Time Grand A Grand B Grand C Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Royal H Royal I Royal J

Monday, November 4

09:20-10:30 MO1: Plenary Keynote Presentations 1            
11:00-11:30 MO2A: Plenary Opening Session            
11:30-12:40 MO2B: Plenary Keynote Presentations 2            
14:00-15:50 CS1: Innovative Responses to Communications Challenges DC1: Circuits and Systems for Communication SR1: Phased Array and Multistatic Radar Systems T1: Simulation-Based GaN PA Design: From Understanding Non-Linear Models to Complete PA Design Flows CEM1: Special Session - Computational Electromagnetics Techniques for Nanoscale Modeling STA: Short Course: IEEE Standards AD: Special Session - Slotted Arrays 1 AP7: Special Session - Antennas in Radio Astronomy SP1: Signal Processing & Imaging 1
16:10-18:00 CS2: Future Communications Technologies & Developments Directed to Industry DC2: Integrated Sensors for Radar/Lidar Applications SR2: Radar Systems and Applications I T2: Wireless Powering - from Harvesting µW/cm2 to kW Capacitive Powering for Vehicles CEM2: Computational Electromagnetics 2 YP: Young Professionals in Automotive AP2: Slotted Arrays 2 AP1: Reflector Antennas SP2: Signal Processing & Imaging 2

Tuesday, November 5

09:00-10:50 CS3: Enhanced Communications Technologies DC3: Special Session on Power Amplifiers SR3: Radar Systems and Applications II T3: Advances in the Linearization of Microwave and Millimeter-wave Power Amplifiers   WIE: Women in Engineering AP3: Antenna Arrays BM1: Biomedical Engineering 1 QEM1: Special Session - Quantum & Nano EM 1
11:10-13:00 CS4: New Approaches for Communications and Sensors Systems DC4: RFIC/ mmW IC DA1: Tutorial: Digital Phased Arrays 1 T4: Supply-Modulated Power Amplifiers for Efficiency Enhancement   MM1: Special Session - Metamaterials AP4: MIMO and Adaptive Antenna Arrays BM2: Biomedical Engineering 2 QEM2: Special Session - Quantum & Nano EM 2
14:20-16:10   DC5: Circuits and Techniques DA2: Tutorial: Digital Phased Arrays 2 T5: Design of Broadband, Linear, and High-Efficiency Mm-Wave Power Amplifiers   PT1: Packaging & Thermal Management 1 AP6: Antenna Analysis in Time Domain and Beamforming BM3: Biomedical Engineering 3 CS5: Future of Communications
15:30-16:10   IP: Intellectual property
16:20-18:00 IF: Interactive Forum                

Wednesday, November 6

09:00-10:50       AP11: Propagation and Modeling MM2: Metamaterials 2 PT2: Packaging & Thermal Management 2 UA1: Short Course: Unconventional Array Design 1 DC6: Passive Devices and Techniques CS6: Network Organization and Interference Mitigation
11:10-13:00       AP13: Antenna Design & Manufacturing MM3: Metamaterials 3 PT3: Packaging & Thermal Management 3 UA2: Short Course: Unconventional Array Design 2 DC7: LO Signal Generation and Distribution CS7: Wireless Network Characterization and Routing
14:20-16:10       RCS: Scattering and Diffraction WPT: Wireless Power Transfer PT4: Packaging & Thermal Management 4 UA3: Short Course: Unconventional Array Design 3 T6: Stability Analysis of Microwave Circuits SP3: Signal Processing & Imaging 3
16:20-17:30             KN3: Plenary Keynote Presentations 3
17:30-18:00             CL: Closing Plenary Session

Monday, November 4

Monday, November 4 9:20 - 10:30

MO1: Plenary Keynote Presentations 1go to top

Rooms: Grand A, Grand B, Grand C
9:20 Wireless Beyond 100 GHz: Opportunities and Challenges for 6G and Beyond
Theodore Rappaport (New York University & NYU WIRELESS, USA)

Monday, November 4 11:00 - 11:30

MO2A: Plenary Opening Sessiongo to top

Rooms: Grand A, Grand B, Grand C

Monday, November 4 11:30 - 12:40

MO2B: Plenary Keynote Presentations 2go to top

Rooms: Grand A, Grand B, Grand C
11:30 Tumor Treating Fields (TTFields) from Theory to Clinical Practice
Yoram Palti (NovoCure, Israel)
12:05 Wireless Power Beaming - the Future is Now
Avi Bar Cohen (Raytheon, USA)

Monday, November 4 14:00 - 15:50

CS1: Innovative Responses to Communications Challengesgo to top

Room: Grand A
14:00 Interactive Energy Management for Web Integrated Smart Homes
Bhagya Nathali Silva (Kyungpook National University, Korea); Murad Khan (Sarhad University of Sciences and Information Technology, Peshawar, Pakistan); Kyuchang Lee, Yongtak Yoon, Muhammad Diyan, Jihun Han and Ki Jun Han (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
14:20 Enhancing Tracking Accuracy with Exploitation of Mobile Unit Orientation and Antenna Pattern
Gaddi Blumrosen (Bar Ilan University, Israel)
14:40 Gaussian Diamond Primitive Relay with Oblivious Processing
Asif Katz (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel); Michael Peleg (Rafael ltd. & Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Electrical Engineering, Israel); Shlomo (Shitz) Shamai (The Technion, Israel)
15:00 An Online Shaping Scheme for ADC ENOB Reduction in ISI Channels
Or Levi and Dan Raphaeli (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
15:20 MMW coherence detection for the 5th generation of cellular communication
Moti Ben Laish (Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel); Daniel Rozban (Ariel University & Ariel University, Israel); Amir Abramovich (Ariel University, Israel); Yitzhak Yitzhaky and Natan Kopeika (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel); Avihai Aharon (Ariel University & Ben-Gurion University, Israel)

DC1: Circuits and Systems for Communicationgo to top

Room: Grand B
14:00 High System Gain E-Band Link in a Wideband Aircraft-to-Ground Data Transmission
Ingmar Kallfass (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
14:30 Pre-PA Delay-Line Based FIR Filter for Self-Interference Cancellation in Full Duplex Wireless Systems
Nimrod Ginzberg (Technion, Israel); Dror Regev (Toga Networks A Huawei Company, Israel); Emanuel Cohen (Technion Institute of Technology, Israel)
14:50 Analysis and Design of an Asymmetric Doherty Power Amplifier at 2.6 GHz using GaAs pHEMTs
Valentin Grams, Andres Seidel and Paul Stärke (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany); Jens Wagner (Technische Universität Dresden & Chair for Circuit Design and Network Theory, Germany); Frank Ellinger (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
15:10 Optimisation of a Doherty power amplifier based on dual-input characterisation
Anna Piacibello (University of Roma Tor Vergata, Italy); Roberto Quaglia (Cardiff University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Vittorio Camarchia, Chiara Ramella and Marco Pirola (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
15:30 A Dual-Gate Downconverter for H-Band Employing an Active Load
Christopher Grötsch (University of Stuttgart, Germany); Sandrine Wagner and Laurenz John (Fraunhofer IAF, Germany); Ingmar Kallfass (University of Stuttgart, Germany)

SR1: Phased Array and Multistatic Radar Systemsgo to top

Room: Grand C
14:00 Advances in mutual coupling-based calibration in digital phased array systems
Caleb Fulton (University of Oklahoma, USA)
14:20 Multistatic MIMO OFDM Radar for Drone Detection
Mario Pauli (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
14:40 Meteorological Phased Array Radar Research at NOAA's National Severe Storms Laboratory
Mark Weber (NOAA OAR National Severe Storms Laboratory, USA)
15:00 MIMO radar for monitoring applications
Vishal Riche (InnoSent GmbH, Germany)
15:20 Array-Level Approach to Nonlinear Equalization
Nicholas Peccarelli (Advanced Radar Research Center & University of Oklahoma, USA)

T1: Simulation-Based GaN PA Design: From Understanding Non-Linear Models to Complete PA Design Flowsgo to top

Room 3
14:00 Simulation-Based GaN PA Design: From Understanding Non-Linear Models to Complete PA Design Flows
Larry Dunleavy (Modelithics, USA)

CEM1: Special Session - Computational Electromagnetics Techniques for Nanoscale Modelinggo to top

Room 4
14:00 Terahertz Range Elementary Dipole Excitation of a Thin Dielectric Disk Sandwiched between Two Graphene Covers: Integral Equation Analysis
Alexander I. Nosich (IRE NASU, Ukraine)
14:30 Bright and Dark Supermodes of Twin Dielectric Nanowire Photonic Molecule Excited by a Modulated Electron Beam
Dariia O. Yevtushenko (Institute of Radio-Physics and Electronics NASU, Ukraine)
14:50 Scattering by an all-dielectric metasurface including a periodic arrangement of arbitrary scatterers
Dimitrios K. Gerontitis and Nikolaos L. Tsitsas (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
15:10 Highly-directive systems inspired by physical bounds on scattering processes
Iñigo Liberal (Public University of Navarre, Spain)
15:30 A Technique for Nanoscale Modeling of Uniaxial Spheroids
Georgios Kolezas and Grigorios Zouros (National Technical University of Athens, Greece); Gerasimos Pagiatakis (School of Pedacogical & Technological Education (ASPETE), Greece); John Roumeliotis (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)

STA: Short Course: IEEE Standardsgo to top

Room 5
14:00 Stand on the Antennas and Propagation Standards
Vikass Monebhurrun (SUPELEC, France); Lars Foged (Microwave Vision Italy, Italy); Vince Rodriguez (NSI-MI Technologies, LLC. & IEEE-EMC Board of Directors, USA)

AD: Special Session - Slotted Arrays 1go to top

Room: Royal H
14:00 Advances in Slotted Waveguide Array Antenna Technology
Sembiam R. Rengarajan (California State University, USA)
14:30 Millimeter-wave Two-dimensional Broadband Planar Array Composed of Partially Parallel-feeding Two-line Slotted Waveguides fed by Tournament Feeding Circuit
Kunio Sakakibara (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
14:50 Progress of Perpendicular-Corporate Feed for a Multi-Layer Parallel-Plate Slot Array Antenna
Jiro Hirokawa, Hisanori Irie and Takashi Tomura (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
15:10 Compensation for Asymmetrical Slot Fields in the Design of SIW Slot Arrays
Soumya Sheel (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
15:30 Overview of RLSA Antenna Design and Optimization Techniques developed at the University of Siena
Santi Concetto Pavone (Università degli Studi di Catania, Italy); Matteo Albani (University of Siena, Italy)

AP7: Special Session - Antennas in Radio Astronomygo to top

Room: Royal I
14:00 Astronomical Technologies and Satellite Communications
Massimiliano Tordi (EIE Group Srl, Italy); Gianpietro Marchiori (EIE Group Srl, USA); Gianpietro De Lorenzi and Francesco Rampini (EIE Group Srl, Italy); Rosario Cimmino (EIE Group Srl, USA); Matteo Spinola (EIE Group Srl, Italy)
14:30 From ALMA to Super-ALMA
Gianpietro Marchiori (EIE Group Srl, USA); Francesco Rampini, Massimiliano Tordi, Matteo Spinola and Riccardo Bressan (EIE Group Srl, Italy)
14:50 FAST A+: A Cost Effective Plan for Expanding FAST
Di Li (National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China)
15:10 The Suffa project and high capacity channels for deep space communications systems incorporating cryogenic elements
Vyacheslav Vdovin (Nizhniy Novgorod State Technical University & IAP RAS, Russia); Yurii Artemenko (Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, USA)
15:30 Simulation and Analysis of Radiation Pattern of Multi-Reflector Radio Telescope Using the MLPO Algorithm
Michael Lebedev and Vladimir Khaikin (The Special Astrophysical Observatory, RAS, Russia); Christine Letrou (TELECOM SudParis, France); Amir Boag (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

SP1: Signal Processing & Imaging 1go to top

Room: Royal J
14:00 Cyber Attacks on Internet of Things Sensor Systems for Inference
Rick Blum (Lehigh University, USA)
14:30 Multi-level Off grid DOA estimation of sparse arrays Using OMP algorithm
Neela Pavani, Swathi Vakkalagadda and Pushyami Padidam (National Institute of Technology, Andhra Pradesh, India); Kishore Kumar Puli (National Institute of Technology Andhra Pradesh, India)
14:50 Advanced Real-Time Strategies for Direction Finding in Rapidly Changing Scenario
Paolo Rocca (University of Trento, Italy); Mohammad Hannan (ELEDIA Research Center, University of Trento, Italy); Giacomo Oliveri (University of Trento & ELEDIA Research Center, Italy)
15:10 Estimation of the Channel and I/Q Imbalances with ZCZ Sequences and Superimposed Training
Israel Alejandro Arriaga-Trejo (Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología & Autonomous University of Zacatecas, Mexico)
15:30 Mode Selection of Wideband Acoustic Signals Using Time-Frequency (Warping) Analysis for Single Hydrophone. Comparison with Array Filtering in Variable Medium
Boris Katsnelson (University of Haifa, Israel)

Monday, November 4 16:10 - 18:00

CS2: Future Communications Technologies & Developments Directed to Industrygo to top

Harvey Freeman
Room: Grand A
16:10 Polar Codes: Overview, Recent Research and Challenges
Yejun He (Shenzhen University, P.R. China)

DC2: Integrated Sensors for Radar/Lidar Applicationsgo to top

Room: Grand B
16:10 High Resolution Radar Imaging for Breast Cancer Detection: Trends and Challenges
Matteo Bassi and Daniel Oloumi (Infineon Technologies AG, Villach, Austria); Andrea Bevilacqua (University of Padova, Italy)
16:40 A Highly-Integrated 60 GHz Receiver for Radar Applications in 28 nm Bulk CMOS
Radu Ciocoveanu (Infineon Technologies AG / Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuremberg (FAU), Germany); Robert Weigel (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany); Vadim Issakov (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany)
17:00 mm-wave and UWB CMOS 65nm SoC for radar applications
Nadav Mazor and Naftali Chayat (Vayyar, Israel)
17:20 Monolithic 3D-LiDAR Architecture Based on CMOS Silicon-Photomultiplier (SiPM)
Ayal Eshkoli (Technion, Israel); Yael Nemirovsky (Technion_Israel institute of Technology, Israel)

SR2: Radar Systems and Applications Igo to top

Room: Grand C
16:10 Signal Analysis and Radar Cooperation using Automotive Radar System Architectures
Markus Gardill (InnoSenT GmbH, Germany)
16:30 Present state and future trends in automotive radar
Rudolf Lachner (Rudolf Lachner Consulting, Germany)
16:50 Recent Advances in Joint Radar-Communications Processing
Kumar Vijay Mishra (The University of Iowa, USA)
17:10 Novel approaches to expand detection coverage of fixed Unattended Ground Sensor systems
Nino Srour (US Army Research Laboratory, USA)
17:30 Ambiguity Function Based Radar Waveform Classification and Unsupervised Adaptation Using Deep CNN Models
Pavel Itkin and Nadav Levanon (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

T2: Wireless Powering - from Harvesting µW/cm2 to kW Capacitive Powering for Vehiclesgo to top

Room 3
16:10 Wireless powering- from harvesting µW/cm2 to kW capacitive powering for vehicles
Zoya Popović (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)

CEM2: Computational Electromagnetics 2go to top

Room 4
16:10 High-Order Modeling for Computational Electromagnetics
Roberto D Graglia (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
16:40 MFIE-Based Formulation Using Double-Layer Modeling for Perfectly Conducting Objects
Sadri Guler, Hande Ibili and Ozgur Ergul (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
17:00 Comparison of Two Convergent Numerical Methods for Solving the Problem of Wave-Scattering by a Dielectric Rod with a Conformal Strip of Graphene
Sergii V. Dukhopelnykov (Usikov Institute for Radiophysics and Electronics NASU & V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine)
17:20 Combining Physical Optics and Method of Equivalent Currents to create unique near-field propagation and scattering technique for automotive radar applications
Tarun K Chawla (Remcom, USA)
17:40 Method of Analytical Regularization Based on the Static Part Inversion in the H-Wave Scattering by a PEC Strip Grating on Top of a Dielectric Substrate
Fedir Yevtushenko (Institute of Radio-Physics and Electronics NASU, Ukraine); Sergii V. Dukhopelnykov (Usikov Institute for Radiophysics and Electronics NASU & V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine)

YP: Young Professionals in Automotivego to top

Room 5
16:10 Opening remarks
Aleksey Dyskin (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
16:15 Our vision to autonomous driving
Omer Keilaf (Innoviz Technologies, Israel)
16:45 Bringing the power of radar to autonomous driving
Koby Morenko (Arbe Robotics, Israel)
17:15 Invisible Light, Invisible Data: Leveraging SWIR to Solve the Visibility Challenge For ADAS and AV
Avi Bakal (TriEye, Israel)

AP2: Slotted Arrays 2go to top

Room: Royal H
16:10 A 1-D Steerable Beam Slotted Waveguide Antenna Employing Non-Conventional Aperiodic Array Architecture for mm-wave Line-Of-Sight MIMO
Marianna Ivashina and Thomas Eriksson (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden); Robert Rehammar (Bluetest AB & Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden); Shi Lei (China Academy of Space Technology, Sweden); Carlo Bencivenni (Gapwaves AB, Sweden); Rob Maaskant (CHALMERS, Sweden)
16:30 Accurate Equivalent Circuit Model for Centred Inclined Coupling Slots in Planar Slotted Waveguide Array Feeds
Soumya Sheel (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
16:50 Overview of High Frequency Electronics Integration Concepts for Gap waveguide based High Gain Slot Antenna Array
Ashraf Uz Zaman, Abbas Vosoogh and Jian Yang (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
17:10 Method-of-Moment analysis of slender elliptic slots
Giuseppe Mazzarella, Giorgio Montisci and Alessandro Fanti (University of Cagliari, Italy)
17:30 Gain Optimization Methods for SIW Leaky-Wave Antennas With Transverse Slots
Thomas Vaupel (Fraunhofer FHR, Germany)

AP1: Reflector Antennasgo to top

Room: Royal I
16:10 Results of the radio optical modeling and application of the new radio holography method of the RATAN-600 radio telescope surface diagnosis
Mikhail Lebedev (Special Astrophysical Observatory of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia); Vladimir Khaikin (The Special Astrophysical Observatory, RAS, Russia); Nina Ovchinnikova and Anatoly Ripak (Special Astrophysical Observatory of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
16:30 Aperture field recovery of a reflector radio telescope using Phase shifting holography
Mikhail Lebedev (Special Astrophysical Observatory of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia); Vladimir Khaikin (The Special Astrophysical Observatory, RAS, Russia); Anatoly Ripak (Special Astrophysical Observatory of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia); Gary Junkin (Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain)
16:50 Radiation Characteristics of Gregorian Antennas with Resonant Size Reflectors
Oleg I Sukharevsky, Sergey Nechitaylo and Vitaliy Vasilets (Ivan Kozhedub Kharkiv National University of Air Forces, Ukraine)
17:10 Design and Analysis of Single Beam Parabolic Reflector Antenna in LTCC for Millimeter Wave Automotive Radar
Dong Park (Member, Korea)

SP2: Signal Processing & Imaging 2go to top

Room: Royal J
16:10 Advanced Microwave Imaging with Compressive Processing - Concepts, Methods, and Applications
Andrea Massa (University of Trento, Italy); Nicola Anselmi (ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Giacomo Oliveri (University of Trento & ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Marco Salucci (ELEDIA Research Center, Italy)
16:40 moving target detection and imaging using a single channel SAR
Ariel Gaibel (Tel Aviv University & IDF, Israel); Amir Boag (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
17:00 Up-conversion MMW imaging system based on Glow Discharge Detector row attached to commercial contact image sensor
Lidor Kahana (Ariel University, Israel)
17:20 Pure Play Ultrasonic 3D Positioning System with Unsynchronized Beacons and Receivers
Guy Dascalu, Omer Movshovits and Alon Eilam (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
17:40 Performance Analysis of Imaging Algorithms for Landmine Detection
Rishitha Chitteti, Lakshmi Durga Edara and Vishnuvardhan Reddy Y (National Institute of Technology, Andhra Pradesh, India); Kishore Kumar Puli (National Institute of Technology Andhra Pradesh, India)

Tuesday, November 5

Tuesday, November 5 9:00 - 10:50

CS3: Enhanced Communications Technologiesgo to top

Room: Grand A
9:00 Maximal Entropy Reduction Algorithm for SAR ADC Clock Compression
Arkady Molev-Shteiman (Huawei Technologies, USA); Xiao-Feng Qi (Futurewei Technologies, Inc., USA)
9:20 Interference-Free Space-Time Block Codes with Directional Beamforming for Future Networks
Kelvin Anoh (University of Bolton, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Bamidele Adebisi (Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Sumaila Mahama (University of York, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Andrew Gibson (Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Haris Gacanin (Nokia Bell Labs, Belgium)
9:40 SVM based method for multi-equalizer optimization
Benjamin R Taub (Mellanox Technnologies, Israel)
10:00 A Direct-Conversion Digital Beamforming Array Receiver with 800 MHz Bandwidth/Channel at 28 GHz using Xilinx RF SoC
Najath Mohomed Akram, Sravan Pulipati, Viduneth Ariyarathna, Udara Silva, Elias A. Alwan and Arjuna Madanayake (Florida International University, USA); Soumyajit Mandal (Case Western Reserve University, USA); Theodore Rappaport (New York University & NYU WIRELESS, USA)

DC3: Special Session on Power Amplifiersgo to top

Room: Grand B
9:00 Reconfigurable Power Amplifiers
Charles Campbell (Qorvo, USA)
9:35 Efficient and Linear GaN Power Amplifiers for Broadband High PAPR Signals
Zoya Popović (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)
10:10 CMOS Power Amplifiers and Transmitters: The Evolution from 'Digital-Friendly' RF to 'Digital' RF
Jeffrey Walling (University of Utah, USA)

SR3: Radar Systems and Applications IIgo to top

Room: Grand C
9:00 Aspects of automotive radar systems
Wolfgang Boesch (Graz University of Technology & Institute of Microwave and Photonic Engineering, Austria)
9:20 Test and Evaluation of Cognitive EA systems - Requirements for future test systems
Dan Pleasant (Keysight Technologies, USA)
9:40 Contactless Gas Mixture Measurements Using Distributed and Synchronized Low-Cost Millimeter-Wave FMCW Radar Sensors
Andreas Och (DICE GmbH & Co KG, Austria & Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany); Jochen Schrattenecker (Intel Austria GmbH, Austria); Stefan Schuster (Voestalpine Stahl Gmbh & Institute for Communications and Information Engineering, Austria); Patrick Hölzl (DICE GmbH & Co KG, Austria); Philipp Freidl (Infineon Technologies Austria AG, Austria); Robert Weigel (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
10:00 No-contact High-Frequency Large-Bandwith GPR scanner for floor investigation
Massimiliano Pieraccini (University of Florence, Italy)
10:20 Partially coherent radar
Vitali Kozlov (Tel Aviv University, Israel); Rony Komissarov (Tel Avivl University, Israel); Dmitry Filonov and Pavel Ginzburg (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

T3: Advances in the Linearization of Microwave and Millimeter-wave Power Amplifiersgo to top

Room 3

This talk provides the various trade offs involved in the decision to include linearization in the design of microwave and millimeter-wave power amplifiers. Emphasis will be placed on efficiently producing linear power over very wide (multi-GHz and octave) bandwidths and at frequencies to 100 GHz and above. The latest developments in power amplifier technology, including millimeter-wave GaN devices will be considered. The application of linearization to linear photonic transmission systems will also be considered.

9:00 Advances in the Linearization of Microwave and Millimeter-wave Power Amplifiers
Allen Katz (The College of New Jersey, USA)

WIE: Women in Engineeringgo to top

Room 5

AP3: Antenna Arraysgo to top

Room: Royal H
9:00 Optimal Trade-Off Phased-Arrays for Future Generation Radars and Communication Systems
Andrea Massa (University of Trento, Italy); Nicola Anselmi (ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Giorgio Gottardi (ELEDIA Research Center, University of Trento, Italy); Robert Mailloux (ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Giacomo Oliveri (University of Trento & ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Lorenzo Poli (ELEDIA Research Center, University of Trento, Italy); Paolo Rocca (University of Trento, Italy)
9:30 On the Optimal Positioning of Antennas in the Microwave Personnel Screening System with Inverse Synthetic Aperture
Andrey Zhuravlev and Vladimir Razevig (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia)
9:50 Spatial Suppression of Jamming Signals in Extreme Conditions
Yefim S. Poberezhskiy (Consultant, Communications & Signal Processing, USA); Gennady Y. Poberezhskiy (Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems, USA)
10:10 Computational Analysis of Nanoantenna Arrays for Nanoparticle Detection
Goktug Isiklar and Ozgur Ergul (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
10:30 Optimization of Thinned Antenna Phased Arrays for Low Sidelobe Level
Rotem Gal Katzir (Ben Gurion University of the negev, Israel); Reuven Shavit (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)

BM1: Biomedical Engineering 1go to top

Room: Royal I
9:00 Synthetic Biology - when biology and electronics meet
Ramez Daniel (Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
9:30 Design of a Compact "Multi-Media" UWB Antenna for Microwave Medical Imaging
Steve Kruppa (Elscint Tomography, Israel)
9:50 SAW and BAW Wireless Resonator Temperature Sensors for Surgery
Sergey Bogoslovsky (JSC RADAR MMS, Russia); Gennady Sapozhnikov (JSC Radar mms, Russia); Ivan Antsev (JSK Radar mms, Russia); Sergei Zhgoon and Alexander Shvetsov (National Research University MPEI, Russia)
10:10 Innovative Machine Learning Techniques for Biomedical Imaging
Marco Salucci and Davide Marcantonio (ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Maokun Li (Tsinghua University, P.R. China); Giacomo Oliveri (University of Trento & ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Paolo Rocca and Andrea Massa (University of Trento, Italy)
10:30 Optimization of transmitted power of horn antenna for biomedical applications
Shailendra Rajput, Konstantin Komoshvili, Stella Aronov, Ayan Barbora, Praveen Patnaik, Jacob Levitan and Asher Yahalom (Ariel University, Israel)

QEM1: Special Session - Quantum & Nano EM 1go to top

Room: Royal J
9:00 The Quantum Illumination Story
Jeffrey H Shapiro (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
9:30 Quantum emission between the weak and strong coupling regimes
Iñigo Liberal (Public University of Navarre, Spain)
9:50 Quantum Noise Radar: Assessing Quantum Correlations
Dmitri Mogilevtsev (Institute of Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Belarus); Gregory Slepyan and Amir Boag (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
10:10 A Comparison Criterion Among Different Planar Nanoantennas for Rectenna Application Design: The Cases for Dipole, Bowtie, Spiral and Log-Periodic
Nelmo Cyriaco Silva and Luiz Kretly (UNICAMP, Brazil)
10:30 Interaction of Nano-Rectenna with Thermal Light: Quantum-Optical Theory for Solar Cell Applications
Timor Gilad, Amir Boag and Gregory Slepyan (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

Tuesday, November 5 11:10 - 13:00

CS4: New Approaches for Communications and Sensors Systemsgo to top

Room: Grand A
11:10 A Study of Interference Distributions in Millimeter Wave Cellular Networks
Alireza Alizadeh and Mai Vu (Tufts University, USA); Theodore Rappaport (New York University & NYU WIRELESS, USA)
11:32 Coexistence Testing of 5G with Radar/Satellite
Raymond Chen (Keysight Technologies, USA)
11:54 User-Centric Approaches for Next-Generation Self-Organizing Wireless Communication Networks Using Machine Learning
Chetana V Murudkar and Richard D. Gitlin (University of South Florida, USA)
12:16 Broadcast Approach for the Information Bottleneck Channel
Shlomo (Shitz) Shamai (The Technion, Israel); Avi Steiner (Technion, Israel)
12:38 Power Allocation Schemes for AF/DF Relaying based Green Cooperative Network using DE and IWO
Kiran Kumar Gurrala (NIT Andhra Pradesh, India); Kamma Navya (National Institute of Technology, Andhra Pradesh, India); Elishetti Ramakrishna (National Institute Of Technology Andhra Pradesh, India); Muthyam Sravya (NIT Andhra Pradesh, India)

DC4: RFIC/ mmW ICgo to top

Room: Grand B
11:10 Energy-efficient RF- and Millimeter-Wave ICs and Frontends for Communications
Frank Ellinger (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
11:40 Trends in MW Front-End technologies
Wolfgang Boesch (Graz University of Technology & Institute of Microwave and Photonic Engineering, Austria)
12:10 Low-Power K-Band LNA in 45 nm SOI CMOS
Vadim Issakov (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany); Radu Ciocoveanu (Infineon Technologies AG / Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuremberg (FAU), Germany)
12:30 A 300 GHz Quadrature Down-Converter S-MMIC for Future Terahertz Communication
Iulia Dan, Christopher Grötsch and Benjamin Schoch (University of Stuttgart, Germany); Sandrine Wagner, Laurenz John and Axel Tessmann (Fraunhofer IAF, Germany); Ingmar Kallfass (University of Stuttgart, Germany)

DA1: Tutorial: Digital Phased Arrays 1go to top

Room: Grand C
11:10 Recent developments and future trends in Digital Phased arrays
Caleb Fulton (University of Oklahoma, USA)

T4: Supply-Modulated Power Amplifiers for Efficiency Enhancementgo to top

Room 3
11:10 Supply-modulated power amplifiers for efficiency enhancement
Zoya Popović (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)

MM1: Special Session - Metamaterialsgo to top

Room 5
11:10 Superdirective dielectric spherical multilayer antennae
Alexey A. Shcherbakov (ITMO University & Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia); Konstantin Ladutenko, Igor Sushencev and Pavel Belov (ITMO University, Russia)
11:35 Limitations of Nonlinear Electromagnetic Isolators
David Fernandes (University of Coimbra - Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal); Mario Silveirinha (Universidade de Lisboa - Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal)
12:00 Antenna-Filter-Antenna Based Transmitarray with Beamsteering Capability
Irina Munina (St. Petesburg Electrotechnical University LETI, Russia); Dmitry E Zelenchuk (Queen's University of Belfast, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Pavel A. Turalchuk (St. Petesburg Electrotechnical University LETI, Russia)
12:20 Optically switchable scanning antenna
Dmitry Filonov (Tel Aviv University, Israel); Anna Mikhailovskaya and Dmitry A Dobrykh (ITMO University, Russia); Alexey P. Slobozhanyuk (ITMO University & Australian National University, Russia); Pavel Ginzburg (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
12:40 Volumetric Metamaterials versus Curved Impedance Surfaces in Scattering Applications
Sergei Kosulnikov (School of Electrical Engineering, Tel Aviv University, Israel); Dmitry Filonov and Pavel Ginzburg (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

AP4: MIMO and Adaptive Antenna Arraysgo to top

Room: Royal H
11:10 MIMO Antenna with Coupling Grounding Structure for 5G Mobile Applications
Zhouyou Ren and Anping Zhao (Shenzhen Sunway Communication Co., Ltd, P.R. China)
11:30 Sparse Optimization of Device-Embedded Antenna Arrays for Beamforming Applications
Daniel Silverstein and Yehuda Leviatan (Technion, Israel)
11:50 Active Cancellation Limitation Analysis for Full Duplex Systems with a Single Antenna
Pavel Vilner (Technion & Mellanox, Israel); Emanuel Cohen (Technion Institute of Technology, Israel)
12:10 LOS Classification of UAV-to-Ground Links in Built-Up Areas
Eran Greenberg (RAFAEL, Israel); Amitay Bar and Edmund Klodzh (Rafael, Israel)
12:30 Excitation Faults Detection in Relatively Large Planar Array Antennas, Measured in Short Antenna Ranges
Alexander Georgiev Toshev (Pro Patria Electronics, Hungary)

BM2: Biomedical Engineering 2go to top

Room: Royal I
11:10 Deep Learning for Analysis and Synthesis of Dense and Multicolor Localization Microscopy
Yoav Schechmann (Technion, Germany)
11:40 Electric field array detector for millimeter wave assistance on brain tumor resection
Vera Carolina Cardoso (Universidade do Minho, Portugal); Hugo Dinis and Paulo Mendes (University of Minho, Portugal)
12:00 Comparison of Image Reconstruction Algorithms using Compressive Sensing
Praizy Diana, Pala Sonia and Shashipriya Polepally (National Institute of Technology, Andhra Pradesh, India); Kishore Kumar Puli (National Institute of Technology Andhra Pradesh, India)
12:20 Efficient Probes for Ultra-high-field Magnetic Resonance Microscopy Based on Coupled Ceramic Resonators
Stanislav Glybovski, Sergei Kurdjumov and Pavel Belov (ITMO University, Russia); Elizaveta Nenasheva (Ceramics Co. Ltd, Russia); Andrew Webb (Leiden University Medical Center, The Netherlands); Marine Moussu and Marc Dubois (Institut Fresnel, France); Stefan Enoch (CNRS & Institut Fresnel, France); Redha Abdeddaim (Aix Marseille University, France); Luisa Ciobanu and Boucif Djemai (DRF/I2BM/Neurospin/UNIRS, France)
12:40 Parameter-free MRI Reconstruction from Sub-Nyquist Acquisition
Efrat Shimron (Technion, Israel)

QEM2: Special Session - Quantum & Nano EM 2go to top

Room: Royal J
11:10 Two quantum effects applied to optical imaging
Radek Lapkiewicz (University of Warsaw, Poland)
11:40 Merging the Quantum Realm with Induced Electromagnetic Fields
Dor Gabay and Amir Natan (Tel Aviv University, Israel); Ali Yilmaz (University of Texas at Austin, USA); Amir Boag (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
12:00 Quantum Antenna Emission as a Strong Coupling with Photonic Reservoir
Alexei Komarov and Gregory Slepyan (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
12:20 Electrically Driven Vacuum Rabi Oscillations as a Potential Quantum-Optical Device
Ilay Levie and Gregory Slepyan (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
12:40 Metallic and dielectric nanoantennae to control field-matter interaction in nanophotonics
Sergey Gaponenko (National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Belarus)

Tuesday, November 5 14:20 - 16:10

DC5: Circuits and Techniquesgo to top

Room: Grand B
14:20 An X-Band Quasi-Circulator GaAs MMIC
Laila F Marzall (University of Colorado Boulder, USA); Zoya Popović (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)
14:40 An RF Voltage Detector with Low Harmonic Feedback for Antenna Tuning Switches
Oguzhan Oezdamar and Amelie Hagelauer (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany); Robert Weigel (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany); Valentyn Solomko (Infineon Technologies, Germany)
15:00 Thermal-aware GaN/Si MMIC design for space applications
Chiara Ramella and Marco Pirola (Politecnico di Torino, Italy); Andrea Reale (Università degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata, Italy); Paolo Colantonio (University of Roma Tor Vergata, Italy); Vittorio Camarchia (Politecnico di Torino, Italy); Anna Piacibello and Rocco Giofrè (University of Roma Tor Vergata, Italy); Matthias Auf der Maur (University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy); Mariarcangela Ramundo (Università degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata, Italy)
15:20 A Novel Double Balanced Architecture with VSWR Immunity for High Efficiency Power Amplifier
Kimon Vivien (ESIEE Paris, France); Geneviève Baudoin and Olivier Venard (ESYCOM - ESIEE, France)
15:40 18-24 GHz compact single stage amplifier with 13 ± 0.5 dB gain, OP3dBc of +19 dBm and 19% PAE for radar applications in Tower 180 nm CMOS
Samuel Jameson, Nadav Buadana, Eli Szulc, Avraham Sayag, Isaac Sarusi, Ofer Shaham and Amitay Wolfman (Rafael, Israel)

DA2: Tutorial: Digital Phased Arrays 2go to top

Room: Grand C

T5: Design of Broadband, Linear, and High-Efficiency Mm-Wave Power Amplifiersgo to top

Room 3
14:20 Design of Broadband, Linear, and High-Efficiency Mm-Wave Power Amplifiers
Hua Wang (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)

PT1: Packaging & Thermal Management 1go to top

Room 5
14:20 Need to be defined soon
Mark Spector (ONR, USA)
14:55 Modeling the thermal performance of a packaged MEMS thermal sensor at wide pressure range for IoT applications
Moshe Avraham, Dima Shlenkevitch, Sara Stolyarova and Tanya Blank (Technion, Israel); Yael Nemirovsky (Technion_Israel institute of Technology, Israel); Ayal Shabtay (Technion, Israel)
15:10 Thermal Simulations of Pulsed GaN HEMT Devices
Raoul Guggenheim and Lior Rodes (Rafael Advanced Defense Systems, Israel)
15:25 Development of a PCM-Based Thermal Capacitor with AM Lattice Heat Spreader
David Ratner (Rafael, Germany)
15:40 CVD diamond films for thermal management applications
Shusmitha Kyatam and Debarati Mukherjee (Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal); Luis Nero Alves (DETI, Universidade of Aveiro, Instituto de Telecomunicações & Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal); Shlomo Rotter (Smart Diamond Technologies, Lda, Portugal); Miguel Neto, Filipe Oliveira and Rui Silva (University of Aveiro, Portugal); Hugo Neto (PICadvanced, Portugal); Joana C Mendes (Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal)
15:55 Vertically Algined Carbon Nantubes for Thermal Packaging Applications
Asaf Yaakobovitz (Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)

AP6: Antenna Analysis in Time Domain and Beamforminggo to top

Room: Royal H
14:20 Space-Time Coding through Time-Modulated Arrays - State-of-the-Art and Recent Trend/Advances
Paolo Rocca (University of Trento, Italy); Lorenzo Poli (ELEDIA Research Center, University of Trento, Italy); Shiwen Yang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (UESTC), P.R. China)
14:50 Temporal Switching for Wideband Impedance Matching and Non-reciprocity
Yakir Hadad (Tel-Aviv University, Israel); Amir Shlivinski (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
15:10 A New Analytical and Numerical Method for Describing the Response of a Linear Antenna for Pulse Excitation Submission
Józef Małecki (Polish Naval Academy, Poland); Anna Witenberg (UTP University of Science and Technology, Poland); Maciej Walkowiak (University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz, Poland)
15:30 Echo generation by SVO
Amedeo Capozzoli, Claudio Curcio and Angelo Liseno (Università di Napoli Federico II, Italy)
15:50 SVO optimality in Near-Field Antenna Characterization
Amedeo Capozzoli, Claudio Curcio and Angelo Liseno (Università di Napoli Federico II, Italy)

BM3: Biomedical Engineering 3go to top

Room: Royal I
14:20 Detection of Peripheral Artery Stenosis Utilizing Wavelet Coherence Analysis
Amit Livneh (Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
14:50 Respiratory Rate Determination during Sleep by CW Doppler Radar
Ksenia Evteeva and Lesya N. Anishchenko (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia); Lyudmila Korostovtseva, Mikhail Bochkarev and Yurii Sviryaev (V. A. Almazov Federal North-West Medical Research Center, Russia)
15:10 Development of a 24 GHz Front-End and first test measurements for Breathing and Heartbeat Monitoring inside a Cot
Eric Lemmer and Daniel Schmiech (Hochschule Trier, Germany); Simon Müller (Trier University of Applied Sciences, Germany); Aly Marnach (Hochschule Trier, Germany); Rene Thull (University of Trier, Germany); Andreas R. Diewald (Hochschule Trier, Germany)
15:30 Separation of Two Close Targets in CW-Radar Measurement in the Example of Respiration Monitoring
Lorenz Dirksmeyer, Daniel Schmiech and Andreas R. Diewald (Hochschule Trier, Germany)
15:50 Early Diagnosis of Internal Hemorrhage via Deep Neural Network Inference of Radio Signals
Shye Shapira (InnerSight, Israel); Ofir Tal (Innersight, Israel)

CS5: Future of Communicationsgo to top

Irving Kalet
Room: Royal J

Tuesday, November 5 15:30 - 16:10

IP: Intellectual propertygo to top

Marc Weinstein
Room 4
15:30 Using intellectual property to protect innovations in a global marketplace
Marc Weinstein (Xsensus Intellectual Property LLP, USA)

Tuesday, November 5 16:20 - 18:00

IF: Interactive Forumgo to top

Room: Grand A
A System Stability Analysis for a Time-Delayed Four Meander Line Antenna Legs Birdcage for Helicon Excitation with Titanium Alloy and Copper Legs
Ofer Aluf (Netanya, Israel)
Patch with FSS-Dipole Antenna Arrary (2*2) performance comparsion in unlicesense frequeny 2.4 GHz WiFi
Hazim A A-Abdulsada, Sagar Sharma and Huma Razzaq (University Of Kent, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
Improved THz Reception by Non-Conventional Structure of Planar Dipole Antenna with Superconducting Josephson Junction Detector
Eldad Holdengreber, Moshe Mizrahi, Vitaly Khavkin, Shmuel E. Schacham and Eliyahu Farber (Ariel University, Israel)
Computationally Efficient Electrodynamic Method for Analysis of Microlenses
Igor V Donets and Alexander M. Lerer (Southern Federal University, Russia); Li Zimeng (Guangzhou Compass Antenna Design and Research, P.R. China); Svetlana Tsvetkovskaya (Don State Technical University, Russia); Michael Mazuritsky (Southern Federal University, Russia)
Dual-Wideband Patch-Slot Loop Textile Antenna for WBAN/WiFi/LTE Applications
Kuo-Sheng Chin (Chang Gung University, Taiwan); Eric S. Li (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan); Roger Lu (National Chung-Shan Institute of Science and Technology, Taiwan); Hung-Wei Lo and Yu-You Lin (Chang Gung University, Taiwan)
Effectiveness of Various 5G Modulation Techniques in Different Weather Conditions
Yosef Golovachev (Ariel University & Academic Lev Center - JCT, Israel); Aaron Mazor (Jerusalem College of Technology, Israel); Gad A. Pinhasi and Yosef Pinhasi (Ariel University, Israel)
Small Antenna for Small Spacecraft
Ely Levine (AFEKA, Academic College of Engineering, Israel); Haim Matzner (HIT-Holon Institute of Technology, Israel)
A Novel PCB design Technique for Dual-polarized 5G Phased Array Antenna
Ashish Gupta (Cadence Design Systems, India)
Millimeter wave Antennas for Long Range Low Power Networks 5G Wireless Communication and millimeter wave propagation
Giriraj Kumar Prajapati (Scits College Campus Karimnagar & JNTUH HYDRABAD, India)
Observation of photonic Jackiw-Rebbi states in chains of all-dielectric bianisotropic particles
Dmitry Zhirihin (ITMO University, Russia); Alexey Gorlach (Belarusian State University, Belarus); Alexey P. Slobozhanyuk (ITMO University & Australian National University, Russia); Alexander Khanikaev (The City College of New York, USA); Maxim Gorlach (ITMO University, Russia)
A Plasmonic Behavior of Slotted Nano-Structured Huygens Metasurface on Silicon for Photovoltaic Applications
Êmille Lorrane Patrício (University of Campinas, Brazil); Luiz C. Kretly (Unicamp, Brazil)
The Use of metamaterial Tripolar Array for UWB Antenna Optimization
Humberto Xavier de Araujo (Universidade Federal do Tocantins, Brazil); Geyse da Silva and Rhayssa Oliveira (UFT, Brazil); Carlos Eduardo Capovilla (UFABC, Brazil); Luiz C. Kretly (Unicamp, Brazil)
Terahertz Antenna for 5G Cellular Communication Systems: A Holistic Review
Uri Nissanov (South of Africa)
Simple way of Frequency Tuning using Pin Diode of Transmission type Digital Metasurface
Amit Baghel and Shashank Kulkarni (IIT Guwahati, India); Sisir Kumar Nayak (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India)
Fast and Easy Implementation of a Leaky Wave Antenna for the 24 GHz ISM Band
Andreas R. Diewald (Hochschule Trier, Germany); Simon Müller (Trier University of Applied Sciences, Germany)
Comparison of Different NDT Methods in Diagnostics of Rocket Cryogenic Tanks Thermal Protection Coating
Sergey Ivashov, Vladimir Razevig and Andrey Zhuravlev (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia); Timothy Bechtel (Franklin & Marshall College, USA); Margarita Chizh (Bauman Moscow State Technical University & Remote Sensing Laboratory, Russia)
Grading of rice grains
Karipe Pranay, Ganipisetty Ajay, Adipe Tarun Sriteja and Thupakula Srinivasa rao (National Institute of Technology, Andhra Pradesh, India)
Realization of Novel Digitization Circuits in SDRs and CRs
Yefim S. Poberezhskiy (Consultant (Communications & Signal Processing), USA); Gennady Y. Poberezhskiy (Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems, USA)
Novel Conception of Loss Tangent Media Measurement with Laser-Driven Gallium Arsenide Switches
Maxim Kulygin (Institute of Applied Physics, Russia)
A 70W High Efficiency Power Amplifier for Base Station Applications
Meir Alon and Sigmond Singer (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
UWB-Based Positioning System for Supporting Lightweight Handheld Ground-Penetrating Radar
Piotr Kaniewski, Tomasz Kraszewski and Przemyslaw Pasek (Military University of Technology, Poland)
A Plane Positioning Formula Based on the Combined Measurement of A Point and A Line
YU Tao (No, P.R. China)
Gbps High Speed Antenna Arraying System Architecture
Obadiah Kegege and Howard Garon (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center, USA)
Search of Binary Codes Compressed to Several Sub-pulses
Hiroshi Takase and Masanori Shinriki (Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan)
Evaluation of Antenna Pattern for Vital Sign Monitoring of Elderly People
Sassan Schäfer (Hochschule Trier, Germany); Simon Müller (Trier University of Applied Sciences, Germany); Daniel Schmiech and Andreas R. Diewald (Hochschule Trier, Germany)
Influence of Electrical Properties of Media on Reconstruction of Microwave Holograms Recorded by Subsurface Radar
Vladimir Razevig and Sergey Ivashov (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia); Margarita Chizh (Bauman Moscow State Technical University & Remote Sensing Laboratory, Russia); Andrey Zhuravlev (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia); Lorenzo Capineri (University of Florence, Italy)
Development of hardware-software microscopy complex for the study of buccal epithelial cells
Anastasiya Rumyantseva, George Kolokolnikov, Andrey Samorodov and Alexander Volkov (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia)
Mathematical modeling of varicose veins ultrasound heating
Anna Borde and Gennady Savrasov (Bauman Moscow State Technical University (BMSTU), Russia)
Electromotive Dummy for Simulation of Breathing and Heart Beat Physiology
Aly Marnach, Daniel Schmiech and Jonas Berg (Hochschule Trier, Germany); Simon Müller (Trier University of Applied Sciences, Germany); Candido Vieira and Andreas R. Diewald (Hochschule Trier, Germany)
Illumination Coverage Measurement of an I/Q-Radar System for a Baby Incubator
Aly Marnach, Daniel Schmiech and Andreas R. Diewald (Hochschule Trier, Germany)
Monolithic High Power 300 Watt, S-Band, HMIC PIN Diode Limiter
Timothy Boles, James Brogle and Joseph Bukowski (MACOM Technology Solutions, USA)
Quasi-Differential Operation of Capacitive Tuners for Aperture Tuning Applications
Oguzhan Oezdamar (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany); Valentyn Solomko (Infineon Technologies, Germany); Robert Weigel (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany); Amelie Hagelauer (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany); Anthony Thomas (Infineon Technologies, Germany)
An 8 Way Power Combined 28GHz Direct Downconversion Receiver for 5G RF Beamformers
Ritabrata Bhattacharya (Cadence Design Systems, India)
Circuit Model of Choke Coils for Approximating Frequency-Dependent Winding Losses
Andreas Marquardt and Michael Schmidhuber (Sumida Components GmbH, Germany); Guido K E Dietl (University of Applied Sciences Landshut, Germany)
An analysis of the power balance in systems described by S parameters
Vladimir Vulfin (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel); Nastya Verhovsky (Electromagnetics Infinity, Israel); Shai Sayfan-Altman (ANSYS inc., Israel); Reuven Ianconescu (Shenkar College of Engineering and Design, Israel)
Mode selection in one-dimensional and two-dimensional Bragg resonators based on planar dielectric waveguides
Nikolay Peskov (IAP RAS, Russia); Vladislav Yurievich Zaslavsky (Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IAP RAS), Russia); Dmitry Sobolev, Ekaterina Kocharovskaya, Mikhail Proyavin, Naum Ginzburg, Andrey Malkin and Alexander Sergeev (IAP RAS, Russia)
U-Slot Dual-band Frequency Reconfigurable Patch Antenna Tuned With Commercial Ferroelectric BST capacitors
Ts Kalkur (University of Colorado, Colorado Springs, USA)
A 27-29GHz Integer-N Quadrature phase PLL with 25MHz reference for 5G applications
Vikas Aggarwal (Cadence Design Systems, India); Sankaran Aniruddhan (Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India)
Low Phase Noise NLTL Comb Generator
Chandu Sirimalla and Jack Redus (Macom, USA)
Study of a Method for Effective Noise Suppression in Passive Personnel Screening Systems
Andrey Zhuravlev (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia)
Understanding Variation in High Performance Gyroscopes
Dean Spicer (Micralyne, Canada)
CT Detectors - Design Challenges
Raffy Goshen (Philips, Israel)
Spurious Detection and Cancellation Method for Millimeter Wave Heterodyne Transceiver Architecture
Zhou Du and Kimmo Aronkytö (Nokia Bell Labs, Finland)
Integrated GaN Power Switches for Pulsed PAs and Switching Power Converter Applications
Aaron Pereira (The University of Adelaide & TAFE NSW, Pastow College, Australia)
Waveguide Excitation Using On-Chip Antenna for Wireline Data Links
Rashaunda Henderson (University of Texas at Dallas, USA); Mukul Mishra (University of Texas at Dalas, USA)
Optical Pumping of Graphene-Based Heterostructures with Black-Arsenic-Phosphorus Absorbing-Cooling Layer for Terahertz Lasing
Maxim Ryzhii (University of Aizu, Japan); Victor Ryzhii and Taiichi Otsuji (Tohoku University, Japan); Vladimir Mitin (University at Buffalo, USA); Michael Shur (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
Catalytic Gas Sensor Based on Micro Machined CMOS Transistor
Dima Shlenkevitch, Moshe Avraham, Sara Stolyarova and Tanya Blank (Technion, Israel); Yael Nemirovsky (Technion_Israel institute of Technology, Israel)
Case Study: Implementing an Industrial IoT solution for a Multihead Weighing Machine (MWM)
Dor Ma'ayan and Itai Dabran (Technion, Israel)
Ad-hoc network recovery after severe disaster
Arie Reichman (Ariel University & Ayecka Communication Systems, Israel); Shahaf Wayer (Ariel University, Israel)
A Possibility: Beyond the Channel Capacity in the Low SNR Regime
Bingli Jiao (Peking University, P.R. China); Yuli Yang (University of Chester, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Mingxi Yin (Peking University, P.R. China)
UAV-assited Wireless Powered Sensor Network over Rician Shadowed Fading Channels
Stefan Panić (Tomsk Polytechnic University & University of Priština, Serbia); Tharindu Ponnimbaduge Perera and Dushantha Nalin K. Jayakody (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia); Caslav Stefanovic (Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, Kosovska Mitrovica, Serbia); Bojan Prlinčević (Higher Technical Professional School Zvecan, Serbia)
Thermal aspects of high power microelectronics systems implementation in aviation applications
David Ratner (Rafael, Germany)
Directivity Enhancement of Tight Couplers
Oz Sorkin, Eldad Holdengreber, Moshe Averbukh, Shmuel E. Schacham and Eliyahu Farber (Ariel University, Israel)
A 1.8mW, 60GHz Mixer First I/Q Receiver in 28nm CMOS
Duha Gharaba (Technion & Intel, Israel); Emanuel Cohen (Technion Institute of Technology, Israel)
Characterization of Diamond Colors via Microwave Spectroscopy
Yossi Rabinowitz, Asher Yahalom, Yosef Pinhasi, Haim Cohen and Ariel Etinger (Ariel University, Israel)
mmW wireless communication system based on QPSK modulation format using photomixer and coherent detection
Asemahegn Asi Wudu (Ariel University, Israel)
Back To Back Wide-Band CPW-To-Waveguide Transition with RF MEMS Shunt Switch in W-Band
Pranav Shrivastava (Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India); Shiban K Koul (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India); Apaar Kapoor (IIT Delhi, India); Ananjan Basu (Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India)
Wideband And Wide Phase Range Digital Phase Shifter Topology Based On LC Ladder Structures
Celal Avci (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey); Bekir Sıddık Yarman (Istanbul University, Algeria)

Wednesday, November 6

Wednesday, November 6 9:00 - 10:50

AP11: Propagation and Modelinggo to top

Room 3
9:00 Directional Gain Measurements at 28 GHz for 90% Indoor Coverage
Dmitry Chizhik (Nokia US, USA)
9:20 Over-the-City UAVs Swarm Communications Channel Model
Eran Greenberg (RAFAEL, Israel); Edmund Klodzh (Rafael, Israel)
9:40 Propagation and Time-of-Arrival of VLF Pulses in the Earth-Ionosphere Waveguide
Sherman Marcus (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel); Eran Greenberg (RAFAEL, Israel); Ariel Epstein (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
10:00 Modelling Large-Scale Signal Fading in Urban Environment Based on Fuzzy Inference System
Segun I Popoola (Manchester Metropolitan University & Covenant University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Aderemi A. Atayero (Covenant University, Nigeria); Bamidele Adebisi (Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Abigail O Jefia (Covenant University, Nigeria); Kingsley Ogbeide (Landmark University, Nigeria); Andrew Gibson (Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
10:20 Sea Surface Electromagnetic Scattering Characteristics of JONSWAP Spectrum Influenced by its Parameters
XiaoLin Mi (Shanghai Institute of Radio Equipment, P.R. China)

MM2: Metamaterials 2go to top

Room 4
9:00 Circular Metasurfaces for Curvilinear Radiating Elements
Constantine A. Balanis (Arizona State University, USA)
9:20 Analysis of Composite Structures Involving Near-Zero-Index Materials
Yesim Koyaz, Hande Ibili, Bariscan Karaosmanoglu and Ozgur Ergul (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
9:40 Metasurfaces for Radar Cross-Section Reduction
Constantine A. Balanis and Anuj Y. Modi (Arizona State University, USA)
10:00 Numerical Modeling of Tunable Multilayer Graphene-Based Metamaterials, Metasurfaces and Metadevices for Nanophotonics
Alexander M. Lerer (Southern Federal University, Russia)
10:20 4D Scatterers based on Optically Reconfigurable Volumetric RF Metamaterials
Dmitry Filonov (Tel Aviv University, Israel); Dmitry A Dobrykh and Anna Mikhailovskaya (ITMO University, Russia); Pavel Ginzburg (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

PT2: Packaging & Thermal Management 2go to top

Room 5
9:00 Pushing the Borders of Fan Out Wafer Level Packaging
Horst Theuss (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany)
9:35 Wafer level packaging for sensitive MEMS device
Limor Pasternak (Rafael, Israel)
9:50 Flip Chip Ball Grid Array (FCBGA) package development for a high bandwidth switch
Nuphar Lipkin (Mellanox, Israel)
10:05 Advanced Wafer Level Adhesive and Encapsulation Solutions
Ruud de Wit (Henkel, The Netherlands)
10:20 Design for Reliability for Microelectronic Packages Manufactured in Low Volumes
Jonathan Rothschild and Tatyana Schwierz-Iosefzon (Rafael, Israel)
10:35 Intel First Coreless Package Qualification
Roman Rechter (Intel Corporation, Israel)

UA1: Short Course: Unconventional Array Design 1go to top

Room: Royal H
9:00 Short Course: Unconventional Array Design for New Generation Communications and Sensing
Andrea Massa (University of Trento, Italy); Giacomo Oliveri (University of Trento & ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Paolo Rocca (University of Trento, Italy)

DC6: Passive Devices and Techniquesgo to top

Room: Royal I
9:00 Moving Beyond S-Parameter Files: Advanced Scalable and 3D EM Models for Passive Devices
Larry Dunleavy (Modelithics, USA)
9:30 Recent Advances in mm-wave Characterization, Calibration and de-embedding techniques
Andrej Rumiantsev (MPI Corporation, Germany)
10:00 Additive manufacturing of low-loss full-metal K- and Ka-band passive waveguide components
Tomislav Debogovic (SWISSto12 SA, Switzerland); Santiago Capdevila (SWISSto12, Switzerland); Alexandros I. Dimitriadis, Mathieu Billod and Emile de Rijk (SWISSto12 SA, Switzerland); Lionel Simon (Swissto12 SA, Switzerland); Esteban Menargues (SWISSto12, Switzerland)
10:20 Two Planar Devices for Extracting Capacitance per Unit Length
Nina B. Popovic (University of Colorado at Boulder & National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA); Eric Marksz (University of Maryland, USA); Aaron Hagerstrom, James Booth, Edward Garboczi, Nathan Orloff and Christian Long (National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA)

CS6: Network Organization and Interference Mitigationgo to top

Room: Royal J
9:00 RRP: Reinforced Routing Policy Architecture for MANET routing
Barak Farbman (Rafael & Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel); Aviel Glam (Rafael Advance Defense Systems Ltd., Israel); Ariel Shleifer (Ben Gurion uni, Israel)
9:20 Case study: Implementing a Personal Area Network MAC Protocol for Inaudible Sound Waves
Itai Dabran (Technion, Israel); Alon Eilam (Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel); Guy Menhel and Yuval Ron (Technion, Israel); Guy Shofen (Sonarax, Israel)
9:40 Improving the accuracy and quality of wireless coverage measurements using Autonomous Drones and Wheeled Robots
Jay A Weitzen (University of Massachusetts Lowell & Airvana, USA); Joshua Watts, Rachel Wakim, Emi Aoki, Sivly Lay and Naye Yoni (University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA)
10:00 Location-Domain Channel Representation for Estimating Distributed MIMO Channels
Arkady Molev-Shteiman (Huawei Technologies, USA); Xiao-Feng Qi (Futurewei Technologies, Inc., USA); Laurence Mailaender (Huawei Technologies & Alcatel-Lucent, USA)
10:20 Studying an Optimal Approach to Distribute Signals through Fiber-Wireless Fronthaul Network
Mikhail Belkin (MIREA - Russian Technological University, Moscow, Russian Federation); Tatiana Bakhvalova and Alexander Sigov (MIREA - Russian Technological University, Russia)

Wednesday, November 6 11:10 - 13:00

AP13: Antenna Design & Manufacturinggo to top

Room 3
11:10 Design of Advanced Reflectarrays for Future Satellite Applications
Andreas Ericsson, Min Zhou, Stig Sørensen, Niels Vesterdal, Michael F. Palvig, Oscar Borries, Jakob Rosenkrantz de Lasson, Tonny Rubæk, Peter Meincke and Erik Jørgensen (TICRA, Denmark)
11:32 Selective Metallization of Graphene-based Polymers for Volumetric 3D-printed Antennas
Pavel Ginzburg and Dmitry Filonov (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
11:54 An Optimized Design for Compact Patch Antenna Using Artificial Electromagnetic Structure
Meisong Tong, Meng Meng Li, Guochun Wan and Li Zhang (Tongji University, P.R. China)
12:16 A Novel Sensor Based on Microstrip Patch Antenna for Detecting Different Gases in Circular Pipe
Meisong Tong, Yun Jie Mao, Qing Xu and Xu Shi (Tongji University, P.R. China)
12:38 An Improved Broadband Circularly Polarized Cross-Dipole Antenna With An AMC Reflector
Wei HE, Yejun He, Long Zhang and Sai-Wai Wong (Shenzhen University, P.R. China)

MM3: Metamaterials 3go to top

Room 4
11:10 Metamaterial-by-Design - A Paradigm for the Industrial Synthesis of EM Manipulation Devices
Giacomo Oliveri (University of Trento & ELEDIA Research Center, Italy); Angelo Gelmini and Giorgio Gottardi (ELEDIA Research Center, University of Trento, Italy); Marco Salucci (ELEDIA Research Center, Italy)
11:30 Microwave Response of a Microstrip Circuit Embedding Carbon Nanotube Films
Antonio Maffucci (University of Cassino and Southern Lazio & National Institute of Nuclear Physics, INFN-LNF, Italy); Marco Donald Migliore (University of Cassino, Italy); Fulvio Schettino (Università degli Studi di Cassino, Italy); Daniele Pinchera (University of Cassino, Italy); Alesia Paddubbskaya (Belarusian State University, Belarus); Sarah Sibilia (University of Cassino and Southern Lazio, Italy)
11:50 Retrieval of Polarizability Matrix for Metamaterials
Quang Nguyen (United States CCDC Army Research Laboratory, USA); Kumar Vijay Mishra (The University of Iowa, USA); Amir I Zaghloul (US Army Research Laboratory & Virginia Tech, USA)
12:10 IFF Dipole over a PMC ground
Uriel Odes (Ben Gurion University & ELTA Systems, Israel)
12:30 Quasi-Optical Theory and Numerical Simulation of Surface-Wave Bragg Resonators for Terahertz Frequency Range
Andrey M. Malkin, Alexander Sergeev and Segrey Fil'chenkov (Institute of Applied Physics RAS, Russia)

PT3: Packaging & Thermal Management 3go to top

Room 5
11:10 Role of Electronic Packaging in 5G
Ivan Ndip (Fraunhofer IZM, Germany)
11:45 High precision dry and fluxless die eutectic bonding process
Lior Miller (Rafael, Israel)
12:00 Soldering of processed thin die to thin flexible circuit
Nahum Natan (Consulting, Germany)
12:15 High Conductivity Die Attach and Shielding Solutions for RF Devices
Ruud de Wit (Henkel, The Netherlands)
12:30 PCB Surface Finish Impact to Losses at High Frequencies
Alexander Ippich (Isola, Germany)
12:45 ColorChip micro-optical integration
Serge Steinblatt (ColorChip, Israel)

UA2: Short Course: Unconventional Array Design 2go to top

Room: Royal H

DC7: LO Signal Generation and Distributiongo to top

Room: Royal I
11:10 Low-Phase Noise Bipolar VCOs for Integrated 5G Front-ends
Andrea Bevilacqua (University of Padova, Italy)
11:40 Challenges in the analysis of innovative oscillator-based circuits for radar, RFID and reconfigurable systems
Almudena Suarez (University of Cantabria, Spain)
12:10 Transformer-Coupled Octa-Core 60 GHz Push-Push VCO in a 45-nm RF-SOI CMOS Technology
Johannes Rimmelspacher (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany); Robert Weigel (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany); Vadim Issakov (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany)
12:30 Considerations on 120GHz LO Signal Generation and Distribution for Highly-Integrated Multi-Channel Radar Transceivers
Andrea Bilato (University of Padova & Infineon Technologies AG, Italy); Andrea Bevilacqua (University of Padova, Italy); Vadim Issakov (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany)

CS7: Wireless Network Characterization and Routinggo to top

Room: Royal J
11:10 An Efficient Traffic Control Management in the Smart City
Itai Dabran and Ben Hunter (Technion, Israel)
11:30 Intrusion Detection System Model Implementation against DDOS attacks
Maria Nenova and Kiril Kassev (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)
11:50 Anaysis and decrease Passive Intermodulation (PIM) affection to throughput of LTE and 5G base sation
Dongwei Yuan (North China Electric Power University, P.R. China); Ming Huang (ERICSSON, P.R. China)
12:10 Handling traffic loads in a smart junction by social priorities
Nadav Voloch (Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Israel); Orly Barzilai, Orna Lavi Steiner, Zohar Fine, Eran Brayer and Idan Proshtisky (The College of Academic Studies, Or Yehuda, Israel)
12:30 An Investigation of Flexible Waveform Numerologies for 5G V2I Cellular Networks from a Physical Layer Perspective
Viktor Stoynov, Dimitriya Mihaylova, Zlatka Valkova-Jarvis, Georgi Iliev and Vladimir K. Poulkov (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)

Wednesday, November 6 14:20 - 16:10

RCS: Scattering and Diffractiongo to top

Room 3
14:20 Exact Geometrical Optics Scattering by Metallic Structures with Sharp Edges Subjected to Multiple Plane Waves Illumination
Piergiorgio L.E. Uslenghi (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)
14:50 RCS Resonances for Canonical Structures
Yury Shestopalov (University of Gävle, Sweden)
15:10 Method of Total Fields for Diffraction Problems between Different Media
Husnu Deniz Basdemir (Cankaya University, Turkey)
15:30 Reactive Surfaces as Half-Duals of PECs/PMCs
Raphael Kastner (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
15:50 Depolarization Diversity
Alan Frid (Shamoon College of Engineering, Israel); Yehuda Ben-Shimol (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel); Nathan Blaunstein (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Beer-Sheva, Israel)

WPT: Wireless Power Transfergo to top

Room 4
14:20 Metasurface for Wireless Power Transfer to Multiple Receivers
Mingzhao Song, Pavel Belov and Polina Kapitanova (ITMO University, Russia)
14:50 Non-Linear Diode Rectifier Analysis for Multi-Tone Wireless Power Harvesting
Ana Lopez Yela and Daniel Segovia-Vargas (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain); Zoya Popović (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA); Alberto López Yela (University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain)
15:10 Practical Issues with Unloaded Resonant Inductive WPT Link Operating in Load-Independent Regime
Alon Kuperman (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
15:30 Efficient Modeling of DC- RF module of Space Solar Power Satellite with Improved Antenna design and Metasurface
Amit Baghel and Shashank Kulkarni (IIT Guwahati, India); Sisir Kumar Nayak (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India)
15:50 Square Slotted Patch Antenna for 2.45 GHz Far-field Wireless Power Transfer
Shashank Kulkarni and Amit Baghel (IIT Guwahati, India); Sisir Kumar Nayak (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, India)

PT4: Packaging & Thermal Management 4go to top

Room 5
14:20 To be discussed with Prof. Joshi
Yogendra Joshi (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
14:55 Enhanced Cooling of Electronic Chips Using Combined Diamond Coating and Microfluidics
Gilad Yossifon (Technion, Israel)
15:10 Supercritical CO2 as cooling fluid for high power devices
Anatoly Parahovnik and Yoav Peles (University of Central Florida, USA)
15:25 Enhancing the efficiency of Electronic Cooling Devices by Bio-coatings
Ali Kosar, Abdolali Khalili Sadaghiani, Soroush Niazi, Taher Abbasiasl, Veysel Kaya and Ozlem Kutlu (Sabanci University, Turkey)
15:40 Database for life cycle temperatures and cooling system operation frequencies
Aviv Ronen (Rafael, USA); David Ratner (Rafael, Germany)
15:55 Analyses and materials selection for thermal applications in hermetically sealed MEMS packages
Eitan Caplan (Rafael, Israel)

UA3: Short Course: Unconventional Array Design 3go to top

Room: Royal H

T6: Stability Analysis of Microwave Circuitsgo to top

Room: Royal I

Instability is a fundamental problem in the design of microwave circuits, giving rise to an experimental behaviour qualitatively different from the expected one, which will degrade or fully disrupt the circuit performance.

14:20 Stability analysis of microwave circuits
Almudena Suarez (University of Cantabria, Spain)

SP3: Signal Processing & Imaging 3go to top

Room: Royal J
14:20 Machine Learning for Detecting Anomalies in SAR Data
Yuval Haitman and Stanley R. Rotman (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
14:40 Digital Doppler Effect Generation with CORDIC Algorithm for Radar Target Simulations
Manuel Steins (LaROS & Hochschule Trier, Germany); Andreas R. Diewald (Hochschule Trier, Germany)
15:00 Detection of Water Inclusions in Honeycomb Composite Products by a Holographic Radar
Sergey Ivashov (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia); Margarita Chizh (Bauman Moscow State Technical University & Remote Sensing Laboratory, Russia); Andrey Zhuravlev and Vladimir Razevig (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia)
15:20 A Variable Step Perturb and Observe Algorithm for Maximum Power Point Tracking Based on Modified Newton-Raphson Method
Jorge Carvalho (University of Campinas, Brazil); Luiz C. Kretly (Unicamp, Brazil)
15:40 Submillimeter-wave Imaging: Applications and Technologies
Erich Grossman (NIST, USA)

Wednesday, November 6 16:20 - 17:30

KN3: Plenary Keynote Presentations 3go to top

Rooms: Royal H, Royal I, Royal J
16:20 Velocity tomography imaging and tumor treatment planning
Avraham Suhami (Elscint, Israel)
16:55 Wireless Century Perspective: 5G/IoT (Internet of Things) and a Vision for 6G/IoE (Internet of Everything)
Richard D. Gitlin (University of South Florida, USA)

Wednesday, November 6 17:30 - 18:00

CL: Closing Plenary Sessiongo to top

Rooms: Royal H, Royal I, Royal J