ICOIACT 2018 logo


Time Mulia 1A Room Mulia 1B Room Mulia 2 Room Mulia 3 Room

Tuesday, March 6

07:00 am-07:30 am R1: 1st Day Registration
07:30 am-08:30 am 1A & 1B: Parallel Session 1-A & 1-B 1C: Parallel Session 1-C 1D: Parallel Session 1-D
08:30 am-09:00 am CB1: Snack + Coffee Break
09:00 am-12:00 pm Opening Ceremony + Key Note Speakers
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Lunch Break
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 2A: Parallel Session 2-A 2B: Parallel Session 2-B 2C: Parallel Session 2-C 2D: Parallel Session 2-D
03:00 pm-03:30 pm CB2: Snack + Coffee Break
03:30 pm-05:30 pm 3A: Parallel Session 3-A 3B: Parallel Session 3-B 3C: Parallel Session 3-C 3D: Parallel Session 3-D
05:30 pm-05:32 pm End of Session 1st Day

Wednesday, March 7

07:00 am-07:30 am R2: 2nd Day Registration
07:30 am-09:30 am 4A: Parallel Session 4-A 4B: Parallel Session 4-B 4C: Parallel Session 4-C 4D: Parallel Session 4-D
09:30 am-10:00 am CB1: Snack + Coffee Break
10:00 am-12:00 pm 5A: Parallel Session 5-A 5B: Parallel Session 5-B 5C: Parallel Session 5-C 5D: Parallel Session 5-D
12:00 pm-01:00 pm Lunch Break
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 6A: Parallel Session 6-A 6B: Parallel Session 6-B 6C: Parallel Session 6-C 6D: Parallel Session 6-D
03:00 pm-03:30 pm CB2: Snack + Coffee Break
03:30 pm-04:00 pm Awarding + Closing Ceremony

Tuesday, March 6

Tuesday, March 6, 07:00 - 07:30

R1: 1st Day Registrationgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

1st Day Registration on Lobby Hotel (2nd Floor)

Tuesday, March 6, 07:30 - 08:30

1A & 1B: Parallel Session 1-A & 1-Bgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room
Chair: Ferry Wahyu Wibowo
A Novel Electrically Tunable IMSL Phase Shifter Based on LC for X-band Microwave Applications
Odai H. Raheem and JiaHui Fu
A New Electrically Tunable Frequency for ⵣ-Shaped Microstrip Patch Array based on N-LC Featuring Dual-Band Dual-Beam
Odai H. Raheem and JiaHui Fu
Management of fault tolerance and traffic congestion in cloud data center
Humphrey Emesowum
Design and analysis of feedback control system
Shibli Nisar

1C: Parallel Session 1-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto
Recommendation System for Property Search Using Content Based Filtering Method
Tessy Badriyah, Iwan Syarif, Wiratmoko Yuwono and Sefryan Azvy
Query Algorithm Optimization with TempTable on Employee Pages Module Knowledge Management System
Karto Iskandar
Combined Economic Emission Dispatch with Cubic Criterion Function Considering Various Price Penalty Factor Using Cuckoo Search Algorithm
Muhammad Khalil, Rony Seto Wibowo and Ontoseno Penangsang
Measuring The Quality of Various Version an Object Oriented Software Utilizing CK Metrics
Iwan Binanto

1D: Parallel Session 1-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi
Classification of Cell Types In Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML) of M4, M5 and M7 Subtypes With Support Vector Machine Classifier
Andika Setiawan, Agus Harjoko, Tri Ratnaningsih, E Suryani, Wiharto Wiharto and Sarngadi Palgunadi
Indonesian Traffic Sign Detection and Recognition Using Color and Texture Feature Extraction and SVM Classifier
Isna Fauzia Rahmah, Cahya Rahmad and Rosa Asmara
Leaf Morphological Feature Extraction Based on K-Nearest Neighbor
Muhamad Hardi, Muhammad Nuur Firdaus, Bayu Putra Pamungkas, Usman Sudibyo, Christy Atika Sari, Yani Parti Astuti and Eko Rachmawanto
Bas Relief Image Enhancement
Karina Auliasari and Mira Orisa

Tuesday, March 6, 08:30 - 09:00

CB1: Snack + Coffee Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Frista Desy Damayanti

Tuesday, March 6, 09:00 - 12:00

Opening Ceremony + Key Note Speakersgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto
Enhancing Generality of Meta-Heuristic Algorithms through Adaptive Selection and Hybridization
Kamal Z Zamli
Animation Opportunities of Intelligent Multimedia Systems in Developing a Creative Economy Park
Mohammad Suyanto and Ferry Wahyu Wibowo

Tuesday, March 6, 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

Tuesday, March 6, 13:00 - 15:00

2A: Parallel Session 2-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Kusrini Kusrini
Wireless Service at Public University: A Survey of Users Perception on Security Aspects
Arif Ridho Lubis, Ferry Fahrizal, Muharman Lubis and Hatim MohamadTahir
Geolocation Prediction in Social Media Data Using Text Analysis: A Review
Muhammad Nur Yasir Utomo, Teguh Bharata Adji and Igi Ardiyanto
Context-Based Awareness in Location Recommendation System to Enhance Recommendation Quality: A Review
Sulis Setiowati, Teguh Bharata Adji and Igi Ardiyanto
A Study On The Road Accidents Using Data Investigation And Visualization In Los Baños, Laguna, Philippines
Jonardo Asor, Gene Marck Catedrilla and Jheanel Estrada
Study on Odometry Sensor Alternative using 3D LiDAR for Urban Area Application
Abdurahman Dwijotomo and Hatta Ariff
Comparison Performance Between Rare Event Weighted Logistic Regression And Truncated Regularized Prior Correction On Modelling Imbalanced Welfare Classification In Bali
Sony Puji Triasmoro, Vita Ratnasari and Agnes Rumiati
An Analysis and a Comparative Study of Cryptographic Algorithms Used on the Internet of Things (IoT) Based on Avalanche Effect
Khumbelo Difference Muthavhine and Sumbwanyambe Mbuyu
Analysis of Evaluation Quality Website From Developers Perspective For Build Website
Dwi Rahayu, Emma Utami and Emha Taufiq Luthfi

2B: Parallel Session 2-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Chair: Sitti Wetenriajeng Sidehabi
360 Degree View of Employee design to get to Know Your Employee from every angel on Blood Transfusion Unit PMI Tangerang District
Oleh Soleh, Hani Ariessanti, Indrianingrum Ningrum and Yuliawan Wawan
Application of Bayesian Network Model in Determining the Risk of Building Damage Caused by Earthquakes
Devni P Sari
Web-Based Geographic Information System for School Mapping and Disaster Mitigation
Yuliana Ariyanti, Rosihan Yuana and Aris Budianto
Improving Accuracy of C4.5 Algorithm Using Split Feature Reduction Model and Bagging Ensemble for Credit Card Risk Prediction
Much Aziz Muslim, Aldi Nurzahputra and Budi Prasetiyo
Gamified Mobile Micro-learning Framework: A Case Study of Civil Service Management Learning
Deno Norsanto and Yusep Rosmansyah
Model Development Of Students' Scholarship Status At First Asia Institute Of Technology And Humanities (FAITH)
Jonalyn Joy Labayne, Jheanel Estrada and Lester Lanto Mercado
CEW-DTW: A New Time Series Model For Text Mining
GuanDong Zhang, Hao Yu and Lu Xiao
Introducing TAMEx Model for Availability of E-Exam in Wireless Environment
Gede Sukadarmika, Linawati Linawati and Nyoman Putra Sastra

2C: Parallel Session 2-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Andrea Corradini
Design and Implementation of an Experimental UAV Network
Prabhu Jyot Singh and Rohan de Silva
Intrusion Detection Against Unauthorized File Modification by Integrity Checking and Recovery with HW/SW Platforms Using Programmable System-On-Chip (SoC)
Mochamad Julianto S and Rinaldi Munir
Reliable Geographic Routing Protocol for Vehicular Ad-hoc Networks under Shadowing and Multipath Environments
Reena Kasana and Sushil Kumar
An Improved Message Capacity and Security using Divide and Modulus Function in Spatial Domain Steganography
De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Heru Agus Santoso, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari
Simple and Secure Image Steganography using LSB and Triple XOR Operation on MSB
Yani Parti Astuti, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari
Protection Coordination Using Zone Selective Interlocking and Neural Network Method in Plan IEEE 9 Bus
Rachmad Pujiantara
Power Flow Control of Battery Energy Storage System Using Droop Voltage Regulation Technique Integrated with Hybrid PV/Wind Generation System
Andri Pradipta, Dedet Riawan and Soedibyo Soedibyo

2D: Parallel Session 2-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Kamal Z Zamli
Complex-Valued Support Vector Machines Based on Multi-Valued Neurons
Motonobu Hattori
Reduction of Catastrophic Forgetting for Multilayer Neural Networks Trained by No-Prop Algorithm
Motonobu Hattori
Design and Development Smart Industrial Training Management Software with Artificial Neural Network (ANN) on Java
Efan Ntyo and Muhammad Ridwan Arif Cahyono
Deep Reinforcement Learning for Recommender Systems
Isshu Munemasa, Yuta Tomomatsu, Kunioki Hayashi and Tomohiro Takagi
Application of Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) and Simple Additive Weighting (SAW) Method In Singer Selection Process
Afrianda Cahyapratama and Riyanarto Sarno
Back Propagation Neural Network Experiment on Team Matchmaking MOBA game
Evawaty Tanuar
Optimizing Time and Cost using Goal Programming and FMS Scheduling
Shoffi Sabilla, Riyanarto Sarno and Yutika Amelia Effendi
Classification Algorithm for Edible Mushroom Identification
Agung Wibowo

Tuesday, March 6, 15:00 - 15:30

CB2: Snack + Coffee Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

Tuesday, March 6, 15:30 - 17:30

3A: Parallel Session 3-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Akhmad Dahlan
QoS and RMA Performance Analysis for Wireless Mesh Network Implementation
Ahmad Fauzan Aji, Puspanda Hatta and Endar Wihidayat
Comparison of Discrete Event Simulation and Agent Based Simulation for Evaluating the Performance of Port Container Terminal
Aziz Fajar, Riyanarto Sarno and Abd. Charis Fauzan
Evaluation of the Performance of a Machine Learning Algorithms in Swahili-English Emails Filtering System Relative to Gmail Classifier
Rashid Abdulla Omar and Ir. Aris Tjahyanto
Improving the Quality of Enterprise IT Goals using COBIT 5 Prioritisation Approach
Firman Anindra
Metrics Analysis of Risk Profile: A Perspective on Business Aspects
Prajna Deshanta Ibnugraha, Lukito Edi Nugroho and Paulus Insap Santosa
Civil Servant Behaviors Performance Evaluation: Combining DEAHP and 360-degree Feedback
Irfani Zuhrufillah, Farikhin Farikin and R Rizal Isnanto
Evaluation of Container Forecasting Methods for Analyzing Port Container Terminal Performance Using Agent-Based Simulation
Ryan Setiawan and Riyanarto Sarno
Risk and Countermeasure Analysis of Network-based Global Airplane Tracking System
Zhijun Wu, Xuan Liu and Akhmad Dahlan

3B: Parallel Session 3-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Chair: Erni Seniwati
Taxpayer Compliance Classification Using C4.5, SVM, KNN, Naive Bayes and MLP
M. Jupri and Riyanarto Sarno
Classification on Passion Fruit's Ripeness using K-Means Clustering and Artificial Neural Network
Sitti Wetenriajeng Sidehabi, Ansar Suyuti, Intan Sari Areni and Ingrid Nurtanio
Data Level Approach for Imbalanced Class Handling on Educational Data Mining Multiclass Classification
Yoga Pristyanto, Irfan Pratama and Anggit Ferdita Nugraha
Machine Learning: Fisher Fund Classification using Neural Network and Particle Swarm Optimization
Arifin Tindi
Robustness of Classical Fuzzy C-Means (FCM)
Bahrul Ilmi Nasution and Robert Kurniawan
Additive Survival Least Square Support Vector Machines and Feature Selection on Health Data in Indonesia
C. Khotimah, Santi Wulan Purnami and Dedy Dwi Prastyo
Optimization of Forecasted Port Container Terminal Performance Using Goal Programming
Shabrina Choirunnisa, Riyanarto Sarno and Abd. Charis Fauzan

3C: Parallel Session 3-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: I Made Artha Agastya
River Body Extraction And Classification Using Enhanced Models of Modified Normalized Water Difference Index At Yeh Unda River Bali
Putu Virga Nanta Nugraha, Sunu Wibirama and Risanuri Hidayat
Real-time motion tracking for dance visualization using Kalman filters
Karina Abramova, Andrea Corradini and Andrea Corradini
Global Features Selection for Dynamic Signature Verification
Ano Rahardika and Aris Tjahyanto
3D Human Face Reconstruction Using Depth Sensor of Kinect 2
Ratha Siv, Igi Ardiyanto and Rudy Hartanto
Leaves Image Synthesis Using Generative Adversarial Networks With Regularization Improvement
Muhammad Eka Purbaya, Noor Akhmad Setiawan and Teguh Bharata Adji
Estimating Fish Weight Based on Visual Captured
Raihan Islamadina
Risk Analysis Of IT Applications Using FMEA and AHP SAW Method With COBIT 5
Amrina Apriliana, Riyanarto Sarno and Yutika Amelia Effendi
Improvement of MFCC Feature Extraction Accuracy Using PCA in Indonesian Speech Recognition
Anggun Winursito, Risanuri Hidayat and Agus Bejo

3D: Parallel Session 3-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Nila Puspitasari
Optimization of Light Tracker Movement Using Fuzzy Logic Control
Lutfi Mahardika
Design of Server Room Temperature and Humidity Control System using Fuzzy Logic based on Microcontroller
Febryan Hari Purwanto, Ema Utami and Eko Pramono
Design of Smart Lock System for Doors with Special Features Using Bluetooth Technology
Muhammad Sabirin Hadis, Elyas Palantei, Amil Ahmad Ilham and Akbar Hendra
Design of Robot Control System With the Use of Hand Gesture Based Wireless
Eka Susanti Tekasanti, ESN, Rosita Febriani Rftn, RFN, Sholihin Hin, SHN and R A Halimah Tussadyah Ritfhs, Rth
The Development of Quail Eggs Smart Incubator for Hatching System based on Microcontroller and Internet of Things (IoT)
Dyah Anggraeni and W. S. Mada Sanjaya
Design of Olfactory Mobile Robot for Detecting the Leak of Gas Sources by implementing Hot-Wire Anemometer
Gamma Rahardi, Muhammad Rivai and Djoko Purwanto
Spoiled Meat Level Classification Using Semiconductor Gas Sensor, Image Processing and Neural Network
Vinda Kartika, Muhammad Rivai and Djoko Purwanto
Scale-up of Mixing Process Based on Constant Power/Volume and Equal Blend Time Using Visimix Simulation
Waliyuddin Sammadikun

Tuesday, March 6, 17:30 - 17:32

End of Session 1st Daygo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Nila Puspitasari

Wednesday, March 7

Wednesday, March 7, 07:00 - 07:30

R2: 2nd Day Registrationgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

Wednesday, March 7, 07:30 - 09:30

4A: Parallel Session 4-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Reena Kasana
LINGO-Based on Robust Counterpart Open Capacitated Vehicle Routing Problem (RCOCVRP) Model of Waste Transportation in Palembang
Fitri Maya Puspita, Yusuf Hartono, Desi Indah Permatasari and Bella Arisha
LINGO-Based Optimization Problem of Cloud Computing of Bandwidth Consumption in the Internet
Fitri Maya Puspita, Indrawati Indrawati, Inosensius Nadeak, Sri Erlita and Bella Arisha
Hybrid Forecasting Model To Predict Air Passenger and Cargo In Indonesia
Ratna Sulistyowati, Suhartono Suhartono and Heri Kuswanto
Predicting Student's Psychomotor Domain on The Vocational High School Using Linear Regression
Yuni Yamasari, Rina Harimurti, Ekohariadi Ekohariadi, Munoto Munoto and I. G. P. Asto Buditjahjanto
Classifying Beneficiaries of Islamic Boarding School Rehabilitation Aid Based on Neural Network Approaches
Ahmad Andi Akmal Almafaluti, Supeno Susiki and Mauridhi Hery Purnomo
Improving the Cluster Validity on Student' s Psychomotor Domain Using Feature Selection
Yuni Yamasari, Supeno Mardi Susiki Nugroho, Rina Harimurti and Mauridhi Hery Purnomo
Determining Linear Temporal Logic Formula for Decomposed Process Model
Maryamah Maryamah, Riyanarto Sarno and Afina Nurlaili
Time and Cost Optimization using Fuzzy Goal Programming
Made Agus Putra Subali, Riyanarto Sarno and Yutika Amelia Effendi

4B: Parallel Session 4-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Chair: Erni Seniwati
Detection of Organic Solvent Compounds Using Optical Fiber Interferometer Array and Neural Network Pattern Recognition
Dwi Sasmita Aji Pambudi, Muhammad Rivai and Achmad Arifin
Solving Inverse Kinematics Trajectory Tracking of Planar Manipulator using Neural Network
Nurani Lathifah
Prototype of Fire Symptom Detection System
Oxsy Giandi and Riyanarto Sarno
Automatic Ranking System of University based on Technology Readiness Level Using LDA-Adaboost.MH
Bagus Rintyarna, Riyanarto Sarno and Arga Yuananda
Developing Statistical Business Register Service System Based on Microservice Architecture
Suhardi Suhardi, Dwy Bagus Cahyono and Novianto Budi Kurniawan
Effects of Depth Burial on Current Carrying Capacity of XLPE 86/150 (170) kV Underground Cable
Ayudha Nandi Pradipta and Chairul Hudaya
Warding off the plagiarism with the applications (Case study at Bina Nusantara University student and faculty member)
Surjandy Surjandy

4C: Parallel Session 4-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Dina Fitria Murad, DFM
A Text Classification on The Downstreaming Potential of Biomedicine Publications in Indonesia
Mesnan Silalahi, Ria Hardiyati, Tri Handayani, Irene Nadhiroh, Mia Amelia and Rizka Rahmaida
Multi Document Summarization for the Indonesian Language Based on Latent Dirichlet allocation and Significance sentence
Agus Widjanarko and Retno Kusumaningrum
Twitter Data Transformation for Network Visualization Based Context Analysis
Hani Nurrahmi, Rini Wijayanti, Andri Fachrur Rozie and Andria Arisal
Non-formal Affixed Word Stemming in Indonesian Language
Rahardyan Bisma Setya Putra and Ema Utami
Text Mining Based on Tax Comments as Big Data Analysis Using SVM and Feature Selection
Mihuandayani Mihuandayani, Emma Utami and Emha Taufiq Luthfi
Indonesian Twitter Cyberbullying Detection using Text Classification and User Credibility
Hani Nurrahmi and Dade Nurjanah
Food Trend Based on Social Media for Big Data Analysis Using K-Mean Clustering and SAW
Mihuandayani Mihuandayani, Herda Ramandita, Arief Setyanto and Ikhwan Sumafta
Time and Cost Optimization Using Scheduling Job Shop and Linear Goal Programming Model
Biandina Meidyani, Riyanarto Sarno and Afina Nurlaili

4D: Parallel Session 4-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Dendy Suseno Adhiarso
Effect of Stator Slot Geometry on High Speed Spindle Motor Performance
Wawan Purwanto, WP
Analysis of Load Effects and Unbalance Voltage on Air Gap Eccentricity in Indication Performace of Three Phase Induction Motors
Nur Alham, Dimas Asfani, I Made Yulistya Negara and Belly Yan Dewantara
Optimization of Grounding Resistance to Minimize Transient Currents at 150 kV Sulselrabar System
Mochammad Apriyadi Hadi Sirad, Muhammad Djalal, Muhammad Rais Rais and Andi Nur Putri
Adaptive DOCR Coordination in Loop Distribution System With Distributed Generation Using Firefly Algorithm-Artificial Neural Network
Destina Lestari, Mauridhi Hery Purnomo, Margo Pujiantara and Daeng Rahmatullah
Blind Compressive Sensing for Cognitive Radio Networks using l2-Minimization Recovery and Spectrum Segmentation
Ahmed Ebian, Salwa El-Ramly and Bassant Abdelhamid
Failover Mechanism During Upgrading Process for Software-Defined Networking
Siew-Hoon Lim, Yung-Wey Chong, Qi-Guan Ng and Khong-Lim Yap
Audio Beam Steering With Array Phased Method
Amaro Da Silva Gaviola, Muhammad Rivai and Hendra Kusuma
Correlated Double Ring Channel Model at High Speed Environment in Vehicle to Vehicle Communications
Wahyu Pamungkas, Titiek Suryani and Iwan Wirawan

Wednesday, March 7, 09:30 - 10:00

CB1: Snack + Coffee Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, March 7, 10:00 - 12:00

5A: Parallel Session 5-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Yulius Denny Prabowo
Moving Object Tracking Using Hybrid Method
Galandaru Swalaganata, Muniri Muniri and Yessi Affriyenni
Herbal Leaf Classification Using Images in Natural Background
Affix Mareta, Indah Soesanti and Oyas Wahyunggoro
Granuloma Image Detection Through Periapical Radiograph by Using Gabor Wavelet Method and Support Vector Machine Classification
Muhammad Fadhil Zuandi, Bambang Hidayat and Suhardjo Sitam
Non-Blind RGB Image Watermarking Technique using 2-Level Discrete Wavelet Transform and Singular Value Decomposition
Yudit Arum Mekarsari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Christy Atika Sari, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Muljono Muljono
Sliding Window Method for Eye Movement Detection based on Electrooculogram Signal
Catur Atmaji, Agfianto Eko Putra and Arrijal Hanif
Modeling of Head Movements Towards Lateral Acceleration Direction via System Identification for Motion Sickness Study
Sarah 'atifah Binti saruchi and Hatta Ariff
Similarity Measures of Object Selection in Interactive Applications based on Smooth Pursuit Eye Movements
Herlina Herlina, Igi Ardiyanto and Sunu Wibirama
Classification of Arabica and Robusta Coffee Using Electronic Nose
Dike Magfira and Riyanarto Sarno

5B: Parallel Session 5-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Xbee Pro Module Application in to Organize and Monitoring Earthquake Disaster Locations with the Robot Control System
Ade Wasti AW, Aw, Rosita Febriani Rftn, RFN, Sholihin Hin, SHN, Eka Susanti Tekasanti, ESN and Emilia Hesti Eml, Ehn
Design of Fractional-Order Proportional-Integral-Derivative Controller: Hardware Realization
Ibnu Masngut, Gilang Nugraha Putu Pratama, Adha Imam Cahyadi, Samiadji Herdjunanto and John Fisher Jefferson Pakpahan
A Remedy Design of PI Controller for Liquid Level Control
Tri Astuti Rahmawati, Ni'matul 'Abdah Adhiya Fakhriy, Gilang Nugraha Putu Pratama, Adha Imam Cahyadi and Samiadji Herdjunanto
Door Automation System Based on Speech Command and PIN Using Android Smartphone
Retha Arifin and Riyanarto Sarno
Disturbance Compensation Using CTC with NDOB for Formation Control of Mobile Robots
Arya Kusumawardana
Control System Based On Fuzzy Logic In Nutmeg Oil Distillation Process For Energy Optimization
Syamsul Syamsul, Rudi Syahputra and Suherman Suherman
A Modified Algorithm for Full Fuzzy Transportation Problem with Simple Additive Weighting
Muhammad Sam'an, Farikhin Farikin, Bayu Surarso and Solichin Zaki

5C: Parallel Session 5-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Mesnan Silalahi
On the Modeling of The Average Value of High School National Examination in West Java Using Bayesian Hierarchical Mixture Normal Approach
Dapiah Dapiah, Nur Iriawan and Kartika Fithriasari
Transportation Choice Modeling on Commuter in Jabodetabek Using Bayesian Network and Polytomous Logistic Regression
Ratih Kusuma Dewi, Nur Iriawan and Irhamah Irhamah
The Effectiveness of Peripheral Interaction Concept for Mobile Phone Usage while Driving
Kristian Nugraha
Performance Analysis of vDesktop using PCoIP Accelerator VS vSGA-Based on VMware Environment - A Case Study at UKRIDA University
Marcel Yap
Interaction Between Fluid and Solid Body Surfaces in Fluid Simulation using Material-Point Method
Tito Kesumo Siregar, Rinaldi Munir and Dody Dharma
Implementation of Numerical attribute Discretization for Outlier Detection on Mixed Attribute Dataset
Dwi Maryono
Wavelet Based-Analysis of Alpha Rhythm on EEG Signal
Fera Lestari
Implementation of Real-Time Scanner Java Language Text with Mobile Vision Android Based
Fariz Dzulfiqar Nurzam and Emha Taufiq Luthfi

5D: Parallel Session 5-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Wawan Purwanto, WP
Modelling of Driver`s Steering Behavior Control in Emergency Collision Avoidance by using Focus Time Delay Neural Network
Nurhaffizah Hassan and Hatta Ariff
Detection of Unstable Approaches in Flight Track with Recurrent Neural Network
Aini Hanifa and Saiful Akbar
Implementation of the Semantic Web in Business Process Modeling Using Petri Nets
Yutika Amelia Effendi and Riyanarto Sarno
Problem Transformation Methods For Prediction of Opinion and Exceptions In Financial Statements Audit Reports: Case For Financial Statements Audit In Central Kalimantan Province
Allantutra Guslawa, E Endroyono and Supeno Mardi Susiki Nugroho
Modeling The Household Milk Consumption Data by Endogenous Bayesian Tobit Quantile (BTQ) Regression in Sidoarjo
Sartika Ayu Wulandari, Ismaini Zain and Santi P Rahayu
Spatial Probit Regression Model: Recursive Importance Sampling Approach
Taufiq Dewanto, Vita Ratnasari and Purhadi Purhadi
The Implementation of E-Government Through Social Media Use In Local Government of Solo Raya
Andre N. Rahmanto and Chairul Huda Atma Dirgatama
Dynamical characteristics of the FSO transmission capacity in the presence of Rician turbulence
Stefan Panić, Hranislav Milosevic, Vladeta Milenkovic and Selena Vasić

Wednesday, March 7, 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi

Wednesday, March 7, 13:00 - 15:00

6A: Parallel Session 6-Ago to top

Room: Mulia 1A Room
Chair: Yessi Affriyenni
An Initial Research on Halstead's Technique For Programming Pattern Study
Yulius Denny Prabowo
Optimal capacitor placement and economic analysis for reactive power compensation to improve system's efficiency at Bosowa Cement Industry, Maros
Syahrul Mustafa
Model Predictive Control on Dual Axis Solar Tracker using Matlab/Simulink Simulation
Muhammad Ikhwan, Mardlijah Mardlijah and Chairul Imron
Using CVRP Model in Designing Decision Support System for Optimizing Distribution Route and Amounts of Utilized Vehicles
La Ode Mohamad Zulfiqar
Optimal bonding arrangement for protection of communication signals in the oil and gas industry
Febby Purnama Madrin, Muhammad Akmal Ayob, Mostafa SayahKarajy, Hazrul Izwan Hussien, Mohammad Akmal Abu Taib, Mohamad Faudzi and Eko Supriyanto
Design of Transmissive Huygens Metasurface Using Modified Cross and Patch Structure
Ashif Aminulloh Fathnan
Dual-Stage Flyback Inverter Controlled by Sensorless Current for Microinverter
Miftakhul Huda
A Double Stage Micro-Inverter for Optimal Power Flow Control in Grid-Connected PV System
A. Khabib

6B: Parallel Session 6-Bgo to top

Room: Mulia 1B Room
Chairs: Aditya Hasymi, Rashid Abdulla Omar
Determine The Best Option for Nearest Medical Services Using Google Maps API, Haversine and TOPSIS Algorithm
Yuda Harja and Riyanarto Sarno
Cooling Load Calculation of Cold Storage Container for Vegetables, Case Study C Campus-UISI, Ngipik
Shanti Sari and Niken Pratami
An Identification of Success of Academic System Application Using Delone and McLean Design
Salahudin Robo, Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi and Albertus Joko Santoso
Breakdown Voltage for Mixed CF3CHCl2+N2 Gases as Gas Insulation Application
Tedy Juliandhy
Life Cycle Management on the Operation of 400 MW Power Generation
Ali Yusni, Yus
Inventory Control System with Safety Stock and Reorder Point Approach
Devi Efrilianda, Mustafid Mustafid and R Rizal Isnanto
Rain Detection System for Estimate Weather Level Using Mamdani Fuzzy Inference System
Ahmad Yusuf Ardiansyah, Riyanarto Sarno and Oxsy Giandi

6C: Parallel Session 6-Cgo to top

Room: Mulia 2 Room
Chair: Reena Kasana
Efficient Skyline-based Web Service Composition with QoS-awareness and Budget Constraint
Vynska Amalia Permadi
CCTV Traffic congestion analysis at Pejompongan using case based reasoning
Surjandy Surjandy and Firman Anindra
Goal Programming to Optimize Time and Cost for each Activity in Port Container Handling
Aulia Tegar Rahman, Riyanarto Sarno and Yutika Amelia Effendi
Development of Smart Public Transportation System in Jakarta City based on Integrated IoT Platform
Dina Fitria Murad, DFM
Data Partition and Hidden Neuron Value Formulation Combination in Neural Network Prediction Model Case Study: Non-Tax Revenue Prediction for Indonesian Government Unit
Fadly Anshori Lubis and Albarda Albarda
Data Mining Technique With Cluster Analysis Use K-Means Algorithm For LQ45 Index On Indonesia Stock Exchange
Andreas R Condrobimo
Hybrid Singular Spectrum Analysis-ARIMA Modelling for Direct and Indirect Forecasting of Farmer's Term of Trade in East Java
Dyah Reni Irmawati, Mohamad Atok and Suhartono Suhartono
An Artificial Neural Network with Bagging to Address Imbalance Datasets on Clinical Prediction
Izhan Fakhruzi

6D: Parallel Session 6-Dgo to top

Room: Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Khong-Lim Yap
Doppler Effect in VANET Technology on High User's Mobility
Wahyu Pamungkas and Titiek Suryani
Pathloss Modeling Based On Measurement At 3 Ghz for On body Area Network Application
Kurnia Kartika
Spatial Optimization on Placement BTS and MCP by Utilizing Data Coordinates Existing Tower
Prasetyo Yuliantoro, E Endroyono and Achmad Affandi
Design of Land Optical Fiber Backbone Communication Network in North Sumatera
Yudiansyah Yudiansyah, Prita Dewi Mariyam, Arie Pangesti Aji, Novietasari Chisnariandini and Catur Apriono
Regulatory Challenges of Broadband Communication Services from High Altitude Platforms (HAPs)
Diah Yuniarti
Low-Cost Portable Spectrometer for Lard Detection based on SVM Method
Dyah Anggraeni and W. S. Mada Sanjaya
Segmentation of MRI Images for Brain Cancer Detection
Wassim Chehade
Makhraj Recognition of Hijaiyah Letter for Children Based on Mel-Frequency Cepstrum Coefficients (MFCC) and Support Vector Machines (SVM) Method
Dyah Anggraeni and W. S. Mada Sanjaya

Wednesday, March 7, 15:00 - 15:30

CB2: Snack + Coffee Breakgo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, March 7, 15:30 - 16:00

Awarding + Closing Ceremonygo to top

Rooms: Mulia 1A Room, Mulia 1B Room, Mulia 2 Room, Mulia 3 Room
Chair: Nila Puspitasari