ICERA 2019 logo
Conference

Program

Time Mulia 1A Mulia 1B Mulia 2 Mulia 3

Tuesday, January 29

07:00 am-07:30 am REG: REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM
07:30 am-09:30 am 1-A: Parallel Session 1-A 1-B: Parallel Session 1-B 1-C: Parallel Session 1-C 1-D: Parallel Session 1-D
09:30 am-10:00 am CB-1: Coffee Break 1
10:00 am-12:00 pm Plenary: Opening Ceremony and Plenary Speaker
12:00 pm-01:00 pm LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK
01:00 pm-03:15 pm 2-A: Parallel Session 2-A 2-B: Parallel Session 2-B 2-C: Parallel Session 2-C 2-D: Parallel Session 2-D
03:15 pm-03:30 pm CB-2: Coffee Break 2
03:30 pm-03:45 pm CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING

Tuesday, January 29

Tuesday, January 29 7:00 - 7:30

REG: REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM

REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 11.59 AM

Tuesday, January 29 7:30 - 9:30

1-A: Parallel Session 1-A

Room: Mulia 1A
Chair: Asih Winantu (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)
7:30 Involve Convolutional-NN to Generate Item Latent Factor Consider Product Genre to Increase Robustness in Product Sparse Data for E-commerce Recommendation
Muh Hanafi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:45 Training Performance of Recurrent Neural Network Using RTRL and BPTT for Gamelan Onset Detection
Dian Kartika Sari (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:00 Hatespeech Detection Using Convolutional Neural Network Algorithm Based on Image
Bagas Prakoso Putra, Budhi Irawan and Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:15 Application of Transfer Learning Using Convolutional Neural Network Method for Early Detection of Terry's Nail
Muhamad Yani and Budhi Irawan (Telkom University, Indonesia); Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University)
8:30 A Comparison of Human Crafted Features and Machine Crafted Features on White Blood Cells Classification
Felix Indra Kurniadi (Tanri Abeng University, Indonesia); Vinnia Kemala Putri (Universitas Indonesia & Fakultas Ilmu Komputer, Indonesia)
8:45 Transient Stability Prediction Using Algorithm Backpropagation
Dyah Ratna Mayang Sari, Ms. (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Surabaya, Indonesia); Ardyono Priyadi (ITS, Indonesia); Vita Budiharto Putri (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
9:00 Motion Artifact Contaminated Functional Near-infrared Spectroscopy Signals Classification Using K-Nearest Neighbor (KNN)
Inung Wijayanto, Airita Sumantri, Raditiana Patmasari and Nur Ibrahim (Telkom University, Indonesia)
9:15 Analysis of Alpha and Beta EEG Signal Pattern in Trypophobia Condition with Wavelet Method
Jehan Herdaning (Telkom University, Indonesia); Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Inung Wijayanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)

1-B: Parallel Session 1-B

Room: Mulia 1B
Chair: Wahyu Widodo (STMIK EL RAHMA & Batikkode, Indonesia)
7:30 Fire Detection Use CCTV with Image Processing Based Raspberry Pi
I Gusti Ngurah Hegar Pranamurti (Telkom University & Bachelor of Electrical Engineering, Indonesia); Muhammad Ary Murti and Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
7:45 Identical Instruments Detection Using Least Mean Square Based Adaptive Filter
Mamba'us Sa'adah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Diah Wulandari (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Yoyon Suprapto (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
8:00 Determination of the Ship Motion Direction with Digital Image Processing on Sea Water Surface to Avoid Collisions
Alif Akbar Fitrawan, Mohammad Nur Shodiq and Dedy Hidayat Kusuma (Politeknik Negeri Banyuwangi, Indonesia)
8:15 Estimated Vehicle Density Based on Video Processing Using the Gaussian Mixture Model Method
Putri Ariatna Alia (Tenth November Institute of Technology & Institute Technology tenth of November, Indonesia); Achmad Affandi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia)
8:30 Electrocardiogram Feature Recognition Algorithm with Windowing and Adaptive Tresholding
Sevia Indah Purnama, Hendra Kusuma and Tri Sardjono (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:45 A Classification of Platelets in Peripheral Blood Smear Image as an Early Detection of Myeloproliferative Syndrome Using Gray Level Co-Occurence Matrix
Arizal Imron (Universitas Jember, Indonesia); Zilvanhisna Fitri (Politeknik Negeri Jember, Indonesia)
9:00 Implementation of the Certainty Factor Method for Early Detection of Cirrhosis Based on Android
Laura Safira, Casi Setianingsih and Budhi Irawan (Telkom University, Indonesia)
9:15 Automatic Shooting Scoring System Based on Image Processing
Parama Diptya Widayaka (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Hendra Kusuma and Muhammad Attamimi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

1-C: Parallel Session 1-C

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Irfan Nurudin (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)
7:30 Current Trend and Literature on Electronic CRM Adoption Review
Faris Nur Adlin, Ridi Ferdiana and Silmi Fauziati (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:45 A Literature Review - Firm Investment on Cloud as Efficient & Effective Technology
Gede Indra Raditya Martha (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Apol Pribadi Subriadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:00 Drone Tracking Modelling Ontology for Tourist Behavior
Jack Febrian Rusdi (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Sazilah Salam (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka & UTeM Solutions Sdn Bhd, Malaysia); Nor Abu (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Muchammad Naseer (Sekolah Tinggi Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Abdul Aziz Abdullah (FTMK, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka & Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, Indonesia); Shahrin Sahib (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
8:15 Implementation of Object Tracking Augmented Reality Markerless Using FAST Corner Detection on User Defined-Extended Target Tracking in Multivarious Intensities
Nurhadi Nurhadi (STIKOM Dinamika Bangsa Jambi, Indonesia); Saparudin Saparudin (Sriwijaya University, Indonesia); Adam Nevriyanto and D Purnamasari (Universitas Sriwijaya, Indonesia); Fachruddin Fachruddin (Sekolah Tinggi Ilmu Komputer Dinamika Bangsa Jambi, Indonesia); Ali Ibrahim (Sriwijaya University, Indonesia)
8:30 Towards Personalization to Support Learners' Motivation on Gamified MOOC Platform
Rujianto Eko Saputro (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia & Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Sazilah Salam (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka & UTeM Solutions Sdn Bhd, Malaysia); Mohd Hafiz Zakaria (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Abednego Dwi Septiadi (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia)
8:45 Fanaticism Knowledge Generation Using Sentiment, Emotion, and Hate Speech Features from Political Opinion on Social Media
Agus Sasmito Aribowo (UPN Veteran Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Halizah Basiron and Nana Suryana Herman (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
9:00 Improving Internal BGP Provide Fast Failover in Multi-homing Environment Mobile Backhaul
Wendi Usino (Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia); Hillman Akhyar Damanik and Merry Anggraeni (Budi Luhur University, Indonesia)
9:15 Literation Hearing Impairment (I-Chat Bot): Natural Language Processing (NLP) and Naïve Bayes Method
Merry Anggraeni, Mohammad Syafrullah and Hillman Akhyar Damanik (Budi Luhur University, Indonesia)

1-D: Parallel Session 1-D

Room: Mulia 3
Chair: Yuli Praptomo (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)
7:30 Pesanggrahan River Watershed Flood Potential Mapping in South and West Jakarta with LiDAR Data Segmentation
Indra Riyanto (Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia); Lestari Margatama (Fakultas Teknologi Informasi Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia); Rahmat Arief (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space (LAPAN) & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Dodi Sudiana and Harry Sudibyo (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:45 Quality Assessment of DEM Generated from SAR Radargrammetry Based on Cross-Correlation and Spatial Resolution Setting
Andie Setiyoko (University of Indonesia & LAPAN, Indonesia); Rahmat Arief (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space (LAPAN) & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Aniati M. Arymurthy (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Dodi Sudiana (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 E-Leadership: The Effect of E-Government Success in Indonesia
Yudha Herlambang C P (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tony Dwi Susanto (ITS, Indonesia)
8:15 National Government Agency's Compliance on Data Privacy Act of 2012 a Case Study
Vicente A Pitogo (Caraga State University & De La Salle University, Philippines)
8:30 Customer Critique Analytics System for PT. KCI's Twitter
Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia)
8:45 Recommendation System for Complementary Breastfeeding Using Ontology Modeling and Naïve Bayes
Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia); Azaria Fadhilah, Miftahful Puspasari and Winarno Winarno (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
9:00 Twitter Sentiment Analysis of Juvenile Behaviour Deviations Using LSA (Latent Semantic Analysis)
Rochma Muthasima (Institut Teknologi Surabaya, Indonesia)
9:15 Web-based GIS Ancestral Domain Management Using Pull Technology
Vicente A Pitogo (Caraga State University & De La Salle University, Philippines)

Tuesday, January 29 9:30 - 10:00

Tuesday, January 29 10:00 - 12:00

Plenary: Opening Ceremony and Plenary Speaker

Opening Ceremony
Report from The Committee
Plenary Speaker 1:
Assoc. Prof. Ts. Dr. Ahmad Naim Che Pee @ Che Hanapi
Plenary Speaker 2:
Dr. Agfianto Eko Putra, M.Si.

Tuesday, January 29 12:00 - 1:00

LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK

LUNCH BREAK

Tuesday, January 29 1:00 - 3:15

2-A: Parallel Session 2-A

Room: Mulia 1A
Chair: Asih Winantu (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)
1:00 Loading Effect with Distributed Generation (DG) Injection on Distribution System on Temperature and Breakdown Voltage of Oil Transformer in Distributed System
Dewi Cahya Febrina (Institute Technology of Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
1:15 Prototype of Microhydro Generator with Complement Load and Telemonitoring Using Labview Software with ESP8266 Module Interface
Medilla Kusriyanto (Universitas Islam Indonesia & Jl. Kaliurang km. 14. 5 Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Handry Utama and Ridwan Rais (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia)
1:30 Prediction Surface Roughness for Development of Smart Milling Machine
Agus Sudianto (Sekolah Tinggi Teknologi YBS Internasional Tasikmalaya, Indonesia & Universiti Teknikal Malaysia (UTeM) Melaka, Malaysia); Zamberi Jamaludin (UTeM, Malaysia); Azrul Azwan Abdul Rahman (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
1:45 Walking Pattern for Quadruped as Observer Robot
Nuril Esti Khomariah (Universitas 17 Agustus 1945 Surabaya, Indonesia); Samsul Huda (Universitas 17 Agustus 1945 Surabaya, Indonesia & Okayama University, Japan)
2:00 Ontology Modelling on Legal Document
Tasya Sukma Maftuhah (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Ayu Purwarianti (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Yudistira Asnar (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
2:15 eParticipation of SQA (Service Quality Assessment) in the Clinical Laboratory
Joko Siswanto (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia); Nanda Putra (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia); Minarwati Minarwati, Herdiesel Santoso and Syafrianto Syafrianto (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)
2:30 Effect of Information Waste and Technostress on Users Satisfaction and Productivity in STMIK El Rahma Yogyakarta
Dedy Ardiansyah, Asih Winantu, Momon Muzakkar, Yuli Praptomo and Irfan Nurudin (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)
2:45 Object Identification and Visualization of Urban Road Materials Using Narrowband near Infrared Imaging Indexes
Heru Ipung (Swiss German University, Indonesia); Handayani Tjandrasa (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Arko Djajadi KT (Higher Colleges of Technology (HCT) - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates & Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia)
3:00 The Impact of Spatial Layout Design on the Pedestrian Movement During Panic Situation: Pedestrian Survival Prediction
Najihah Ibrahim (Universiti Sains Malaysia & School of Computer Sciences, Malaysia); Fadratul Hafinaz Hassan and Ahmad Sufril Azlan Mohamed (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia); Ahamad Khader (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Jordan)

2-B: Parallel Session 2-B

Room: Mulia 1B
Chair: Wahyu Widodo (STMIK EL RAHMA & Batikkode, Indonesia)
1:00 E-Nose Sensor Array Optimization Based on Volatile Compound Concentration Data
Muhammad Asep Subandri (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia)
1:15 Carbon Monoxide Sensor Based on Non-Dispersive Infrared Principle
Reza Diharja (University of Indonesia & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Rivai (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Totok Mujiono (Institute Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Harris Pirngadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia)
1:30 Prototype of Visible Light Communication Transceiver Using Array Photo Transistor for Real Time Digital Media Transfer
Inung Wijayanto (Telkom University, Indonesia); Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Retno Renggani (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:45 Unmanned Surface Vehicle Navigation Based on Gas Sensors and Fuzzy Logic Control to Localize Gas Source
Radimas Putra Muhammad Davi Labib, Muhammad Rivai and Astria Nur Irfansyah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
2:00 The Prototype of Hand Gesture Recognition for Elderly People to Control Connected Home Devices
Shalahudin Al Ayubi (University of Telkom, Indonesia); Dodi Wisaksono Sudiharto, Erwid Jadied and Endro Ariyanto (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:15 A Prototype Implementation of Visible Light Communication Based Electrocardiography Data Transmission
Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Inung Wijayanto and Dila Fauziah (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:30 Design and Implementation of Filter Pump Control in a Freshwater Fish Aquarium Based on Fuzzy Logic
Muhammad Aziz Muslim and Yogi Raditya Julianto (Brawijaya University, Indonesia)
2:45 Leader-Follower Formation System of Multi-Mobile Robots for Gas Source Searching
Sirojul Hadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Rivai and Djoko Purwanto (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
3:00 Question Answering Systems on Holy Quran: A Review of Existing Frameworks and Research Issues
Fandy Setyo Utomo (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia & Center for Advanced Computing Technology (C-ACT), Fakulti Teknologi Maklumat dan Komunikasi, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Nanna Suryana (FTMK, UTeM, Malaysia); Mohd Sanusi Azmi (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)

2-C: Parallel Session 2-C

Room: Mulia 2
Chair: Irfan Nurudin (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)
1:00 Dysgraphia Identification from Handwriting with Support Vector Machine Method
Khoirul Fikri and Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia); Abdul Aziz (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
1:15 Linear Congruential Method for Randomization of Test Item in Computer-Based Psychological Edwards Personal Preference Schedule (EPPS) Test
Emeralda Sesari, Burhanuddin Dirgantoro and Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:30 Early Detection of Hand, Foot, and Mouth Disease Based on Palmprint Using Certainty Factor as Expert System Method Based on Android
Dwi Novitasari, Budhi Irawan and Anggunmeka Prasasti (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:45 Seizure Type Classification on EEG Signal Using Support Vector Machine
Inung Wijayanto, Inggi Saputro, Nita Maryati, Siti Solihati and Raditiana Patmasari (Telkom University, Indonesia); Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
2:00 License Number Plate Recognition Using Template Matching and Bounding Box Method
Ira Kusumadewi, Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
2:15 Item Delivery Simulation Using Genetic Algorithm
I Nyoman Switrayana (Telkom Universirty, Indonesia); Andrew Brian Osmond and Annisa Aditsania (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:30 Detecting Hand, Foot and Mouth Disease in Earlier Stage Using C4.5 Algorithm as Expert System Based on Android
Farisa Syahrial, Budhi Irawan and Anggunmeka Prasasti (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:45 A Modification on Existing Cultural Metadata Management System to Accommodate Community-Driven Approach and Holistic Cultural Metadata
Djoni Setiawan Kartawihardja (Maranatha Christian University, Indonesia); Naim Che Pee and Mohd Hafiz Zakaria (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
3:00 An Analysis of FPGA Hardware Platform Based Artificial Neural Network
Ferry Wahyu Wibowo (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)

2-D: Parallel Session 2-D

Room: Mulia 3
Chair: Yuli Praptomo (STMIK EL RAHMA, Indonesia)
1:00 Hybrid Encryption Using Confused and Stream Cipher to Improved Medical Images Security
Candra Irawan, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Mohamed Doheir (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
1:15 Dual Security Method for Digital Image Using HBV Encryption and Least Significant Bit Steganography
Ajib Susanto (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Rabei Raad Ali (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia); Ibnu Utomo Wahyu Mulyono (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
1:30 Flipping the Message Bits to Increase Imperceptibility in the Least Significant Bit Image Steganography
Erna Zuni Astuti, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Md Kamruzzaman Sarker (Wright State University, USA)
1:45 Item Delivery Simulation Using Dijkstra Algorithm for Solving Traveling Salesman Problem
Hagai Ginting, Andrew Brian Osmond and Annisa Aditsania (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:00 Optimization Substitution Cipher and Hidden Plaintext in Image Data Using LSB Method
Dony Ariyus and Ardiansyah Ardiansyah (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:15 Sentiment Analysis of the Indonesian Police Mobile Brigade Corps Based on Twitter Posts Using the SVM and NB Methods
Bryan Pratama (STMIK NUSA MANDIRI, Indonesia); Dedi Dwi Saputra (STMIK Nusa Mandiri, Indonesia); Deny Novianti (STMIK Nusa Mandiri Jakarta, Indonesia); Endah Putri Purnamasari (STMIK Nusa Mandiri, Indonesia); Antonius Yadi Kuntoro and Hermanto Hermanto (STMIK NUSA MANDIRI JAKARTA, Indonesia); Windu Gata (STMIK Nusa Mandiri, Indonesia); Nia Wardhani (Universitas Mercubuana, Indonesia); Sfenrianto Sfenrianto (Bina Nusntara University, Indonesia); Sularso Budilaksono (Universitas Persada Indonesia YAI, Indonesia)
2:30 Pornographic Image Captioning Using Convolutional Neural Network (CNN) and Long-Short Term Memory (LSTM)
Hartatik Hartatik (STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Hanif Fatta and Utsman Fajar (Universitas AMIKOM Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
2:45 Mobile Recommendation System for Culinary Tourism Destination Using KNN (K-nearest Neighbor)
Eko Riswanto (STMIK El Rahma, Indonesia); Bambang Robi'in (Informatics Engineering Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia); Suparyanto Suparyanto (STMIK El Rahma, Indonesia)
3:00 Optimization of a Customized Mixed Model Assembly Using MATLAB/Simulink
Rangith Baby Kuriakose (University of Technology & Central University of Technology, South Africa); Hermanus Vermaak (Central University of Technology, Free State, South Africa)

Tuesday, January 29 3:15 - 3:30

Tuesday, January 29 3:30 - 3:45

CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING