ICITISEE 2017 logo
IEEE

Program

2017 2nd International conferences on Information Technology, Information Systems and Electrical Engineering (ICITISEE)

Time Arjuna Room Nakula Room Sadewa Room Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Tuesday, October 31

17:00-20:00 Early Registration  

Wednesday, November 1

08:00-08:30 Day 1 Registration  
08:30-09:00 Coffee Break # 1  
09:00-09:05 Opening  
09:05-09:10 Welcome Speech from ICITISEE Committee  
09:10-09:25 Welcome Speech from Gadjah Mada University  
09:25-09:45 Welcome Speech from Coordinator of Private Higher Education 5  
09:45-10:30 Keynote Speech 1  
10:30-11:15 Keynote Speech 2  
11:15-12:00 Keynote Speech 3  
12:00-13:00 Lunch Break  
13:00-15:00 Parallel Session 1-A Parallel Session 1-B Parallel Session 1-C  
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break # 2  
15:30-17:00 Parallel Session 2-A Parallel Session 2-B Parallel Session 2-C  
18:00-21:00       GALA DINNER at Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Thursday, November 2

07:30-08:00 Day 2 Registration  
08:00-10:00 Parallel Session 3-A Parallel Session 3-B Parallel Session 3-C  
10:00-10:30 Coffee Break #1  
10:30-12:00 Parallel Session 4-A Parallel Session 4-B Parallel Session 4-C  
12:00-13:00 Lunch Break  
13:00-14:00 Parallel Session 5-A Parallel Session 5-B Parallel Session 5-C  
14:00-14:15 Coffee Break #2  
14:15-14:45 Closing and Best Paper Awarding  

Friday, November 3

07:00-12:59 Networking Day  

Tuesday, October 31 17:00 - 20:00

Early Registration

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Abinda Dwi Nur Ahmad, Anindya Wahyu Larasati

Wednesday, November 1 8:00 - 8:30

Day 1 Registration

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Abinda Dwi Nur Ahmad, Anindya Wahyu Larasati

Wednesday, November 1 8:30 - 9:00

Coffee Break # 1

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, November 1 9:00 - 9:05

Opening

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chair: Nila Puspitasari

Wednesday, November 1 9:05 - 9:10

Welcome Speech from ICITISEE Committee

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Izharuddin Malik Ibrahim, Yugana Firda Syu'ari

Wednesday, November 1 9:10 - 9:25

Welcome Speech from Gadjah Mada University

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room

Wednesday, November 1 9:25 - 9:45

Welcome Speech from Coordinator of Private Higher Education 5

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Izharuddin Malik Ibrahim, Yugana Firda Syu'ari

Wednesday, November 1 9:45 - 10:30

Keynote Speech 1

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto

Wednesday, November 1 10:30 - 11:15

Keynote Speech 2

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto

Big data analytics has shown its power in many fields. In this talk, aspects of big data analytics in terms of big data processing and analysis will be addressed, followed by the techniques employed from artificial intelligence and data mining for big data analysis. Moreover, three applications based on my own research will be presented. They are: 1) predicting election results by winning patterns using social media data, 2) profiling user preferences for better customer services via Wi-Fi data analysis, and 3) detecting and predicting diseases by analyzing medical data, social media data, and open data for better healthcare. Big data are often messy and noisy. Cleaning noisy data is often key to the success of making good use of the big data. A data cleaning approach will be detailed. Finally, we will conclude this talk by looking into the opportunities and challenges for the future big data innovations.

Wednesday, November 1 11:15 - 12:00

Keynote Speech 3

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto

Wednesday, November 1 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, November 1 13:00 - 15:00

Parallel Session 1-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Amin Al Ka'bi
13:00 Summarizing Indonesian Text Automatically by Using Sentence Scoring and Decision Tree
Periantu Marhendri Sabuna and Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi
13:15 New Model of e-Learning Based on Knowledge Management System
Nyoman Karna
13:30 An Expanded Prefix Tree-based Mining Algorithm for Sequential Pattern Maintenance with Deletions
Van Hoang, Vo Thi Ngoc Chau and Phung Nguyen
13:45 On Comparison of Deep Learning Architectures for Distant Speech Recognition
Rika Sustika, Asri Yuliani, Efendi Zaenudin and Hilman F Pardede
14:00 Arabic Speech Recognition Using MFCC Feature Extraction and ANN Classification
Elvira Sukma Wahyuni
14:15 Nonlinear Autoregressive Exogenous Model (NARX) in Stock Price Index's Prediction
Antoni Wibowo
14:30 Parallelized k-Means Clustering by Exploiting Instruction Level Parallelism at Low Occupancy
Dewi Ismi, Adhi Prahara, Achmad Imam Kistijantoro and Masayu Leylia Khodra
14:45 Weather Forecasting Using Knowledge Growing System (KGS)
Muhammad Nurwiseso Wibisono and Adang Suwandi Ahmad

Parallel Session 1-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Manoj Jayabalan
13:00 The Use of Exponential Smoothing Method to Predict Missing Service E-Report
Ahmad Chusyairi, Pelsri Ramadar Noor Saputra and Bagio Mr
13:15 Optimization the Parameter of Forecasting Algorithm by Using the Genetical Algorithm Toward the Information Systems of Geography for Predicting the Patient of Dengue Fever in District of Sragen, Indonesia
Ryan Kristianto and Emma Utami
13:30 Financial Analysis and TOPSIS Implementation for Selecting the Most Profitable Investment Proposal in Goat Farming
Clara Hetty Primasari and Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi
13:45 Feasibility Study of Scripting Indonesian Traditional Dance Motion in XML Format
Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel and Andreas Widjaja
14:00 Significant of MBTI Personality Model on Decision Making in University Program Selection
Sarerusaenye Ismail and Babak Bashari Rad
14:15 Improving Organizational Agility of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises Through Digital Marketing Strategy
Sandy Kosasi, Vedyanto Vedyanto and I Dewa Ayu Eka Yuliani
14:30 Deployment of Cloud Computing for Higher Education Using Google Apps
Endy Sjaiful Alim and Hai Jin
14:45 Inveo, A Management Information System for Emissions Inventory E-Administration in Indonesia
Ryan Yonata and Ayu Purwarianti

Parallel Session 1-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Mashury Wahab
13:00 Performance Test of Low-Complexity Visible Light Communication System
Yakub Fahim Luckyarno, Pornchanok Namonta and Panarat Cherntanomwong
13:15 Classification of Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Based on Computer Network
David Ahmad Effendy, Kusrini Kusrini and Sudarmawan Sudarmawan
13:30 Design and Implementation Stegocrypto Based on ElGamal Elliptic Curve
Lita Sari
13:45 Implementation of Automatic I/Q Imbalance Correction for FMCW Radar System
Dayat Kurniawan, Chaeriah Bin Ali Wael, Tajul Miftahushudur and Octa Heriana
14:00 Lightweight and Compact Antenna Design for Navigation Radar Application
Folin Oktafiani
14:15 Performance Comparison of Signal Processing Filters on Smooth Pursuit Eye Movements
Rahmat Aditya Warman, Sunu Wibirama and Agus Bejo
14:30 3.0 GHz Low Noise Amplifier Using Degenerative Inductor Circuit Configuration Applicable for S-Band Radar System
Arief Budi Santiko, Yana Taryana, Yaya Sulaeman and Yuyu Wahyu

Wednesday, November 1 15:00 - 15:30

Coffee Break # 2

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, November 1 15:30 - 17:00

Parallel Session 2-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel
15:30 Pattern Recognition Using Backpropagation and Template Matching Algorithm
Hendrykus Letsoin, Chaken C. Z. Slarmanat, Antonio E. Mirino and Suyoto Suyoto
15:45 Analysis and Design of Tourism Information System: A Study of Rote Ndao Indonesia
Veky Hanas, Albertus Joko Santoso and Suyoto Suyoto
16:00 On-Line Analytic Processing (OLAP) Modeling for Graduation Data Presentation
Arik Sofan Tohir, Kusrini Kusrini and Sudarmawan Sudarmawan
16:15 Accounting Information System for Nonprofit Organization Based on PSAK 45 Standards
Yohanes Priadi Wibisono and Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi
16:30 OPet's is Petshop Mobile Application to Meet All the Needs of Pets (Day-care, Shopping and Grooming)
Oleh Soleh, Rivka Farizi and Ruruh Wuryani
16:45 Designing Kano-Based E-Service Quality Model to Improve User Satisfaction
Dinda Lestarini and Kridanto Surendro

Parallel Session 2-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Dewi Ismi
15:30 Classification of Lung Nodules and Arteries in Computed Tomography Scan Image Using Principle Component Analysis
Sri Widodo, Ratnasari Rohmah and Bana Handaga
15:45 Determination of Spinal Curvature from Scoliosis X-ray Images Using K-Means and Curve Fitting for Early Detection of Scoliosis Disease
Bagus Adhi Kusuma
16:00 Continuous and Transparent Access Control Framework for Electronic Health Records: A Preliminary Study
Manoj Jayabalan and Thomas O'Daniel
16:15 Comparing Three Time Series Segmentation Methods via Novel Evaluation Criteria
Huynh Thi Thu Thuy, Tuan Anh Duong and Vo Thi Ngoc Chau
16:30 Software Development for Ultra Wide Band Radar Detector
Sulis Tyaningsih, Mashury Wahab and Yussi Saputera
16:45 CBIR for Classification of Cow Types Using GLCM and Color Features Extraction
T. Sutojo, Pungky Septiana Tirajani, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Christy Atika Sari and Eko Hari Rachmawanto

Parallel Session 2-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Nyoman Karna
15:30 PIFA Antenna Design for 4G Wireless Communications
Amin Al Ka'bi
15:45 Design and Implementation of Flood Detector Using Wireless Sensor Network with Mamdani's Fuzzy Logic Method
Ari Pratama, Rendy Munadi and Ratna Mayasari
16:00 OSPF Cost Impact Analysis on SDN Network
Ronald Adrian and Akhmad Dahlan
16:15 State Space Modeling of Thermal in a Room for Temperature Estimation in Wireless Sensor Network
Nugroho Setiawan, I Wayan Mustika, Adha Imam Cahyadi and Muhammad Fikri
16:30 Design of Triple Band Printed Dipole Antenna for Indoor Small Cell Base Station in LTE Systems
Iswandi Iswandi, Albert Kristian Danan Jaya and Eny Sukani Rahayu
16:45 Constant Envelope DCT- And FFT-based OFDM Systems with Continuous Phase Chirp Modulation over Fading Channels
Rayan Alsisi and Raveendra Kolarramakrishna Rao

Wednesday, November 1 18:00 - 21:00

GALA DINNER at Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Gala Dinner for all participants held at Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta (about 4 KM from the Conference)
Room: Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Thursday, November 2 7:30 - 8:00

Day 2 Registration

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Abinda Dwi Nur Ahmad, Anindya Wahyu Larasati

Thursday, November 2 8:00 - 10:00

Parallel Session 3-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi
8:00 Walking Strategy Model Based on Zero Moment Point with Single Inverted Pendulum Approach in "T-FLoW" Humanoid Robot
Dimas Pristovani Riananda, Eko Henfri Binugroho, Raden Sanggar Dewanto and Dadet Pramadihanto
8:15 Implementation of Direct Pass Strategy During Moving Ball for "T-FLoW" Humanoid Robot
Dimas Pristovani Riananda, Ajir Ajir, Eko Henfri Binugroho, Achmad Khalilullah, Raden Sanggar Dewanto and Dadet Pramadihanto
8:30 Stabilizing Two-Wheeled Robot Using Linear Quadratic Regulator and States Estimation
Nur Uddin, Teguh Aryo Nugroho and Wahyu Pramudito
8:45 Drowsiness Detection System Based on Eye-closure Using A Low-Cost EMG and ESP8266
Dian Artanto
9:00 Design of Birds Detector and Repellent Using Frequency Based Arduino Uno with Android System
Yahot Siahaan
9:15 Effects of Drug Abuse on Brain Activity in Frontal Cortex Area
Arjon Turnip
9:30 Hybrid Method Using 3-DES, DWT and LSB for Secure Image Steganography Algorithm
Giovani Ardiansyah, Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto
9:45 Colenak: GPS Tracking Model for Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Program Using AES-CBC URL Encryption and QR-Code
Rolly Maulana Awangga, Trisna Irmayadi Hasanudin and Nuraini Siti Fathonah

Parallel Session 3-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Achmad Rizal
8:00 Fuzzy Logic Implementation to Optimize Multiple Inventories on Micro Small Medium Enterprises Using Mamdani Method (Case Study: Pekanita, Kroya, Cilacap)
Andi Dwi Riyanto, Hendra Marcos, Zulia Karini and Kamal Amin
8:15 Feature Selection Methods in Improving Accuracy of Classifying Students' Academic Performance
Luthfia Rahman, Noor Akhmad Setiawan and Adhistya Erna Permanasari
8:30 Planning Analysis and Control of Inventory Goods PT. X with Material Requirement Planning Method
Denny Andwiyan, Muhamad Irsan, Dina Fitria Murad, Dfm and Djamaludin Djamaludin
8:45 Evaluation of CESM/WRF Climate Simulations at High Resolution over Sumatra
Tomi Afrizal and Chinnawat Surussavadee
9:00 Instagram Online Shop's Comment Classification using Statistical Approach
Faisal Prabowo and Ayu Purwarianti
9:15 Storing, Diving and Distributing of Comprehensive Knowledge Using Knowledge Management in the Library and Knowledge Center
Cornelius Sarungu, Titan Titan, Dina Fitria Murad, Dfm and Sunardi Sunardi
9:30 Comparative Analysis of K-Nearest Neighbor and Modified K-Nearest Neighbor Algorithm for Data Classification
Okfalisa Saktioto, Mustakim Mustakim, Ikbal Gazalba and Nurul Gayatri Indah Reza
9:45 Implementation of Data Mining Technique for Customer Relationship Management (CRM) on Online Shop Tokodiapers.com With Fuzzy C-Means Clustering
Lisna Zahrotun, LZ

Parallel Session 3-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Febri Dwiandriani
8:00 A Review Paper on Attendance Marking System Based on Face Recognition
Khem Puthea, Rudy Hartanto and Risanuri Hidayat
8:15 Distance-based Pattern Matching of DNA Sequences for Evaluating Primary Mutation
Berlian Al Kindhi, Muh. Afif Hendrawan, Diana Purwitasari and Mauridhi Hery Purnomo
8:30 The Design of Face Recognition and Tracking for Human-Robot Interaction
Dyah Anggraeni and W. S. Mada Sanjaya
8:45 Simple Duplicate Frame Detection of MJPEG Codec for Video Forensic
Syaiful Andy and Antoni Haikal
9:00 Handwritten Javanese Character Recognition Using Descriminative Deep Learning Technique
Muhamad Soleh
9:15 Fuzzy Learning Vector Quantization, Neural Network and Fuzzy Systems for Classification Fundus Eye Images with Wavelet Transformation
Auli Damayanti
9:30 Wood Identification Based on Histogram of Oriented Gradient (HOG) Feature and Support Vector Machine (SVM) Classifier
Bambang Sugiarto, Esa Prakasa and Riyo Wardoyo
9:45 Design of Face Detection and Recognition System for Smart Home Security Application
Dwi Ana Ratna Wati and Dika Abadianto

Thursday, November 2 10:00 - 10:30

Coffee Break #1

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Thursday, November 2 10:30 - 12:00

Parallel Session 4-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Nur Uddin
10:30 COMBINATION OF CASE-BASED REASONING AND NEAREST NEIGHBOUR FOR RECOMMENDATION OF VOLCANO STATUS
Firman Tempola
10:45 Review on Fuzzy Expert System and Data Mining Techniques for the Diagnosis of Coronary Artery Disease
Wiga Maulana Baihaqi, Taqwa Hariguna and Tri Astuti
11:00 Fingerprint Clustering Algorithm for Data Profiling Using Pentaho Data Integration
Febri Dwiandriani, Tien Fabrianti Kusumasari and Muhammad Hasibuan
11:15 A Hybrid Cat Swarm Optimization - Crow Search Algorithm for Vehicle Routing Problem with Time Windows
Asri Bekti Pratiwi
11:30 On Part of Speech Tagger for Indonesian Language
Raden Sandra Yuwana, Asri Yuliani and Hilman F Pardede
11:45 Applying Rough Set Theory for Filtering Large Number of Coronary Artery Disease (CAD) Rules
Alfiah Fajriani, Noor Akhmad Setiawan and Teguh Bharata Adji

Parallel Session 4-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Montree Kumngern
10:30 MPPT-Current Fed Push Pull Converter for DC Bus Source on Solar Home Application
Syechu Nugraha, Ony Qudsi and Diah Yanaratri
10:45 Power Consumption Efficiency on LED Headlamp of Motorcycle
Sugondo Hadiyoso, Ahmad Zaky Ramdani, Yuyun Siti Rohmah and Achmad Rizal
11:00 Performance of Best Relay Selection in Single Relay Selection Scheme with Network Coding
Nurul Hidayati, Suwadi Suwadi and Iwan Wirawan
11:15 Design of Embedded Zigbee Machine to Machine Smart Street Lighting System
Nur Iksan
11:30 Design of Flooding Detection System Based on Velocity and Water Level DAM with ESP8266
Herman Yuliandoko, Subono Subono, Vivien Wardhany, Sholeh Hadi Pramono and Ponco Siwindarto
11:45 Performance of Hybrid Relay Selection in Cooperative Communications System
Ummul Khair, Suwadi Suwadi and Iwan Wirawan

Parallel Session 4-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Dian Artanto
10:30 Spatial Flood Risk Mapping in East Java, Indonesia, Using Analytic Hierarchy Process - Natural Breaks Classification
Arna Fariza, Ilham Rusydi, Jauari Hasim and Arif Basofi
10:45 Landslide Susceptibility Mapping Using Ensemble Fuzzy Clustering: A Case Study in Ponorogo, East Java, Indonesia
Arif Basofi, Arna Fariza and Nailus Sa'ada, S
11:00 A New Determination of Regional Area by Utilizing Rectangular Approach Method and Google Maps
Adi Setiawan and Eko Sediyono
11:15 Processing Next Generation Sequencing Data in Map-Reduce Framework Using Hadoop-BAM in a Computer Cluster
Rifki Sadikin, Rofithah Omar, Nur Hidayah Mazni and Andria Arisal
11:30 A Biological-like Memory Allocation Scheme Using Simulation
Gasydech Lergchinnaboot and Peraphon Sophatsathit
11:45 Database Integration Based on Combination Schema Matching Approach
Mohammad Arief Faizal Rachman and Putri Saptawati

Thursday, November 2 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Thursday, November 2 13:00 - 14:00

Parallel Session 5-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Dina Fitria Murad, Dfm
13:00 Four-Input Four-Output Current-Mode Multifunction Filter Using CDTAs
Montree Kumngern
13:15 Third Order Quadrature Sinusoidal Oscillator Using Single CDCTA
Montree Kumngern
13:30 Analysis of Negative Emotion Using HRV Based ECG Signal of Elder People
Giovanni Prenata
13:45 Design and Analysis Automatic Temperature Control in the Broiler Poultry Farm Based on Wireless Sensor Network
Danar Wicaksono, Doan Perdana and Ratna Mayasari

Parallel Session 5-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Okfalisa Saktioto
13:00 Decision Support System Design to Decide on the Latest Smartphone Using Analytical Hierarchy Process
Wirda Astari Galvani Natasya and Kusnawi Kusnawi
13:15 Heuristic Evaluation of Online Satisfaction Survey System for Public Healthcare Service: Applying Analytical Hierarchical Process
Sureena Matayong and Suweena Yusoh
13:30 An Expert System for Diagnosing Dysgraphia
Sari Sihwi
13:45 Evaluation of Learning Process Based on Massive Open Online Course (MOOC) Scheme in Numerical Method Subject
Eny Sukani Rahayu

Parallel Session 5-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Rolly Maulana Awangga
13:00 Push Notification Based Login Using BLE Devices
Gaurav Varshney and Manoj Mishra
13:15 Women Empowerment: One Stop Solution for Women
Sharifa Rania Mahmud, Jannatul Maowa and Ferry Wahyu Wibowo
13:30 Performance Analysis of Neural Networks-based Multi-criteria Recommender Systems
Mohammed Hassan and Mohamed Hamada
13:45 A Triumvirate Blended Learning Method for Embedded Computational Devices Used in the Internet of Things: A Case Study
Kinyua Wachira, Heywood Absaloms and Jackson Mbuthia

Thursday, November 2 14:00 - 14:15

Coffee Break #2

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Thursday, November 2 14:15 - 14:45

Closing and Best Paper Awarding

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Izharuddin Malik Ibrahim, Yugana Firda Syu'ari

Friday, November 3 7:00 - 12:59

Networking Day

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room