Program for 2019 International Conference in Electrical, Electronic and Computer Engineering

Time ROOM 1

Tuesday, January 15

08:00 am-10:30 am SESSION_01: SESSION 01
10:30 am-11:00 am TEA: TEA BREAK
11:00 am-11:30 am OPENING_SPEECH: OPENING CEREMONY
11:30 am-01:00 pm KEYNOTE: KEYNOTE SPEAKER (ROOM 1)
01:00 pm-02:00 pm LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK
02:00 pm-05:00 pm SESSION_02: SESSION 02
05:00 pm-05:30 pm TEA: TEA BREAK

Tuesday, January 15

Tuesday, January 15 8:00 - 10:30

SESSION_01: SESSION 01

Room: ROOM 1
8:00 Integrating Wi-Fi Deployment with BlockChain Technology for Accessibility and Security Optimization
John Martin Ladrido (De La Salle University, Philippines); Lorwin Felimar Torrizo (De La Salle University Taft & University of the Philippines Los Baños, Philippines); Lawrence Materum (De La Salle University, Philippines)
8:15 PAPR Improvements by Using Clipping and Filtering in Direct Spectrum Division Transmission
Sumika Omata, Motoi Shirai and Takatoshi Sugiyama (Kogakuin University, Japan); Izumi Urata (NTT Access Service System Laboratories, Japan); Fumihiro Yamashita (NTT Corporation, Japan)
8:30 Design and Implementation of ITU-R M.1371 Data Transfer Protocol and NMEA AIS Sentence Using Open Source Software for Universal Shipborne Automatic Identification System Application
8:45 Routing Wavelength Assignment: Novel Heuristic Based on Bacterial Flagella for Optical Networks
Arturo B. Rodriguez (Santiago of Chile University, Chile); Angélica Ganga (Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Chile); Leonardo Juan Ramirez Lopez (Universidad Militar de Nueva Granada, Colombia)
9:00 Resource-Optimized FPGA Implementation of Mersenne Twister Using SDP BRAM
9:15 Implementation of Seat Identification and Attendance System Using Beacons
Jung In Choi (Pusan National University, Korea); Hwan-Seung Yong (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
9:30 Service Oriented Architecture to Integrate E-Commerce and Social Media in Indonesia
B Junedi Hutagaol, Dennis Dennis, Frido Oktaviandre, Matius Richard and Valentinus Valentinus (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Sfenrianto Sfenrianto (Bina Nusntara University, Indonesia)
9:45 Development of Elman Recurrent Neural Networks as an Attitude and Altitude Control of Quadrotor
Benyamin Kusumoputro, Bharindra Kamanditya and Jemie Muliadi (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
10:00 Accuracy Performance of Wireless Multipath Clustering Approaches
Antipas T. Teologo, Jr. and Lawrence Materum (De La Salle University, Philippines)
10:15 Dual-Channel Implementation of ITU-R M.1371 Using XMC Microcontroller for a Class A Automatic Identification System

Tuesday, January 15 10:30 - 11:00

Tuesday, January 15 11:00 - 11:30

Tuesday, January 15 11:30 - 1:00

Tuesday, January 15 1:00 - 2:00

Tuesday, January 15 2:00 - 5:00

SESSION_02: SESSION 02

Room: ROOM 1
2:00 Power Transfer in Low Voltage Hybrid AC-DC Microgrids Under Islanding Operation: Model and Simulation
Hasti Afianti (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Universitas Bhayangkara, Indonesia); Ontoseno Penangsang (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Adi Soeprijanto (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
2:20 Web Crawling Technique for Vulnerability Assessment on Web
Fietyata Yudha, Andi Panji T and Laksono Agrarifantono (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia); Erika Ramadhani (Islamic University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
2:40 fNIRS-Measured Impact of Expertise Development on Severity of Mental Stress: A Neuroergonomic Approach
Emad Ahmed Alyan (Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia); Mohamad Naufal Mohamad Saad and Nidal Kamel (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia); Fares Mohammed Al-Shargie (The University of Hong Kong, United Arab Emirates)
3:00 A Feasibility Study of Guided Filtering for Computed Tomography Images of Posterior Fossa
Anis Azwani Muhd Suberi and Wan Nurshazwani Wan Zakaria (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia); Mohd Razali Md Tomari (University Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia); Nik Farhan Nik Fuad (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Medical Centre, Malaysia); Nor Surayahani Suriani (University Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia); Mohd Norzali Haji Mohd and Ain Nazari (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia)
3:20 Investigation of SEGR Effects on Power VDMOSFET for Various Heavy Ion Radiation
Saranya Krishnamurthy (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia); Ramani Kannan, Fawnizu Azmadi Hussin and Erman Yahya (Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia)
3:40 E-Government System Design for Indonesia Using SOA
Natanael Alamas and Kristianto Kristianto (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia); Marcelina Anggraeni and Reagen Sayoga (Binus University, Indonesia); Sfenrianto Sfenrianto (Bina Nusntara University, Indonesia)
4:00 New Multi Objective Approach for Optimal Network Reconfiguration in Electrical Distribution Systems Using Modified Ant Colony Algorithm
A. Oloulade (University of Abomey-Calavi & Electrotechnic, Telecommunications and Informatics Laboratory (LETIA) of Polytechnic Shool of Benin, Benin); A. Moukengue Imano (University of Douala, Cameroon); Antoine Vianou (Université d'Abomey Calavi, Nigeria); H. Tamadaho and Ramanou Badarou (University of Abomey-Calavi, Benin)

Tuesday, January 15 5:00 - 5:30