General Co-Chairs

    Hermann de Meer (University of Passau, Germany)
    David Hutchison (Lancaster University, United Kingdom (Great Britain))

Technical Program Co-Chairs

    Kerry Hinton (Centre for Energy Efficient Telecommunications, Australia)
    Henning Schulzrinne (Columbia University, USA)
    Rodney S Tucker (University of Melbourne, Australia)

Publicity Chairs

    Jaafar Elmirghani (University of Leeds, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
    Karin Anna Hummel (JKU Linz, Austria)

Local Arrangements

    Gergö Lovász (University of Passau, Germany)
    Simha Sethumadhavan (Columbia University, USA)

Technical Program Committee

Marco Ajmone Marsan, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Lachlan Andrew, Monash University, Australia
David Bateman, Électricité de France (EDF) Paris, France
Torsten Braun, University of Bern, Switzerland
Ken Christensen, University of South Florida, USA
Hermann de Meer, University of Passau, Germany
Ron Doyle, IBM, USA
Dominique Dudkowski, NEC Europe Ltd., Germany
Jaafar Elmirghani, University of Leeds, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Kerry Hinton, Centre for Energy Efficient Telecommunications, Australia
Helmut Hlavacs, University of Vienna, Austria
Aman Kansal, Microsoft Research, USA
Randy Katz, University of California at Berkeley, USA
Ryutaro Kawamura, NTT, Japan
Lukas Kencl, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
JongWon Kim, GIST (Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology), Korea
Thierry Klein, Alcatel-Lucent, USA
Jean-Yves Le Boudec, EPFL, Switzerland
Laurent Lefevre, INRIA, France
Gergö Lovász, University of Passau, Germany
Priya Mahadevan, Google, USA
Jukka Manner, Aalto University, Finland
Ian Marshall, Lancaster University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Ruben Merz, Swisscom, Switzerland
Hiroshi Nakamura, University of Tokyo, Japan
Bruce Nordman, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Jean-Marc Pierson, Univerty Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France
Andrew Rice, University of Cambridge, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
Eve Schooler, Intel Corporation, USA
Henning Schulzrinne, Columbia University, USA
Ioannis Tomkos, Athens Information Technology, Greece
Jordi Torres, Technical University of Catalonia (UPC)- Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC), Spain
Tuan Trinh, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Rodney Tucker, University of Melbourne, Australia
Joerg Widmer, IMDEA Networks Institute, Spain
Moshe Zukerman, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong