ICITST

Committees

Executive Committee

Honorary Chair

  Arif Al-Hammadi (Khalifa University of Science, Technology and Research, United Arab Emirates)  
  Kevin Warwick (University of Reading, United Kingdom (Great Britain))  

General Chair

  Mohammed Al-Mualla (Khalifa University of Science, Technology and Research, United Arab Emirates)  

General Vice-Chairs

  Hassan Barada (Khalifa University of Science and Technology, United Arab Emirates)  
  Andrew Jones (University of Hertfordshire, United Kingdom (Great Britain))  

Technical Program Chairs

  Chan Yeob Yeun (Khalifa University, United Arab Emirates)  
  Mohamed Jamal Zemerly (Khalifa University of Science, Technology and Research, United Arab Emirates)  

Publication Chairs

  Galyna Akmayeva (Infonomics Society, United Kingdom (Great Britain))  
  Naoufel Werghi (Khalifa University, United Arab Emirates)  

Publicity Chairs

  Mohamed S Marzouqi (Khalifa University of Science, Technology and Research, United Arab Emirates)  
  Azzam Mourad (Lebanese American University, Lebanon)  
  Hadi Otrok (Khalifa University, United Arab Emirates & CIISE, Concordia University, Canada)  
  Khaled Salah (Khalifa University of Science and Technology, United Arab Emirates)  

Posters and Demos Chairs

  Hassan Al-Mheiri (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)  
  Harish Bhaskar (Khalifa University of Science Technology and Research, United Arab Emirates)  
  Yoon Seok Chang (Korea Aerospace University, Korea (South))  

Workshops Chairs

  Amjad Gawanmeh (University of Dubai, United Arab Emirates)  
  Youssef Iraqi (Khalifa University, United Arab Emirates)  
  Tzong-Chen WU (National Taiwan University of Science & Technology, Taiwan)  

Tutorials & Special Tracks Chairs

  Thomas Martin (Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom (Great Britain))  
  Jianying Zhou (Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD), Singapore)  

Sponsorship & Industrial Chairs

  Yousof Al-Hammadi (Khalifa University of Science Technology and Research, United Arab Emirates)  

Steering Committee Chair

  Shoniregun (Infonomics Society, United Kingdom (Great Britain))  

Steering Committee

  Hussain Al-Ahmad (University of Dubai, United Arab Emirates)  
  Zabih Ghassemlooy (Northumbria University, United Kingdom (Great Britain))  
  Paul Hofmann (SAP Labs, Palo Alto, USA)  
  Andrew Jones (University of Hertfordshire, United Kingdom (Great Britain))  
  Dr Kinshuk (Athabasca University, Canada)  
  Ion Tutanescu (University of Pitesti, Romania)  
  Liang-Jie Zhang (Kingdee International Software Group Co., Ltd, USA)  

Local Arrangement Chairs

  Yousof Al-Hammadi (Khalifa University of Science Technology and Research, United Arab Emirates)  
  Hadi Otrok (Khalifa University, United Arab Emirates & CIISE, Concordia University, Canada)  
  Paul Yoo (Centre for Electronic Warfare Defence Academy & University of Sydney, United Kingdom (Great Britain))