ICERA 2019 logo
Conference

Program

Time Mulia 1A Mulia 1B Mulia 2 Mulia 3

Tuesday, January 29

07:00 am-07:30 am REG: REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 3.00 PM
07:30 am-09:30 am 1-A: Parallel Session 1-A 1-B: Parallel Session 1-B 1-C: Parallel Session 1-C 1-D: Parallel Session 1-D
09:30 am-10:00 am CB-1: Coffee Break 1
10:00 am-12:00 pm Plenary: Opening Ceremony and Plenary Speaker
12:00 pm-01:00 pm LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK
01:00 pm-03:00 pm 2-A: Parallel Session 2-A 2-B: Parallel Session 2-B 2-C: Parallel Session 2-C 2-D: Parallel Session 2-D
03:00 pm-03:30 pm CB-2: Coffee Break 2
03:30 pm-05:00 pm 3-A: Parallel Session 3-A 3-B: Parallel Session 3-B 3-C: Parallel Session 3-C 3-D: Parallel Session 3-D
05:00 pm-05:15 pm CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING

Wednesday, January 30

09:00 am-12:00 pm NETDAY: NETWORKING DAY from 09:00 - 12:00

Tuesday, January 29

Tuesday, January 29 7:00 - 7:30

REG: REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 3.00 PM

REGISTRATION - from 7.00 AM until 3.00 PM

Tuesday, January 29 7:30 - 9:30

1-A: Parallel Session 1-A

Room: Mulia 1A
7:30 Involve Convolutional-NN to Generate Item Latent Factor Consider Product Genre to Increase Robustness in Product Sparse Data for E-commerce Recommendation
Muh Hanafi (Universitas Amikom Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
7:45 Training Performance of Recurrent Neural Network Using RTRL and BPTT for Gamelan Onset Detection
Dian Kartika Sari (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:00 Hatespeech Detection Using Convolutional Neural Network Algorithm Based on Image
Bagas Prakoso Putra, Budhi Irawan and Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
8:15 Application of Transfer Learning Using Convolutional Neural Network Method for Early Detection of Terry's Nail
Muhamad Yani and Budhi Irawan (Telkom University, Indonesia); Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University)
8:30 A Comparison of Human Crafted Features and Machine Crafted Features on White Blood Cells Classification
Felix Indra Kurniadi (Tanri Abeng University, Indonesia); Vinnia Kemala Putri (Universitas Indonesia & Fakultas Ilmu Komputer, Indonesia)
8:45 Transient Stability Prediction Using Algorithm Backpropagation
Dyah Ratna Mayang Sari, Ms. (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember & Surabaya, Indonesia); Ardyono Priyadi (ITS, Indonesia); Vita Budiharto Putri (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
9:00 Motion Artifact Contaminated Functional Near-infrared Spectroscopy Signals Classification Using K-Nearest Neighbor (KNN)
Inung Wijayanto, Airita Sumantri, Raditiana Patmasari and Nur Ibrahim (Telkom University, Indonesia)

1-B: Parallel Session 1-B

Room: Mulia 1B
7:30 Fire Detection Use CCTV with Image Processing Based Raspberry Pi
I Gusti Ngurah Hegar Pranamurti (Telkom University & Bachelor of Electrical Engineering, Indonesia); Muhammad Ary Murti and Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
7:45 Identical Instruments Detection Using Least Mean Square Based Adaptive Filter
Mamba'us Sa'adah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Diah Wulandari (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Yoyon Suprapto (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
8:00 Determination of the Ship Motion Direction with Digital Image Processing on Sea Water Surface to Avoid Collisions
Alif Fitrawan, Mohammad Nur Shodiq and Dedy Hidayat Kusuma (Politeknik Negeri Banyuwangi, Indonesia)
8:15 Estimated Vehicle Density Based on Video Processing Using the Gaussian Mixture Model Method
Putri Ariatna Alia (Tenth November Institute of Technology & Institute Technology tenth of November, Indonesia); Achmad Affandi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Suwadi Suwadi (ITS, Indonesia)
8:30 Electrocardiogram Feature Recognition Algorithm with Windowing and Adaptive Tresholding
Sevia Purnama, Hendra Kusuma and Tri Arief Sardjono (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:45 A Classification of Platelets in Peripheral Blood Smear Image as an Early Detection of Myeloproliferative Syndrome Using Gray Level Co-Occurence Matrix
Arizal Imron (Universitas Jember, Indonesia); Zilvanhisna Fitri (Politeknik Negeri Jember, Indonesia)
9:00 Implementation of the Certainty Factor Method for Early Detection of Cirrhosis Based on Android
Laura Safira, Casi Setianingsih and Budhi Irawan (Telkom University, Indonesia)
9:15 Single Fixed Stationary Type Automatic Shooting Scoring System Based on Image Processing
Parama Diptya Widayaka (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Hendra Kusuma and Muhammad Attamimi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

1-C: Parallel Session 1-C

Room: Mulia 2
7:30 Current Trend and Literature on Electronic CRM Adoption Review
Faris Nur Adlin, Ridi Ferdiana and Silmi Fauziati (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
7:45 A Literature Review - Firm Investment on Cloud as Efficient & Effective Technology
Gede Indra Raditya Martha (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Apol Pribadi Subriadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
8:00 Question Answering Systems on Holy Quran: A Review of Existing Frameworks and Research Issues
Fandy Setyo Utomo (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia & Center for Advanced Computing Technology (C-ACT), Fakulti Teknologi Maklumat dan Komunikasi, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Nanna Suryana (FTMK, UTeM, Malaysia); Mohd Sanusi Azmi (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
8:15 Drone Tracking Modelling Ontology for Tourist Behavior
Jack Febrian Rusdi (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Sazilah Salam (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka & UTeM Solutions Sdn Bhd, Malaysia); Nor Abu (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Muchammad Naseer (Sekolah Tinggi Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Abdul Aziz Abdullah (FTMK, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka & Politeknik Negeri Jakarta, Indonesia); Shahrin Sahib (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
8:30 Implementation of Object Tracking Augmented Reality Markerless Using FAST Corner Detection on User Defined-Extended Target Tracking in Multivarious Intensities
Nurhadi Nurhadi (STIKOM Dinamika Bangsa Jambi, Indonesia)

1-D: Parallel Session 1-D

Room: Mulia 3
7:30 Pesanggrahan River Watershed Flood Potential Mapping in South and West Jakarta with LiDAR Data Segmentation
Indra Riyanto (Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia); Lestari Margatama (Fakultas Teknologi Informasi Universitas Budi Luhur, Indonesia); Rahmat Arief (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space (LAPAN) & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Dodi Sudiana and Harry Sudibyo (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
7:45 Quality Assessment of DEM Generated from SAR Radargrammetry Based on Cross-Correlation and Spatial Resolution Setting
Andie Setiyoko (University of Indonesia & LAPAN, Indonesia); Rahmat Arief (Indonesian National Institute of Aeronautics and Space (LAPAN) & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); Aniati M. Arymurthy (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Dodi Sudiana (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)
8:00 E-Leadership: The Effect of E-Government Success in Indonesia
Yudha Herlambang C P (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Tony Dwi Susanto (ITS, Indonesia)
8:15 National Government Agency's Compliance on Data Privacy Act of 2012 a Case Study
Vicente Pitogo (De La Salle University & Caraga State University, Philippines)
8:30 Customer Critique Analysis System for PT. KCI's Twitter Using Support Vector Machine
Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia)
8:45 Recommendation System for Complementary Breastfeeding Using Ontology Modeling and Naïve Bayes
Azaria Fadhilah (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia); Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia); Miftahful Puspasari and Winarno Winarno (Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia)
9:00 Twitter Sentiment Analysis of Juvenile Behaviour Deviations Using LSA (Latent Semantic Analysis)
Rochma Muthasima (Institut Teknologi Surabaya, Indonesia)

Tuesday, January 29 9:30 - 10:00

Tuesday, January 29 10:00 - 12:00

Plenary: Opening Ceremony and Plenary Speaker

Opening Ceremony
Report from The Committee
Plenary Speaker 1:
Assoc. Prof. Ts. Dr. Ahmad Naim Che Pee @ Che Hanapi
Plenary Speaker 2:
Dr. Agfianto Eko Putra, M.Si.

Tuesday, January 29 12:00 - 1:00

LUNCH: LUNCH BREAK

LUNCH BREAK

Tuesday, January 29 1:00 - 3:00

2-A: Parallel Session 2-A

Room: Mulia 1A
1:00 Loading Effect with Distributed Generation (DG) Injection on Distribution System on Temperature and Breakdown Voltage of Oil Transformer
Dewi Febrina (Institute Technology of Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
1:15 Prototype of Microhydro Generator with Complement Load and Telemonitoring Using Labview Software with ESP8266 Module Interface
Medilla Kusriyanto (Universitas Islam Indonesia & Jl. Kaliurang km. 14. 5 Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Handry Utama and Ridwan Rais (Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia)

2-B: Parallel Session 2-B

Room: Mulia 1B
1:00 E-Nose Sensor Array Optimization Based on Volatile Compound Concentration Data
Muhammad Asep Subandri (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia)
1:15 Carbon Monoxide Sensor Based on Non-Dispersive Infrared Principle
Reza Diharja (University of Indonesia & Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Rivai (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Totok Mujiono (Institute Technology Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
1:30 Leader-Follower Formation System of Multi-Mobile Robots for Gas Source Searching
Sirojul Hadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Muhammad Rivai and Djoko Purwanto (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

2-C: Parallel Session 2-C

Room: Mulia 2
1:00 Handwriting Classification with Support Machine to Predict Dysgraphia
Khoirul Fikri and Sari Sihwi (Sebelas Maret University, Indonesia)
1:15 Linear Congruential Method for Randomization of Test Item in Computer-Based Psychological Edwards Personal Preference Schedule (EPPS) Test
Emeralda Sesari, Burhanuddin Dirgantoro and Casi Setianingsih (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:30 Early Detection of Hand, Foot, and Mouth Disease Based on Palmprint Using Certainty Factor as Expert System Method Based on Android
Dwi Novitasari, Budhi Irawan and Anggunmeka Prasasti (Telkom University, Indonesia)
1:45 Seizure Type Classification on EEG Signal Using Support Vector Machine
Inung Wijayanto, Inggi Saputro, Nita Maryati, Siti Solihati and Raditiana Patmasari (Telkom University, Indonesia); Sugondo Hadiyoso (Telkom University & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
2:00 License Number Plate Recognition Using Template Matching and Bounding Box Method
Ira Kusumadewi, Christy Atika Sari, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi and Eko Hari Rachmawanto (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
2:15 Item Delivery Simulation Using Genetic Algorithm
I Nyoman Switrayana (Telkom Universirty, Indonesia); Andrew Osmond (Bandung, Indonesia); Annisa Aditsania (Telkom University, Indonesia)
2:30 Detecting Hand, Foot and Mouth Disease in Earlier Stage Using C4.5 Algorithm as Expert System Based on Android
Farisa Syahrial, Budhi Irawan and Anggunmeka Prasasti (Telkom University, Indonesia)

2-D: Parallel Session 2-D

Room: Mulia 3
1:00 Hybrid Encryption Using Confused and Stream Cipher to Improved Medical Images Security
Candra Irawan, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Mohamed Doheir (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
1:15 Dual Security Method for Digital Image Using HBV Encryption and Least Significant Bit Steganography
Ajib Susanto (Universitas Dian Nuswantoro, Indonesia); De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Rabei Raad Ali (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia); Ibnu Utomu Wahyu Mulyono (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia)
1:30 Flipping the Message Bits to Increase Imperceptibility in the Least Significant Bit Image Steganography
Erna Zuni Astuti, De Rosal Ignatius Moses Setiadi, Eko Hari Rachmawanto and Christy Atika Sari (Dian Nuswantoro University, Indonesia); Md Kamruzzaman Sarker (Wright State University, USA)

Tuesday, January 29 3:00 - 3:30

Tuesday, January 29 3:30 - 5:00

3-A: Parallel Session 3-A

Room: Mulia 1A

3-B: Parallel Session 3-B

Room: Mulia 1B

3-C: Parallel Session 3-C

Room: Mulia 2

3-D: Parallel Session 3-D

Room: Mulia 3

Tuesday, January 29 5:00 - 5:15

CLOSING: CLOSING + AWARDING

Wednesday, January 30

Wednesday, January 30 9:00 - 12:00

NETDAY: NETWORKING DAY from 09:00 - 12:00

NETWORKING DAY from 09:00 - 12:00

Networking Time for each participant to make a research collaboration and Exploring Yogyakarta