IEEE MASS 2018 Conference Program

Time Room 1 (Yingui Hall) Room 2 (Yinxing Hall) Room 3 (Jingui Hall)

Tuesday, October 9

08:30 am-10:00 am T1A: BigTrust One    
10:00 am-10:30 am Coffee Break    
10:30 am-12:00 pm T2A: BigTrust Two    
12:00 pm-01:30 pm Lunch    
01:30 pm-03:00 pm T3A: IWSSC One    
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Coffee Break    
03:30 pm-05:00 pm T4A: IWSSC Two    

Wednesday, October 10

08:30 am-10:00 am   WK: Plenary and Keynote 1  
10:00 am-10:30 am Coffee Break
10:30 am-12:00 pm   W1A: PRIVACY and ANTI-SPOOFING W1B: EDGE DEVICES/CLOUD
12:00 pm-01:30 pm Lunch
01:30 pm-03:00 pm   W2A: SDN/NFV, FOG/EDGE W2B: VEHICLES
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Coffee Break
03:30 pm-05:00 pm WP: Posters
06:00 pm-07:00 pm Conference Reception

Thursday, October 11

08:30 am-10:00 am   RK: Plenary and Keynote 2  
10:00 am-10:30 am Coffee Break
10:30 am-12:00 pm   R1A: WiFi/EDGE R1B: APPLICATIONS
12:00 pm-01:30 pm Lunch
01:30 pm-03:00 pm   R2A: AAA & Monitoring R2B: HUMAN/SOCIAL ASPECTS
03:00 pm-03:30 pm Coffee Break
03:30 pm-05:00 pm   RP: Panel on Future Directions of Internet of Things (IoT)  
06:00 pm-08:30 pm Conference Banquet

Friday, October 12

08:30 am-10:00 am   F1A: ALGORITHMS F1B: ENERGY
10:00 am-10:30 am Coffee Break
10:30 am-12:00 pm   F2A: 5G and Beyond F2B: SENSING

Tuesday, October 9

Tuesday, October 9 8:30 - 10:00

T1A: BigTrust One

BigTrust 2018 Workshop
Room 1 (Yingui Hall)

Tuesday, October 9 10:00 - 10:30

Coffee Break

Room 1 (Yingui Hall)

Tuesday, October 9 10:30 - 12:00

T2A: BigTrust Two

BigTrust Workshop
Room 1 (Yingui Hall)

Tuesday, October 9 12:00 - 1:30

Lunch

Room 1 (Yingui Hall)

Tuesday, October 9 1:30 - 3:00

T3A: IWSSC One

IWSSC Workshop
Room 1 (Yingui Hall)

Tuesday, October 9 3:00 - 3:30

Coffee Break

Room 1 (Yingui Hall)

Tuesday, October 9 3:30 - 5:00

T4A: IWSSC Two

IWSSC Workshop
Room 1 (Yingui Hall)

Wednesday, October 10

Wednesday, October 10 8:30 - 10:00

WK: Plenary and Keynote 1

Prof. Chunming Qiao, University at Buffalo
Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chairs: Byrav Ramamurthy (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA), George N. Rouskas (North Carolina State University, USA)

Wednesday, October 10 10:00 - 10:30

Coffee Break

Wednesday, October 10 10:30 - 12:00

W1A: PRIVACY and ANTI-SPOOFING

Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chair: Bo Luo (University of Kansas, USA)
10:30 Privacy Enabled Noise Free Data Collection in Vehicular Networks
Anuj Dimri, Harsimran Singh, Shamik Sarkar, Sneha Kumar Kasera, Neal Patwari and Aditya Bhaskara (University of Utah, USA); Kurt Derr and Samuel Ramirez (Idaho National Laboratory, USA)
11:00 Efficient and Privacy-preserving Ad Conversion for V2X-assisted Proximity Marketing
Dongxiao Liu and Jianbing Ni (University of Waterloo, Canada); Hongwei Li (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Xiaodong Lin (Wilfrid Laurier University, Canada); Sherman Shen (University of Waterloo, Canada)
11:20 WDMTI: Wireless Device Manufacturer and Type Identification using Hierarchical Dirichlet Process
Lingjing Yu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Tao Liu (Bureau of Geophysical Prospecting, China National Petroleum Corporation, P.R. China); Zhaoyu Zhou, Yujia Zhu and Qingyun Liu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Jianlong Tan (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, P.R. China)
11:40 Defending Against Voice Spoofing: A Robust Software-based Liveness Detection System
Jiacheng Shang (Temple University, USA); Si Chen (West Chester University, USA); Jie Wu (Temple University, USA)

W1B: EDGE DEVICES/CLOUD

Room 3 (Jingui Hall)
Chair: Shuhui Yang (Purdue University Northwest, USA)
10:30 Multi-Person Sleeping Respiration Monitoring with COTS WiFi Devices
Yanni Yang (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, P.R. China); Jiannong Cao (Hong Kong Polytechnical University, Hong Kong); Xuefeng Liu (Beihang University, P.R. China); Kai Xing (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)
11:00 SecT: A Lightweight Secure Thing-Centered IoT Communication System
Chao Gao (University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA); Zhen Ling (Southeast University, P.R. China); Biao Chen (University of Macau, Macao); Xinwen Fu (University of Central Florida, USA); Wei Zhao (American University of Sharjah, USA)
11:20 Q-Learning based Edge Caching Optimization for D2D Enabled Hierarchical Wireless Networks
Chenyang Wang (Tianjin University, P.R. China); Shanjia Wang (Tianjin Key Laboratory of Advanced Networking, Tianjin University, P.R. China); Ding Li and Xiaofei Wang (Tianjin University, P.R. China); Xiuhua Li and Victor C.M. Leung (University of British Columbia, Canada)
11:40 MRDroid: A Multi-act Classification Model for Android Malware Risk Assessment
Jianguo Jiang and Song Li (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Min Yu (Institude of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Kai Chen (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Chao Liu (Institude of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Weiqing Huang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China)

Wednesday, October 10 12:00 - 1:30

Lunch

Wednesday, October 10 1:30 - 3:00

W2A: SDN/NFV, FOG/EDGE

Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chair: Byrav Ramamurthy (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)
1:30 Dynamic Service Caching in Mobile Edge Networks
Qingyuan Xie, Qiuyun Wang, Nuo Yu and Hejiao Huang (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, P.R. China); Xiaohua Jia (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
2:00 Placement of Highly Available Virtual Network Functions through Local Rerouting
Xiaojun Shang, Zhenhua Li and Yuanyuan Yang (Stony Brook University, USA)
2:20 A Dynamic Resource Overbooking Mechanism in Fog Computing
Fuming Zhang, Zhiqing Tang, Mingcheng Chen and Xiaojie Zhou (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China); Weijia Jia (Shanghai Jiaotong University, P.R. China)
2:40 LPDA-EC: A Lightweight Privacy-Preserving Data Aggregation Scheme for Edge Computing
Jiale Zhang and Yanchao Zhao (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, P.R. China); Jie Wu (Temple University, USA); Bing Chen (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, P.R. China)

W2B: VEHICLES

Room 3 (Jingui Hall)
Chair: Dajin Wang (Montclair State University, USA)
1:30 Performance Evaluation of Rate Adaptation Algorithms in IEEE802.11p Heterogeneous Vehicular Networks
Abdennour Zekri (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China); Weijia Jia (University of Macau)
2:00 Cloud-based Collision-Aware Energy-Minimization Vehicle Velocity Optimization
Chenxi Qiu (Rowan University, USA); Haiying Shen (University of Virginia, USA)
2:20 Achieving Stable and Optimal Passenger-Driver Matching in Ride-Sharing System
Yixuan Zhong (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, P.R. China); Lin Gao (Harbin Institute of Technology (Shenzhen), P.R. China); Tong Wang (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, P.R. China); Shimin Gong (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China); Baitao Zou and Deliang Yu (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, P.R. China)

Wednesday, October 10 3:00 - 3:30

Coffee Break

Wednesday, October 10 3:30 - 5:00

WP: Posters

Chair: Chao Song (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)
Energy Replenishment Problem in Mobile WRSNs
Chien-Fu Cheng and Chen-Chuan Wang (Tamkang University, Taiwan)
MORE: Multi-node Mobile Charging Schedule for Deadline Constraints
Xunpeng Rao and Panlong Yang (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Haipeng Dai (Nanjing University & State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, P.R. China); Hao Zhou (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Tao Wu (Army Engineering University, P.R. China); Xiaoyu Wang (Nanjing University, P.R. China)
Enhancing Smartphone-Based Multi-Modal Indoor Localization with Camera and WiFi Signal
Jing Xu and Yanchao Zhao (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, P.R. China); Jie Wu (Temple University, USA); Hongyan Qian (Nanjing University of Aero. & Astro, P.R. China)
Content-Aware Caching in SDN-enabled Virtualized Wireless D2D Networks to Reduce Visiting Latency
Guolin Sun (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Hisham Al-Ward and Xiufen Fang (UESTC, P.R. China); Wei Jiang (German Research Center for Artifitial Intelligence (DFKI GmbH), Germany)
A Spectrum Aware Routing Protocol in Cognitive Radio Ad Hoc Networks
Beom-Su Kim (GNU, Korea); Sang-Woo Jung (CNU, Korea); Ki-Il Kim (Chungnam National University, Korea); Bongsoo Roh and Hyungseok Choi (Agency for Defense Development, Korea)
Hierarchical Routing for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Relayed Tactical Ad Hoc Networks
Sang-Woo Jung (CNU, Korea); Beom-Su Kim (GNU, Korea); Ki-Il Kim (Chungnam National University, Korea); Bongsoo Roh and Hyungseok Choi (Agency for Defense Development, Korea)
Deep Learning based Urban Post-Accidental Congestion Prediction
Mingming Lu and Kunfang Zhang (Central South University, P.R. China)

Wednesday, October 10 6:00 - 7:00

Conference Reception

Thursday, October 11

Thursday, October 11 8:30 - 10:00

RK: Plenary and Keynote 2

Prof. Xiaohong Guan, Xi'an Jiaotong Unviersity
Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chair: Byrav Ramamurthy (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)

Thursday, October 11 10:00 - 10:30

Coffee Break

Thursday, October 11 10:30 - 12:00

R1A: WiFi/EDGE

Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chair: Aimin Tang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China)
10:30 Design and Implementation of An Integrated Visible Light Communication and WiFi System
Aimin Tang, Chao Xu and Bangzhao Zhai (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China); Xudong Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University & Teranovi Technologies, Inc., P.R. China)
11:00 Top-Down Indoor Localization with Wi-Fi Fingerprints using Deep Q-Network
Fei Dou, Jin Lu, Zigeng Wang, Xia Xiao, Jinbo Bi and Chun-Hsi Huang (University of Connecticut, USA)
11:20 Achieving Energy Efficiency Through Dynamic Computing Offloading in Mobile Edge-Clouds
Zeyu Meng, Hongli Xu and Liusheng Huang (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Peng Xi (University of Science and Technology of China & AnHui Normal University, P.R. China); Shuang Yang (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)
11:40 Randomized Single-Path Flow Routing on SDN-aware Wi-Fi Mesh Networks
Dawood Sajjadi and Zehui Zheng (University of Victoria, Canada); Rukhsana Ruby (Shenzhen University, P.R. China); Jianping Pan (University of Victoria, Canada)

R1B: APPLICATIONS

Room 3 (Jingui Hall)
Chair: Evgeny Khorov (IITP RAS, Russia)
10:30 Cloud Control to Optimize Real-Time Video Transmission in Dense IEEE 802.11aa/ax Networks
Evgeny Khorov (IITP RAS, Russia); Alexander Ivanov (IITP RAS, Russia); Andrey Lyakhov (IITP RAS, Russia); Ian F. Akyildiz (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
11:00 Improving Neighbor Discovery by Operating at the Quantum Scale
Shuaizhao Jin (Zhejiang University, P.R. China); Xiangyun Meng (NUS, P.R. China); Daniel Lin-Kit Wong (Carnegie Mellon University, USA); Zixiao Wang and Ben Leong (National University of Singapore, Singapore); Yabo Dong and Dongming Lu (Zhejiang University, P.R. China)
11:20 Using Wireless Tags to Monitor Bodily Oscillation
Youlin Zhang, Shigang Chen, You Zhou and Yuguang Fang (University of Florida, USA)
11:40 Evaluation of Suitable Radio Frequencies for Data Transmission in Potato Warehouses
Björn Gernert, Fabian Schwartau and Sebastian Raabe (Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany); Joerg Schoebel (Technische Universität Braunschweig & SF Microwave GmbH, Germany); Karsten Schubert (Jade University of Applied Science, Germany); Stephan Rottmann and Lars C Wolf (Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany)

Thursday, October 11 12:00 - 1:30

Lunch

Thursday, October 11 1:30 - 3:00

R2A: AAA & Monitoring

Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chair: Xiaojiang Du (Temple University, USA)
1:30 Enabling Edge Intelligence for Activity Recognition in Smart Homes
Shaojun Zhang (University of Sydney, Australia); Wei Li (The University of Sydney, Australia); Yongwei Wu (Tsinghua University, P.R. China); Paul Watson (School of Computing Science, Newcastle University, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Albert Zomaya (The University of Sydney, Australia)
2:00 Low-Latency Authentication against Satellite Compromising for Space Information Network
Wei Meng and Kaiping Xue (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Jie Xu (University of Science and Technology of Chain, P.R. China); Jianan Hong and Nenghai Yu (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China)
2:20 Voiceprint-based Access Control for Wireless Insulin Pump Systems
Bin Hao, Xiali Hei and Yazhou Tu (University of Louisiana at Lafayette, USA); Xiaojiang Du and Jie Wu (Temple University, USA)
2:40 BF-IoT: Securing the IoT Networks via Fingerprinting-based Device Authentication
Tianbo Gu (University of California Davis, USA); Prasant Mohapatra (University of California, Davis, USA)

R2B: HUMAN/SOCIAL ASPECTS

Room 3 (Jingui Hall)
Chair: Xinwen Fu (University of Central Florida, USA)
1:30 Minimum Cost Seed Selection for Multiple Influences Diffusion in Communities
Guoju Gao and Mingjun Xiao (University of Science and Technology of China, P.R. China); Jie Wu (Temple University, USA); He Huang (Soochow University, P.R. China); Guoliang Chen (University of Science & Technology of China, P.R. China)
1:48 Leveraging Smart Lights for Passive Localization
Weizheng Wang and Junwei Zhang (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands); Qing Wang (KU Leuven, Belgium); Marco Zuniga (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
2:06 Embracing Spatial Awareness For Reliable WiFi-based Indoor Location Systems
Jingao Xu, Zheng Yang and Hengjie Chen (Tsinghua University, P.R. China); Yunhao Liu (Tsinghua University & The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China); Xiancun Zhou (West Anhui University, P.R. China); Jianbo Li (Qingdao University, P.R. China); Nicholas Lane (Bell Labs, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
2:24 RF-Brush: 3D Human-Computer Interaction via Linear Tag Array
Yinyin Gong, Lei Xie, Chuyu Wang, Yanling Bu and Sanglu Lu (Nanjing University, P.R. China)
2:42 Low-cost mapping of RFID tags using reader-equipped smartphones
Yuki Sato, Marius Noreikis and Yu Xiao (Aalto University, Finland)

Thursday, October 11 3:00 - 3:30

Coffee Break

Thursday, October 11 3:30 - 5:00

RP: Panel on Future Directions of Internet of Things (IoT)

Moderator: Prof. Wei Zhao, American University of Sharjah
Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chair: Wei Zhao (American University of Sharjah, USA)

Thursday, October 11 6:00 - 8:30

Conference Banquet

Friday, October 12

Friday, October 12 8:30 - 10:00

F1A: ALGORITHMS

Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chair: Abdulla Alasaadi (University of Bahrain, Bahrain)
8:30 SmartRetro: Blockchain-based Incentives for Distributed IoT Retrospective Detection
Bo Wu, Qi Li and Ke Xu (Tsinghua University, P.R. China); Ruoyu Li (Columbia University, USA); Zhuotao Liu (Google Inc. & University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
9:00 Space-Efficient and Dynamic Caching for D2D Networks of Heterogeneous Users
Victoria G Crawford, Alan Kuhnle, Md Abdul Alim and My T. Thai (University of Florida, USA)
9:20 Delay Efficient Data Aggregation Scheduling in Multi-Channel Duty-Cycled WSNs
Xian Long Jiao (Air Force Engineering University, P.R. China); Wei Lou (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong); Xinxi Feng (Air Force Engineering University, P.R. China); Xiaodong Wang (National University of Defence Technology, P.R. China); Libin Yang (Northwestern Polytechnical University, P.R. China); Guirong Chen (Air Force Engineering University, P.R. China)
9:40 Theoretical Round Modification Fault Analysis on AEGIS-128 with Algebraic Techniques
Fan Zhang, Xiaofei Dong, Yiran Zhang and Xiaoxuan Lou (Zhejiang University, P.R. China); Yidi Wang (The Amy Engineering University of PLA, P.R. China); Samiya Qureshi (Zhejiang University, P.R. China); Xinjie Zhao (The Institute of North Electronic Equipment, P.R. China); Yongkang Tang (National University of Defense Technology, P.R. China)

F1B: ENERGY

Room 3 (Jingui Hall)
Chair: Byrav Ramamurthy (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)
8:30 Fast Interference-Aware Scheduling of Multiple Wireless Chargers
Zhi Ma (Nanjing University, P.R. China); Jie Wu (Temple University, USA); Sheng Zhang and Sanglu Lu (Nanjing University, P.R. China)
8:48 Alano: An Efficient Neighbor Discovery Algorithm In An Energy-Restricted Large-Scale Network
Tong Shen (Zhejiang University, P.R. China); Yuexuan Wang (The University of Hong Kong & Zhejiang University, P.R. China); Zhaoquan Gu (Guangzhou University & The University of Hong Kong, P.R. China); Dongda Li (The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong); Zhen Cao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China); Heming Cui (HKU, Hong Kong); Francis C.M. Lau (The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
9:06 Multi-hop Deflection Routing Algorithm based on Q-Learning for Energy-harvesting Nanonetworks
Chao-Chao Wang (Zhejiang University of Technology, P.R. China); Qing Xia (University at Buffalo, USA); Xin-Wei Yao and Wan-Liang Wang (Zhejiang University of Technology, P.R. China); Josep M Jornet (University at Buffalo, USA)
9:24 Cloud Assisted Traffic Redundancy Elimination for Power Efficiency in Smartphones
Shenghua He (Washington University in St. Louis, USA); Haiying Shen (University of Virginia, USA); Vivekgautham Soundararaj (Clemson University, USA); Lei Yu (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
9:42 WSN Scheduling for Energy-Efficient Correction of Environmental Modelling
Ahmed Boubrima (INRIA, France and University of Ottawa, Canada); Azzedine Boukerch (University of Ottawa, Canada); Walid Bechkit (Univ Lyon, INSA Lyon, Inria, CITI, France); Herve Rivano (Inria & Université de Lyon, INRIA, INSA Lyon, CITI, France)

Friday, October 12 10:00 - 10:30

Coffee Break

Friday, October 12 10:30 - 12:00

F2A: 5G and Beyond

Room 2 (Yinxing Hall)
Chair: Ahmed Boubrima (INRIA, France)
10:30 A Hint-based Random Access Protocol for mMTC in 5G Mobile Network
Yining Xu (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan); Yi Ren (University of East Anglia, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Kate Ching-Ju Lin (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan); Yu-Chee Tseng (National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan)
11:00 Sense and Deploy: Blockage-aware Deployment of Reliable 60 GHz mmWave WLANs
Zhicheng Yang (University of California, Davis, USA); Parth H Pathak (George Mason University, USA); Jianli Pan (University of Missouri, St. Louis, USA); Mo Sha (State University of New York at Binghamton, USA); Prasant Mohapatra (University of California, Davis, USA)
11:20 CREAM: Unauthorized Secondary User Detection in Fading Environments
Xiaonan Zhang, Pei Huang, Qi Jia and Linke Guo (Binghamton University, USA)
11:40 CORTEN: A Real-Time Accurate Indoor White Space Prediction Mechanism
Hejun Xiao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China); Dongxin Liu (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA); Fan Wu, Linghe Kong and Guihai Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China)
12:00 inLaneCom: Enabling In-Lane Vehicular Communication using on-board Smartphones
Abdulla Alasaadi (University of Bahrain, Bahrain); Tamer Nadeem (Virginia Commonwealth University, USA)

F2B: SENSING

Room 3 (Jingui Hall)
Chair: Yuki Sato (Keio University, Japan)
10:30 Holmes: Tackling Data Sparsity for Truth Discovery in Location-Aware Mobile Crowdsensing
Zhuoqian Li, Shuo Yang, Fan Wu, Xiaofeng Gao and Guihai Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, P.R. China)
10:48 Multi-Expertise Aware Participant Selection in Mobile Crowd Sensing via Online Learning
Hanshang Li and Ting Li (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA); Fan Li and Song Yang (Beijing Institute of Technology, P.R. China); Yu Wang (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)
11:06 Privacy Preserving and Cost Optimal Mobile Crowdsensing using Smart Contracts on Blockchain
Dimitris Chatzopoulos (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong); Sujit Gujar (International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad, India); Boi Faltings (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (EPFL), Switzerland); Pan Hui (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology & University of Helsinki, Hong Kong)
11:24 GreenMap: Approximated Filtering towards Energy-Aware Crowdsensing for Indoor Mapping
Johannes Kässinger, Mohamed Abdelaal, Frank Dürr and Kurt Rothermel (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
11:42 Robust State Prediction with Incomplete and Noisy Measurements in Collaborative Sensing
Daniel Zhang, Yang Zhang, Qi Li, Nathan Vance and Dong Wang (University of Notre Dame, USA)