Program for 2nd 2019 International Conference on Electronics Representation and Algorithm

Time Exypnos Galini D Sicily

Thursday, December 12

07:00 am-07:30 am REG: REG REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM
07:30 am-09:30 am 1-A: Parallel Session 1-A 1-B: Parallel Session 1-B 1-C: Parallel Session 1-C
09:30 am-09:45 am CB-1: Coffee Break 1
09:45 am-11:00 am 2-A: Parallel Session 2-A 2-B: Parallel Session 2-B  
11:00 am-12:00 pm Plenary Session
12:00 pm-01:00 pm LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 3-A: Parallel Session 3-A 3-B: Parallel Session 3-B  
03:00 pm-03:30 pm CB-2: Coffee Break 2
03:30 pm-04:30 pm 4-A: Parallel Session 4-A 4-B: Parallel Session 4-B  
04:30 pm-04:45 pm CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING

Thursday, December 12

Thursday, December 12 7:00 - 7:30

REG: REG REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM

REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM

Thursday, December 12 7:30 - 9:30

1-A: Parallel Session 1-A

Room: Exypnos
7:30 Comparison of EMD, VMD and EEMD Methods in Respiration Wave Extraction Based on PPG Waves
Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Tugas Bme (Politeknik Negeri Bandung, Indonesia); Inung Wijayanto (Telkom University & Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:45 Detecting Ictal and Interictal Condition of EEG Signal Using Higuchi Fractal Dimension and Support Vector Machine
Inung Wijayanto (Telkom University & Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Suci Aulia and Bimo Surya Atmojo (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:00 CFD Analysis of Airflow Through Prism Obstacle Inside Solar Air Heater Channel
Lohdy Diana and Arrad Ghani Safitra (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia); Djatmiko Ichsani (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Setyo Nugroho (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
8:15 A New Image Segmentation of Leptomeningeal Metastasis in Leukemia Patients
Hepatika Zidny Ilmadina and Aniati M. Arymurthy (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Rosalina Rosalina (Dharmais Cancer Hospital, Indonesia)
8:30 Non-periodic Noisy Signals Denoising Using Adaptive Neuro-Fuzzy Inference System (ANFIS)
Imam Santoso (Diponegoro University); Agung Warsito, Teguh Prakoso, Aghus Sofwan and Ajub Ajulian Zahra (Diponegoro University, Indonesia); Yuli Christyono (Engineering Faculty & Diponegoro University, Indonesia); Munawar Riyadi (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
8:45 Evaluation on EMG Electrode Reduction in Recognizing the Pattern of Hand Gesture by Using SVM Method
Hendra Ari Winarno (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Electrical and Information Technology Engineering, Indonesia); Aqidatul Izza Poernama and Indah Soesanti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
9:00 IoT Water Monitor Implementation Strategy
Gareth Gericke (Central University of Technology, South Africa); Rangith Baby Kuriakose (University of Technology & Central University of Technology, South Africa)
9:15 Navigation System for an Automatic Guided Vehicle
Kanzumba Kusakana (Central University of Technology, South Africa)

1-B: Parallel Session 1-B

Room: Galini D
7:30 A Fuzzy Logic-based Control System for Microwave Ovens
Ninyikiriza Deborah Lynn (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Arefin Islam Sourav (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta(UAJY), Indonesia); Albertus Joko Santoso (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:45 Naïve Bayes Method to Determine Learning Specialization for New Students
Muhamad Wahyu, Achmad Arif Munaji, Robby Alphonsus Halim and Albertus Joko Santoso (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
8:00 Fuzzy Logic System Implementation with Mamdani Method in Computer-Based Intelligence Quotient Test to Determining the Type of Intelligence Dimension
Gietha Novita Putri (Univesitas Telkom, Indonesia)
8:15 Reverse Engineering Website Navigation Using an Information Architecture Approach (Case Study: Kanal Pengetahuan Universitas Gadjah Mada)
Mohammad Fikri, Sri Suning Kusumawardani and Ridi Ferdiana (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
8:30 Information System of Agricultural Commodities Mapping Based on Machine Learning
Dahliah Nur, lia (Politeknik Negeri Ujung Pandang, Indonesia)
8:45 Automated Stock Market Investment Transaction Decision-Making Mechanism Using Deep Reinforcement Learning
Muhammad Farman Andrijasa and Tien Rahayu Tulili (Politeknik Negeri Samarinda, Indonesia)
9:00 Predicting Rainfall Intensity Using Naïve Bayes and Information Gain Methods (Case Study: Sleman Regency)
Prelin Leunupun, I Gede Wiarta Sena, Juniwita Welhelmina Dillak and Albertus Joko Santoso (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
9:15 The Medical Facilities Selection Based on Location-Based Services Application Using SAW and TOPSIS Algorithm
Wahyuni Eka Sari (Politeknik Pertanian Negeri Samarinda, Indonesia); Muchamad Zainul Rohman (Politeknik Negeri Samarinda & POLNES, Indonesia)

1-C: Parallel Session 1-C

Room: Sicily
7:30 Optimal Energy Management of Ice Thermal Energy Storage-Based Air Conditioning System for Commercial Buildings in Real-Time - A Review Based on POET Framework
Kanzumba Kusakana (Central University of Technology, South Africa)
7:45 A Survey of Energy Efficiency Potential in Crane Systems Using the POET Structure
Kanzumba Kusakana (Central University of Technology, South Africa)
8:00 POET Based Concept for Energy Efficiency in the Water Development and Servicing Sector
Kanzumba Kusakana (Central University of Technology, South Africa)
8:15 POET Structured Energy Management for Grid-Integrated Hybrid Electric Vehicle Charging Stations: A Review of Efficiency Improvement Methods
Kanzumba Kusakana (Central University of Technology, South Africa)
8:30 Deep Contextual of Document Using Deep LSTM Meet Matrix Factorization to Handle Sparse Data: Proposed Model
Muh Hanafi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia & Time Excellindo, Malaysia)
8:45 Generate Contextual Insight of Product Review Using Deep LSTM and Word Embedding
Muh Hanafi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia & Time Excellindo, Malaysia)
9:00 A Cost-Aware Strategy for Deadline Constrained Scientific Workflows
Samuel Manam and Klaus Moessner (University of Surrey, United Kingdom (Great Britain)); Serdar Vural (5GIC, University of Surrey, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
9:15 Collaborative Decision-Making for Human-Technology Interaction - A Case Study Using an Automated Water Bottling Plant
Jeanne Coetzer, Ms (Central University of Technology, South Africa); Rangith Baby Kuriakose (University of Technology & Central University of Technology, South Africa); Hermanus Vermaak (Central University of Technology, Free State, South Africa)

Thursday, December 12 9:30 - 9:45

Thursday, December 12 9:45 - 11:00

2-A: Parallel Session 2-A

Room: Exypnos
9:45 Performance Analysis of Algorithms on Different Types of Health Related Datasets
Nazmun Nahar Khanom, Fatema Nihar and Syed Sahariar Hassan (East West University, Bangladesh); Linta Islam (Jagannath University, Bangladesh)
10:00 Design of Phishing Simulation Dashboard Using Analytic Data Concepts
Risma Septiana and Romadoni Julian (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
10:15 Identification the Maturity Level of Carica Papaya Using the K-Nearest Neighbor
Ignasius Suban, Adhi Paramartha, Micro Fortwonatus and Albertus Joko Santoso (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
10:30 Detecting the Burned Area in Volcanic Region by Using Multitemporal Landsat-8 OLI (Study Case: Mt. Sumbing, Central Java)
Suwarsono Suwarsono (Universitas Indonesia & Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space (LAPAN), Indonesia); Indah Prasasti (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space, Indonesia)
10:45 Surface Deformation Due to the 2017-2018 Agung Volcano Eruption from Interferometric Synthetic Aperture Radar (InSAR) Sentinel-1 TOPS
Suwarsono Suwarsono (Universitas Indonesia & Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space (LAPAN), Indonesia)

2-B: Parallel Session 2-B

Room: Galini D
9:45 Least-Square Support Vector Machine (LS-SVM) Parameters Optimization Using Hybrid Cuckoo Search and Harmony Search Algorithm for Pre Collision Warning on Driver Assistance System (DAS)
A Sumarudin, Alifia Puspaningrum and Adi Suheryadi (Politeknik Negeri Indramayu, Indonesia)
10:00 Implementation of Support Systems for Determination of Amphibious Vehicle Landing in Disaster Emergency Response Using Fuzzy Takagi Sugeno
Abdurahman Abdurahman (Universitas Pertahanan, Indonesia); Gentio Harsono (Pushidrosal, Indonesia); Yosef Prihanto (Badan Informasi Geospasial, Indonesia); Rudy Gultom (Indonesia Defense University & Ministry of Defense of Republic of Indonesia, Indonesia)
10:15 Automatic Guided Vehicle That Detects Dactylopius Opuntiae in Cactus Pears
Nicolaas Johannes Luwes, Joseph Ogochukwu and Bonolo Rskotsoane (Central University of Technology, Free State (CUT), South Africa)
10:30 Networked Control System in Quadrotor Altitude Control with Time Delay Compensation
Runtut Panuntun (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Oyas Wahyunggoro (UGM, Indonesia); Samiadji Herdjunanto, Ahmed Reza Rafsanzani and Nurman Setiawan (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
10:45 System Identification of Two-Wheeled Robot Dynamics Using Neural Networks
Nur Uddin (Universitas Pembangunan Jaya, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 12 11:00 - 12:00

Plenary Session

Thursday, December 12 12:00 - 1:00

LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK

LUNCH BREAK

Thursday, December 12 1:00 - 3:00

3-A: Parallel Session 3-A

Room: Exypnos
1:00 Interference Mitigation Using Adaptive Beamforming with RLS Algorithm for Coexistence Between 5G and Fixed Satellite Services in C-Band
Cahya Muhammad and Khoirul Anwar (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:15 Securing Text Messages Using the Beaufort-Vigenere Hybrid Method
Edi Sugiarto, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Amiq Fahmi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Md Kamruzzaman Sarker (Wright State University, USA); Budi Widjajanto (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia)
1:30 The Comparison of Cloud Migration Effort on Platform as a Service
Redy Bintara Suryawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); Ridi Ferdiana (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
1:45 Real Time Video Analytics Based on Deep Learning and Big Data for Smart Station
Hidayat Fadhil (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Faqih Hamami (Telkom University, Indonesia); Iqbal Ahmad Dahlan (Indonesia Defense University, Indonesia); Suhono Harso (Indonesia); Amar Fadillah (Bandung State Polytechnic, Indonesia); Akbar Hidayatuloh (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
2:00 Shallot Quality Classification Using HSV Color Models and Size Identification Based on Naive Bayes Classifier
Ajib Susanto (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Ibnu Utomo Wahyu Mulyono (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
2:15 An Analysis and Comparison Performance of DNA and Chaotic Method Combination for Image Encryption
Victorius Saputra, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
2:30 Authentication of Digital Video Using Fragile Watermarking Algorithm Based on Chaotic Map
Rinaldi Munir and Harlili Harlili (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
2:45 Machine to Machine Communication Protocol for SMART Manufacturing Units
Gareth Gericke (Central University of Technology, South Africa); Rangith Baby Kuriakose (University of Technology & Central University of Technology, South Africa); Hermanus Vermaak (Central University of Technology, Free State, South Africa); Ole Madsen (Aalborg University, Denmark)

3-B: Parallel Session 3-B

Room: Galini D
1:00 Electroencephalography Based Emotion Recognition Using Fisher's Linear Discriminant Analysis on Support Vector Machine
Intan Nurma Yulita (Universitas Padjadjaran, Indonesia); Dessy Novita (Padjadjaran University, Indonesia); Asep Sholahuddin (Universitas Padjadjaran, Indonesia); Emilliano Emilliano (University of Padjadjaran (UNPAD), Indonesia & Ex Student and RE Staff of Universiti Tenaga Nasional, Malaysia)
1:15 PAMELA-CL: Partition Membership Based on Lazy Classifier for Neuromarketing
Intan Nurma Yulita and Asep Sholahuddin (Universitas Padjadjaran, Indonesia); Emilliano Emilliano (University of Padjadjaran (UNPAD), Indonesia & Ex Student and RE Staff of Universiti Tenaga Nasional, Malaysia); Dessy Novita (Padjadjaran University, Indonesia)
1:30 Automatic Question Generator System Conceptual Model for Mathematic and Geometry Parallel Question Replication
Anselmus Aris Budi Prasetyanto, Teguh Bharata Adji and Indriana Hidayah (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
1:45 Generation of Synthetic Continuous Numerical Data Using Generative Adversarial Networks
Aina Hubby Aziira, Noor Akhmad Setiawan and Indah Soesanti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
2:00 Comparison and Analysis of Stator Plate Holder on Yokeless and Segmented Armature Machine
Ayuning Fitri Desanti (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Dimas Anton Asfani (INSTITUT TEKNOLOGI SEPULUH NOPEMBER, Indonesia); Muhammad Nur Yuniarto and Yoga Uta Nugraha (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
2:15 Development of Radar-based Sensor System for Smart Level Crossing Technology
M Rosyidi, Novi Irawati and Sinung Nugroho (Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology, Indonesia); Sahid Bismantoko, Tri Widodo and Asep Haryono (Agency For Assessment and Application of Technology, Indonesia); Umi Chasanah (Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology, Indonesia)
2:30 Finite State Machines for Building Believable Non-Playable Character (NPC) in the Game of Khalid Ibn al-Walid
Kholid Fathoni, Rizky Yuniar Hakkun and Haidar T. Nurhadi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
2:45 Prototype of Integrated Livestock Recording Application with Animal Identification and Certification System in Kebumen
Untung Subagyo (STMIK ElRahma, Indonesia); Dedy Ardiansyah (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 12 3:00 - 3:30

Thursday, December 12 3:30 - 4:30

4-A: Parallel Session 4-A

Room: Exypnos
3:30 Self Adaptive and Simulated Annealing HyperHeuristics Approach for Post-Enrollment Course Timetabling
Kartika Maulida Hindrayani (Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Jawa Timur, Indonesia); Ahmad Muklason (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
3:45 Distributed Classifier for SDGs Topics in Online News Using RabbitMQ Message Broker
Agung Nugroho, Widy Widyawan and Sri Suning Kusumawardani (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
4:00 Development of Web-based Research and Community Service Database at Universitas Negeri Surabaya
Warju Warju (Universitas Negeri Surabaya & Research and Community Service Agency, Indonesia); Sari Cahyaningrum, Nurkholis Nurkholis, Lutfi Saksono, Salamun Nudin and Sudirman Ariyanto (Universitas Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
4:15 TOPSIS Method for Decision Support Systems in Determining the Interests of Medical Student
Eko Riswanto and Desi Melany (STMIK El Rahma, Indonesia); Bayu Wiratama (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Syafrianto Syafrianto (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)

4-B: Parallel Session 4-B

Room: Galini D
3:30 Decision Support System for Determining Floating Dock Locations in Maluku Islands Using AHP-TOPSIS
Marcus Tukan (University of Pattimura, Indonesia); Hozairi Hozairi (Islamic University of Madura, Indonesia); Billy Camerling and Mohammad Thezar Afifudin (University of Patimura, Indonesia)
3:45 IT Governance Audit and Determination of Work Priorities Using Analytical Hierarchy Process: Case Study the Government of North Maluku, Indonesia
Assaf Arief (Universitas Khairun, Indonesia); Dana I. Sensuse (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
4:00 Deep Learning-Based Object Detection and Geographic Coordinate Estimation System for GeoTiff Imagery
Boby Mugi Pratama (Indonesia Defense University & Kalimantan Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Dadang Gunawan (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Rudy Gultom (Indonesia Defense University & Ministry of Defense of Republic of Indonesia, Indonesia)

Thursday, December 12 4:30 - 4:45

CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING