthika Devi Muthchamy Sellamuthu (Anna University, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India)

3F: Parallel Session 3-F

Room F

3G: Parallel Session 3-G

Room G

Thursday, December 10 4:30 - 4:50

CLOSING: Awarding + Closing the Conference