ICITISEE 2017 logo
IEEE

Program

2017 2nd International conferences on Information Technology, Information Systems and Electrical Engineering (ICITISEE)

Parallel Session 1-A

  • Summarizing Indonesian Text Automatically by Using Sentence Scoring and Decision Tree

    Periantu Marhendri Sabuna (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia) 1
  • New Model of e-Learning Based on Knowledge Management System

    Nyoman Karna (School of Electrical Engineering, Telkom University, Indonesia) 7
  • An Expanded Prefix Tree-based Mining Algorithm for Sequential Pattern Maintenance with Deletions

    Van Hoang (Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam), Vo Thi Ngoc Chau (HCMUT, Vietnam), Phung Nguyen (CSE/Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam) 11
  • On Comparison of Deep Learning Architectures for Distant Speech Recognition

    Rika Sustika (Research Center for Informatics - Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia), Asri Yuliani (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia), Efendi Zaenudin (Research Center for Informatics, Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia), Hilman F Pardede (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia) 17
  • Arabic Speech Recognition Using MFCC Feature Extraction and ANN Classification

    Elvira Wahyuni (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia) 22
  • Nonlinear Autoregressive Exogenous Model (NARX) in Stock Price Index's Prediction

    Antoni Wibowo (Bina Nusantara University & Jakarta, Indonesia) 26
  • Parallelized k-Means Clustering by Exploiting Instruction Level Parallelism at Low Occupancy

    Dewi Ismi (Ahmad Dahlan University, Indonesia), Adhi Prahara (Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia), Achmad Imam Kistijantoro (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia), Masayu Leylia Khodra (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia) 30
  • Weather Forecasting Using Knowledge Growing System (KGS)

    Muhammad Nurwiseso Wibisono (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia), Adang Suwandi Ahmad (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia) 35

Parallel Session 1-B

  • The Use of Exponential Smoothing Method to Predict Missing Service E-Report

    Ahmad Chusyairi (STIKOM PGRI Banyuwangi, Indonesia), Pelsri NS (STIKOM PGRI Banyuwangi, Indonesia), Bagio Mr (Police Resort Banyuwangi, Indonesia) 39
  • Optimization the Parameter of Forecasting Algorithm by Using the Genetical Algorithm Toward the Information Systems of Geography for Predicting the Patient of Dengue Fever in District of Sragen, Indonesia

    Ryan Kristianto (University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta & University of AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Emma Utami (STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia) 45
  • Financial Analysis and TOPSIS Implementation for Selecting the Most Profitable Investment Proposal in Goat Farming

    Clara Hetty Primasari (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia) 51
  • Feasibility Study of Scripting Indonesian Traditional Dance Motion in XML Format

    Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel (Universitas Kristen Maranatha, Indonesia), Andreas Widjaja (Universitas Kristen Maranatha, Indonesia) 57
  • Significant of MBTI Personality Model on Decision Making in University Program Selection

    Sarerusaenye Ismail (Asia Pacific University Of Technology And Innovation & University Malaysia Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia), Babak Bashari Rad (Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation (APU) & School of Computing and Technology, Malaysia) 62
  • Improving Organizational Agility of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises Through Digital Marketing Strategy

    Sandy Kosasi (STMIK Pontianak, Indonesia), Vedyanto Vedyanto (Tanjungpura University Pontianak, Indonesia), I Dewa Ayu Eka Yuliani (STMIK Pontianak, Indonesia) 68
  • Deployment of Cloud Computing for Higher Education Using Google Apps

    Endy Sjaiful Alim (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China), Hai Jin (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, P.R. China) 73
  • Inveo, A Management Information System for Emissions Inventory E-Administration in Indonesia

    Ryan Yonata (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia), Ayu Purwarianti (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia) 78

Parallel Session 1-C

  • Performance Test of Low-Complexity Visible Light Communication System

    Yakub Fahim Luckyarno (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand), Pornchanok Namonta (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand), Panarat Cherntanomwong (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand) 84
  • Classification of Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Based on Computer Network

    David Ahmad Effendy (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia), Kusrini Kusrini (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia), Sudarmawan Sudarmawan (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia) 90
  • Design and Implementation Stegocrypto Based on ElGamal Elliptic Curve

    Lita Sari (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia) 95
  • Implementation of Automatic I/Q Imbalance Correction for FMCW Radar System

    Dayat Kurniawan (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia), Chaeriah Bin Ali Wael (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia), Tajul Miftahushudur (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia), Octa Heriana (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia) 100
  • Lightweight and Compact Antenna Design for Navigation Radar Application

    Folin Oktafiani (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia) 106
  • Performance Comparison of Signal Processing Filters on Smooth Pursuit Eye Movements

    Rahmat Aditya Warman (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia), Sunu Wibirama (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Agus Bejo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia) 111
  • 3.0 GHz Low Noise Amplifier Using Degenerative Inductor Circuit Configuration Applicable for S-Band Radar System

    Arief Budi Santiko (Indonesia Institute of Science LIPI, Indonesia), Yana Taryana (Indonesia Institute of Science LIPI, Indonesia), Yaya Sulaeman (Indonesia Institute of Science LIPI, Indonesia), Yuyu Wahyu (Indonesia Institute of Science LIPI, Indonesia) 116

Parallel Session 2-A

  • Pattern Recognition Using Backpropagation and Template Matching Algorithm

    Hendrykus Letsoin (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Chaken C. Z. Slarmanat (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Antonio E. Mirino (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Suyoto Suyoto (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia) 122
  • Analysis and Design of Tourism Information System: A Study of Rote Ndao Indonesia

    Veky Hanas (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Albertus Joko Santoso (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Suyoto Suyoto (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia) 126
  • On-Line Analytic Processing (OLAP) Modeling for Graduation Data Presentation

    Arik Sofan Tohir (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia), Kusrini Kusrini (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia), Sudarmawan Sudarmawan (AMIKOM Yogyakarta University, Indonesia) 132
  • Accounting Information System for Nonprofit Organization Based on PSAK 45 Standards

    Yohanes Priadi Wibisono (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia) 136
  • OPet's is Petshop Mobile Application to Meet All the Needs of Pets (Day-care, Shopping and Grooming)

    Oleh Soleh (STMIK Raharja, Indonesia), Rivka Farizi (Perguruan Tinggi Raharja, Indonesia), Ruruh Wuryani (Perguruan Tinggi Raharja, Indonesia) 141
  • Designing Kano-Based E-Service Quality Model to Improve User Satisfaction

    Dinda Lestarini (Sriwijaya University, Indonesia), Kridanto Surendro (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia) 147

Parallel Session 2-B

  • Classification of Lung Nodules and Arteries in Computed Tomography Scan Image Using Principle Component Analysis

    Sri Widodo (Apikes Citra Medika Surakarta, Indonesia), Ratnasari Rohmah (Muhammadiyah Surakarta University, Indonesia), Bana Handaga (Universitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta, Indonesia) 153
  • Determination of Spinal Curvature from Scoliosis X-ray Images Using K-Means and Curve Fitting for Early Detection of Scoliosis Disease

    Bagus Adhi Kusuma (Stmik Amikom Purwokerto, Indonesia) 159
  • Continuous and Transparent Access Control Framework for Electronic Health Records: A Preliminary Study

    Manoj Jayabalan (Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation, Malaysia), Thomas O'Daniel (Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation, Malaysia) 165
  • Comparing Three Time Series Segmentation Methods via Novel Evaluation Criteria

    Huynh Thi Thu Thuy (Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam), Tuan Anh Duong (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam), Vo Thi Ngoc Chau (HCMUT, Vietnam) 171
  • Software Development for Ultra Wide Band Radar Detector

    Sulistyaningsih Sulistyaningsih (Indonesian Institute of Science (LIPI), Indonesia), Mashury Wahab (PPET-LIPI, Indonesia), Yussi Saputera (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia) 177
  • CBIR for Classification of Cow Types Using GLCM and Color Features Extraction

    T. Sutojo (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia), Pungky Septiana Tirajani (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia), De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia), Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia), Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia) 182

Parallel Session 2-C

  • PIFA Antenna Design for 4G Wireless Communications

    Amin Al Ka'bi (Australian College of Kuwait, Kuwait) 188
  • Design and Implementation of Flood Detector Using Wireless Sensor Network with Mamdani's Fuzzy Logic Method

    Ari Pratama (Telkom University, Indonesia), Rendy Munadi (Telkom University, Indonesia), Ratna Mayasari (Telkom University, Indonesia) 192
  • OSPF Cost Impact Analysis on SDN Network

    Ronald Adrian (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Akhmad Dahlan (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia) 198
  • State Space Modeling of Thermal in a Room for Temperature Estimation in Wireless Sensor Network

    Nugroho Setiawan (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), I Wayan Mustika (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Adha Imam Cahyadi (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Muhammad Fikri (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia) 202
  • Design of Triple Band Printed Dipole Antenna for Indoor Small Cell Base Station in LTE Systems

    Iswandi Iswandi (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia), Albert Kristian Danan Jaya (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Eny Sukani Rahayu (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia) 207
  • Constant Envelope DCT- And FFT-based OFDM Systems with Continuous Phase Chirp Modulation over Fading Channels

    Rayan Alsisi (Western University, Canada), Raveendra Kolarramakrishna Rao (University of Western Ontario, Canada) 211

Parallel Session 3-A

  • Walking Strategy Model Based on Zero Moment Point with Single Inverted Pendulum Approach in "T-FLoW" Humanoid Robot

    Dimas Pristovani Riananda (Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya (EEPIS), Indonesia), Eko Henfri Binugroho (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia), Raden Sanggar Dewanto (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya (EEPIS), Indonesia), Dadet Pramadihanto (Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia) 217
  • Implementation of Direct Pass Strategy During Moving Ball for "T-FLoW" Humanoid Robot

    Dimas Pristovani Riananda (Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya (EEPIS), Indonesia), Ajir Ajir (Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya & ER2C, Indonesia), Eko Henfri Binugroho (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia), Achmad Khalilullah (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia), Raden Sanggar Dewanto (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya (EEPIS), Indonesia), Dadet Pramadihanto (Electronics Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia) 223
  • Stabilizing Two-Wheeled Robot Using Linear Quadratic Regulator and States Estimation

    Nur Uddin (Universitas Pembangunan Jaya, Indonesia), Teguh Aryo Nugroho (Universitas Pertamina, Indonesia), Wahyu Pramudito (University of Manchester, United Kingdom (Great Britain)) 229
  • Drowsiness Detection System Based on Eye-closure Using A Low-Cost EMG and ESP8266

    Dian Artanto (Politeknik Mekatronika Sanata Dharma, Indonesia) 235
  • Design of Birds Detector and Repellent Using Frequency Based Arduino Uno with Android System

    Yahot Siahaan (Gunadarma University, Indonesia) 239
  • Effects of Drug Abuse on Brain Activity in Frontal Cortex Area

    Arjon Turnip (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia) 244
  • Hybrid Method Using 3-DES, DWT and LSB for Secure Image Steganography Algorithm

    Giovani Ardiansyah (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia), Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia), De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia), Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia) 249
  • Colenak: GPS Tracking Model for Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Program Using AES-CBC URL Encryption and QR-Code

    Rolly Maulana Awangga (Politeknik Pos Indonesia, Indonesia), Trisna Irmayadi Hasanudin (Research Development Division Passion IT, Indonesia), Nuraini Siti Fathonah (Applied Bachelor Program of Informatics Engineering, Politeknik Pos Indonesia, Indonesia) 255

Parallel Session 3-B

  • Fuzzy Logic Implementation to Optimize Multiple Inventories on Micro Small Medium Enterprises Using Mamdani Method (Case Study: Pekanita, Kroya, Cilacap)

    Andi Dwi Riyanto (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia), Hendra Marcos (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia), Zulia Karini (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto, Indonesia), Kamal Amin (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia) 261
  • Feature Selection Methods in Improving Accuracy of Classifying Students' Academic Performance

    Luthfia Rahman (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Noor Akhmad Setiawan (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Adhistya Erna Permanasari (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia) 267
  • Planning Analysis and Control of Inventory Goods PT. X with Material Requirement Planning Method

    Denny Andwiyan (STMIK Raharja, Indonesia), Muhammad Irsan (Universitas Islam Syekh Yusuf (UNIS), Indonesia), Dina Fitria Murad, DFM (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia), Djamaludin Djamaludin (Universitas Islam Syekh Yusuf (UNIS), Indonesia) 272
  • Evaluation of CESM/WRF Climate Simulations at High Resolution over Sumatra

    Tomi Afrizal (Prince of Songkla University, Phuket Campus, Thailand), Chinnawat Surussavadee (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand) 278
  • Instagram Online Shop's Comment Classification using Statistical Approach

    Faisal Prabowo (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia), Ayu Purwarianti (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia) 282
  • Storing, Diving and Distributing of Comprehensive Knowledge Using Knowledge Management in the Library and Knowledge Center

    Cornelius Sarungu (Bina Nusantara University & Diebold Nixdorf, Indonesia), Titan Titan (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia), Dina Fitria Murad, DFM (Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia), Sunardi Sunardi (BINUS University, Indonesia) 288
  • Comparative Analysis of K-Nearest Neighbor and Modified K-Nearest Neighbor Algorithm for Data Classification

    Okfalisa Saktioto (University Islamic Suska Riau, Indonesia), Mustakim Mustakim (UIN Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau & Puzzle Research Data Technology, Indonesia), Ikbal Gazalba (UIN Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau, Indonesia), Nurul Gayatri Indah Reza (UIN Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau, Indonesia) 294
  • Implementation of Data Mining Technique for Customer Relationship Management (CRM) on Online Shop Tokodiapers.com With Fuzzy C-Means Clustering

    Lisna Zahrotun, LZ (University of Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia) 299

Parallel Session 3-C

  • A Review Paper on Attendance Marking System Based on Face Recognition

    Khem Puthea (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia), Rudy Hartanto (Gadjah Mada University & Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Departmen, Faculty of Engineering Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia), Risanuri Hidayat (Gadjah Mada University (UGM), Indonesia) 304
  • Distance-based Pattern Matching of DNA Sequences for Evaluating Primary Mutation

    Berlian Al Kindhi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia), Muh. Afif Hendrawan (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia), Diana Purwitasari (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia), Mauridhi Hery Purnomo (Institut of Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia) 310
  • The Design of Face Recognition and Tracking for Human-Robot Interaction

    D Anggraeni (UIN Sunan Gunung Djati & Bolabot Techno Robotic Institute, Indonesia), W. S. Mada Sanjaya (UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Bandung, Indonesia) 315
  • Simple Duplicate Frame Detection of MJPEG Codec for Video Forensic

    Syaiful Andy (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia), Antoni Haikal (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia) 321
  • Handwritten Javanese Character Recognition Using Descriminative Deep Learning Technique

    Muhamad Soleh (Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia) 325
  • Fuzzy Learning Vector Quantization, Neural Network and Fuzzy Systems for Classification Fundus Eye Images with Wavelet Transformation

    Auli Damayanti (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia) 331
  • Wood Identification Based on Histogram of Oriented Gradient (HOG) Feature and Support Vector Machine (SVM) Classifier

    Bambang Sugiarto (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia), Esa Prakasa (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia), Riyo Wardoyo (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia) 337
  • Design of Face Detection and Recognition System for Smart Home Security Application

    Dwi Ana Ratna Wati (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia), Dika Abadianto (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia) 342

Parallel Session 4-A

  • COMBINATION OF CASE-BASED REASONING AND NEAREST NEIGHBOUR FOR RECOMMENDATION OF VOLCANO STATUS

    Firman Tempola (Universitas Khairun Ternate, Indonesia) 348
  • Review on Fuzzy Expert System and Data Mining Techniques for the Diagnosis of Coronary Artery Disease

    Wiga Maulana Baihaqi (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia), Taqwa Hariguna (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia), Tri Astuti (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto, Indonesia) 353
  • Fingerprint Clustering Algorithm for Data Profiling Using Pentaho Data Integration

    Febri Dwiandriani (Telkom University, Indonesia), Tien Fabrianti Kusumasari (Telkom University, Indonesia), Muhammad Hasibuan (Telkom University, Indonesia) 359
  • A Hybrid Cat Swarm Optimization - Crow Search Algorithm for Vehicle Routing Problem with Time Windows

    Asri Bekti Pratiwi (Universitas Airlangga, Indonesia) 364
  • On Part of Speech Tagger for Indonesian Language

    Raden Sandra Yuwana (LIPI & Research Center for Informatics, Indonesia), Asri Yuliani (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia), Hilman F Pardede (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia) 369
  • Applying Rough Set Theory for Filtering Large Number of Coronary Artery Disease (CAD) Rules

    Alfiah Fajriani (University Of Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Noor Akhmad Setiawan (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Teguh Bharata Adji (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia) 373

Parallel Session 4-B

  • MPPT-Current Fed Push Pull Converter for DC Bus Source on Solar Home Application

    Syechu Nugraha (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia), Ony Qudsi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia), Diah Yanaratri (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia) 378
  • Power Consumption Efficiency on LED Headlamp of Motorcycle

    Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University, Indonesia), Ahmad Zaky Ramdani (Jl. Ganesha No 10, Bandung & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia), Yuyun Siti Rohmah (Telkom University, Indonesia), Achmad Rizal (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Telkom University, Indonesia) 384
  • Performance of Best Relay Selection in Single Relay Selection Scheme with Network Coding

    Nurul Hidayati (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia), Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia), Iwan Wirawan (ITS, Indonesia) 388
  • Design of Embedded Zigbee Machine to Machine Smart Street Lighting System

    Nur Iksan (Universitas Negeri Semarang, Indonesia) 392
  • Design of Flooding Detection System Based on Velocity and Water Level DAM with ESP8266

    Herman Yuliandoko (State Polytehnic of Banyuwangi, Indonesia), Subono Subono (State Polytehnic of Banyuwangi, Indonesia), Vivien Wardhany (State Polytehnic of Banyuwangi, Indonesia), Sholeh Pramono (Faculty of Engineering, Brawijaya University, Indonesia), Ponco Siwindarto (Faculty of Engineering, Brawijaya University, Indonesia) 396
  • Performance of Hybrid Relay Selection in Cooperative Communications System

    Ummul Khair (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia), Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia), Iwan Wirawan (ITS, Indonesia) 402

Parallel Session 4-C

  • Spatial Flood Risk Mapping in East Java, Indonesia, Using Analytic Hierarchy Process - Natural Breaks Classification

    Arna Fariza (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabya, Indonesia), Ilham Rusydi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia), Jauari Hasim (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia), Arif Basofi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia) 406
  • Landslide Susceptibility Mapping Using Ensemble Fuzzy Clustering: A Case Study in Ponorogo, East Java, Indonesia

    Arif Basofi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia), Arna Fariza (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabya, Indonesia), Nailus Sa'ada, S (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia) 412
  • A New Determination of Regional Area by Utilizing Rectangular Approach Method and Google Maps

    Adi Setiawan (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia), Eko Sediyono (Satyawacana Christian University, Indonesia) 417
  • Processing Next Generation Sequencing Data in Map-Reduce Framework Using Hadoop-BAM in a Computer Cluster

    Rifki Sadikin (Research Center for Informatics, LIPI, Indonesia), Rofithah Omar (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia), Nur Hidayah Mazni (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia), Andria Arisal (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia) 421
  • A Biological-like Memory Allocation Scheme Using Simulation

    Gasydech Lergchinnaboot (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand), Peraphon Sophatsathit (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand) 426
  • Database Integration Based on Combination Schema Matching Approach

    Mohammad Arief Faizal Rachman (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia), Putri Saptawati (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia) 430

Parallel Session 5-A

  • Four-Input Four-Output Current-Mode Multifunction Filter Using CDTAs

    Montree Kumngern (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand) 436
  • Third Order Quadrature Sinusoidal Oscillator Using Single CDCTA

    Montree Kumngern (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand) 440
  • Analysis of Negative Emotion Using HRV Based ECG Signal of Elder People

    Giovanni Prenata (Institute of Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia) 444
  • Design and Analysis Automatic Temperature Control in the Broiler Poultry Farm Based on Wireless Sensor Network

    Danar Wicaksono (Telkom University, Indonesia), Doan Perdana (Telkom University, Indonesia), Ratna Mayasari (Telkom University, Indonesia) 450

Parallel Session 5-B

  • Decision Support System Design to Decide on the Latest Smartphone Using Analytical Hierarchy Process

    Wirda Astari Galvani Natasya (University of Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia), Kusnawi Kusnawi (AMIKOM University, Indonesia) 456
  • Heuristic Evaluation of Online Satisfaction Survey System for Public Healthcare Service: Applying Analytical Hierarchical Process

    Sureena Matayong (Prince of Songkla University, Thailand), Suweena Yusoh (Prince of Songkla University, Thailand) 462
  • An Expert System for Diagnosing Dysgraphia

    Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia) 468
  • Evaluation of Learning Process Based on Massive Open Online Course (MOOC) Scheme in Numerical Method Subject

    Eny Sukani Rahayu (UGM, Indonesia) 473

Parallel Session 5-C

  • Push Notification Based Login Using BLE Devices

    Gaurav Varshney (Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee, India), Manoj Mishra (IIT Roorkee, India) 479
  • Women Empowerment: One Stop Solution for Women

    Sharifa Rania Mahmud (Military Institute of Science and Technology, Bangladesh), Jannatul Maowa (American International University-Bangladesh, Bangladesh), Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia) 485
  • Performance Analysis of Neural Networks-based Multi-criteria Recommender Systems

    Mohammed Hassan (University of Aizu, Japan), Mohamed Hamada (UoA, Japan) 490
  • A Triumvirate Blended Learning Method for Embedded Computational Devices Used in the Internet of Things: A Case Study

    Kinyua Wachira (University of Nairobi, Kenya), Heywood Absaloms (University of Nairobi, Kenya), Jackson Mbuthia (University of Nairobi, Kenya) 495
Time Arjuna Room Nakula Room Sadewa Room Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Tuesday, October 31

17:00-20:00 Early Registration  

Wednesday, November 1

08:00-08:30 Day 1 Registration  
08:30-09:00 Coffee Break # 1  
09:00-09:05 Opening  
09:05-09:10 Welcome Speech from ICITISEE Committee  
09:10-09:25 Welcome Speech from Gadjah Mada University  
09:25-09:45 Welcome Speech from Coordinator of Private Higher Education 5  
09:45-10:30 Keynote Speech 1  
10:30-11:15 Keynote Speech 2  
11:15-12:00 Keynote Speech 3  
12:00-13:00 Lunch Break  
13:00-15:00 Parallel Session 1-A Parallel Session 1-B Parallel Session 1-C  
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break # 2  
15:30-17:00 Parallel Session 2-A Parallel Session 2-B Parallel Session 2-C  
18:00-21:00       GALA DINNER at Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Thursday, November 2

07:30-08:00 Day 2 Registration  
08:00-10:00 Parallel Session 3-A Parallel Session 3-B Parallel Session 3-C  
10:00-10:30 Coffee Break #1  
10:30-12:00 Parallel Session 4-A Parallel Session 4-B Parallel Session 4-C  
12:00-13:00 Lunch Break  
13:00-14:00 Parallel Session 5-A Parallel Session 5-B Parallel Session 5-C  
14:00-14:15 Coffee Break #2  
14:15-14:45 Closing and Best Paper Awarding  

Friday, November 3

07:00-12:59 Networking Day  

Tuesday, October 31, 17:00 - 20:00

Early Registration

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Abinda Dwi Nur Ahmad, Anindya Wahyu Larasati

Wednesday, November 1, 08:00 - 08:30

Day 1 Registration

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Abinda Dwi Nur Ahmad, Anindya Wahyu Larasati

Wednesday, November 1, 08:30 - 09:00

Coffee Break # 1

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, November 1, 09:00 - 09:05

Opening

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chair: Nila Puspitasari

Wednesday, November 1, 09:05 - 09:10

Welcome Speech from ICITISEE Committee

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Izharuddin Malik Ibrahim, Yugana Firda Syu'ari

Wednesday, November 1, 09:10 - 09:25

Welcome Speech from Gadjah Mada University

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room

Wednesday, November 1, 09:25 - 09:45

Welcome Speech from Coordinator of Private Higher Education 5

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Izharuddin Malik Ibrahim, Yugana Firda Syu'ari

Wednesday, November 1, 09:45 - 10:30

Keynote Speech 1

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto

Wednesday, November 1, 10:30 - 11:15

Keynote Speech 2

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto

Big data analytics has shown its power in many fields. In this talk, aspects of big data analytics in terms of big data processing and analysis will be addressed, followed by the techniques employed from artificial intelligence and data mining for big data analysis. Moreover, three applications based on my own research will be presented. They are: 1) predicting election results by winning patterns using social media data, 2) profiling user preferences for better customer services via Wi-Fi data analysis, and 3) detecting and predicting diseases by analyzing medical data, social media data, and open data for better healthcare. Big data are often messy and noisy. Cleaning noisy data is often key to the success of making good use of the big data. A data cleaning approach will be detailed. Finally, we will conclude this talk by looking into the opportunities and challenges for the future big data innovations.

Wednesday, November 1, 11:15 - 12:00

Keynote Speech 3

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chair: Arief Setyanto

Wednesday, November 1, 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, November 1, 13:00 - 15:00

Parallel Session 1-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Amin Al Ka'bi
13:00 Summarizing Indonesian Text Automatically by Using Sentence Scoring and Decision Tree
Periantu Marhendri Sabuna and Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi
13:15 New Model of e-Learning Based on Knowledge Management System
Nyoman Karna
13:30 An Expanded Prefix Tree-based Mining Algorithm for Sequential Pattern Maintenance with Deletions
Van Hoang, Vo Thi Ngoc Chau and Phung Nguyen
13:45 On Comparison of Deep Learning Architectures for Distant Speech Recognition
Rika Sustika, Asri Yuliani, Efendi Zaenudin and Hilman F Pardede
14:00 Arabic Speech Recognition Using MFCC Feature Extraction and ANN Classification
Elvira Wahyuni
14:15 Nonlinear Autoregressive Exogenous Model (NARX) in Stock Price Index's Prediction
Antoni Wibowo
14:30 Parallelized k-Means Clustering by Exploiting Instruction Level Parallelism at Low Occupancy
Dewi Ismi, Adhi Prahara, Achmad Imam Kistijantoro and Masayu Leylia Khodra
14:45 Weather Forecasting Using Knowledge Growing System (KGS)
Muhammad Nurwiseso Wibisono and Adang Suwandi Ahmad

Parallel Session 1-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Manoj Jayabalan
13:00 The Use of Exponential Smoothing Method to Predict Missing Service E-Report
Ahmad Chusyairi, Pelsri NS and Bagio Mr
13:15 Optimization the Parameter of Forecasting Algorithm by Using the Genetical Algorithm Toward the Information Systems of Geography for Predicting the Patient of Dengue Fever in District of Sragen, Indonesia
Ryan Kristianto and Emma Utami
13:30 Financial Analysis and TOPSIS Implementation for Selecting the Most Profitable Investment Proposal in Goat Farming
Clara Hetty Primasari and Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi
13:45 Feasibility Study of Scripting Indonesian Traditional Dance Motion in XML Format
Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel and Andreas Widjaja
14:00 Significant of MBTI Personality Model on Decision Making in University Program Selection
Sarerusaenye Ismail and Babak Bashari Rad
14:15 Improving Organizational Agility of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises Through Digital Marketing Strategy
Sandy Kosasi, Vedyanto Vedyanto and I Dewa Ayu Eka Yuliani
14:30 Deployment of Cloud Computing for Higher Education Using Google Apps
Endy Sjaiful Alim and Hai Jin
14:45 Inveo, A Management Information System for Emissions Inventory E-Administration in Indonesia
Ryan Yonata and Ayu Purwarianti

Parallel Session 1-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Mashury Wahab
13:00 Performance Test of Low-Complexity Visible Light Communication System
Yakub Fahim Luckyarno, Pornchanok Namonta and Panarat Cherntanomwong
13:15 Classification of Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Based on Computer Network
David Ahmad Effendy, Kusrini Kusrini and Sudarmawan Sudarmawan
13:30 Design and Implementation Stegocrypto Based on ElGamal Elliptic Curve
Lita Sari
13:45 Implementation of Automatic I/Q Imbalance Correction for FMCW Radar System
Dayat Kurniawan, Chaeriah Bin Ali Wael, Tajul Miftahushudur and Octa Heriana
14:00 Lightweight and Compact Antenna Design for Navigation Radar Application
Folin Oktafiani
14:15 Performance Comparison of Signal Processing Filters on Smooth Pursuit Eye Movements
Rahmat Aditya Warman, Sunu Wibirama and Agus Bejo
14:30 3.0 GHz Low Noise Amplifier Using Degenerative Inductor Circuit Configuration Applicable for S-Band Radar System
Arief Budi Santiko, Yana Taryana, Yaya Sulaeman and Yuyu Wahyu

Wednesday, November 1, 15:00 - 15:30

Coffee Break # 2

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Wednesday, November 1, 15:30 - 17:00

Parallel Session 2-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Andi Wahju Rahardjo Emanuel
15:30 Pattern Recognition Using Backpropagation and Template Matching Algorithm
Hendrykus Letsoin, Chaken C. Z. Slarmanat, Antonio E. Mirino and Suyoto Suyoto
15:45 Analysis and Design of Tourism Information System: A Study of Rote Ndao Indonesia
Veky Hanas, Albertus Joko Santoso and Suyoto Suyoto
16:00 On-Line Analytic Processing (OLAP) Modeling for Graduation Data Presentation
Arik Sofan Tohir, Kusrini Kusrini and Sudarmawan Sudarmawan
16:15 Accounting Information System for Nonprofit Organization Based on PSAK 45 Standards
Yohanes Priadi Wibisono and Djoko Budiyanto Setyohadi
16:30 OPet's is Petshop Mobile Application to Meet All the Needs of Pets (Day-care, Shopping and Grooming)
Oleh Soleh, Rivka Farizi and Ruruh Wuryani
16:45 Designing Kano-Based E-Service Quality Model to Improve User Satisfaction
Dinda Lestarini and Kridanto Surendro

Parallel Session 2-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Dewi Ismi
15:30 Classification of Lung Nodules and Arteries in Computed Tomography Scan Image Using Principle Component Analysis
Sri Widodo, Ratnasari Rohmah and Bana Handaga
15:45 Determination of Spinal Curvature from Scoliosis X-ray Images Using K-Means and Curve Fitting for Early Detection of Scoliosis Disease
Bagus Adhi Kusuma
16:00 Continuous and Transparent Access Control Framework for Electronic Health Records: A Preliminary Study
Manoj Jayabalan and Thomas O'Daniel
16:15 Comparing Three Time Series Segmentation Methods via Novel Evaluation Criteria
Huynh Thi Thu Thuy, Tuan Anh Duong and Vo Thi Ngoc Chau
16:30 Software Development for Ultra Wide Band Radar Detector
Sulistyaningsih Sulistyaningsih, Mashury Wahab and Yussi Saputera
16:45 CBIR for Classification of Cow Types Using GLCM and Color Features Extraction
T. Sutojo, Pungky Septiana Tirajani, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Christy Atika Sari and Eko Hari Rachmawanto

Parallel Session 2-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Nyoman Karna
15:30 PIFA Antenna Design for 4G Wireless Communications
Amin Al Ka'bi
15:45 Design and Implementation of Flood Detector Using Wireless Sensor Network with Mamdani's Fuzzy Logic Method
Ari Pratama, Rendy Munadi and Ratna Mayasari
16:00 OSPF Cost Impact Analysis on SDN Network
Ronald Adrian and Akhmad Dahlan
16:15 State Space Modeling of Thermal in a Room for Temperature Estimation in Wireless Sensor Network
Nugroho Setiawan, I Wayan Mustika, Adha Imam Cahyadi and Muhammad Fikri
16:30 Design of Triple Band Printed Dipole Antenna for Indoor Small Cell Base Station in LTE Systems
Iswandi Iswandi, Albert Kristian Danan Jaya and Eny Sukani Rahayu
16:45 Constant Envelope DCT- And FFT-based OFDM Systems with Continuous Phase Chirp Modulation over Fading Channels
Rayan Alsisi and Raveendra Kolarramakrishna Rao

Wednesday, November 1, 18:00 - 21:00

GALA DINNER at Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Gala Dinner for all participants held at Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta (about 4 KM from the Conference)
Room: Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta

Thursday, November 2, 07:30 - 08:00

Day 2 Registration

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Abinda Dwi Nur Ahmad, Anindya Wahyu Larasati

Thursday, November 2, 08:00 - 10:00

Parallel Session 3-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Sumarni Adi
08:00 Walking Strategy Model Based on Zero Moment Point with Single Inverted Pendulum Approach in "T-FLoW" Humanoid Robot
Dimas Pristovani Riananda, Eko Henfri Binugroho, Raden Sanggar Dewanto and Dadet Pramadihanto
08:15 Implementation of Direct Pass Strategy During Moving Ball for "T-FLoW" Humanoid Robot
Dimas Pristovani Riananda, Ajir Ajir, Eko Henfri Binugroho, Achmad Khalilullah, Raden Sanggar Dewanto and Dadet Pramadihanto
08:30 Stabilizing Two-Wheeled Robot Using Linear Quadratic Regulator and States Estimation
Nur Uddin, Teguh Aryo Nugroho and Wahyu Pramudito
08:45 Drowsiness Detection System Based on Eye-closure Using A Low-Cost EMG and ESP8266
Dian Artanto
09:00 Design of Birds Detector and Repellent Using Frequency Based Arduino Uno with Android System
Yahot Siahaan
09:15 Effects of Drug Abuse on Brain Activity in Frontal Cortex Area
Arjon Turnip
09:30 Hybrid Method Using 3-DES, DWT and LSB for Secure Image Steganography Algorithm
Giovani Ardiansyah, Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto
09:45 Colenak: GPS Tracking Model for Post-Stroke Rehabilitation Program Using AES-CBC URL Encryption and QR-Code
Rolly Maulana Awangga, Trisna Irmayadi Hasanudin and Nuraini Siti Fathonah

Parallel Session 3-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Achmad Rizal
08:00 Fuzzy Logic Implementation to Optimize Multiple Inventories on Micro Small Medium Enterprises Using Mamdani Method (Case Study: Pekanita, Kroya, Cilacap)
Andi Dwi Riyanto, Hendra Marcos, Zulia Karini and Kamal Amin
08:15 Feature Selection Methods in Improving Accuracy of Classifying Students' Academic Performance
Luthfia Rahman, Noor Akhmad Setiawan and Adhistya Erna Permanasari
08:30 Planning Analysis and Control of Inventory Goods PT. X with Material Requirement Planning Method
Denny Andwiyan, Muhammad Irsan, Dina Fitria Murad, DFM and Djamaludin Djamaludin
08:45 Evaluation of CESM/WRF Climate Simulations at High Resolution over Sumatra
Tomi Afrizal and Chinnawat Surussavadee
09:00 Instagram Online Shop's Comment Classification using Statistical Approach
Faisal Prabowo and Ayu Purwarianti
09:15 Storing, Diving and Distributing of Comprehensive Knowledge Using Knowledge Management in the Library and Knowledge Center
Cornelius Sarungu, Titan Titan, Dina Fitria Murad, DFM and Sunardi Sunardi
09:30 Comparative Analysis of K-Nearest Neighbor and Modified K-Nearest Neighbor Algorithm for Data Classification
Okfalisa Saktioto, Mustakim Mustakim, Ikbal Gazalba and Nurul Gayatri Indah Reza
09:45 Implementation of Data Mining Technique for Customer Relationship Management (CRM) on Online Shop Tokodiapers.com With Fuzzy C-Means Clustering
Lisna Zahrotun, LZ

Parallel Session 3-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Febri Dwiandriani
08:00 A Review Paper on Attendance Marking System Based on Face Recognition
Khem Puthea, Rudy Hartanto and Risanuri Hidayat
08:15 Distance-based Pattern Matching of DNA Sequences for Evaluating Primary Mutation
Berlian Al Kindhi, Muh. Afif Hendrawan, Diana Purwitasari and Mauridhi Hery Purnomo
08:30 The Design of Face Recognition and Tracking for Human-Robot Interaction
D Anggraeni and W. S. Mada Sanjaya
08:45 Simple Duplicate Frame Detection of MJPEG Codec for Video Forensic
Syaiful Andy and Antoni Haikal
09:00 Handwritten Javanese Character Recognition Using Descriminative Deep Learning Technique
Muhamad Soleh
09:15 Fuzzy Learning Vector Quantization, Neural Network and Fuzzy Systems for Classification Fundus Eye Images with Wavelet Transformation
Auli Damayanti
09:30 Wood Identification Based on Histogram of Oriented Gradient (HOG) Feature and Support Vector Machine (SVM) Classifier
Bambang Sugiarto, Esa Prakasa and Riyo Wardoyo
09:45 Design of Face Detection and Recognition System for Smart Home Security Application
Dwi Ana Ratna Wati and Dika Abadianto

Thursday, November 2, 10:00 - 10:30

Coffee Break #1

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Thursday, November 2, 10:30 - 12:00

Parallel Session 4-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Nur Uddin
10:30 COMBINATION OF CASE-BASED REASONING AND NEAREST NEIGHBOUR FOR RECOMMENDATION OF VOLCANO STATUS
Firman Tempola
10:45 Review on Fuzzy Expert System and Data Mining Techniques for the Diagnosis of Coronary Artery Disease
Wiga Maulana Baihaqi, Taqwa Hariguna and Tri Astuti
11:00 Fingerprint Clustering Algorithm for Data Profiling Using Pentaho Data Integration
Febri Dwiandriani, Tien Fabrianti Kusumasari and Muhammad Hasibuan
11:15 A Hybrid Cat Swarm Optimization - Crow Search Algorithm for Vehicle Routing Problem with Time Windows
Asri Bekti Pratiwi
11:30 On Part of Speech Tagger for Indonesian Language
Raden Sandra Yuwana, Asri Yuliani and Hilman F Pardede
11:45 Applying Rough Set Theory for Filtering Large Number of Coronary Artery Disease (CAD) Rules
Alfiah Fajriani, Noor Akhmad Setiawan and Teguh Bharata Adji

Parallel Session 4-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Montree Kumngern
10:30 MPPT-Current Fed Push Pull Converter for DC Bus Source on Solar Home Application
Syechu Nugraha, Ony Qudsi and Diah Yanaratri
10:45 Power Consumption Efficiency on LED Headlamp of Motorcycle
Sugondo Hadiyoso, Ahmad Zaky Ramdani, Yuyun Siti Rohmah and Achmad Rizal
11:00 Performance of Best Relay Selection in Single Relay Selection Scheme with Network Coding
Nurul Hidayati, Suwadi Suwadi and Iwan Wirawan
11:15 Design of Embedded Zigbee Machine to Machine Smart Street Lighting System
Nur Iksan
11:30 Design of Flooding Detection System Based on Velocity and Water Level DAM with ESP8266
Herman Yuliandoko, Subono Subono, Vivien Wardhany, Sholeh Pramono and Ponco Siwindarto
11:45 Performance of Hybrid Relay Selection in Cooperative Communications System
Ummul Khair, Suwadi Suwadi and Iwan Wirawan

Parallel Session 4-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Dian Artanto
10:30 Spatial Flood Risk Mapping in East Java, Indonesia, Using Analytic Hierarchy Process - Natural Breaks Classification
Arna Fariza, Ilham Rusydi, Jauari Hasim and Arif Basofi
10:45 Landslide Susceptibility Mapping Using Ensemble Fuzzy Clustering: A Case Study in Ponorogo, East Java, Indonesia
Arif Basofi, Arna Fariza and Nailus Sa'ada, S
11:00 A New Determination of Regional Area by Utilizing Rectangular Approach Method and Google Maps
Adi Setiawan and Eko Sediyono
11:15 Processing Next Generation Sequencing Data in Map-Reduce Framework Using Hadoop-BAM in a Computer Cluster
Rifki Sadikin, Rofithah Omar, Nur Hidayah Mazni and Andria Arisal
11:30 A Biological-like Memory Allocation Scheme Using Simulation
Gasydech Lergchinnaboot and Peraphon Sophatsathit
11:45 Database Integration Based on Combination Schema Matching Approach
Mohammad Arief Faizal Rachman and Putri Saptawati

Thursday, November 2, 12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Thursday, November 2, 13:00 - 14:00

Parallel Session 5-A

Room: Arjuna Room
Chair: Dina Fitria Murad, DFM
13:00 Four-Input Four-Output Current-Mode Multifunction Filter Using CDTAs
Montree Kumngern
13:15 Third Order Quadrature Sinusoidal Oscillator Using Single CDCTA
Montree Kumngern
13:30 Analysis of Negative Emotion Using HRV Based ECG Signal of Elder People
Giovanni Prenata
13:45 Design and Analysis Automatic Temperature Control in the Broiler Poultry Farm Based on Wireless Sensor Network
Danar Wicaksono, Doan Perdana and Ratna Mayasari

Parallel Session 5-B

Room: Nakula Room
Chair: Okfalisa Saktioto
13:00 Decision Support System Design to Decide on the Latest Smartphone Using Analytical Hierarchy Process
Wirda Astari Galvani Natasya and Kusnawi Kusnawi
13:15 Heuristic Evaluation of Online Satisfaction Survey System for Public Healthcare Service: Applying Analytical Hierarchical Process
Sureena Matayong and Suweena Yusoh
13:30 An Expert System for Diagnosing Dysgraphia
Sari Sihwi
13:45 Evaluation of Learning Process Based on Massive Open Online Course (MOOC) Scheme in Numerical Method Subject
Eny Sukani Rahayu

Parallel Session 5-C

Room: Sadewa Room
Chair: Rolly Maulana Awangga
13:00 Push Notification Based Login Using BLE Devices
Gaurav Varshney and Manoj Mishra
13:15 Women Empowerment: One Stop Solution for Women
Sharifa Rania Mahmud, Jannatul Maowa and Ferry Wahyu Wibowo
13:30 Performance Analysis of Neural Networks-based Multi-criteria Recommender Systems
Mohammed Hassan and Mohamed Hamada
13:45 A Triumvirate Blended Learning Method for Embedded Computational Devices Used in the Internet of Things: A Case Study
Kinyua Wachira, Heywood Absaloms and Jackson Mbuthia

Thursday, November 2, 14:00 - 14:15

Coffee Break #2

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Yuliana Astuti, Frista Desy Damayanti

Thursday, November 2, 14:15 - 14:45

Closing and Best Paper Awarding

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room
Chairs: Izharuddin Malik Ibrahim, Yugana Firda Syu'ari

Friday, November 3, 07:00 - 12:59

Networking Day

Rooms: Arjuna Room, Nakula Room, Sadewa Room