ICOIACT 2018 logo
IEEE

Program

Time Mulia 1A Room Mulia 1B Room Mulia 2 Room Mulia 3 Room

Tuesday, March 6

07:00 am-07:30 am R1: 1st Day Registration
07:30 am-08:30 am 1A & 1B: Parallel Session 1-A & 1-B 1C: Parallel Session 1-C 1D: Parallel Session 1-D
08:30 am-09:00 am CB1: Snack + Coffee Break
09:00 am-12:00 pm Opening Ceremony + Key Note Speakers
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Lunch Break
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 2A: Parallel Session 2-A 2B: Parallel Session 2-B 2C: Parallel Session 2-C 2D: Parallel Session 2-D
03:00 pm-03:30 pm CB2: Snack + Coffee Break
03:30 pm-05:30 pm 3A: Parallel Session 3-A 3B: Parallel Session 3-B 3C: Parallel Session 3-C 3D: Parallel Session 3-D
05:30 pm-05:32 pm End of Session 1st Day

Wednesday, March 7

07:00 am-07:30 am R2: 2nd Day Registration
07:30 am-09:30 am 4A: Parallel Session 4-A 4B: Parallel Session 4-B 4C: Parallel Session 4-C 4D: Parallel Session 4-D
09:30 am-10:00 am CB1: Snack + Coffee Break
10:00 am-12:00 pm 5A: Parallel Session 5-A 5B: Parallel Session 5-B 5C: Parallel Session 5-C 5D: Parallel Session 5-D
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Lunch Break
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 6A: Parallel Session 6-A 6B: Parallel Session 6-B 6C: Parallel Session 6-C 6D: Parallel Session 6-D
03:00 pm-03:30 pm CB2: Snack + Coffee Break
03:30 pm-04:00 pm Awarding + Closing Ceremony

Tuesday, March 6

Tuesday, March 6, 07:00 - 07:30

R1: 1st Day Registrationgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

1st Day Registration on Lobby Hotel (2nd Floor)

Tuesday, March 6, 07:30 - 08:30

1A & 1B: Parallel Session 1-A & 1-Bgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room
Chair: Ferry Wahyu Wibowo

1C: Parallel Session 1-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto

1D: Parallel Session 1-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi
Classification of Cell Types In Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML) of M4, M5 and M7 Subtypes With Support Vector Machine Classifier
Andika Setiawan, Agus Harjoko, Tri Ratnaningsih, E Suryani, Wiharto Wiharto and Sarngadi Palgunadi
Indonesian Traffic Sign Detection and Recognition Using Color and Texture Feature Extraction and SVM Classifier
Isna Fauzia Rahmah, Cahya Rahmad and Rosa Asmara
Leaf Morphological Feature Extraction Based on K-Nearest Neighbor
Muhamad Hardi, Muhammad Nuur Firdaus, Bayu Putra Pamungkas, Usman Sudibyo, Christy Atika Sari, Yani Parti Astuti and Eko Rachmawanto
Bas Relief Image Enhancement
Karina Auliasari and Mira Orisa

Tuesday, March 6, 08:30 - 09:00

CB1: Snack + Coffee Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Frista Desy Damayanti

Tuesday, March 6, 09:00 - 12:00

Opening Ceremony + Key Note Speakersgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto

Tuesday, March 6, 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

Tuesday, March 6, 13:00 - 15:00

2A: Parallel Session 2-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Kusrini Kusrini

2B: Parallel Session 2-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Chair: Sitti Wetenriajeng Sidehabi

2C: Parallel Session 2-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Andrea Corradini

2D: Parallel Session 2-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Kamal Z Zamli

Tuesday, March 6, 15:00 - 15:30

CB2: Snack + Coffee Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

Tuesday, March 6, 15:30 - 17:30

3A: Parallel Session 3-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Akhmad Dahlan

3B: Parallel Session 3-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Chair: Erni Seniwati

3C: Parallel Session 3-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: I Made Artha Agastya

3D: Parallel Session 3-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Nila Puspitasari

Tuesday, March 6, 17:30 - 17:32

End of Session 1st Daygo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Nila Puspitasari

Wednesday, March 7

Wednesday, March 7, 07:00 - 07:30

R2: 2nd Day Registrationgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

Wednesday, March 7, 07:30 - 09:30

4A: Parallel Session 4-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Reena Kasana
LINGO-Based on Robust Counterpart Open Capacitated Vehicle Routing Problem (RCOCVRP) Model of Waste Transportation in Palembang
Fitri Maya Puspita, Yusuf Hartono, Desi Indah Permatasari and Bella Arisha
LINGO-Based Optimization Problem of Cloud Computing of Bandwidth Consumption in the Internet
Fitri Maya Puspita, Indrawati Indrawati, Inosensius Nadeak, Sri Erlita and Bella Arisha
Hybrid Forecasting Model To Predict Air Passenger and Cargo In Indonesia
Ratna Sulistyowati, Suhartono Suhartono and Heri Kuswanto
Predicting Student's Psychomotor Domain on The Vocational High School Using Linear Regression
Yuni Yamasari, Rina Harimurti, Ekohariadi Ekohariadi, Munoto Munoto and I. G. P. Asto Buditjahjanto
Classifying Beneficiaries of Islamic Boarding School Rehabilitation Aid Based on Neural Network Approaches
Ahmad Andi Akmal Almafaluti, Supeno Susiki and Mauridhi Hery Purnomo
Improving the Cluster Validity on Student' s Psychomotor Domain Using Feature Selection
Yuni Yamasari, Supeno Mardi Susiki Nugroho, Rina Harimurti and Mauridhi Hery Purnomo
Determining Linear Temporal Logic Formula for Decomposed Process Model
Maryamah Maryamah, Riyanarto Sarno and Afina Nurlaili
Time and Cost Optimization using Fuzzy Goal Programming
Made Agus Putra Subali, Riyanarto Sarno and Yutika Amelia Effendi

4B: Parallel Session 4-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Chair: Erni Seniwati

4C: Parallel Session 4-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Dina Fitria Murad, DFM
A Text Classification on The Downstreaming Potential of Biomedicine Publications in Indonesia
Mesnan Silalahi, Ria Hardiyati, Tri Handayani, Irene Nadhiroh, Mia Amelia and Rizka Rahmaida
Multi Document Summarization for the Indonesian Language Based on Latent Dirichlet allocation and Significance sentence
Agus Widjanarko and Retno Kusumaningrum
Twitter Data Transformation for Network Visualization Based Context Analysis
Hani Nurrahmi, Rini Wijayanti, Andri Fachrur Rozie and Andria Arisal
Non-formal Affixed Word Stemming in Indonesian Language
Rahardyan Bisma Setya Putra and Ema Utami
Text Mining Based on Tax Comments as Big Data Analysis Using SVM and Feature Selection
Mihuandayani Mihuandayani, Emma Utami and Emha Taufiq Luthfi
Indonesian Twitter Cyberbullying Detection using Text Classification and User Credibility
Hani Nurrahmi and Dade Nurjanah
Food Trend Based on Social Media for Big Data Analysis Using K-Mean Clustering and SAW
Mihuandayani Mihuandayani, Herda Ramandita, Arief Setyanto and Ikhwan Sumafta
Time and Cost Optimization Using Scheduling Job Shop and Linear Goal Programming Model
Biandina Meidyani, Riyanarto Sarno and Afina Nurlaili

4D: Parallel Session 4-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Dendy Suseno Adhiarso

Wednesday, March 7, 09:30 - 10:00

CB1: Snack + Coffee Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, March 7, 10:00 - 12:00

5A: Parallel Session 5-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Yulius Denny Prabowo

5B: Parallel Session 5-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Xbee Pro Module Application in to Organize and Monitoring Earthquake Disaster Locations with the Robot Control System
Ade Wasti AW, Aw, Rosita Febriani Rftn, RFN, Sholihin Hin, SHN, Eka Susanti Tekasanti, ESN and Emilia Hesti Eml, Ehn
Design of Fractional-Order Proportional-Integral-Derivative Controller: Hardware Realization
Ibnu Masngut, Gilang Nugraha Putu Pratama, Adha Imam Cahyadi, Samiadji Herdjunanto and John Fisher Jefferson Pakpahan
A Remedy Design of PI Controller for Liquid Level Control
Tri Astuti Rahmawati, Ni'matul 'Abdah Adhiya Fakhriy, Gilang Nugraha Putu Pratama, Adha Imam Cahyadi and Samiadji Herdjunanto
Door Automation System Based on Speech Command and PIN Using Android Smartphone
Retha Arifin and Riyanarto Sarno
Disturbance Compensation Using CTC with NDOB for Formation Control of Mobile Robots
Arya Kusumawardana
Control System Based On Fuzzy Logic In Nutmeg Oil Distillation Process For Energy Optimization
Syamsul Syamsul, Rudi Syahputra and Suherman Suherman
A Modified Algorithm for Full Fuzzy Transportation Problem with Simple Additive Weighting
Muhammad Sam'an, Farikhin Farikin, Bayu Surarso and Solichin Zaki

5C: Parallel Session 5-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Mesnan Silalahi

5D: Parallel Session 5-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Wawan Purwanto, WP

Wednesday, March 7, 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

Wednesday, March 7, 13:00 - 15:00

6A: Parallel Session 6-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Yessi Affriyenni

6B: Parallel Session 6-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Chairs: Aditya Hasymi, Rashid Abdulla Omar

6C: Parallel Session 6-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Reena Kasana

6D: Parallel Session 6-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Khong-Lim Yap

Wednesday, March 7, 15:00 - 15:30

CB2: Snack + Coffee Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, March 7, 15:30 - 16:00

Awarding + Closing Ceremonygo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Nila Puspitasari